Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard Tee Times
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 12 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 25 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.


Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2021
2 Will Anderson Portage, Mich. 2020
3 Max Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2021
4 Jake Beaudoin Charlevoix, Mich. 2021
5 Sam Booth Carmel, Ind. 2021
6 Adam Bornstein Deerfield, Ill. 2020
7 Seth Conway Elmira, N.Y. 2021
8 Tyler Eedy West Branch, Mich. 2020
9 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021
10 Braden Falk Portage, Mich. 2021
11 Matthew Foster Dallas, Texas 2023
12 Ian Fritz Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
13 Tommy Gebeck Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021
14 Tyler Gillespie Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021
15 Daniel Gladki Saginaw, Mich. 2022
16 Trent Griessel The Colony, Texas 2021
17 Scott Hanna Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2021
18 Kevin Hollomon Seattle, Wash. 2021
19 Colin Huang Newport Beach, Calif. 2021
20 Jordan Jennings Montrose, Colo. 2021
21 Ali Khan Westerville, Ohio 2020
22 Yeetang Kwok (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020
23 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022
24 Juan Martinez Veracruz, Mexico 2023
25 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023
26 Evan McDermott Spring Lake, Mich. 2022
27 August Meekhof Eastmanville, Mich. 2020
28 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024
29 Harry Moody Boyne City, Mich. 2020
30 Eli Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2023
31 Colin Nasser Zionsville, Ind. 2021
32 Grant Norman Fort Wayne, Ind. 2021
33 Colin O'Rourke Troy, Mich. 2021
34 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
35 Suneil Peruvemba McLean, Va. 2022
36 Solomon Petrie Akron, Ohio 2022
37 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023
38 Will Preston Grand Rapids, Mich. 2024
39 Joshua Qian Westerville, Ohio 2021
40 Evan Rowane Erie, Pa. 2021
41 Grant Smeltzer Powell, Ohio 2021
42 Ian Smith Canton, Mich. 2020
43 Justin Sui Lake Orion, Mich. 2020
44 Will Verduzco Kalamazoo, Mich. 2020
45 Will Webb Lake Forest, Ill. 2021
46 Mason Witt Jamestown, Ohio 2021
47 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
48 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020
49 Andre Zhu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2024
50 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
51 Jack Zubkus Ada, Mich. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kate Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023
2 Emma Chen Derwood, Md. 2022
3 Ashley Chow (Canada) North York, Ontario 2020
4 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022
5 Gianna Clemente Warren, Ohio 2026
6 Allison Cui Okemos, Mich. 2022
7 Madison Dabagia Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
8 Anci Dy Traverse City, Mich. 2021
9 Cara Heisterkamp Westlake, Ohio 2024
10 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany, Ohio 2022
11 Katelyn Kuc Carmel, Ind. 2021
12 Jessica Lan Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2020
13 Sydney Leyerle Helena, Ohio 2021
14 Adie Maki Canton, Mich. 2022
15 Emily McLatchey Winter Park, Fla. 2021
16 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
17 Jacque O'Neill Harbor Springs, Mich. 2021
18 Madison Spiess New Albany, Ohio 2021
19 Katie Stinchcomb Cave Creek, Ariz. 2021
20 Olivia Stoll Haslett, Mich. 2021
21 Stephanie Su South Barrington, Ill. 2021
22 Sophia Sulkar Barrington Hills, Ill. 2022
23 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
24 Megha Vallabhaneni Northville, Mich. 2022
25 Kylee Vaughan McLeansboro, Ill. 2021
26 Nicole Whatley Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2021
27 Ashley Yen Houston, Texas 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Logan Menning Dublin, Ohio 2021
2 Aidan Oehrle Pittsburgh, Pa. 2021
3 Shawn Sehra (Canada) Windsor, Ontario 2020
4 Daniel Edwards Chicago, Ill. 2022
5 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021
6 Christian Staudt Mequon, Wis. 2021
7 Andreas Olsen Louisville, Ky. 2021
8 Raymond Dennehy IV Princeton, Mass. 2021
9 Carter Housler Lansing, Mich. 2022
10 Matthew Cammeyer Bexley, Ohio 2020
11 Juney Bai Mokena, Ill. 2022
12 Nicolas Harrison Buena Park, Calif. 2020
13 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
14 Dhruv Kumar Novi, Mich. 2022
15 Bryce Brief Hartland, Mich. 2020
16 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022
17 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
18 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022
19 Jack Guerrera Northville, Mich. 2021
20 Owen Kruschwitz North Manches, Ind. 2022
21 Adam Burghardt New Baltimore, Mich. 2021
22 Garrett Kuppler Macomb, Mich. 2021
23 Henry Mikula Saint Louis, Mo. 2021
24 Ben Hirasawa (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
25 Brian Moran Wheaton, Ill. 2020
26 Devan Chahal Parkland, Fla. 2022
27 Mason Cooper Lapeer, Mich. 2021
28 Tyler Omness Wayland, Mich. 2021
29 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026
30 Michael Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2022
31 Nicholas Piesen Strongsville, Ohio 2023
32 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022
33 Keenan Donze Granger, Ind. 2021
34 Connor Sullivan Portage, Mich. 2021
35 Sam Brita Fort Wayne, Ind. 2021
36 Addison Raimer West Bend, Wis. 2021
37 Daniel Karam San Diego, Calif. 2022
38 Aidan Devlin Coto de Caza, Calif. 2020
39 Jack Snyder Powell, Ohio 2022
40 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020
41 Evan Brzyski Jackson, Mich. 2021
42 Liam Casey Northville, Mich. 2022
43 Joey Per South Lyon, Mich. 2021
44 Shayne Beaufait Wolverine Lake, Mich. 2021
45 Jordan Garypie Chelsea, Mich. 2021
