AJGA Thunderbird Junior All-Star
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 13 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Boy with 12 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 21 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

In addition, applicants from the April 3 – 5, 2020 Thunderbird Junior-All Star field who chose to re-apply to this event, gained entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Abuan Temecula, Calif. 2023
2 Braden Anderson Buhl, Idaho 2022
3 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
4 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
5 Camden Braidech Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
6 Zach Carter Eagle, Idaho 2023
7 Colton Cherry Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
8 Johnnie Clark Mesa, Ariz. 2023
9 Cooper Claycomb Orlando, Fla. 2023
10 Luciano Conlan Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
11 Edan Cui Atherton, Calif. 2025
12 Preston DeFriend Lubbock, Texas 2023
13 Ben DeLaRosa Dallas, Texas 2023
14 Dallin Delgado Mesa, Ariz. 2023
15 Samuel Dykema West Chicago, Ill. 2023
16 Rafael Estrada Guadalajara, Mexico 2023
17 Palmer Freeman Santa Clarita, Calif. 2023
18 Zander Grant Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 2023
19 Inigo Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2022
20 Ian Jin South Pasadena, Calif. 2023
21 Kevin Kang (China) San Diego, Calif. 2022
22 Trevor Karber Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
23 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
24 Calvin Kong Cupertino, Calif. 2022
25 Nolan Kuszyk La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
26 Jaeyoung (Jeffrey) Kwak La Mirada, Calif. 2023
27 Byungho Lee (South Korea) Houston, Texas 2024
28 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
29 Alex Lynch Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
30 Ashton McArthur Rexburg, Idaho 2023
31 Jay Mendell Lafayette, La. 2023
32 Adam Miller Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
33 Julian Monas Cameron Park, Calif. 2023
34 JP Odland Tiburon, Calif. 2023
35 Anton Ouyang San Jose, Calif. 2022
36 Calder Overfelt Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
37 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
38 Nic Pevny Aspen, Colo. 2022
39 Anawin Pikulthong Gilbert, Ariz. 2023
40 Zachery Pollo Rocklin, Calif. 2022
41 Rocco Salvitti Canonsburg, Pa. 2023
42 Mason Snyder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
43 Preston Stout Dallas, Texas 2023
44 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
45 Andrew Xue San Diego, Calif. 2022
46 Henry Yang Chino, Calif. 2023
47 Eddie Zhang Irvine, Calif. 2022
48 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Kavya Ajjarapu Lutz, Fla. 2023
3 Kirstin Angosta Henderson, Nev. 2023
4 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
5 Emerson Blair West Point, Miss. 2024
6 Lilly DeNunzio Henderson, Nev. 2023
7 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2024
8 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
9 Carolyn Fuller Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
10 Sydney Givens Austin, Texas 2024
11 Kexin Guan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
12 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
13 Gabriella Kano Fullerton, Calif. 2022
14 Frances Kim Rolling Hills Estate, Calif. 2023
15 Ka Hei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
16 Elina Kuang Murrieta, Calif. 2024
17 Chloe Lam Fountain Valley, Calif. 2024
18 Emily Lee Torrance, Calif. 2024
19 Yurang Li Fullerton, Calif. 2024
20 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
21 Anya Mathur Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
22 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
23 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025
24 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim, Calif. 2025
25 Sophia Sarrazin Westport, Conn. 2023
26 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
27 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
28 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
29 Zijing Jessica Wang (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
30 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
Alternate List
Alternate List
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Henry Stone Kennett Square, Pa. 2023
2 Ryan Shellberg Prosper, Texas 2024
3 Liam White HoHoKus, N.J. 2022
4 Aidan Emmerich Swampscott, Mass. 2022
5 William Walsh San Mateo, Calif. 2023
6 Trent Cade Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. 2023
7 Wyatt Chapman Gilbert, Ariz. 2023
8 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
9 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
10 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
11 Hank Norman La Crescenta, Calif. 2022
12 Nathan Tseng Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
13 Bryant Polhill Edmond, Okla. 2023
14 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024
15 Rowan Sullivan Charleston, S.C. 2023
16 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
17 Sunay Jay Flower Mound, Texas 2022
18 Advaiith Pathi San Jose, Calif. 2022
19 Jack Marshall Lake Forest, Ill. 2022
20 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
21 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
22 Craig Long II Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
23 Thomas O'Neill Oradell, N.J. 2022
24 Baron Nguyen Fountain Valley, Calif. 2026
