AJGA Junior Open presented by Visit Sevierville/Tennessee Tourism
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 11 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Boy with 10 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 11 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022
2 Harris Barth Atlanta, Ga. 2022
3 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022
4 Conner Brown Shelbyville, Tenn. 2022
5 Karsten Bryan Golden, Miss. 2021
6 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2022
7 Parker Claxton Claxton, Ga. 2022
8 Aidan Collier Greeneville, Tenn. 2023
9 Luke Coyle Campbellsville, Ky. 2023
10 Sean Curran New Lenox, Ill. 2021
11 Luke Cusick Suwanee, Ga. 2021
12 Samir Davidov Roanoke, Va. 2022
13 Ryan Davidson Flowery Branch, Ga. 2022
14 Nicklaus Etherton Friendsville, Tenn. 2022
15 Liam Gill Boston , Mass. 2021
16 Wil Griffin Hot Springs, Ark. 2021
17 Nolan Griggs Brentwood, Tenn. 2022
18 Alex Hadden Eminence, Ky. 2020
19 Ben Haggin Lexington, Ky. 2021
20 Cooper Hayes Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 2021
21 Anmol Jhangra Lawrenceville, Ga. 2020
22 Will Jones Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
23 Carson Kammann Knoxville, Tenn. 2022
24 Campbell Kennedy Green Cove Springs, Fla. 2022
25 Andrew Kim Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
26 Kevin Kim (South Korea) Katy, Texas 2021
27 Luke Koenig Statham, Ga. 2022
28 Matthew Kress Saratoga, Calif. 2021
29 Shane Lawler Malvern, Pa. 2021
30 Josh Ledford Canton, Ga. 2022
31 Josh Lendach Raleigh, N.C. 2021
32 Carter Loflin Duluth, Ga. 2022
33 Craig Long II Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
34 Paulius Malcius Lemont, Ill. 2022
35 Bo Maradik Nashville, Tenn. 2022
36 Hayes Mason Campbellsville, Ky. 2021
37 Trey Mixon Macon, Ga. 2021
38 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
39 Alejandro Murakami (Mexico) Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
40 Bruce Murphy Johns Creek, Ga. 2022
41 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021
42 Jake Peacock Milton, Ga. 2021
43 Clay Pendergrass Richmond, Ky. 2023
44 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
45 Parker Rostowsky Kennesaw, Ga. 2020
46 Jack Shade Marietta, Ga. 2021
47 Lucas Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
48 Benjamin Sluzas Lockport, Ill. 2021
49 Will Stakel Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2020
50 Jack Tickle Bristol, Tenn. 2021
51 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022
52 Alexander Waller Jacksonville, Fla. 2021
53 Will Watson Abingdon, Va. 2022
54 Gage Winkler Chatsworth, Ga. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Iris Cao Duluth, Ga. 2022
2 Marissa Cardenas St. Augustine, Fla. 2021
3 Catie Craig Sautee Nacoochee, Ga. 2021
4 Madison Dabagia Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
5 Isabella Galla Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2020
6 Lexanne Halama Knoxville, Tenn. 2021
7 Molly Hardwick Lexington, S.C. 2022
8 Anna Heck Memphis, Tenn. 2023
9 Maddie Heister Mason, Ohio 2021
10 Sara Im Duluth, Ga. 2023
11 Serina Li Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
12 Madison Logan Brasstown, N.C. 2022
13 Ally Madden Mason, Ohio 2022
14 Rylea Marcum Georgetown, Ky. 2020
15 Ava Merrill Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
16 Hannah Nall Cleveland, Tenn. 2022
17 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021
18 Macy Pate Boone, N.C. 2024
19 Lextyn Petz Columbia, S.C. 2021
20 Emma Pittman Pike Road, Ala. 2020
21 Anna Ritter New Albany, Ohio 2022
22 Madeline Simcox Bristol, Tenn. 2022
23 Kimberly Tsai Germantown, Tenn. 2021
24 Emily Wilson Brentwood, Tenn. 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Daniel Edwards Chicago, Ill. 2022
2 Stephen Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2021
3 Sam Levine Chattanooga, Tenn. 2022
4 Jakob Wellman Owensboro, Ky. 2022
5 Davis Grindle Round Rock, Texas 2021
6 Aidan Harrington Raleigh, N.C. 2021
7 John Thomas McKenzie Cleveland, Tenn. 2021
8 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
9 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022
10 Jack Wofford Greenville, S.C. 2021
11 Clark Akers Nashville, Tenn. 2021
12 Charlie Czerwonka Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
13 Blake Henriques Waleska, Ga. 2022
14 John Lagomarsino Orinda, Calif. 2021
15 Peyton Canter St. Amant, La. 2021
16 James Baker Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
17 Fisher Kennedy Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
18 Landon Painter Dalton, Ga. 2022
19 John Kim Yakima, Wash. 2022
20 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
21 Andrew Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2022
22 Blake Skornia St Louis, Mo. 2022
23 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
24 Seth Smith Campbellsville, Ky. 2023
25 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Samantha Lin Orinda, Calif. 2021
2 Grace Clark Shelbyville, Ky. 2021
3 Kennedy Arnette Cumming, Ga. 2022
4 Sharon Mun Duluth, Ga. 2021
5 Carla Kay Hickam Olive Branch, Miss. 2021
6 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022
7 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024
8 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025