Rome Junior Classic presented by State Mutual Insurance Company
Main Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Saturday, May 4
Saturday, May 4
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1A
Carter Pendley
73-70-69-212
Dalton, Ga. (2019)
Narayan Mohan
71-70-69-210
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
Eric (Joohyung) Byun
73-72-71-216
(Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario (2019)
08:00 AM 1B
Luke Sample
73-67-68-208
New York, N.Y. (2021)
Nicklas Staub
66-79-67-212
Boynton Beach, Fla. (2022)
Aidan Kramer
69-69-70-208
Oviedo, Fla. (2020)
08:00 AM 2
Myles Jones
70-72-74-216
Suwanee, Ga. (2021)
Alessandro Lamarca
69-75-74-218
(Switzerland) Bluffton, S.C. (2019)
Daniel Love
74-72-73-219
Owensboro, Ky. (2020)
08:00 AM 3
Liam Shinn
68-69-68-205
Norcross, Ga. (2020)
Cohen Trolio
69-72-70-211
West Point, Miss. (2021)
Matias La Grutta
73-69-68-210
(Argentina) Cary, N.C. (2020)
08:00 AM 4
Will Stakel
72-68-75-215
Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2020)
Johnathan Ellis
75-74-78-227
Baton Rouge, La. (2020)
Lance Simpson
75-70-75-220
Knoxville, Tenn. (2021)
08:00 AM 5A
Connor Gaunt
75-71-67-213
Cabot, Ark. (2019)
Braedon Wear
74-70-71-215
Maryville, Tenn. (2020)
Jaron Leasure
70-67-70-207
Nashville, Tenn. (2020)
08:00 AM 5B
Lindsey Cordell
70-67-67-204
Rome, Ga. (2020)
John Updike
71-74-69-214
Wayne, Pa. (2019)
Trip Carter
72-69-70-211
Dallas, Texas (2019)
08:00 AM 6
Buck Brumlow
72-72-71-215
Cartersville, Ga. (2021)
Parker Rostowsky
72-72-70-214
Kennesaw, Ga. (2020)
Will Chambless
74-71-70-215
Culloden, Ga. (2019)
08:00 AM 7
Gray Albright
71-69-71-211
Ocala, Fla. (2020)
Tyler Lipscomb
69-66-72-207
Carrollton, Ga. (2019)
Beck Burnette
67-73-74-214
Blairsville, Ga. (2019)
08:00 AM 8A
Sheldon McKnight
73-69-71-213
Ooltewah, Tenn. (2022)
Jack Morris
72-73-69-214
Franklin, Tenn. (2020)
Rasmus Eriksson
74-77-70-221
(Sweden) Suwanee, Ga. (2019)
08:00 AM 8B
Josh Lendach
74-72-76-222
Raleigh, N.C. (2021)
Reed Sweigart
75-71-73-219
Roswell, Ga. (2022)
CM Mixon
68-71-75-214
Bowling Green, Ky. (2019)
08:00 AM 9
Gage Winkler
72-75-71-218
Chatsworth, Ga. (2021)
Hogan Ingram
72-71-69-212
Rome, Ga. (2021)
Anmol Jhangra
71-71-70-212
Lawrenceville, Ga. (2020)
08:00 AM 10A
Lynn Lim
75-70-69-214
Gallatin, Tenn. (2022)
Megan Schofill
66-70-70-206
Monticello, Fla. (2019)
Lexanne Halama
70-74-77-221
Knoxville, Tenn. (2021)
08:00 AM 10B
Jillian Bourdage
71-67-74-212
Tamarac, Fla. (2020)
Victoria Zheng
68-71-72-211
(Canada) Markham, Ontario (2021)
Taylor Kehoe
69-71-73-213
(Canada) Strathroy, Ontario (2022)
08:00 AM 11
Alyssa Montgomery
70-66-70-206
Knoxville, Tenn. (2019)
Emily Staples
76-71-72-219
Orlando, Fla. (2020)
Nathaly Munnicha
69-71-81-221
Columbus, Ind. (2021)
08:00 AM 12A
Julia McLaughlin
79-70-72-221
Princeton, N.J. (2019)
Iris Cao
74-69-74-217
Duluth, Ga. (2022)
Kimberly Shen
75-73-74-222
Johns Creek, Ga. (2022)
08:00 AM 12B
Savannah Hylton
74-71-71-216
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2021)
Ke(Coco) Yang
77-70-69-216
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2020)
