D.A. Points Junior Open sponsored by Pekin Insurance / UnityPoint Health
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 14 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 3 Boys with 13 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 16 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Girl with 14 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Patrick Adler Winnetka, Ill. 2021
2 Areen Aggarwal Columbia, Mo. 2023
3 Cade Anderson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
4 TJ Barger Bloomington, Ill. 2021
5 Brock Barnhart Robins, Iowa 2020
6 Harris Barth Atlanta, Ga. 2022
7 Jack Beauchamp Westlake, Texas 2022
8 Wyatt Brackett Dalton, Ga. 2022
9 Jackson Brimfield Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021
10 Conner Brown Shelbyville, Tenn. 2022
11 Jiakai Chen Guangzhou, China 2022
12 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022
13 Richard Dou (Canada) Calgary, Alberta 2020
14 Braeden Duncan Macomb, Ill. 2021
15 Nikko Ganas Schaumburg, Ill. 2021
16 Alex Gentry Jefferson City, Mo. 2020
17 Daniel Gutgesell Overland Park, Kan. 2020
18 Max Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2023
19 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
20 Braden Hoisington Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2021
21 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021
22 Ian Jin South Pasadena, Calif. 2023
23 Andrew Lim Naperville, Ill. 2023
24 Tyler Linenbroker Chesterfield, Mo. 2021
25 Brody McCarthy Homer Glen, Ill. 2022
26 Mason Minkel Pekin, Ill. 2021
27 Sean Minor Columbia, Mo. 2021
28 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021
29 Cy Norman Benton, Ill. 2023
30 Jacob Ponce San Ramon, Calif. 2022
31 Joshua Qian Westerville, Ohio 2021
32 Christian Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2022
33 Greg Seo Carrollton, Texas 2021
34 Carsen Silliman Jackson, Mo. 2021
35 Nicolas Simon Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2024
36 Benjamin Sluzas Lockport, Ill. 2021
37 Andrew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
38 Matthew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
39 Carter Stevenson Marquette Heights, Ill. 2023
40 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
41 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
42 Alexander Waller Jacksonville, Fla. 2021
43 Hayden Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2022
44 Ryan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2022
45 John Wild Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
46 Drew Wilson Potts Camp, Miss. 2022
47 Michael Winslow Overland Park, Kan. 2021
48 Andre Zhu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Emily Chang Chicago, Ill. 2021
2 Alex Crafton Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
3 Hillary Currier Olathe, Kan. 2023
4 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
5 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
6 Delia Gibbs Lexington, Ky. 2020
7 Elaine Grant Chillicothe, Ill. 2022
8 Jenna Han Mahwah, N.J. 2021
9 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany, Ohio 2022
10 Chloe Johnson Evansville, Ind. 2022
11 Faith Johnson Evansville, Ind. 2022
12 Caroline Kent Frisco, Texas 2021
13 Sunbi Kwon (South Korea) Orland Park, Ill. 2021
14 Lynn Lim Gallatin, Tenn. 2022
15 Sophie Linder Carthage, Tenn. 2023
16 Delaney Martin Boerne, Texas 2020
17 Nathaly Munnicha Columbus, Ind. 2021
18 Raina Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
19 Madison Reemsnyder Canton, Ohio 2022
20 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021
21 Audrey Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2024
22 Anna Ritter New Albany, Ohio 2022
23 Yanah Rolston Fortville, Ind. 2022
24 Chelsea Romas Coppell, Texas 2021
25 Dani Grace Schrock Pontiac, Ill. 2022
26 Kimberly Shen Johns Creek, Ga. 2022
27 Britta Snyder Ames, Iowa 2020
28 Shannyn Vogler Moline, Ill. 2022
29 Abigail Whittington Evansville, Ind. 2020
30 Reese Wilson Chicago, Ill. 2021
Alternate List
Alternate List
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023
2 Logan Menning Dublin, Ohio 2021
3 Hunter Johnson Ankeny, Iowa 2021
4 Yuqi Zhou (China) Orlando, Fla. 2020
