Golf Performance Center Junior Open
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 15 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 2 Boys with 14 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 19 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Girl with 17 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cameron Besaw New Canaan, Conn. 2023
2 Barnes Blake Westfield, N.J. 2023
3 Harrison Blech Montebello, N.Y. 2021
4 John Broderick Wellesley, Mass. 2022
5 Marc DeGaetano New Canaan, Conn. 2022
6 Raymond Dennehy IV Princeton, Mass. 2021
7 Matthew Doyle Madison, Conn. 2021
8 Owen Egan Winchester, Mass. 2021
9 Jacob Finard Weston, Mass. 2021
10 Michael Foley Sparta, N.J. 2021
11 Dean Greyserman Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
12 Reed Greyserman Boca Raton, Fla. 2024
13 John Guerrera Unionville, Conn. 2021
14 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023
15 John Hiller New York, N.Y. 2024
16 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
17 Max Hutter Weston, Mass. 2021
18 Patrick Isztwan Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 2021
19 Weston Jones Sudbury, Mass. 2021
20 Elias Kennon Old Greenwich, Conn. 2023
21 Garrett Kessler North Caldwell, N.J. 2021
22 John Kim Yakima, Wash. 2022
23 Alex Landry Andover, Mass. 2022
24 Joseph Lenane Dedham, Mass. 2022
25 Trevor Lopez Winchester, Mass. 2021
26 Zack Maloy Potomac, Md. 2021
27 Philip Minnehan Rochester, N.Y. 2021
28 Matt Moloney Vienna, Va. 2024
29 Sam O'Hara Rye, N.Y. 2023
30 Logan Paczewski Dallas, Pa. 2022
31 Arav Patel East Brunswick, N.J. 2021
32 Christopher Pieper Woodbury, Conn. 2022
33 Hunter Po Bridgewater, N.J. 2023
34 Bradley Sawka Ellington, Conn. 2023
35 Ben Snyder Newton, Mass. 2021
36 Tyler Vitolo Newtown, Conn. 2023
37 Ethan Whitney Westmister, Mass. 2021
38 Aaron Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
39 Andre Zhu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sophia Bae Norwood, N.J. 2021
2 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023
3 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021
4 Samantha Galantini West Orange, N.J. 2023
5 Josephine Genereux Greenwich, Conn. 2022
6 Angelina Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2025
7 Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022
8 Joanne Lee Henderson, Nev. 2023
9 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022
10 Jacqueline Lu Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022
11 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024
12 Riley Quartermain Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2021
13 Anushka Sawant Monmout Junction, N.J. 2024
14 Sophie Simon Potomac, Md. 2021
15 Grace Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2022
16 Molly Smith Westford, Mass. 2023
17 Morgan Smith Westford, Mass. 2022
18 Sky Sudberry The Woodlands, Texas 2023
19 Jenelle Valera Piscataway, N.J. 2022
20 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024
21 Lily Zhang Buffalo, N.Y. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cameron Besaw New Canaan, Conn. 2023
2 Barnes Blake Westfield, N.J. 2023
3 Harrison Blech Montebello, N.Y. 2021
4 John Broderick Wellesley, Mass. 2022
5 Marc DeGaetano New Canaan, Conn. 2022
6 Raymond Dennehy IV Princeton, Mass. 2021
7 Matthew Doyle Madison, Conn. 2021
8 Owen Egan Winchester, Mass. 2021
9 Jacob Finard Weston, Mass. 2021
10 Michael Foley Sparta, N.J. 2021
11 Dean Greyserman Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
12 Reed Greyserman Boca Raton, Fla. 2024
13 John Guerrera Unionville, Conn. 2021
14 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023
15 John Hiller New York, N.Y. 2024
16 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
17 Max Hutter Weston, Mass. 2021
