Qualifier for the Enagic Junior Championship
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 8
Girls -3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Qualifier Field
Qualifier Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yuki Bannai Tokyo, Japan 2020
2 Tanner Beck San Clemente, Calif. 2020
3 Brandon Chan (Australia) Chicago, Ill. 2020
4 Lewis Chang Glendale, Calif. 2021
5 Steven Chung Fullerton, Calif. 2022
6 Caden Dekker Coto de Caza, Calif. 2021
7 Wenyi Ding Beijing, China 2023
8 Christopher Ehrenberger West Covina, Calif. 2020
9 Vinny Fanucchi Carlsbad, Calif. 2021
10 Natron Frink La Crescenta, Calif. 2020
11 Zhengfei Han Shenzhen, China 2024
12 Joaquin Ethan Hernandez Muntinlupa, Philippines 2023
13 Trent Hirdler Riverside, Calif. 2021
14 Darren Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2023
15 Tyler Hsieh Chino Hills, Calif. 2021
16 Zehao Huang Shanghai, China 2023
17 Jaden Hunter Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
18 Kamren James Arleta, Calif. 2019
19 Nic Jensen Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
20 Ian Jin South Pasadena, Calif. 2023
21 Jace Kang Coto de Caza, Calif. 2020
22 Brennan Karsh Mission Viejo, Calif. 2020
23 Ethan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2020
24 Joshua Kim La Palma, Calif. 2020
25 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
26 Pranav Kode Hyderabad, India 2020
27 Eric Kwak Walnut Creek, Calif. 2019
28 Joshua Kwon Arcadia, Calif. 2020
29 Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, Calif. 2022
30 Francis Andre Lanuza Muntinlupa, Philippines 2022
31 Ashton Lee Valencia, Calif. 2020
32 Matthew Lee Danville, Calif. 2020
33 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
34 Isaac Liang Chino, Calif. 2020
35 Warren Lin Arcadia, Calif. 2021
36 Alex Liu San Diego, Calif. 2020
37 Anlin Liu Shanghai, China 2021
38 Leo Lu Chino Hills, Calif. 2020
39 Jay Martinez Encino, Calif. 2021
40 Blake McGovern Newbury Park, Calif. 2020
41 Wanipun Messom-us Chonburi, Thailand 2020
42 Alex Meyer San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2021
43 Mike Miller Woodland Hills, Calif. 2022
44 Adam Moss San Diego, Calif. 2021
45 Akihito Nakasone Okinawa, Japan 2023
46 Tyler Nguyen Walnut, Calif. 2020
47 Riki Ohara Minatoku, Japan 2022
48 Patrick Ordonez Fullerton, Calif. 2020
49 Justin Penor Henderson, Nev. 2020
50 Schuyler Peterson Huntington Beach, Calif. 2019
51 Ryan Pham Huntington Beach, Calif. 2020
52 Madhav Raja Bakersfield, Calif. 2021
53 Kun Yu Ren (China) La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
54 Sean Saw Cerritos, Calif. 2021
55 Derek Shen Shanghai, China 2022
56 Haram Shin Los Angeles, Calif. 2020
57 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Torrance, Calif. 2020
58 Jack Sullivan Santa Ana, Calif. 2019
59 Shion Suzuki Tokyo, Japan 2020
60 Zhonghao Tian (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
61 Austin Tran Fresno, Calif. 2020
62 Kai Tsuyuki Ladera Ranch, Calif. 2021
63 Joshua Tu Santa Clara, Calif. 2020
64 Bryan Urip Garden Grove, Calif. 2019
65 Benjamin Valdez Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
66 Qizhe Wang Shanghai, China 2021
67 Yuxuan Wang Shanghai, China 2023
68 Dian Chao Wu (China) La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
69 Zuxu Alex Wu Xiamen, China 2024
70 Henry Yang Chino, Calif. 2023
71 Andrew Yoon Cypress, Calif. 2020
72 Bryan Yu Walnut, Calif. 2020
73 ZhenXian Zhang Shenzhen, China 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Marisa Damore Westlake Village, Calif. 2020
2 Aileen Du Auckland, New Zealand 2023
3 Shuangshuang Fan Chongqing, China 2023
4 Chelsey Gutierrez Brea, Calif. 2020
5 Cristen Haddad Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2021
6 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
7 Gabriella Kano Fullerton, Calif. 2022
8 Yu Sun Sharon Kim (South Korea) Jurupa Valley, Calif. 2021
9 Elle Laur Encino, Calif. 2020
10 Alina Le Mission Viejo, Calif. 2023
11 Annabell Le Mission Viejo, Calif. 2021
12 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
