AJGA Thunderbird Junior All-Star
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 48 hours prior to the start of the tournament. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Friday, June 26
Friday, June 26
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
06:00 AM 1
Elyssa Abdullah
75-75
Hinsdale, Ill. (2025)
Sarah Yoo
70-70
Los Angeles, Calif. (2023)
Emily Luo
76-76
Danville, Calif. (2024)
06:03 AM 10
Kexin Guan
71-71
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2023)
Lilly DeNunzio
73-73
Henderson, Nev. (2023)
Ka Hei Kong
75-75
(Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. (2023)
06:10 AM 1
Sydney Givens
71-71
Austin, Texas (2024)
Emerson Blair
72-72
West Point, Miss. (2024)
Anya Mathur
75-75
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2025)
06:13 AM 10
Sophie Thai
75-75
Los Altos, Calif. (2022)
Yurang Li
71-71
Fullerton, Calif. (2024)
Olivia Duan
80-80
Cupertino, Calif. (2024)
06:20 AM 1
Kavya Ajjarapu
72-72
Lutz, Fla. (2023)
Frances Kim
75-75
Rolling Hills Estate, Calif. (2023)
Angelina Huang
78-78
Las Vegas, Nev. (2024)
06:23 AM 10
Zijing Jessica Wang
76-76
(China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. (2023)
Gabriella Kano
74-74
Fullerton, Calif. (2022)
Jordyn Arts
81-81
Trophy Club, Texas (2024)
06:30 AM 1
Chloe Lam
75-75
Fountain Valley, Calif. (2024)
Carolyn Fuller
79-79
Phoenix, Ariz. (2023)
Elina Kuang
77-77
Murrieta, Calif. (2024)
06:33 AM 10
Emma Jiacheng Tang
71-71
Chino Hills, Calif. (2022)
Natrada Pongsasin
76-76
Anaheim, Calif. (2025)
Sophia Sarrazin
77-77
Westport, Conn. (2023)
06:40 AM 1
Kirstin Angosta
68-68
Henderson, Nev. (2023)
Harper Edwards
79-79
Victoria, Texas (2024)
Emily Lee
76-76
Torrance, Calif. (2024)
06:43 AM 10
Mizara Norton
78-78
Las Vegas, Nev. (2024)
Staci Pla
76-76
West Palm Beach, Fla. (2025)
06:50 AM 1
Johnnie Clark
73-73
Mesa, Ariz. (2023)
James Whitworth
74-74
Carlsbad, Calif. (2022)
Julian Monas
70-70
Cameron Park, Calif. (2023)
06:53 AM 10
Zander Grant
71-71
Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. (2023)
Kevin Kang
76-76
(China) San Diego, Calif. (2022)
Zachery Pollo
71-71
Rocklin, Calif. (2022)
07:00 AM 1
Calvin Kong
75-75
Cupertino, Calif. (2022)
Camden Braidech
76-76
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2023)
Alex Lynch
73-73
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2023)
07:03 AM 10
Henry Yang
74-74
Chino, Calif. (2023)
Adam Miller
72-72
Phoenix, Ariz. (2023)
Cooper Claycomb
73-73
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
07:10 AM 1
Zach Carter
79-79
Eagle, Idaho (2023)
Anton Ouyang
70-70
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
Rafael Estrada
71-71
Guadalajara, Mexico (2023)
07:13 AM 10
Kenneth Zhang
72-72
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
Charlie Palmer
74-74
Phoenix, Ariz. (2023)
ZhengYi (Louie) Liu
78-78
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2024)
07:20 AM 1
Calder Overfelt
67-67
Newport Beach, Calif. (2022)
Preston Stout
69-69
Dallas, Texas (2023)
Jay Mendell
74-74
Lafayette, La. (2023)
07:23 AM 10
Ian Jin
73-73
South Pasadena, Calif. (2023)
Nolan Kuszyk
74-74
La Canada Flintridge, Calif. (2024)
Byungho Lee
74-74
(South Korea) Houston, Texas (2024)
07:30 AM 1
Ben DeLaRosa
70-70
Dallas, Texas (2023)
JP Odland
78-78
Tiburon, Calif. (2023)
Inigo Izuzquiza
70-70
(Spain) Coronado, Calif. (2022)
07:33 AM 10
Dallin Delgado
75-75
Mesa, Ariz. (2023)
Eddie Zhang
76-76
Irvine, Calif. (2022)
Palmer Freeman
72-72
Santa Clarita, Calif. (2023)
07:40 AM 1
Mason Snyder
69-69
Las Vegas, Nev. (2023)
Colton Cherry
68-68
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
Ryan Abuan
73-73
Temecula, Calif. (2023)
07:43 AM 10
Jeffrey Kwak
73-73
La Mirada, Calif. (2023)
Samuel Dykema
70-70
West Chicago, Ill. (2023)
Trevor Karber
77-77
Phoenix, Ariz. (2023)
07:50 AM 1
Phillip Kench
72-72
Del Mar, Calif. (2023)
Rocco Salvitti
72-72
Canonsburg, Pa. (2023)
Kush Arora
71-71
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
07:53 AM 10
Andrew Xue
77-77
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
Roy Barrera IV
72-72
Boerne, Texas (2022)
Edan Cui
73-73
Atherton, Calif. (2025)
08:00 AM 1
Anawin Pikulthong
69-69
Gilbert, Ariz. (2023)
Preston DeFriend
69-69
Lubbock, Texas (2023)
Luciano Conlan
72-72
Carlsbad, Calif. (2023)
08:03 AM 10
Ashton McArthur
77-77
Rexburg, Idaho (2023)
Nic Pevny
79-79
Aspen, Colo. (2022)
Braden Anderson
77-77
Buhl, Idaho (2022)