Qualifier for the WinCraft / McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Applications Received Qualifier Field
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
67 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 James Ahern Winnetka, Ill. 2021
2 Nick Amtmann Nashotah, Wis. 2021
3 Ty Barbre Carmi, Ill. 2021
4 Cameron Bassel Lexington, Ky. 2021
5 Jacob Beckman Middleton, Wis. 2021
6 Adam Bornstein Deerfield, Ill. 2020
7 Ian Bouchard Barrington, Ill. 2021
8 Jarred Bowser Urbandale, Iowa 2021
9 Flynn Bradley Lake Bluff, Ill. 2021
10 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
11 Jiseung Choi Houghton, Mich. 2020
12 Jonathan Chu Northbrook, Ill. 2021
13 Tommy Clark Hinsdale, Ill. 2020
14 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
15 Charlie Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2021
16 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
17 Jack Dumas Le Claire, Iowa 2021
18 Nikko Ganas Schaumburg, Ill. 2021
19 Matthew Grudzinski (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
20 Charlie Haggerty Lake Forest, Ill. 2021
21 Sean Hoagland Wilmette, Ill. 2021
22 Brady Holland Elk River, Minn. 2021
23 William Hulsey Deerfield, Ill. 2022
24 Owen Hultman Belvidere, Ill. 2020
25 Bruce Jahncke Libertyville, Ill. 2020
26 Davis Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2020
27 Gage Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2022
28 Ben Kalinowski Atlanta, Ga. 2021
29 Danny Keating Libertyville, Ill. 2021
30 Eric Klutke Crystal Lake, Ill. 2022
31 Chieh Lun Kuo Hsinchu Zhubei, Taiwan 2022
32 Charlie Larkins Winnetka, Ill. 2021
33 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
34 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
35 Matthew Lee Barrington, Ill. 2021
36 Ryan Lingelbach Omaha, Neb. 2023
37 Paulius Malcius Lemont, Ill. 2022
38 Dayne Mann Cedar, Minn. 2020
39 Samuel Maylee Glenview, Ill. 2020
40 Maadhav Muralidharan Lincolnshire, Ill. 2022
41 Shubham Nain Westmont, Ill. 2021
42 Steffen Nerheim Wadsworth, Ill. 2020
43 Conan Pan Vernon Hills, Ill. 2021
44 Brian (Taehoon) Park Seoul, South Korea 2022
45 Easton Phillips Coronado, Calif. 2022
46 TJ Ptak Elmhurst, Ill. 2020
47 Mac Purcell Winnetka, Ill. 2021
48 Henry Quinn Arlington Heights, Ill. 2021
49 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024
50 Braeden Resnick Rice Lake, Wis. 2021
51 Griffin Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2020
52 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020
53 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021
54 Shang-En Shen Taipei, Taiwan 2022
55 Sunnihith Sivarathri Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2020
56 Ian Smith Canton, Mich. 2020
57 Patrick Song Yorba Linda, Calif. 2021
58 Rex Soulliere Omaha, Neb. 2021
59 Zachary Sutter Elmhurst, Ill. 2021
60 Brady Thomas Lakeville, Minn. 2022
61 Will Verduzco Kalamazoo, Mich. 2020
62 Colin Wade Round Lake, Ill. 2020
63 Will Webb Lake Forest, Ill. 2021
64 John Wild Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
65 John Yavari Wayne, Ill. 2021
66 Ian Zhu Northville, Mich. 2020
67 Charles Zielinski Omaha, Neb. 2020
Girls
10 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sophie Dalfonsi Bend, Ore. 2021
2 Lauren Kaltenmark Zionsville, Ind. 2021
3 Addison Klonowski Naples, Fla. 2023
4 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021
5 Lauren Peterson Hartland, Wis. 2022
6 Simone Senk Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
7 Leica Shen (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2021
8 Sophia Sulkar Barrington Hills, Ill. 2022
9 Honghong Zhou Beijing, China 2021
10 Sophia Zhuang Long Grove, Ill. 2021
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
14 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Max Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2021
2 Alexander Bassel Lexington, Ky. 2020
3 Ben DeLaRosa Dallas, Texas 2023
4 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021
5 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
6 Davis Johnson Chaska, Minn. 2021
7 Jack Johnson Chaska, Minn. 2020
8 Aaron Kuznik Orono, Minn. 2020
9 Hayden LeMonds Wauwatosa, Wis. 2022
10 Jack Lundin Sioux Falls, S.D. 2020
11 Ian Meyer Deephaven, Minn. 2021
12 Henry Poston Los Alamos, N.M. 2020
13 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021
14 Yun-Jui Yang Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
Girls
12 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Allison Cui Okemos, Mich. 2022
2 Caroline Garay La Jolla, Calif. 2019
3 Allie Kantor Milton, Ga. 2021
4 Katelyn Kuc Carmel, Ind. 2021
5 Grace Mitchell (Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario 2019
6 Kirsty Mitchell (Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario 2022
7 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023
8 Drew Nienhaus Saint Albans, Mo. 2021
9 Yiting Pan Shanghai, China 2021
10 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021
11 Sydney Seigel Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
12 Stephanie Su South Barrington, Ill. 2021