46 Quinn Shanley La Grange Park, Ill. 2021
47 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
48 Tyler Klimas Farmington Hills, Mich. 2021
49 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
50 Mathew Marcelino Plantation, Fla. 2023
51 Davis Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2020
52 Will Kuster Westlake, Texas 2022
53 Robert Burns Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023
54 Oliver Rotermund Daniel Island, S.C. 2021
55 Nick Holder Fort Wayne, Ind. 2021
56 Jack Marshall Lake Forest, Ill. 2022
57 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
58 Robert Kimmel Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
59 Gage Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2022
60 Christian Long Sandusky, Mich. 2022
61 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022
62 Brendan Klimas Farmington Hills, Mich. 2021
63 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
64 Tomas Amaya Singer Island, Fla. 2022
65 Blake Skornia St Louis, Mo. 2022
66 Henry Wu Troy, Mich. 2021
67 Thomas Keyte Portage, Mich. 2021
68 John Barce Fort Wayne, Ind. 2021
69 Jack Kolka Dexter, Mich. 2021
70 Henry Reiland Chicago, Ill. 2024
71 Jamen Parsons Tulsa, Okla. 2021
72 Cameron Boyd Wilmette, Ill. 2021
73 Sean Hoagland Bay Village, Ohio 2022
74 Andrew Armock Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021
75 Jake Daeschler St. Charles, Ill. 2021
76 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
77 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
78 Cyrus Behinia Duluth, Minn. 2021
79 Curt Hastie St Louis, Mo. 2021
80 Owen Cook Purcellville, Va. 2021
81 Trent Garrett Western Springs, Ill. 2021
82 Carl Gustin Northbrook, Ill. 2022
83 Sebastian Kasun Elm Grove, Wis. 2022
84 Matt Baer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
85 Landon Painter Dalton, Ga. 2022
86 Daniel Castaneda Holland, Mich. 2021
87 Murphy Kehoe Traverse City, Mich. 2021
88 Alex Emerine Ada, Mich. 2021
89 Alex Oda Clarkston, Mich. 2021
90 Landon Wanless Caledonia, Mich. 2022
91 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
92 Hayes Carter Dallas, Texas 2023
93 Joe Renfer Northville, Mich. 2021
94 Sam Maylee Glenview, Ill. 2020
95 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
96 Josh Padgett Novi, Mich. 2021
97 Nicolas Simon Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2024
98 Zach Boorom Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022
99 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024
100 Peter Stassinopoulos Novi, Mich. 2022
101 Brayden Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2022
102 Jason Zobl New Hudson, Mich. 2020
103 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
104 Peter Sheakley cincinnati, Ohio 2022
105 Jack Schoenberger Milton, Ga. 2022
106 Aidan Lancaster Ada, Mich. 2020
107 Joey Gemerchak Toledo, Ohio 2022
108 Luke Schreck Seville, Ohio 2022
109 Brian Marx Bloomfield Twp, Mich. 2020
110 Ian Zweifel Orlando, Fla. 2022
111 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
112 Brayden Niemiec Canton, Mich. 2022
113 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024
114 Carson Meyer Powell, Ohio 2023
115 Matthew Homer Wilmington, Del. 2023
116 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
117 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
118 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024
119 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
120 Chad Flory Ripon, Calif. 2023
121 Jeffrey Homer Wilmington, Del. 2023
122 Matt Mans Northville, Mich. 2023
123 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024
124 Cooper Reitsma Ada, Mich. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Soo Yeon Jang (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2021
2 Lauren Kaltenmark Zionsville, Ind. 2021
3 Raesa Sheikh (Canada) Caledon, Ontario 2021
4 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario 2022
5 Audrey Becker Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021
6 Audrey Tir Winnetka, Ill. 2021
7 Simone Senk Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
8 Maria Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2021
9 Elise Fennell Caledonia, Mich. 2024
10 Ella Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2023
11 Catie Nekola St. Charles, Ill. 2022
12 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
13 Samantha Lin Orinda, Calif. 2021
14 Erin Marcelino Plantation, Fla. 2022
15 Joanne Lee Glendale, Calif. 2023
16 Gabriella Kano Fullerton, Calif. 2022
17 Effie Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2023
18 Sabel Imesch Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2022
19 Amanda Ruminski Mansfield, Ohio 2021
20 Jolie Brochu Goodrich, Mich. 2021
21 Bridget Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022
22 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
23 Katherine Potter South Lyon, Mich. 2021
24 Isabella Spinazze Saint Charles, Ill. 2021
25 Jiayin(Joy) Liu (China) Waterloo, Ontario 2021
26 Michelle Yi San Diego, Calif. 2021
27 Nateda Her Lansing, Mich. 2021
28 Grace Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022
29 Maya Jain Frisco, Texas 2021
30 Sara Haupt Northville, Mich. 2021
31 Caroline Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2021
32 Sophia Ubaydi Rochester, Mich. 2020
33 Claire Ancevicius Homer Glen, Ill. 2021
34 Ryann Breslin Alto, Mich. 2021
35 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022
36 MacKenzie Schmeltz Edwardsburg, Mich. 2022
37 Hailey Tanis Midland, Mich. 2020
38 Esha Varchasvi West Bloomfield, Mich. 2022
39 Sailor Somerville East Lansing, Mich. 2022
40 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025
41 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
42 Riley Hayden Troy, Mich. 2023
43 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
44 Macie Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2024
45 Jessica Jolly Rockford, Mich. 2024