Gateway First Bank Tulsa Junior hosted by Bo Van Pelt
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 21 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Boy with 20 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 22 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Girl with 21 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Connor Adams Dallas, Texas 2021
2 Burke Alford Shreveport, La. 2021
3 Jack Beauchamp Westlake, Texas 2022
4 Grant Benjamin Tulsa, Okla. 2021
5 Bosten Benn Edmond, Okla. 2020
6 Blake Benson Austin, Texas 2020
7 Christian Clark Dallas, Texas 2022
8 Ryder Cowan Edmond, Okla. 2023
9 Austin Dolan Arcadia, Okla. 2021
10 Kaelen Dulany Keller, Texas 2022
11 William Mesa Falleur Muskogee, Okla. 2022
12 Matthew Foster Dallas, Texas 2023
13 Joshua German Canton, Texas 2021
14 Jack Gero Tulsa, Okla. 2021
15 Hayden Hall Owasso, Okla. 2021
16 Nicholas Hance Irving, Texas 2021
17 Connor Hanrahan Overland Park, Kan. 2021
18 Will Hennessee Tulsa, Okla. 2024
19 Tres Hill Elk City, Okla. 2021
20 Jake Hopper Norman, Okla. 2022
21 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
22 Charlie Jackson Norman, Okla. 2020
23 Will Jordan The Woodlands, Texas 2022
24 Patrick Kahanek San Antonio, Texas 2021
25 Shoichiro Kato (Japan) Austin, Texas 2021
26 Jacob King Boerne, Texas 2021
27 Jack Lawlor The Hills, Texas 2021
28 Joseph Lloyd Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
29 Alex Lynch Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
30 Drew Mabrey Tulsa, Okla. 2022
31 Trevor Mierl Austin, Texas 2021
32 Daniel Moon Temple, Texas 2022
33 Eli Ortego Lafayette, La. 2021
34 Prayaag Oruganti Austin, Texas 2021
35 Jay Pabin Lucas, Texas 2021
36 Christopher Park Plano, Texas 2021
37 Phisher Phillips Rogers, Ark. 2021
38 Christian Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2022
39 James Roller Jenks, Okla. 2020
40 Ari Saldana (Mexico) Arlington , Texas 2020
41 Craig Sanders Edmond, Okla. 2020
42 Ryan Shellberg Prosper, Texas 2024
43 William Sides Tulsa, Okla. 2022
44 Carsen Silliman Jackson, Mo. 2021
45 Matthew Smith Oklahoma City, Okla. 2022
46 Andrew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
47 Matthew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
48 Dominic Stevens Crescent, Okla. 2021
49 Benjamin Stoller Owasso, Okla. 2022
50 Preston Stout Dallas, Texas 2023
51 Brayden Strickland Broken Arrow, Okla. 2020
52 Jase Summy Keller, Texas 2022
53 Jordan Wilson Edmond, Okla. 2021
54 Otto Zinn Mission Hills, Kan. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brooklyn Benn Edmond, Okla. 2022
2 Reagan Chaney Ardmore, Okla. 2021
3 Bailey Dunstan Little Rock, Ark. 2020
4 Alexis Escobedo Amarillo, Texas 2021
5 Tori Gardner Decatur, Texas 2024
6 Faith Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2020
7 Ryann Honea San Angelo, Texas 2022
8 Maddi Kamas Kingfisher, Okla. 2021
9 Chaemin Kim (South Korea) Austin, Texas 2022
10 Ryan Ko Plano, Texas 2022
11 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
12 Ashley Liu Plano, Texas 2022
13 Berlin Long Lehi, Utah 2022
14 Mallorie Luitwieler Katy, Texas 2022
15 Jessica Mason Westminster, Colo. 2022
16 Jacqueline Nguyen Houston, Texas 2021
17 Adrian Piles Tulsa, Okla. 2022
18 Audrey Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2024
19 Jenni Roller Jenks, Okla. 2022
20 Alexa Saldana Mexico, Mexico 2022
21 Symran Shah Carrollton, Texas 2022
22 Britta Snyder Ames, Iowa 2020
23 Kate Tilma Wichita, Kan. 2022
24 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024
Alternate List
Alternate List
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cade Bruce Longview, Texas 2020
2 Blake Moreno austin, Texas 2021
3 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
4 Drew Wagner Austin, Texas 2022
5 Kaden Armstrong Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021
6 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
7 Michael Senn III Bentonville, Ark. 2021
8 Westy McCabe Dallas, Texas 2022
9 Duke Knight Dallas, Texas 2022
10 Bennett Baldwin Stillwater, Okla. 2021
11 Brett Sawaia Henderson, Nev. 2022
12 Trevor Algya Highland Village, Texas 2022
13 Jay Mendell Lafayette, La. 2023
14 Wyatt Chapman Gilbert, Ariz. 2023
15 Dominic Wade Scottsdale, Ariz. 2020
16 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
17 Jin Song (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021
18 Jeremy Tandoy Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021
