AJGA Junior at Knollwood presented by Yoder Oil
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 10 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 14 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Girl with 12 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Patrick Adler Winnetka, Ill. 2021
2 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
3 Jason Bannister Bloomfield , Ind. 2021
4 Andres Barraza (Mexico) Parkland, Fla. 2022
5 Kash Bellar Peru, Ind. 2021
6 Sam Booth Carmel, Ind. 2021
7 Flynn Bradley Lake Bluff, Ill. 2021
8 Will Caronchi Willow Springs, Ill. 2022
9 Alec Cesare Westfield, Ind. 2023
10 Charlie Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2021
11 Damon Dickey Franklin, Ind. 2021
12 Keenan Donze Granger, Ind. 2021
13 Tyler Eedy West Branch, Mich. 2020
14 Ethan Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2022
15 Ray Filter Crown Point, Ind. 2023
16 Connor Gdovin Highland Heights, Ohio 2021
17 Carl Gustin Northbrook, Ill. 2022
18 Ryan Hahaj Granger, Ind. 2022
19 Callen Hoskins Warsaw, Ind. 2022
20 Ian Jin South Pasadena, Calif. 2023
21 Geoffrey Jing Saratoga, Calif. 2021
22 Tynan Jones Skaneateles, N.Y. 2021
23 Cameron Keith Alamo, Calif. 2022
24 Ali Khan Westerville, Ohio 2020
25 Issa Kuwahara Northbrook, Ill. 2022
26 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
27 Beni Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
28 CJ Martin Henderson, Nev. 2021
29 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022
30 Eli Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2023
31 Conan Pan Vernon Hills, Ill. 2021
32 Darren Pang San Ramon, Calif. 2021
33 Arav Patel East Brunswick, N.J. 2021
34 Jacob Ponce San Ramon, Calif. 2022
35 Henry Quinn Arlington Heights, Ill. 2021
36 Topher Reed Fairview Park, Ohio 2022
37 Michael Rudnick Glencoe, Ill. 2021
38 Tyler Sabo Ashland, Ohio 2022
39 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
40 Marcus Smith Rockford, Ill. 2020
41 Christian Staudt Mequon, Wis. 2021
42 Nate Stevens Northfield, Minn. 2022
43 Matthew Troutman Louisville, Ky. 2022
44 Connor Vicary Morton, Ill. 2020
45 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
46 Holden Webb Shreveport, La. 2022
47 Noah Wingart Powell, Ohio 2022
48 Mason Witt Jamestown, Ohio 2021
49 Rylan Wotherspoon Florence, Ky. 2022
50 Josh Yoder Granger, Ind. 2020
51 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lily Celentano Weston, Fla. 2022
2 Allison Cui Okemos, Mich. 2022
3 Jackie Feldman Austin, Texas 2021
4 Mattison Frick Peoria, Ariz. 2022
5 Ella Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2023
6 Chloe Johnson Evansville, Ind. 2022
7 Faith Johnson Evansville, Ind. 2022
8 Morgan Jones Auburn, Ala. 2021
9 Hanana Kawada (Japan) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
10 Taylor Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, Ontario 2022
11 Jessica Lan Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020
12 Sydney Leyerle Helena, Ohio 2021
13 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
14 Molly Lyne Cary, Ill. 2020
15 Annika Manjunath Dublin, Ohio 2021
16 Mia Nixon Martins Mill, Texas 2022
17 Effie Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2023
18 Katherine Potter South Lyon, Mich. 2021
19 Lucy Quigley Tipton, Ind. 2022
20 Dani Grace Schrock Pontiac, Ill. 2022
21 Sophie Stevens Highland, Mich. 2023
22 Stephanie Su South Barrington, Ill. 2021
23 Sophia Sulkar Barrington Hills, Ill. 2022
24 Grace Szklarek Granger, Ind. 2020
25 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
26 Reese Wilson Chicago, Ill. 2021
27 Caiyi (Flora) Zhang (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
Alternate List
Alternate List
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Zander Gibson Concord, Ohio 2021
2 Christian Matt Springhouse, Pa. 2022
3 Max Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2021
4 Samuel Dykema West Chicago, Ill. 2023
5 Will Verduzco Kalamazoo, Mich. 2020
6 Alex Vekich Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
7 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
8 Peter Clark McKinney, Texas 2021
9 Peter Sheakley cincinnati, Ohio 2022
10 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
11 Charlie Larkins Winnetka, Ill. 2022
12 Jack Inabnit Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2022
13 Gehrig Sexton Monticello, Ky. 2022
14 Zach Mate Elk Grove, Calif. 2022