25 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
26 Camden O'Malley White Bear Lake, Minn. 2023
27 Hayes Carter Dallas, Texas 2023
28 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
29 Will Strong Boise, Idaho 2023
30 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
31 Graden Huang Newport Coast, Calif. 2022
32 Chris Bettencourt Clovis, Calif. 2024
33 Andrew Bowers Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
34 Lance Nguyen Long Beach, Calif. 2025
35 Jacob Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2023
36 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
37 Cooper Nelson Huntington Beach, Calif. 2024
38 Max Rotermund Daniel Island, S.C. 2023
39 Ark Chang South Pasadena, Calif. 2022
40 James Rogers Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
41 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
42 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
43 Charley Levy Camarillo, Calif. 2024
44 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
45 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
46 Trevor Garus Boise, Idaho 2024
47 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
48 Carter Williams Weiser, Idaho 2023
49 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024
50 Jon Moody Chino Valley, Ariz. 2023
51 Niall Shiels Donegan (Scotland) Mill Valley, Calif. 2023
52 Noah Holtzman Wichita, Kan. 2023
53 Chase Gorder Anthem, Ariz. 2023
54 Paul Ritter Las Cruces, N.M. 2024
55 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
56 Ethan Keen Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
57 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2025
58 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
59 Max Margolis Rancho Mirage, Calif. 2025
60 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
61 Carter Lee Stewart Muskogee, Okla. 2023
62 Jack Stamato Severna Park, Md. 2024
63 Charles Bailey Castaic, Calif. 2023
64 Chad Flory Ripon, Calif. 2023
65 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
66 Carson Baker Overland Park, Kan. 2023
67 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024
68 Ryan Sefrioui Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
69 Benjamin Guzman Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
70 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
71 Noah Kent Naples, Fla. 2023
72 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
73 Luke D'Alise Lubbock, Texas 2024
74 Lucas Latimer Rockwall, Texas 2025
75 Dean Hayashi Coto de Caza, Calif. 2024
76 Nick Joyce Quakertown, Pa. 2024
77 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
78 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
79 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2024
80 Aidan Flaherty Queen Creek, Ariz. 2024
81 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
82 Bo Gentry Shawnee, Okla. 2024
83 Blake Burt Austin, Texas 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Meghan Paracuelles Folsom, Calif. 2023
2 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
3 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023
4 Isabelle San Antonio West Covina, Calif. 2022
5 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
6 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022
7 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
8 Nalani Sam Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2023
9 Annika Ishiyama Irvine, Calif. 2024
10 Alexandra Pool boston, Mass. 2024
11 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
12 Tess Fernandez Rocklin, Calif. 2022
13 Sofina Firouzi Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
14 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
15 Raegan Capizzi Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
16 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
17 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
18 Greta Gobezie Orlando, Fla. 2025
19 Jolie Chee Honolulu, Hawaii 2022
20 Amanda Reanne De Jesus Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2022
21 Kaylen Tu Orinda, Calif. 2022
22 Katie Ha Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
23 Kate Younger Seal Beach, Calif. 2023
24 Brooke McGlasson Glendale, Ariz. 2023
25 Alaythia Hinds Rancho Murieta, Calif. 2024
26 Abra Richmond Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
27 Zoe Wynn Irvine, Calif. 2025
28 Madison Glisson Boaz, Ky. 2026
29 Sydnie Duvall Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2023
30 Caroline Chung Placentia, Calif. 2023
31 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
32 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022
33 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023
34 Annabelle Chan Walnut, Calif. 2025
35 Annie Dawson Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
36 Taylor Riley San Diego, Calif. 2022
37 Jiyue Yang (China) San Diego, Calif. 2022
38 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
39 Katelyn Parr Temecula, Calif. 2023
40 Rilee Crosby La Verne, Calif. 2024
41 Lily Huether Tucson, Ariz. 2024
42 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
43 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
44 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
45 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
46 Rori Fanning Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
47 ZiYi Jing (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
48 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2026