19 Ryan Bell Norman, Okla. 2021
20 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022
21 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022
22 Grant Beichley Prairie Village, Kan. 2021
23 Deitrek Gill Wellington, Kan. 2022
24 Caden Conrad Amarillo, Texas 2021
25 Noah Holtzman Wichita, Kan. 2023
26 Bryant Polhill Edmond, Okla. 2023
27 Gatlin Goad Wheeler, Texas 2021
28 Kyle Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2022
29 Mason Burger Papillion, Neb. 2021
30 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
31 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
32 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
33 Giles Frederickson Topeka, Kan. 2022
34 Rex Soulliere Omaha, Neb. 2021
35 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024
36 Joey Langstraat Basehor, Kan. 2021
37 August Drummond Shreveport, La. 2021
38 Murphy Allard Rogers, Ark. 2021
39 Will Kuster Westlake, Texas 2022
40 Patrick Yeager Dallas, Texas 2021
41 Easton Reynolds Yates Center, Kan. 2021
42 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
43 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
44 Brady Hirzel Guthrie, Okla. 2021
45 Peter Stinar Colorado Springs, Colo. 2021
46 Trent Griessel The Colony, Texas 2021
47 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
48 Collin Waterhouse Parker, Texas 2021
49 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
50 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022
51 Colt Ingram Aiken, S.C. 2021
52 Nash Johnson Little Rock, Ark. 2022
53 Jack Hope Edmond, Okla. 2022
54 Owen Swearingen Nevada, Mo. 2022
55 Gavin Berberich Topeka, Kan. 2021
56 Jeremy Lew Southlake, Texas 2022
57 Kolby Matthews Edmond, Okla. 2022
58 Collin Ramsey Burleson, Texas 2022
59 Nick Visconsi Dallas, Texas 2021
60 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
61 Trey Kirschner Arvada, Colo. 2021
62 Jamen Parsons Tulsa, Okla. 2021
63 Jake Dukes Tulsa, Okla. 2021
64 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
65 Jax Brewer Washington, Okla. 2021
66 Alex Vekich Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
67 Zachary Decker Afton, Okla. 2021
68 Walker Bergen Houston, Texas 2022
69 Fielding Campbell Joplin, Mo. 2021
70 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
71 Landon Leatherman Middletown, Md. 2021
72 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
73 Tyler Collier Broken Arrow, Okla. 2022
74 Cody Fifer Tulsa, Okla. 2022
75 Carson Blaser Edmond, Okla. 2022
76 Andrew Whittaker Elkhorn, Neb. 2022
77 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022
78 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
79 Bo Burton Edmond, Okla. 2023
80 James Hill Andover, Kan. 2022
81 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
82 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022
83 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
84 Jackson Bobo Fort Worth, Texas 2022
85 Jonathan Jordan Rolla, Mo. 2024
86 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023
87 Max Bowman Springfield, Mo. 2023
88 Adyn Schachtel Dallas, Texas 2023
89 Yinta Yang Conway, Ark. 2023
90 Whit Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2025
91 Quaid Oliver Wichita, Kan. 2023
92 Luke Wiertzema Fort Worth, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rachel Carlson Bradenton, Fla. 2022
2 Caroline Dasch Austin, Texas 2023
3 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
4 Nitisha Manikandesh Plano, Texas 2022
5 Paige Wood McKinney, Texas 2021
6 Grace Kilcrease Springdale, Ark. 2022
7 Virginia Anne Holmes Montgomery, Ala. 2023
8 Jackie Feldman Austin, Texas 2021
9 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022
10 Taryn Overstreet Jackson, Mo. 2020
11 Ellie Rippee McKinney, Texas 2021
12 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022
13 Olivia Coit Edmond, Okla. 2022
14 Lucy Smith Prosper, Texas 2025
15 Ocean Park Dallas, Texas 2021
16 Hillary Currier Olathe, Kan. 2023
17 Ella Overstreet Jackson, Mo. 2022
18 Bridgett Joeris Highland Village, Texas 2021
19 Kiser Pannier Sedalia, Mo. 2022
20 Evinn Butts Richardson, Texas 2022
21 Wenyue (Sonia) Hao (China) Irving, Texas 2024
22 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023
23 Peyton Coburn Tulsa, Okla. 2024
24 Lauren Milligan Springdale, Ark. 2023
25 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
26 Adysn Schachtel Dallas, Texas 2025