Shannon Kennedy
79-75-75-229
Beverly Hills, Mich. (2021)
08:00 AM 13
Aaron Whitley
76-75-78-229
Sarasota, Fla. (2021)
Melissa Meng
73-75-71-219
Blacksburg, Va. (2020)
Rylea Marcum
74-74-71-219
Georgetown, Ky. (2020)
08:00 AM 14
Ainsley Cowart
76-73-74-223
Winston, Ga. (2019)
Jinyu Wu
72-70-76-218
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2020)
Madeline Ananthasane
77-74-76-227
Auburn, GA. (2020)
08:00 AM 15A
McKinley Cunningham
75-66-69-210
Clarksville, Tenn. (2020)
Loralie Cowart
76-79-74-229
Winston, Ga. (2021)
08:00 AM 15B
Andrew Garger
69-71-71-211
Sharpsburg, Ga. (2022)
Luke Phillips
76-68-68-212
Peachtree City, Ga. (2020)
08:00 AM 16
Alec Patterson
76-76-73-225
South Bend, Ind. (2020)
Redding Shaw
74-81-75-230
Rome, Ga. (2022)
Gabe Hunter
72-74-73-219
Alcoa, Tenn. (2019)
08:00 AM 17
Scott Spyra
69-76-76-221
Spring Grove, Ill. (2019)
Cooper Cates
82-79-88-249
Rome, Ga. (2021)
Jake Newman
75-71-70-216
Charlotte, N.C. (2020)
08:00 AM 18
Calum Ross
81-74-78-233
Johns Creek, Ga. (2019)
Carter Anderson
78-70-71-219
Rome, Ga. (2020)
Joe Carter
81-76-79-236
Chattanooga, Tenn. (2021)
Saturday, May 4
Saturday, May 4
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
02:00 PM 1A
Lynn Lim
75-70-69-214
Gallatin, Tenn. (2022)
Megan Schofill
66-70-70-206
Monticello, Fla. (2019)
Lexanne Halama
70-74-77-221
Knoxville, Tenn. (2021)
02:00 PM 1B
Jillian Bourdage
71-67-74-212
Tamarac, Fla. (2020)
Victoria Zheng
68-71-72-211
(Canada) Markham, Ontario (2021)
Taylor Kehoe
69-71-73-213
(Canada) Strathroy, Ontario (2022)
02:00 PM 2
Alyssa Montgomery
70-66-70-206
Knoxville, Tenn. (2019)
Emily Staples
76-71-72-219
Orlando, Fla. (2020)
Nathaly Munnicha
69-71-81-221
Columbus, Ind. (2021)
02:00 PM 3
Savannah Hylton
74-71-71-216
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2021)
Ke(Coco) Yang
77-70-69-216
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2020)
Shannon Kennedy
79-75-75-229
Beverly Hills, Mich. (2021)
02:00 PM 4
Julia McLaughlin
79-70-72-221
Princeton, N.J. (2019)
Iris Cao
74-69-74-217
Duluth, Ga. (2022)
Kimberly Shen
75-73-74-222
Johns Creek, Ga. (2022)
02:00 PM 5A
Ainsley Cowart
76-73-74-223
Winston, Ga. (2019)
Jinyu Wu
72-70-76-218
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2020)
Madeline Ananthasane
77-74-76-227
Auburn, GA. (2020)
02:00 PM 5B
Aaron Whitley
76-75-78-229
Sarasota, Fla. (2021)
Melissa Meng
73-75-71-219
Blacksburg, Va. (2020)
Rylea Marcum
74-74-71-219
Georgetown, Ky. (2020)
02:00 PM 6
McKinley Cunningham
75-66-69-210
Clarksville, Tenn. (2020)
Loralie Cowart
76-79-74-229
Winston, Ga. (2021)
02:00 PM 7
Andrew Garger
69-71-71-211
Sharpsburg, Ga. (2022)
Luke Phillips
76-68-68-212
Peachtree City, Ga. (2020)
02:00 PM 8A
Scott Spyra
69-76-76-221
Spring Grove, Ill. (2019)
Cooper Cates
82-79-88-249
Rome, Ga. (2021)
Jake Newman
75-71-70-216
Charlotte, N.C. (2020)
02:00 PM 8B
Alec Patterson
76-76-73-225
South Bend, Ind. (2020)
Redding Shaw
74-81-75-230
Rome, Ga. (2022)
Gabe Hunter
72-74-73-219
Alcoa, Tenn. (2019)
02:00 PM 9
Calum Ross
81-74-78-233
Johns Creek, Ga. (2019)
Carter Anderson
78-70-71-219