5 Will Stewart Lake in the HIlls, Ill. 2021
6 Jack Roemer Bettendorf, Iowa 2021
7 Juney Bai Mokena, Ill. 2022
8 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023
9 Tejas Reddy Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
10 Max Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2021
11 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
12 Dominic Wade Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
13 Peter Clark McKinney, Texas 2021
14 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
15 Jackson Hulsey St. Charles, Ill. 2022
16 Alex Vekich Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
17 Henry Mikula Saint Louis, Mo. 2021
18 Grant Beichley Prairie Village, Kan. 2021
19 Jonathan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2021
20 Charlie Larkins Winnetka, Ill. 2022
21 Ben Hirasawa (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2021
22 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022
23 Devan Chahal Parkland, Fla. 2022
24 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022
25 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
26 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
27 Michael Bell (United Kingdom) Edinburgh, Scotland 2021
28 Ivan Sablan Dededo, Guam 2021
29 Easton Johnson Kansas City, Mo. 2022
30 William Hulsey Deerfield, Ill. 2022
31 Stephen Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2020
32 Connor Vicary Morton, Ill. 2020
33 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
34 Luke Tedford Lake Forest, Ill. 2021
35 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
36 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020
37 Sam Bartolone Elmhurst, Ill. 2021
38 Ryan Milton Elburn, Ill. 2021
39 Alex White Hillsboro, Ill. 2020
40 Will Kuster Westlake, Texas 2022
41 Tallent Brown Nashville, Tenn. 2022
42 Brady Smith Simpsonville, Ky. 2024
43 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
44 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
45 Colt Ingram Aiken, S.C. 2021
46 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
47 Matthew Barker Bloomington, Ill. 2021
48 Jamen Parsons Tulsa, Okla. 2021
49 Caden Scarbrough North Canton, Ohio 2021
50 Jack Kray Sioux Falls, S.D. 2021
51 Landon Painter Dalton, Ga. 2022
52 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
53 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
54 Camden O'Malley White Bear Lake, Minn. 2023
55 Sam Maylee Glenview, Ill. 2020
56 Matthew Frauendorff Downers Grove, Ill. 2021
57 Drew Hall Rock Island, Ill. 2022
58 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022
59 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
60 Matt Kramer Downers Grove, Ill. 2022
61 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
62 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
63 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
64 Bryce Kelley Chillicothe, Ohio 2024
65 Grant Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
2 Kiki Bruner Washington, Iowa 2021
3 Brooke Ryback San Diego, Calif. 2021
4 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022
5 Jackie Feldman Austin, Texas 2021
6 Reagan Sohn Evansville, Ind. 2022
7 Katherine Lemke Geneva, Ill. 2021
8 Samira Pal Cupertino, Calif. 2021
9 Brooke King Lenexa, Kan. 2021
10 Ally Chan Excelsior, Minn. 2021
11 Ally Madden Mason, Ohio 2022
12 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
13 Catie Nekola St. Charles, Ill. 2022
14 Savannah Howell Calvert City, Ky. 2022
15 Gabriella Kano Fullerton, Calif. 2022
16 Macy Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2021
17 Maria Stephens Volo, Ill. 2021
18 Faith Davis Sherman, Ill. 2021
19 Lauren Le Evansville, Ind. 2021
20 Siya Khemka Chandler, Ariz. 2021
21 Sarah Beqaj (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2020
22 Claire Ancevicius Homer Glen, Ill. 2021
23 Hannah Ulibarri Brea, Calif. 2022
24 Nateda Her Lansing, Mich. 2021
25 Maya Jain Frisco, Texas 2021
26 Siena Minor Columbia, Mo. 2024
27 Faith Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2020
28 Addie Dobson Jacksonville, Ill. 2022
29 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
30 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023