Qualifier for the WinCraft / McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
61 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nick Amtmann Nashotah, Wis. 2021
2 Ty Barbre Carmi, Ill. 2021
3 Cameron Bassel Lexington, Ky. 2021
4 Adam Bornstein Deerfield, Ill. 2020
5 Ian Bouchard Barrington, Ill. 2021
6 Jarred Bowser Urbandale, Iowa 2021
7 Flynn Bradley Lake Bluff, Ill. 2021
8 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
9 Sam Carollo Ashburn, Va. 2021
10 Jiseung Choi Houghton, Mich. 2020
11 Jonathan Chu Northbrook, Ill. 2021
12 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
13 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
14 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2022
15 Matthew Grudzinski (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
16 Sean Hoagland Wilmette, Ill. 2021
17 Ryan Hogan Northbrook, Ill. 2021
18 William Hulsey Deerfield, Ill. 2022
19 Owen Hultman Belvidere, Ill. 2020
20 Bruce Jahncke Libertyville, Ill. 2020
21 Davis Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2020
22 Gage Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2022
23 Ben Kalinowski Atlanta, Ga. 2021
24 Danny Keating Libertyville, Ill. 2021
25 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
26 Eric Klutke Crystal Lake, Ill. 2022
27 Chieh Lun Kuo Hsinchu Zhubei, Taiwan 2022
28 Charlie Larkins Winnetka, Ill. 2021
29 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
30 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
31 Matthew Lee Barrington, Ill. 2021
32 Ryan Lingelbach Omaha, Neb. 2023
33 John Lishchynsky Crystal Lake, Ill. 2020
34 Paulius Malcius Lemont, Ill. 2022
35 Dayne Mann Cedar, Minn. 2020
36 Sam Maylee Glenview, Ill. 2020
37 Brian Moran Wheaton, Ill. 2020
38 Jai Mukraj Clive, Iowa 2020
39 Maadhav Muralidharan Lincolnshire, Ill. 2022
40 Shubham Nain Westmont, Ill. 2021
41 Steffen Nerheim Wadsworth, Ill. 2020
42 Robby O'Regan Northbook, Ill. 2023
43 Brian (Taehoon) Park Seoul, South Korea 2022
44 Miles Patterson Wilmette, Ill. 2020
45 Ben Pendleton Hudson, Wis. 2021
46 TJ Ptak Elmhurst, Ill. 2020
47 Chris Salamah Owensboro, Ky. 2020
48 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020
49 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021
50 Sunnihith Sivarathri Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2020
51 Patrick Song Yorba Linda, Calif. 2021
52 Rex Soulliere Omaha, Neb. 2021
53 Zachary Sutter Elmhurst, Ill. 2021
54 Bennett Swavely Hudson, Wis. 2021
55 Stanford Swid Mosinee, Wis. 2020
56 Brady Thomas Lakeville, Minn. 2022
57 Colin Wade Round Lake, Ill. 2020
58 John Wild Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
59 Echo Wu (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia 2020
60 John Yavari Wayne, Ill. 2021
61 Ian Zhu Northville, Mich. 2020
Girls
1 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Addison Klonowski Naples, Fla. 2023
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
15 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Max Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2021
2 Alexander Bassel Lexington, Ky. 2020
3 Jacob Beckman Middleton, Wis. 2021
4 Ben DeLaRosa Dallas, Texas 2023
5 Jack Dumas Le Claire, Iowa 2021
6 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021
7 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
8 Davis Johnson Chaska, Minn. 2021
9 Jack Johnson Chaska, Minn. 2020
10 Hayden LeMonds Wauwatosa, Wis. 2022
11 Ian Meyer Deephaven, Minn. 2021
12 Henry Poston Los Alamos, N.M. 2020
13 Braeden Resnick Rice Lake, Wis. 2021
14 Joe Wilson West Chester, Ohio 2022
15 Yun-Jui Yang Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
Girls
14 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Melanie Bailes Lake Forest, Ill. 2019
2 Sophie Dalfonsi Bend, Ore. 2021
3 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021
4 Joanna James Orland Park, Ill. 2021
5 Allie Kantor Milton, Ga. 2021
6 Katelyn Kuc Carmel, Ind. 2021
7 Grace Mitchell (Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario 2019
8 Kirsty Mitchell (Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario 2022
9 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023
10 Yiting Pan Shanghai, China 2021
11 Lauren Peterson Hartland, Wis. 2022
12 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021
13 Sydney Seigel Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
14 Stephanie Su South Barrington, Ill. 2021