Rome, Ga. (2020)
Joe Carter
81-76-79-236
Chattanooga, Tenn. (2021)
02:00 PM 10A
Carter Pendley
73-70-69-212
Dalton, Ga. (2019)
Narayan Mohan
71-70-69-210
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
Eric (Joohyung) Byun
73-72-71-216
(Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario (2019)
02:00 PM 10B
Luke Sample
73-67-68-208
New York, N.Y. (2021)
Nicklas Staub
66-79-67-212
Boynton Beach, Fla. (2022)
Aidan Kramer
69-69-70-208
Oviedo, Fla. (2020)
02:00 PM 11
Myles Jones
70-72-74-216
Suwanee, Ga. (2021)
Alessandro Lamarca
69-75-74-218
(Switzerland) Bluffton, S.C. (2019)
Daniel Love
74-72-73-219
Owensboro, Ky. (2020)
02:00 PM 12A
Will Stakel
72-68-75-215
Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2020)
Johnathan Ellis
75-74-78-227
Baton Rouge, La. (2020)
Lance Simpson
75-70-75-220
Knoxville, Tenn. (2021)
02:00 PM 12B
Liam Shinn
68-69-68-205
Norcross, Ga. (2020)
Cohen Trolio
69-72-70-211
West Point, Miss. (2021)
Matias La Grutta
73-69-68-210
(Argentina) Cary, N.C. (2020)
02:00 PM 13
Lindsey Cordell
70-67-67-204
Rome, Ga. (2020)
John Updike
71-74-69-214
Wayne, Pa. (2019)
Trip Carter
72-69-70-211
Dallas, Texas (2019)
02:00 PM 14
Connor Gaunt
75-71-67-213
Cabot, Ark. (2019)
Braedon Wear
74-70-71-215
Maryville, Tenn. (2020)
Jaron Leasure
70-67-70-207
Nashville, Tenn. (2020)
02:00 PM 15A
Gray Albright
71-69-71-211
Ocala, Fla. (2020)
Tyler Lipscomb
69-66-72-207
Carrollton, Ga. (2019)
Beck Burnette
67-73-74-214
Blairsville, Ga. (2019)
02:00 PM 15B
Buck Brumlow
72-72-71-215
Cartersville, Ga. (2021)
Parker Rostowsky
72-72-70-214
Kennesaw, Ga. (2020)
Will Chambless
74-71-70-215
Culloden, Ga. (2019)
02:00 PM 16
Josh Lendach
74-72-76-222
Raleigh, N.C. (2021)
Reed Sweigart
75-71-73-219
Roswell, Ga. (2022)
CM Mixon
68-71-75-214
Bowling Green, Ky. (2019)
02:00 PM 17
Sheldon McKnight
73-69-71-213
Ooltewah, Tenn. (2022)
Jack Morris
72-73-69-214
Franklin, Tenn. (2020)
Rasmus Eriksson
74-77-70-221
(Sweden) Suwanee, Ga. (2019)
02:00 PM 18
Gage Winkler
72-75-71-218
Chatsworth, Ga. (2021)
Hogan Ingram
72-71-69-212
Rome, Ga. (2021)
Anmol Jhangra
71-71-70-212
Lawrenceville, Ga. (2020)
Sunday, May 5
Sunday, May 5
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1
Braedon Wear
74-70-71-215
Maryville, Tenn. (2020)
Buck Brumlow
72-72-71-215
Cartersville, Ga. (2021)
Parker Rostowsky
72-72-70-214
Kennesaw, Ga. (2020)
08:03 AM 10
Jake Newman
75-71-70-216
Charlotte, N.C. (2020)
Gabe Hunter
72-74-73-219
Alcoa, Tenn. (2019)
08:10 AM 1
Carter Pendley
73-70-69-212
Dalton, Ga. (2019)
Hogan Ingram
72-71-69-212
Rome, Ga. (2021)
Alessandro Lamarca
69-75-74-218
(Switzerland) Bluffton, S.C. (2019)
08:13 AM 10
Gage Winkler
72-75-71-218
Chatsworth, Ga. (2021)
Carter Anderson
78-70-71-219
Rome, Ga. (2020)
Johnathan Ellis
75-74-78-227
Baton Rouge, La. (2020)
08:20 AM 1
Matias La Grutta
73-69-68-210
(Argentina) Cary, N.C. (2020)
Sheldon McKnight
73-69-71-213
Ooltewah, Tenn. (2022)
Anmol Jhangra
71-71-70-212
Lawrenceville, Ga. (2020)
08:23 AM 10
Rasmus Eriksson
74-77-70-221
(Sweden) Suwanee, Ga. (2019)
Alec Patterson
76-76-73-225
South Bend, Ind. (2020)
Redding Shaw
