AJGA Junior All-Star at Urbana
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 3 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 3 Boys with 2 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 3 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Girl with 2 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
2 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023
3 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
4 Clayton Becher Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
5 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
6 Zach Carter Eagle, Idaho 2023
7 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
8 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
9 Ian Davis Makanda, Ill. 2023
10 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
11 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
12 Jason Gordon Northbrook, Ill. 2023
13 Tyler Greenspahn Winnetka, Ill. 2023
14 Elijah Gu Plano, Texas 2023
15 Michael Hake Brentwood, Tenn. 2023
16 Connor Hamm Macomb, Ill. 2022
17 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2025
18 Emmitt Harris Holladay, Utah 2023
19 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
20 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
21 Dusty Karmin Highland Park, Ill. 2022
22 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023
23 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024
24 Jiongchen Li Qingdao, China 2023
25 Andrew Lim Naperville, Ill. 2023
26 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
27 Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023
28 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
29 Isaiah Marseille Linden, N.J. 2023
30 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas 2025
31 Julian Monas Cameron Park, Calif. 2023
32 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
33 Cy Norman Benton, Ill. 2023
34 Robby O'Regan Northbook, Ill. 2023
35 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024
36 Henry Reiland Chicago, Ill. 2024
37 Grant Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2024
38 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
39 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
40 Aleks Slesers Libertyville, Ill. 2023
41 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023
42 Benjamin Solum Ham Lake, Minn. 2023
43 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
44 Clayton Taylor Jupiter, Fla. 2024
45 Quinn Thomas Hannibal, Mo. 2024
46 Cooper Watt Rockford, Ill. 2023
47 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
48 Grant Yerger Driftwood, Texas 2024
49 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
50 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
51 Andre Zhu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
3 Abigail Aeschleman Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
4 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
5 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
6 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
7 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023
8 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026
9 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
10 Lilly DeNunzio Henderson, Nev. 2023
11 Madison Glisson Boaz, Ky. 2026
12 Alaythia Hinds Rancho Murieta, Calif. 2024
13 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
14 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
15 Jacinda Lee Camas, Wash. 2024
16 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
17 Jenna Madden McKinney, Texas 2024
18 Gloria Nip (Hong Kong) Port St Lucie, Fla. 2024
19 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
20 Cassandra Psuik Greenfield, Wis. 2023
21 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
22 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
23 Anna Swan North East, Pa. 2024
24 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
25 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
26 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023
27 Meiyi Wu Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
Alternate List
Alternate List
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
2 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
3 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
4 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
5 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
6 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024
7 Oliver Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2024
8 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
9 Kuba Doliwa Park Ridge, Ill. 2024
10 Kent Fujita Carmel, Ind. 2024
11 Kelly Welby Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2023
12 Brent Cudal Bolingbrook, Ill. 2023
13 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
14 Jonathan Jordan Rolla, Mo. 2024
15 Connor Caparos Brentwood, Tenn. 2023
16 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
17 Jackson Benge Omaha, Neb. 2024
18 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
19 Tommy Tyler Venice, Fla. 2024
20 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
21 Nick Nickloy Olathe, Kan. 2024
22 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
2 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
3 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024
4 Madeline Bante Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 2024
5 Karlie Dillon Mason, Ohio 2023
6 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025