Qualifier for the WinCraft / McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the qualifier. If Tee Times do not appear below please check back at a later date.
Monday, July 8
Monday, July 8
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
09:00 AM 1A
Jiseung Choi
79-79
Houghton, Mich. (2020)
Adam Bornstein
77-77
Deerfield, Ill. (2020)
John Wild
76-76
Glen Ellyn, Ill. (2022)
Dori Lee
81-81
Buffalo Grove, Ill. (2022)
09:00 AM 1B
Ben DeLaRosa*
74-74
Dallas, Texas (2023)
Brockton English*
77-77
Shelby Township, Mich. (2021)
Jack Dumas*
76-76
Le Claire, Iowa (2021)
Henry Poston*
73-73
Los Alamos, N.M. (2020)
09:00 AM 2
Matthew Lee
86-86
Barrington, Ill. (2021)
Patrick Song
79-79
Yorba Linda, Calif. (2021)
Matthew Grudzinski
88-88
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2021)
09:00 AM 3
Stanford Swid
81-81
Mosinee, Wis. (2020)
Nikko Ganas
75-75
Schaumburg, Ill. (2021)
Jacob Beckman*
70-70
Middleton, Wis. (2021)
Nick Amtmann
84-84
Nashotah, Wis. (2021)
09:00 AM 4A
Samuel Maylee
83-83
Glenview, Ill. (2020)
Owen Hultman
81-81
Belvidere, Ill. (2020)
Bruce Jahncke
83-83
Libertyville, Ill. (2020)
Alexander Creamean
84-84
Winnetka, Ill. (2023)
09:00 AM 4B
William Hulsey
79-79
Deerfield, Ill. (2022)
John Creamean
90-90
Winnetka, Ill. (2024)
Flynn Bradley
83-83
Lake Bluff, Ill. (2021)
Brady Thomas
93-93
Lakeville, Minn. (2022)
09:00 AM 5
Eric Klutke
77-77
Crystal Lake, Ill. (2022)
Kyle Lee
99-99
Lake Forest, Ill. (2024)
Ian Smith
75-75
Canton, Mich. (2020)
Charlie Creamean
76-76
Winnetka, Ill. (2021)
09:00 AM 6
John Yavari
85-85
Wayne, Ill. (2021)
Peter Crowe
81-81
Lake Forest, Ill. (2022)
Paulius Malcius
87-87
Lemont, Ill. (2022)
Ian Bouchard
81-81
Barrington, Ill. (2021)
09:00 AM 7
Quinn Shanley
83-83
La Grange Park, Ill. (2021)
John Lishchynsky
83-83
Crystal Lake, Ill. (2020)
Conan Pan
75-75
Vernon Hills, Ill. (2021)
Davis Johnson
82-82
Winnetka, Ill. (2020)
09:00 AM 8A
Jonathan Chu
88-88
Northbrook, Ill. (2021)
Griffin Roscich
77-77
Glen Ellyn, Ill. (2020)
Ryan Lingelbach
92-92
Omaha, Neb. (2023)
Jack Johnson*
76-76
Chaska, Minn. (2020)
09:00 AM 8B
Rex Soulliere
82-82
Omaha, Neb. (2021)
Henry Quinn
75-75
Arlington Heights, Ill. (2021)
Sam Carollo
85-85
Ashburn, Va. (2021)
Gage Johnson
80-80
Winnetka, Ill. (2022)
09:00 AM 9
Hayden LeMonds*
80-80
Wauwatosa, Wis. (2022)
Davis Johnson*
77-77
Chaska, Minn. (2021)
Braeden Resnick*
78-78
Rice Lake, Wis. (2021)
Yun-Jui Yang*
87-87
Kaohsiung, Taiwan (2021)
09:00 AM 10A
Zoe Newell*
77-77
Oro Valley, Ariz. (2023)
Jenna Han*
91-91
Mahwah, N.J. (2021)
Grace Mitchell*
85-85
(Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario (2019)
09:00 AM 10B
Stephanie Su*
81-81
South Barrington, Ill. (2021)
Yiting Pan*
77-77
Shanghai, China (2021)
Katelyn Kuc*
79-79
Carmel, Ind. (2021)
09:00 AM 11
Kirsty Mitchell*
82-82
(Canada) Ingersoll, Ontario (2022)
Lauren Peterson*
94-94
Hartland, Wis. (2022)
Melanie Bailes*
84-84
Lake Forest, Ill. (2019)
Sydney Seigel*
81-81
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
09:00 AM 12
Sophie Dalfonsi*
78-78
Bend, Ore. (2021)
Joanna James*
83-83
Orland Park, Ill. (2021)
Allie Kantor*
77-77
Milton, Ga. (2021)
Catherine Reisinger*
77-77
Park Ridge, Ill. (2021)
09:00 AM 13
Honghong Zhou
76-76
Beijing, China (2021)
Sophia Sulkar
80-80
Barrington Hills, Ill. (2022)
Addison Klonowski
84-84
Naples, Fla. (2023)
Jessica Guiser
83-83
Hartland, Wis. (2024)
09:00 AM 14A
Sunnihith Sivarathri
79-79
Elk Grove Village, Ill. (2020)
Brian (Taehoon) Park
Seoul, South Korea (2022)
TJ Ptak
83-83
Elmhurst, Ill. (2020)
Will Webb
75-75
Lake Forest, Ill. (2021)
09:00 AM 14B
Ty Barbre
85-85
Carmi, Ill. (2021)
Colin Wade
82-82
Round Lake, Ill. (2020)
Ben Pendleton
83-83
Hudson, Wis. (2021)
Ian Zhu
89-89
Northville, Mich. (2020)
09:00 AM 15
Shubham Nain
80-80
Westmont, Ill. (2021)
Jackson Schaeffer
82-82
La Grange, Ill. (2020)
Cameron Bassel
82-82
Lexington, Ky. (2021)
Brady Holland
76-76
Elk River, Minn. (2021)
09:00 AM 16A
Christopher Bridge
87-87
Shaker Heights, Ohio (2022)
Jarred Bowser
83-83
Urbandale, Iowa (2021)
Shang-En Shen
76-76
Taipei, Taiwan (2022)
Ryan Hogan
90-90
Northbrook, Ill. (2021)
09:00 AM 16B
Ian Meyer*
76-76
Deephaven, Minn. (2021)
Graham Head*
85-85
Glen Ellyn, Ill. (2022)
Alexander Bassel*
78-78
Lexington, Ky. (2020)
Dayne Mann
87-87
Cedar, Minn. (2020)
09:00 AM 17
Charlie Larkins
82-82
Winnetka, Ill. (2021)
Steffen Nerheim
89-89
Wadsworth, Ill. (2020)
Will Verduzco
74-74
Kalamazoo, Mich. (2020)
Sean Hoagland
88-88
Wilmette, Ill. (2021)
09:00 AM 18A
Charlie Haggerty
75-75
Lake Forest, Ill. (2021)
Ben Kalinowski
91-91
Atlanta, Ga. (2021)
Maadhav Muralidharan
90-90
Lincolnshire, Ill. (2022)
Brian Moran
79-79
Wheaton, Ill. (2020)
09:00 AM 18B
Charles Zielinski
75-75
Omaha, Neb. (2020)
Zachary Sutter
77-77
Elmhurst, Ill. (2021)
Chieh Lun Kuo
81-81
Hsinchu Zhubei, Taiwan (2022)
Danny Keating
77-77
Libertyville, Ill. (2021)