15 Jack Snyder Powell, Ohio 2022
16 Gordon Schmerbeck Dallas, Texas 2021
17 Daniel Edwards Chicago, Ill. 2022
18 Michael Lee Strongsville, Ohio 2021
19 Keygan Robinson Dublin, Ohio 2021
20 Grant Feldman Austin, Texas 2022
21 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022
22 Benjamin Basta Hudson, Ohio 2021
23 Alex White Hillsboro, Ill. 2020
24 Shubham Nain Westmont, Ill. 2021
25 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
26 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
27 Evan Brzyski Jackson, Mich. 2021
28 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021
29 Jack Marshall Lake Forest, Ill. 2022
30 William Hulsey Deerfield, Ill. 2022
31 Nicolas Harrison Buena Park, Calif. 2020
32 Judson Turner Columbus, Ohio 2021
33 Jake Lowis Westerville, Ohio 2021
34 Will Kuster Westlake, Texas 2022
35 Brady Hirzel Guthrie, Okla. 2021
36 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022
37 Tallent Brown Nashville, Tenn. 2022
38 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2022
39 Gage Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2022
40 Murphy Kehoe Traverse City, Mich. 2021
41 Charlie Czerwonka Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
42 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
43 Jimmy Bunner Ft. Wayne, Ind. 2021
44 Jackson Cain Delafield, Wis. 2021
45 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
46 Mac Purcell Winnetka, Ill. 2021
47 Matthew Barker Bloomington, Ill. 2021
48 Luke Muller Fort Thomas, Ky. 2021
49 Matthew Frauendorff Downers Grove, Ill. 2021
50 Cameron Boyd Wilmette, Ill. 2021
51 Maadhav Muralidharan Lincolnshire, Ill. 2022
52 Sam Maylee Glenview, Ill. 2020
53 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
54 Nicolas Simon Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2024
55 Matt Kramer Downers Grove, Ill. 2022
56 Brian Izzo Naperville, Ill. 2022
57 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
58 William Cornett Lexington, Ky. 2020
59 Dave Griggs Saint Charles, Ill. 2020
60 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
61 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022
62 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
63 Andrew Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2022
64 Brayden Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2022
65 Aleks Slesers Libertyville, Ill. 2023
66 Dylan Dunne Barrington, Ill. 2022
67 Joey Gemerchak Toledo, Ohio 2022
68 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022
69 Tyler Greenspahn Winnetka, Ill. 2023
70 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
71 Atticus Caress Indianapolis, Ind. 2024
72 George Goff Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
73 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
74 Tripp Schuessler Stillwater, Okla. 2023
75 Calvin Steger Naperville, Ill. 2023
76 Matthew Novak Mattawan, Mich. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Catie Nekola St. Charles, Ill. 2022
2 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
3 Mara Janess Barrington, Ill. 2022
4 Audrey Tir Winnetka, Ill. 2021
5 Audrey Becker Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021
6 Samira Pal Cupertino, Calif. 2021
7 Maria Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2021
8 Faith Davis Sherman, Ill. 2021
9 Lilly DeNunzio Henderson, Nev. 2023
10 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
11 Amanda Ruminski Mansfield, Ohio 2021
12 Nateda Her Lansing, Mich. 2021
13 Jiayin(Joy) Liu (China) Waterloo, Ontario 2021
14 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
15 Meghan Zambruno Mount Pleasant, Pa. 2022
16 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
17 Olivia Stoll Haslett, Mich. 2021
18 Caroline Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2021
19 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022
20 Claire Ancevicius Homer Glen, Ill. 2021
21 Liv Parramore Franklin, Ind. 2021
22 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
23 Kiana Pouyat North Barrington, Ill. 2022
24 Ella Zambruno Mount Pleasant, Pa. 2022
25 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025
26 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
27 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024
28 Elle Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
29 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
30 Macie Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2024