18 Patrick Isztwan Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 2021
19 Weston Jones Sudbury, Mass. 2021
20 Elias Kennon Old Greenwich, Conn. 2023
21 Garrett Kessler North Caldwell, N.J. 2021
22 John Kim Yakima, Wash. 2022
23 Alex Landry Andover, Mass. 2022
24 Joseph Lenane Dedham, Mass. 2022
25 Trevor Lopez Winchester, Mass. 2021
26 Zack Maloy Potomac, Md. 2021
27 Philip Minnehan Rochester, N.Y. 2021
28 Matt Moloney Vienna, Va. 2024
29 Sam O'Hara Rye, N.Y. 2023
30 Logan Paczewski Dallas, Pa. 2022
31 Arav Patel East Brunswick, N.J. 2021
32 Christopher Pieper Woodbury, Conn. 2022
33 Hunter Po Bridgewater, N.J. 2023
34 Bradley Sawka Ellington, Conn. 2023
35 Ben Snyder Newton, Mass. 2021
36 Tyler Vitolo Newtown, Conn. 2023
37 Ethan Whitney Westmister, Mass. 2021
38 Aaron Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
39 Andre Zhu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sophia Bae Norwood, N.J. 2021
2 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023
3 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021
4 Samantha Galantini West Orange, N.J. 2023
5 Josephine Genereux Greenwich, Conn. 2022
6 Angelina Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2025
7 Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022
8 Joanne Lee Henderson, Nev. 2023
9 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022
10 Jacqueline Lu Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022
11 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024
12 Riley Quartermain Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2021
13 Anushka Sawant Monmout Junction, N.J. 2024
14 Sophie Simon Potomac, Md. 2021
15 Grace Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2022
16 Molly Smith Westford, Mass. 2023
17 Morgan Smith Westford, Mass. 2022
18 Sky Sudberry The Woodlands, Texas 2023
19 Jenelle Valera Piscataway, N.J. 2022
20 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024
21 Lily Zhang Buffalo, N.Y. 2026
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Austin Liao Warren, N.J. 2022
2 Luke Powell Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2023
3 Alexander Maloy Potomac, Md. 2023
4 Braeden Hoyt Houston, Texas 2023
5 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
6 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
7 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022
8 James Robbins North Andover, Mass. 2022
9 Jake Roth Rockville, Md. 2022
10 Jake Ivan-Pal Milford, Conn. 2021
11 Ben Loomis New Canaan, Conn. 2022
12 John Keba Emmaus, Pa. 2023
13 Garrett Brown West Hartford, Conn. 2021
14 Joaquin Matti Union, N.J. 2021
15 Will Rich Briarcliff, N.Y. 2022
16 Ishan Madan New York, N.Y. 2022
17 James Vinson Princeton, N.J. 2021
18 Aryan Vuradi Brambleton, Va. 2022
19 Cole Hahn Avon, Conn. 2021
20 Ryan Feldman Rockville, Md. 2021
21 Michael Ostrower New York, N.Y. 2023
22 Charlie Smilovic Greenwich, Conn. 2021
23 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
24 Jedd Alcalde Wayne, N.J. 2021
25 Anders Matta Woodside, Calif. 2021
26 Alex Elia Wilton, Conn. 2022
27 Patrick Kilcoyne Belmont, Mass. 2022
28 James Flickinger Waverly, Pa. 2022
29 Elliot Parker Cranford, N.J. 2022
30 Sachin Bhasin Plainview, N.Y. 2021
31 Stephen Viray Florida, N.Y. 2024
32 Benjamin Saggers West Chester, Pa. 2023
33 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
34 Kevin McGough Westwood, Mass. 2021
35 Ryan Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021
36 Nolan Skaggs Plymouth, Mass. 2021
37 Matthew Garrity Southwick, Mass. 2022
38 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
39 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
40 David Cammarata-Green Boston, Mass. 2021
41 Ryan Lundy Hopkinton, Mass. 2021
42 Jack Pogorelc Bethesda, Md. 2022
43 David D'Agostino Belmont, Mass. 2021
