UHY Detroit Junior at Forest Lake
Main Qualifier Schedule Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 11 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 8 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Girl with 7 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2021
2 Will Anderson Portage, Mich. 2020
3 Joey Arslanian Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020
4 Garrett Bartolec Ada, Mich. 2020
5 Cade Breitenstine Akron, Ohio 2019
6 Jack Brockie Jackson, Mich. 2020
7 Matthew Buckley Elmhurst, Ill. 2020
8 Jiseung Choi Houghton, Mich. 2020
9 Drew Coble Lake Orion, Mich. 2019
10 Charles DeLong Dewitt, Mich. 2019
11 Patrick Deardorff Clarkston, Mich. 2019
12 Tyler Eedy West Branch, Mich. 2020
13 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021
14 Tyler Gillespie Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021
15 Ty Gingerich Carmel, Ind. 2019
16 Grant Gobezie Chagrin Falls, Ohio 2021
17 Alex Gold West Bloomfield, Mich. 2019
18 Griffin Hare Tipton, Ind. 2020
19 Chao Wei Hsu Hsinchu, Taiwan 2020
20 Kevin Jiang San Diego, Calif. 2021
21 Ieuan Jones (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2024
22 Michael Katsman (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2019
23 Patrick Kelly Erie, Pa. 2019
24 Zach Kingsland Austin, Texas 2022
25 Harley Kruschwitz North Manchester, Ind. 2020
26 Christian Labrador Albertville, Minn. 2020
27 Mitch Lowney Clarkston, Mich. 2019
28 Xuan Luo GD, China 2021
29 Alek Mauro (Canada) Windsor, Ontario 2020
30 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023
31 August Meekhof Eastmanville, Mich. 2020
32 Will Morlan Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
33 Pierce Morrissey Canadian Lakes, Mich. 2019
34 Colin O'Rourke Troy, Mich. 2021
35 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
36 Andreas Olsen Louisville, Ky. 2021
37 Deven Patel Johns Creek, Ga. 2021
38 Lorenzo Pinili Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
39 Jansen Preston Lexington, Ky. 2020
40 Papon Sawatyanon Bangkok, Thailand 2021
41 Braeden Sladek Alexandria, Minn. 2023
42 Colin Slater Austin, Texas 2020
43 Cole Smaka Clarkston, Mich. 2020
44 Coalter Smith Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2019
45 Marcus Smith Rockford, Ill. 2020
46 Ethan Snyder Dublin, Ohio 2020
47 Ben Soicher Mill Valley, Calif. 2021
48 Jack Stanley Farmington Hills, Mich. 2020
49 Nate Stevens Northfield, Minn. 2022
50 Justin Sui Lake Orion, Mich. 2020
51 Tommy Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2020
52 Jacob Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
53 Colby Toner Alachua, Fla. 2020
54 Will Verduzco Kalamazoo, Mich. 2020
55 Justin Wingerter Olathe, Kan. 2020
56 Cody Winkler McKinney, Texas 2020
57 Drew Wrightson Carmel, Ind. 2021
58 Jui-Tung Wu Kaohsiung, Taiwan 2021
59 Reece Yakubov Columbus, Ohio 2021
60 Hsiao Che Yang Tainan City, Taiwan 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Chaewon Baek (South Korea) Langley, British Columbia 2021
2 Ariel Chang Macomb Twp, Mich. 2021
3 Emily Chang Chicago, Ill. 2021
4 Yulin Chen Guangzhou, China 2021
5 Allison Cui Okemos, Mich. 2022
6 Jenn David Hudson, Ohio 2019
7 Kamille Dimayuga Buena Park, Calif. 2021
8 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
9 Kyleigh Dull Fremont, Ohio 2021
10 Anci Dy Traverse City, Mich. 2021
11 Anika Dy Traverse City, Mich. 2019
12 Morgan Ellison Peachtree City, Ga. 2021
13 Maria Fedorowycz Kyiv, Ukraine 2021
14 Elle Fox Copperas Cove, Texas 2021
15 Lexanne Halama Knoxville, Tenn. 2021
16 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021
17 Averi Hanna Seville, Ohio 2019
18 Cara Heisterkamp Westlake, Ohio 2024
19 Hanana Kawada Toyama, Japan 2022
20 Jessica Lan Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020
21 Jiayin(Joy) Liu (China) Waterloo, Ontario 2021
22 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
23 Jasmine Ly (Canada) Windsor, Ontario 2019
24 Bridget Ma Windermere, Fla. 2022
25 Amaya Melendez Ann Arbor, Mich. 2021
26 Haili Moore Prosper, Texas 2021
27 Sriya Mupparaju San Diego, Calif. 2021
28 Yiting Pan Shanghai, China 2021
29 Phitchanaj Phongthammarug Nonthaburi, Thailand 2023
30 Mariella Simoncini Northville, Mich. 2019
31 Sophie Stevens Highland, Mich. 2023
32 Stephanie Su South Barrington, Ill. 2021
33 Kylee Vaughan McLeansboro, Ill. 2021
34 Yaming Yang (China) San Diego, Calif. 2020
35 Kelly Zhao (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2024
36 Victoria Zheng (Canada) Markham, Ontario 2021