AJGA Junior at Southpointe presented by DICK'S Sporting Goods
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 10 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 2 Boys with 9 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 10 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Justin Atkinson Brookfield, Ohio 2020
2 Jack Barned Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2022
3 Charlie Berridge Scarsdale, N.Y. 2021
4 Caden Burr Windermere, Fla. 2022
5 Benjamin Cai (Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. 2022
6 Shawn Colella Marcellus, N.Y. 2021
7 Brice Delaney Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020
8 Owen Delaney Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
9 Anthony Delisanti Sanborn, N.Y. 2021
10 Tyler Donnellan Riverside, Conn. 2022
11 Connor Gdovin Highland Heights, Ohio 2021
12 Graeme Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
13 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
14 Logan Hunter Tampa, Fla. 2021
15 Kevin Jiang San Diego, Calif. 2021
16 Easton Johnson Kansas City, Mo. 2022
17 Carsten Judge Columbus, Ohio 2021
18 Ali Khan Westerville, Ohio 2020
19 Kevin Kim (South Korea) Katy, Texas 2021
20 Robert Kimmel Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
21 Dhruv Kumar Novi, Mich. 2022
22 Adam Lauer Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021
23 Shane Lawler Malvern, Pa. 2021
24 Christopher Lee Ijamsville, Md. 2021
25 Gregory Lee San Jose, Calif. 2022
26 Allan Lockwood Elizabethtown, Ky. 2021
27 Will Lodge Darien, Conn. 2022
28 Michael Maslanka Taylor, Pa. 2024
29 Philip Minnehan Rochester, N.Y. 2021
30 John Mittiga Geneva, N.Y. 2021
31 Todd Moyer Cornelius, N.C. 2021
32 Bach Ngo Frederick, Md. 2022
33 Luis Park (South Korea) Virginia Beach, Va. 2021
34 Nathan Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
35 Nathan Piatt Pittsburgh, Pa. 2020
36 Carter Pitcairn Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
37 Joshua Qian Westerville, Ohio 2021
38 Mason Rivera Rochester, N.Y. 2021
39 Evan Rowane Erie, Pa. 2021
40 Rocco Salvitti Canonsburg, Pa. 2023
41 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022
42 Peter Sheakley cincinnati, Ohio 2022
43 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
44 Charlie Troutman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021
45 Alex Turowski Harrison City, Pa. 2021
46 Jack Urban Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021
47 Michael Wareham Murrysville, Pa. 2021
48 David Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
49 Drew Wrightson Carmel, Ind. 2021
50 Kevin Zhao Buffalo, N.Y. 2022
51 Jonathan Zou Vienna, Va. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tiffany Cao Midlothian, Texas 2021
2 Faith Choi Frederick, Md. 2021
3 Ellen Dong (China) Longwood, Fla. 2021
4 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
5 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021
6 Hannah Hankim Potomac, Md. 2021
7 Victoria Kim West Chester, Pa. 2022
8 Brooke King Lenexa, Kan. 2021
9 Chloe Lam Fountain Valley, Calif. 2024
10 Katie Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2023
11 Ashley Liu Clinton, N.J. 2021
12 Tara Loughran Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021
13 Caroline McConnell South Fayette, Pa. 2022
14 Meghan Meserole Austin, Texas 2021
15 Paula Miranda Puebla, Mexico 2021
16 Athena Nguyen San Jose, Calif. 2022
17 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
18 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021
19 Lindsey Powanda Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
20 Paige Richter Camp Hill, Pa. 2022
21 Hailey Schalk Erie, Colo. 2020
22 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
23 Emma Shen Tenafly, N.J. 2022
24 Elina Sinz Katy, Texas 2020
25 Jamie Welsh Coppell, Texas 2021
26 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022
27 Lily Zhang Buffalo, N.Y. 2026
Alternate List
Alternate List
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Dominic Wade Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
2 Peter Clark McKinney, Texas 2021
3 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022
4 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022
5 David Zhang Blacksburg, Va. 2022
6 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021
7 Andrew Poon Venetia, Pa. 2021
8 Corey Haydu Doylestown, Pa. 2021
9 Michael Lee Strongsville, Ohio 2021
10 Benjamin Basta Hudson, Ohio 2021
11 Joey Maher Geneva, N.Y. 2021
12 Ben Hirasawa (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
13 Darren Nolan Glenside, Pa. 2022
14 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
15 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2022
16 Preston Yao Darien, Conn. 2022
17 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
18 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
19 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021
20 Ashton Harper Roanoke, Va. 2023
21 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
22 Jake Roth Rockville, Md. 2022
23 Trent Griessel The Colony, Texas 2021
24 Jake Lowis Westerville, Ohio 2021
25 Ryan Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021
26 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
27 Nolan Nicklas Cranberry Township, Pa. 2022
28 Bo Orecchio New Concord, Ohio 2020
29 Jack Berl Victor, N.Y. 2022
30 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021
31 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022
32 Colt Ingram Aiken, S.C. 2021
33 Billy Gussler Ashland, Ky. 2021
34 Declan Ladd Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2022
35 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
36 Will Whittaker South Kent, Conn. 2021
37 AJ Marasco-Keene Altoona, Pa. 2021
38 James Flickinger Waverly, Pa. 2022
39 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
40 Trevin Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2021
41 Liam Burtis Binghamton, N.Y. 2021
42 Regan Arnold Willsboro, N.Y. 2021
43 Bodie Hillwig Chippewa Lake, Ohio 2021
44 Alex Vekich Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
45 Nathan Brown Circleville, N.Y. 2021
46 Ronnie Howard North Huntingdon, Pa. 2021
47 Landon Leatherman Middletown, Md. 2021
48 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022
49 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023
50 Arjun Malik (India) Marlboro, N.J. 2022
51 Mike Leonetti Canton, Mass. 2022
52 Bobby Dominy Moorestown, N.J. 2022
53 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
54 Daniel Liao (Macau) Windermere, Fla. 2022
55 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, Ohio 2023
56 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022
57 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
58 Sam Pleasants Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022
59 Juney Bai Mokena, Ill. 2022
60 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
61 Sam Vernick Southampton, Pa. 2024
62 Grant Lester Washington, D.C. 2023
63 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
64 Nick Joyce Quakertown, Pa. 2024
65 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024
66 Blake Bertolo Gibsonia, Pa. 2023
67 Andrew Liu Clinton, N.J. 2025
68 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
69 Evan Eichenlaub Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
70 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025
71 Neil Joon Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
72 Austin Malley Venetia, Pa. 2023
73 Nathan Guertler Merchantville, N.J. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 AnPhi Le Frederick, Md. 2022
2 Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022
3 Brooke Dishman Flower Mound, Texas 2021
4 Virginia Anne Holmes Montgomery, Ala. 2023
5 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022
6 Amanda Ruminski Mansfield, Ohio 2021
7 Milan Yorke Ansonia, Conn. 2021
8 Viveka Kurup Redwood Shores, Calif. 2021
9 Xinyi (Iris) Wang (Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
10 Paige Scott Butler, Pa. 2022
11 Zara Jacob Summit, N.J. 2021
12 Michelle Yi San Diego, Calif. 2021
13 Maya Jain Frisco, Texas 2021
14 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022
15 Yu Sun Sharon Kim (South Korea) West Windsor, N.J. 2021
16 Kashish Malik Marlboro, N.J. 2025
17 Allison Poon Venetia, Pa. 2022
18 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024