AJGA Stan Utley and Mid-America Youth Golf Foundation Junior Championship
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 11 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 6 Boys with 10 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 9 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 2 Girls with 8 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Areen Aggarwal Columbia, Mo. 2023
2 Akshay Anand Redmond, Wash. 2022
3 Juney Bai Mokena, Ill. 2022
4 TJ Barger Bloomington, Ill. 2021
5 Grant Beichley Prairie Village, Kan. 2021
6 Ryan Bell Norman, Okla. 2021
7 Jarred Bowser Urbandale, Iowa 2021
8 Mason Burger Papillion, Neb. 2021
9 Dillon Burr Marion, Iowa 2021
10 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022
11 Jack Cronin Chesterfield, Mo. 2020
12 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2020
13 Jack Dumas Le Claire, Iowa 2021
14 Luke Eckholm Dallas, Texas 2021
15 Luke Edwards Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021
16 Giles Frederickson Topeka, Kan. 2022
17 Nikko Ganas Schaumburg, Ill. 2021
18 Gatlin Goad Wheeler, Texas 2021
19 McCord Grice Atlanta, Ga. 2022
20 Trent Griessel The Colony, Texas 2021
21 Daniel Gutgesell Overland Park, Kan. 2020
22 Charles Haggerty Lake Forest, Ill. 2021
23 Jayce Hargrove Lubbock, Texas 2020
24 Jihan (Daniel) Heo (South Korea) Cypress, Calif. 2022
25 Drew Hollman O'Fallon, Mo. 2021
26 XiuZhi (Bruce) Huang (China) Windermere, Fla. 2021
27 Will Ireland Webster Groves, Mo. 2021
28 Easton Johnson Kansas City, Mo. 2022
29 Hunter Johnson Ankeny, Iowa 2021
30 Pierce Johnson Dallas, Texas 2021
31 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022
32 Chase Knorr Columbia, Mo. 2022
33 Tyler Linenbroker Chesterfield, Mo. 2021
34 Drew Lisec Overland Park, Kan. 2022
35 Ian McCrary Overland Park, Kan. 2021
36 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
37 Henry Mikula Saint Louis, Mo. 2021
38 Sean Minor Columbia, Mo. 2021
39 Kristof Panke Davenport, Wash. 2021
40 Kevin Park (South Korea) Johns Creek, Ga. 2021
41 Carter Pitcairn Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
42 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023
43 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021
44 Christian Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2022
45 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022
46 Lucas Scheufler Wellington, Kan. 2021
47 Carsen Silliman Jackson, Mo. 2021
48 Blake Skornia St Louis, Mo. 2022
49 Tanner Telford Mountain Green, Utah 2022
50 Nate Thompson Kansas City, Mo. 2021
51 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
52 Kyle Wandel Phoenix, Ariz. 2022
53 Stephen Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2021
54 Jake Wiktor River Forest, Ill. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brooklyn Benn Edmond, Okla. 2022
2 Brooke Biermann Wildwood, Mo. 2021
3 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022
4 Ally Chan Excelsior, Minn. 2021
5 Sofia Choi Littleton, Colo. 2022
6 Hannah Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2022
7 Kylee Hormuth Wentzville, Mo. 2021
8 Grace Kilcrease Springdale, Ark. 2022
9 Victoria Kim West Chester, Pa. 2022
10 Makensy Knaub York, Pa. 2022
11 Ally Kovitz Highland Park, Ill. 2022
12 Hallie Kuhns Austin, Texas 2021
13 Camille Kuznik Orono, Minn. 2021
14 Riley Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2022
15 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023
16 Ella Overstreet Jackson, Mo. 2022
17 Taryn Overstreet Jackson, Mo. 2020
18 Megan Propeck Leawood, Kan. 2021
19 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022
20 Simone Senk Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
21 Destynie Sheridan Ft. Branch, Ind. 2022
22 Grace Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2022
23 Britta Snyder Ames, Iowa 2020
24 Allyn Stephens Houston, Texas 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Zach Mate Elk Grove, Calif. 2022
2 Davis Grindle Round Rock, Texas 2021
3 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022
4 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021
5 Will Simpson Pella, Iowa 2022
6 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
7 Andrew Muth St. Louis, Mo. 2021
8 Braden Crank Stilwell, Kan. 2021
9 August Drummond Shreveport, La. 2021
10 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
11 Will Kuster Westlake, Texas 2022
12 Brady Hirzel Guthrie, Okla. 2021
13 Peter Stinar Colorado Springs, Colo. 2021
14 Kyle Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2022
15 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
16 Otto Zinn Mission Hills, Kan. 2021
17 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
18 Jacob Wright Abilene, Texas 2021
19 Jack Starr West Des Moines, Iowa 2021
20 Aidan Wells Eldon, Mo. 2021
21 Fielding Campbell Joplin, Mo. 2021
22 Caleb Lavender Hudson, Ill. 2021
23 Luke Sienkiewicz Memphis, Tenn. 2022
24 Cooper Benedict Wildwood, Mo. 2021
25 Maxwell Sigman Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2022
26 Owen Swearingen Nevada, Mo. 2022
27 Kegan Niles O'Fallon, Mo. 2021
28 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
29 Elliot Cohen Mission Hills, Kan. 2020
30 Anashay Monga Dallas, Texas 2022
31 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
32 Andrew Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2022
33 Charlie Burke Batavia, Ill. 2022
34 Max Boland St. Louis, Mo. 2022
35 Edward Hull Nashville, Tenn. 2022
36 Kelly Welby Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2023
37 Nick Nickloy Olathe, Kan. 2024
38 Jonathan Jordan Rolla, Mo. 2024
39 Jackson McLaughlin Little Rock, Ark. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lauren Le Evansville, Ind. 2021
2 Faith Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2020
3 Caroline Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2021
4 Ocean Park Dallas, Texas 2021
5 Addie Dobson Jacksonville, Ill. 2022
6 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
7 Hillary Currier Olathe, Kan. 2023
8 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024
9 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
10 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026