74-81-75-230
Rome, Ga. (2022)
08:30 AM 1
Cohen Trolio
69-72-70-211
West Point, Miss. (2021)
Trip Carter
72-69-70-211
Dallas, Texas (2019)
Myles Jones
70-72-74-216
Suwanee, Ga. (2021)
08:33 AM 10
Calum Ross
81-74-78-233
Johns Creek, Ga. (2019)
Joe Carter
81-76-79-236
Chattanooga, Tenn. (2021)
Cooper Cates
82-79-88-249
Rome, Ga. (2021)
08:40 AM 1
Lexanne Halama
70-74-77-221
Knoxville, Tenn. (2021)
Lynn Lim
75-70-69-214
Gallatin, Tenn. (2022)
Savannah Hylton
74-71-71-216
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2021)
08:43 AM 10
Emily Staples
76-71-72-219
Orlando, Fla. (2020)
Ke(Coco) Yang
77-70-69-216
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2020)
08:50 AM 1
McKinley Cunningham
75-66-69-210
Clarksville, Tenn. (2020)
Jinyu Wu
72-70-76-218
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2020)
Iris Cao
74-69-74-217
Duluth, Ga. (2022)
08:53 AM 10
Kimberly Shen
75-73-74-222
Johns Creek, Ga. (2022)
Melissa Meng
73-75-71-219
Blacksburg, Va. (2020)
Rylea Marcum
74-74-71-219
Georgetown, Ky. (2020)
09:00 AM 1
Victoria Zheng
68-71-72-211
(Canada) Markham, Ontario (2021)
Taylor Kehoe
69-71-73-213
(Canada) Strathroy, Ontario (2022)
Nathaly Munnicha
69-71-81-221
Columbus, Ind. (2021)
09:03 AM 10
Julia McLaughlin
79-70-72-221
Princeton, N.J. (2019)
Ainsley Cowart
76-73-74-223
Winston, Ga. (2019)
Madeline Ananthasane
77-74-76-227
Auburn, GA. (2020)
09:10 AM 1
Megan Schofill
66-70-70-206
Monticello, Fla. (2019)
Alyssa Montgomery
70-66-70-206
Knoxville, Tenn. (2019)
Jillian Bourdage
71-67-74-212
Tamarac, Fla. (2020)
09:13 AM 10
Aaron Whitley
76-75-78-229
Sarasota, Fla. (2021)
Shannon Kennedy
79-75-75-229
Beverly Hills, Mich. (2021)
Loralie Cowart
76-79-74-229
Winston, Ga. (2021)
09:20 AM 1
Beck Burnette
67-73-74-214
Blairsville, Ga. (2019)
Andrew Garger
69-71-71-211
Sharpsburg, Ga. (2022)
Narayan Mohan
71-70-69-210
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
09:23 AM 10
Luke Phillips
76-68-68-212
Peachtree City, Ga. (2020)
Eric (Joohyung) Byun
73-72-71-216
(Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario (2019)
Nicklas Staub
66-79-67-212
Boynton Beach, Fla. (2022)
09:30 AM 1
Luke Sample
73-67-68-208
New York, N.Y. (2021)
Will Stakel
72-68-75-215
Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2020)
Gray Albright
71-69-71-211
Ocala, Fla. (2020)
09:33 AM 10
Lance Simpson
75-70-75-220
Knoxville, Tenn. (2021)
John Updike
71-74-69-214
Wayne, Pa. (2019)
Will Chambless
74-71-70-215
Culloden, Ga. (2019)
09:40 AM 1
Aidan Kramer
69-69-70-208
Oviedo, Fla. (2020)
Lindsey Cordell
70-67-67-204
Rome, Ga. (2020)
CM Mixon
68-71-75-214
Bowling Green, Ky. (2019)
09:43 AM 10
Jack Morris
72-73-69-214
Franklin, Tenn. (2020)
Scott Spyra
69-76-76-221
Spring Grove, Ill. (2019)
Daniel Love
74-72-73-219
Owensboro, Ky. (2020)
09:50 AM 1
Tyler Lipscomb
69-66-72-207
Carrollton, Ga. (2019)
Liam Shinn
68-69-68-205
Norcross, Ga. (2020)
Jaron Leasure
70-67-70-207
Nashville, Tenn. (2020)
09:53 AM 10
Connor Gaunt
75-71-67-213
Cabot, Ark. (2019)
Josh Lendach
74-72-76-222
Raleigh, N.C. (2021)
Reed Sweigart
75-71-73-219
Roswell, Ga. (2022)