Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 17 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 13 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Girl with 12 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Abuan Temecula, Calif. 2023
2 Burke Alford Shreveport, La. 2021
3 Bennett Baldwin Stillwater, Okla. 2021
4 Carson Blaser Edmond, Okla. 2022
5 Max Bowman Springfield, Mo. 2023
6 Tyler Collier Broken Arrow, Okla. 2022
7 Shaun Cook Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2022
8 Liam Coughlin Kansas City, Mo. 2021
9 Austin Dolan Arcadia, Okla. 2021
10 Ryan Dupuy Baton Rouge, La. 2021
11 Andrew Fakult Rogers, Ark. 2021
12 Zachary Frazer Coppell, Texas 2021
13 Alex Gentry Jefferson City, Mo. 2020
14 Andrew Goodman Norman, Okla. 2021
15 Pierce Grieve Lake Forest, Ill. 2021
16 Connor Hanrahan Overland Park, Kan. 2021
17 Luke Haskew Baton Rouge, La. 2022
18 Tres Hill Elk City, Okla. 2021
19 Braden Hoisington Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2021
20 Jake Hopper Norman, Okla. 2022
21 Carson Hunsucker San Antonio, Texas 2020
22 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021
23 Ryan Lee Overland Park, Kan. 2022
24 Allan Lockwood Elizabethtown, Ky. 2021
25 Jack Lundin Sioux Falls, S.D. 2020
26 Drew Mabrey Tulsa, Okla. 2022
27 Carter Maneth Texarkana, Texas 2021
28 Minas Manias Frisco, Texas 2022
29 Bryce McCracken Trophy Club, Texas 2020
30 Logan McDonald Alexander, Ark. 2021
31 Palmer McSpadden Fayetteville, Ark. 2020
32 Dawson Meek Ozark, Mo. 2020
33 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
34 Jay Nimmo Benton, Ky. 2021
35 Eli Ortego Lafayette, La. 2021
36 Kaleb Palm Orlando, Fla. 2021
37 Phisher Phillips Rogers, Ark. 2021
38 Presten Richardson Miller, Mo. 2020
39 Eric Schuessler Stillwater, Okla. 2020
40 Michael Senn III Bentonville, Ark. 2021
41 Kameron Shaw Salina, Kan. 2021
42 William Sides Tulsa, Okla. 2022
43 Matthew Smith Oklahoma City, Okla. 2022
44 Owen Stamper Scottsville, Ky. 2020
45 Benjamin Stoller Owasso, Okla. 2022
46 Brayden Strickland Broken Arrow, Okla. 2020
47 Reed Sweigart Roswell, Ga. 2022
48 Sam Tandy Springdale, Ark. 2020
49 Garrett Townsend Pottsboro, Texas 2020
50 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
51 Peter Weaver St. Louis, Mo. 2020
52 Drew Wilson Potts Camp, Miss. 2022
53 Michael Winslow Overland Park, Kan. 2021
54 Jacob Wright Abilene, Texas 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Emma Bryant Aurora, Colo. 2021
2 Reagan Chaney Ardmore, Okla. 2021
3 Cari Denson Hankamer, Texas 2020
4 Emmerson Doyle Cabot, Ark. 2023
5 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
6 Bailey Dunstan Little Rock, Ark. 2020
7 Brandee Fleming Magnolia, Texas 2021
8 Eryn Garza Montgomery, Texas 2021
9 Maggie Huett Hot Springs, Ark. 2023
10 Remington Isaac Montgomery, Texas 2021
11 Momo Kikuchi (Japan) Maryland Heights, Mo. 2020
12 Katherine Lemke Geneva, Ill. 2021
13 Lauren Milligan Springdale, Ark. 2023
14 Mackenzie Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2021
15 Raychel Nelke Pocola, Okla. 2022
16 Kiser Pannier Sedalia, Mo. 2022
17 Madison Pineda San Carlos, Calif. 2021
18 Meagan Pistone Montgomery, Texas 2020
19 Jenni Roller Jenks, Okla. 2022
20 Chelsea Romas Coppell, Texas 2021
21 Katherine Schuster Kill Devil Hills, N.C. 2021
22 Eubin Shim Waco, Texas 2021
23 Shannyn Vogler Moline, Ill. 2022
24 Halle Whitney Magnolia, Texas 2020
Alternate List
Alternate List
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021
2 Matthew Foster Dallas, Texas 2023
3 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
4 Peter Clark McKinney, Texas 2021
5 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
6 Alex Vekich Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
7 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
8 Nathan Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
9 Bryant Polhill Edmond, Okla. 2023
10 Justin Penor Henderson, Nev. 2020
11 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021
12 Stephen Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2021
13 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
14 Eric Klutke Crystal Lake, Ill. 2022
15 Alex White Hillsboro, Ill. 2020
16 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
17 Rex Soulliere Omaha, Neb. 2021
18 Joey Langstraat Basehor, Kan. 2021
19 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
20 Murphy Allard Rogers, Ark. 2021
21 Connor Vicary Morton, Ill. 2020
22 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
23 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
24 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
25 Will Kuster Westlake, Texas 2022
26 Peter Stinar Colorado Springs, Colo. 2021
27 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
28 Nash Johnson Little Rock, Ark. 2022
29 Charlie Czerwonka Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
30 Neil Parasher Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
31 Otto Zinn Mission Hills, Kan. 2021
32 Trey Kirschner Arvada, Colo. 2021
33 Cole Willyard St. Albans, Mo. 2021
34 Owen Swearingen Nevada, Mo. 2022
35 Cooper Benedict Wildwood, Mo. 2021
36 Kadin Burkart Eagan, Minn. 2021
37 Jax Brewer Washington, Okla. 2021
38 Nathan Woodmansee Branson, Mo. 2021
39 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
40 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022
41 Kegan Niles O'Fallon, Mo. 2021
42 Daniel Castaneda Holland, Mich. 2021
43 Walker Bergen Houston, Texas 2022
44 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
45 Aidan Wells Eldon, Mo. 2021
46 Fielding Campbell Joplin, Mo. 2021
47 Ian Phillips Amarillo, Texas 2023
48 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022
49 Blake Skornia St Louis, Mo. 2022
50 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
51 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
52 Connor Denson Hankamer, Texas 2023
53 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
54 Gavin Lang Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
55 Jonathan Jordan Rolla, Mo. 2024
56 Whit Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Faith Davis Sherman, Ill. 2021
2 Olivia Castaneda Holland, Mich. 2022
3 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
4 Hillary Currier Olathe, Kan. 2023
5 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024
6 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
7 Mia Farrar Nixa, Mo. 2024