13 Cristen Faith Legaspi Cypress, Calif. 2023
14 Kelly Liu San Ramon, Calif. 2023
15 Teal Matsueda Honolulu, Hawaii 2023
16 Yuka Nii Osaka, Japan 2021
17 Meghan Paracuelles Folsom, Calif. 2023
18 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim, Calif. 2025
19 Anna Poon San Diego, Calif. 2021
20 Hino Shimabukuro Okinawa, Japan 2020
21 Weisi Sun (South Africa) Chino Hills, Calif. 2021
22 Emily Tao Irvine, Calif. 2020
23 Shani Waite El. Segundo, Calif. 2020
24 Lan Zhi Wang (Hong Kong) La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
25 Kristina Xu Claremont, Calif. 2025
26 Shana Yang Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020
27 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
28 Meg Momoca Yoshida Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2021
Qualifier Alternates
Qualifier Alternates
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yaoting Zou Irvine, Calif. 2022
2 Caleb Suh La Canada, Calif. 2021
3 Arthur Yindeepholcharoen Panorama City, Calif. 2021
4 Dylan Horowitz Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
5 Daniel Karam San Diego, Calif. 2022
6 Christopher Liu San Diego, Calif. 2022
7 Ark Chang South Pasadena, Calif. 2022
8 Kyle Caudill Mission Viejo, Calif. 2022
9 William Li Covina, Calif. 2022
10 Zac Vos Dana Point, Calif. 2022
11 David Jiang (Canada) Dana Point, Calif. 2023
12 Darren Kuo Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
13 Wyatt Petersen Park City, Utah 2021
14 Yuefeng Ma (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
15 Surapat Chokprajakchat (Thailand) Anaheim, Calif. 2019
16 Leo Cheng Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
17 Jin Song (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021
18 Andrew Xue San Diego, Calif. 2022
19 Geoffrey Jing Saratoga, Calif. 2021
20 Mashu Nishi Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2021
21 Joshua Lorenzo Westchester, Calif. 2021
22 Albert Jing Saratoga, Calif. 2021
23 Simon Matibag Fontana, Calif. 2021
24 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
25 Bryant Hernandez Downey, Calif. 2024
26 Joshua Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2022
27 Chip Deegan Costa Mesa, Calif. 2022
28 Ryan Abuan Temecula, Calif. 2023
29 Daniel Heo (South Korea) Cypress, Calif. 2022
30 Nathan Tseng Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
31 Jaden Huggins Murrieta, Calif. 2022
32 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
33 Jordan Campbell Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
34 Will Gamroth Mercer Island, Wash. 2021
35 Darren Chiu Oak Park, Calif. 2021
36 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
37 Matthew Foster Dallas, Texas 2023
38 Jay Leng Jr La Jolla, Calif. 2024
39 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
40 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
41 Blake Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
42 Gregory Lee San Jose, Calif. 2022
43 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
44 Alex Papayoanou The Woodlands, Texas 2023
45 David Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
46 Bhitchayoot Sima-Aree Nonthburi, Thailand 2019
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 KaHei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
2 Euna Lee Irvine, Calif. 2022
3 Lauren Cho Long Beach, Calif. 2022
4 Wanjia(Emma) Han (China) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2021
5 Annika Yturralde La Mesa, Calif. 2022
6 Marina Mata (Spain) Palo Alto, Calif. 2021
7 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
8 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
9 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
10 Nicole Chang Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
11 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
12 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
13 Nicole Neale Dove Canyon, Calif. 2020
14 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Qualifier Alternates from the Tournament Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field