AJGA Stan Utley and Mid-America Youth Golf Foundation Junior All-Star
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 2 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 3 Boys with 1 Performance Star gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker..

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 4 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 3 Girls with 3 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
2 Carson Baker Overland Park, Kan. 2023
3 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
4 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
5 Trent Cade Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. 2023
6 Zach Carter Eagle, Idaho 2023
7 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024
8 Jack Cobb Olathe, Kan. 2023
9 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023
10 Brent Cudal Bolingbrook, Ill. 2023
11 Curtis Da Silva Monterey, Calif. 2023
12 Preston DeFriend Lubbock, Texas 2023
13 Andrew Fallis Columbia, Mo. 2023
14 Kale Fontenot Lafayette, La. 2023
15 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023
16 Bo Gentry Shawnee, Okla. 2024
17 Tyler Han Springfield, Mo. 2022
18 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2025
19 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
20 Noah Holtzman Wichita, Kan. 2023
21 Jonathan Jordan Rolla, Mo. 2024
22 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
23 Will Kimes Columbia, Mo. 2025
24 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023
25 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024
26 Jiongchen Li Qingdao, China 2023
27 Andrew Lim Naperville, Ill. 2023
28 Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023
29 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
30 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026
31 Daniel Moon Temple, Texas 2022
32 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
33 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024
34 Cy Norman Benton, Ill. 2023
35 JP Odland Tiburon, Calif. 2023
36 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
37 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
38 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
39 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
40 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
41 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023
42 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
43 Henry Stone Kennett Square, Pa. 2023
44 Blaine Sullivan Olathe, Kan. 2024
45 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
46 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
47 Myles Tarvin Olathe, Kan. 2024
48 Quinn Thomas Hannibal, Mo. 2024
49 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024
50 Kelly Welby Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2023
51 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
52 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
53 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tierney Baumstark Columbia, Mo. 2023
2 Emree Cameron Nevada, Mo. 2025
3 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
4 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022
5 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023
6 Kexin Guan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
7 ZiYi Jing (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
8 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
9 Jenna Madden McKinney, Texas 2024
10 Siena Minor Columbia, Mo. 2024
11 Caroline Owens Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
12 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
13 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
14 Cassandra Psuik Greenfield, Wis. 2023
15 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
16 Audrey Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2024
17 Lexi Schulman Vernon Hills, Ill. 2023
18 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
19 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
20 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
21 Kate Younger Seal Beach, Calif. 2023
22 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024
23 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
2 Carson Baker Overland Park, Kan. 2023
3 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
4 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
5 Trent Cade Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. 2023
6 Zach Carter Eagle, Idaho 2023
7 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024
8 Jack Cobb Olathe, Kan. 2023
9 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023
10 Brent Cudal Bolingbrook, Ill. 2023
11 Curtis Da Silva Monterey, Calif. 2023
12 Preston DeFriend Lubbock, Texas 2023
13 Andrew Fallis Columbia, Mo. 2023
14 Kale Fontenot Lafayette, La. 2023
15 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023
16 Bo Gentry Shawnee, Okla. 2024
17 Tyler Han Springfield, Mo. 2022
18 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2025
19 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
20 Noah Holtzman Wichita, Kan. 2023
21 Jonathan Jordan Rolla, Mo. 2024
22 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
23 Will Kimes Columbia, Mo. 2025
24 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023
25 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024
26 Jiongchen Li Qingdao, China 2023
27 Andrew Lim Naperville, Ill. 2023
28 Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023
29 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
30 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026
31 Daniel Moon Temple, Texas 2022
32 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
33 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024
34 Cy Norman Benton, Ill. 2023
35 JP Odland Tiburon, Calif. 2023
36 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
37 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
38 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
39 Teddy Seitz Washington, D.C. 2023
40 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
41 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023
42 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
43 Henry Stone Kennett Square, Pa. 2023
44 Blaine Sullivan Olathe, Kan. 2024
45 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
46 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
47 Myles Tarvin Olathe, Kan. 2024
48 Quinn Thomas Hannibal, Mo. 2024
49 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024
50 Kelly Welby Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2023
51 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
52 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
53 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tierney Baumstark Columbia, Mo. 2023
2 Emree Cameron Nevada, Mo. 2025
3 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
4 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022
5 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023
6 Kexin Guan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
7 ZiYi Jing (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
8 Lauren Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
9 Jenna Madden McKinney, Texas 2024
10 Siena Minor Columbia, Mo. 2024
11 Caroline Owens Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
12 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
13 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
14 Cassandra Psuik Greenfield, Wis. 2023
15 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
16 Audrey Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2024
17 Lexi Schulman Vernon Hills, Ill. 2023
18 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
19 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
20 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
21 Kate Younger Seal Beach, Calif. 2023
22 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024
23 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023

Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023