44 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
45 Ricky Angeli South Kingstown, R.I. 2021
46 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024
47 Collin McDonald Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 2021
48 Ian Johnson Alexandria, Va. 2021
49 Jake Haberstumpf Bethlehem, Pa. 2021
50 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
51 Harrison Browne Westport, Conn. 2024
52 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022
53 David McNamara Chatham, N.J. 2023
54 Ryan Scollins Wrentham, Mass. 2023
55 Chad Ruggiero Greenwich, Conn. 2024
56 Rhys Burgess Oakland, N.J. 2023
57 Thomas Murdough Lincoln, Mass. 2024
58 Jake Buch Rhinebeck, N.Y. 2022
59 John McIntyre Monroe, Conn. 2022
60 Peter Gallucci New Rochelle, N.Y. 2022
61 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023
62 Will Sidrys Chicago, Ill. 2022
63 Charles Schrohe Riverside, Conn. 2023
64 Tommy Mangan Harrison, N.Y. 2024
65 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024
66 Reece Scott Madison, Conn. 2023
67 Andrew Stickel Greenwich, Conn. 2023
68 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
69 Watson Meyer New Canaan, Conn. 2024
70 Will Laughlin Chestnut Hill, Mass. 2023
71 Tyler Bruneau Concord, Mass. 2023
72 Davis Perry Far Hills, N.J. 2023
73 TJ Betlow Short Hills, N.J. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ava Lozito Fairfield, N.J. 2021
2 Emma Abramson Sandwich, Mass. 2023
3 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
4 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
5 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
6 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
7 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024
8 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
9 Milan Yorke Ansonia, Conn. 2021
10 Sofia Nogalo Irvington, N.Y. 2023
11 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023
12 Lianna Amoruso Pleasantville, N.Y. 2021
13 Brooke Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2023
14 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022
15 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
16 Caroline Gola North Wales, Pa. 2022
17 Srishti Dhurandhar Livingston, N.J. 2022
18 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024
19 Kate Hong Old Greenwich, Conn. 2022
20 Gianna Papa Foster, R.I. 2025
21 Paige Richter Camp Hill, Pa. 2022
22 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022
23 CC Kaplan Riverside, Conn. 2024
24 Jordan Levitt Bedford, N.Y. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Austin Liao Warren, N.J. 2022
2 Luke Powell Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2023
3 Alexander Maloy Potomac, Md. 2023
4 Braeden Hoyt Houston, Texas 2023
5 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
6 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
7 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022
8 James Robbins North Andover, Mass. 2022
9 Jake Roth Rockville, Md. 2022
10 Jake Ivan-Pal Milford, Conn. 2021
11 Ben Loomis New Canaan, Conn. 2022
12 John Keba Emmaus, Pa. 2023
13 Garrett Brown West Hartford, Conn. 2021
14 Joaquin Matti Union, N.J. 2021
15 Will Rich Briarcliff, N.Y. 2022
16 Ishan Madan New York, N.Y. 2022
17 James Vinson Princeton, N.J. 2021
18 Aryan Vuradi Brambleton, Va. 2022
19 Cole Hahn Avon, Conn. 2021
20 Ryan Feldman Rockville, Md. 2021
21 Michael Ostrower New York, N.Y. 2023
22 Charlie Smilovic Greenwich, Conn. 2021
23 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
24 Jedd Alcalde Wayne, N.J. 2021
25 Anders Matta Woodside, Calif. 2021
26 Alex Elia Wilton, Conn. 2022
27 Patrick Kilcoyne Belmont, Mass. 2022
28 James Flickinger Waverly, Pa. 2022
29 Elliot Parker Cranford, N.J. 2022
30 Sachin Bhasin Plainview, N.Y. 2021
31 Stephen Viray Florida, N.Y. 2024
32 Benjamin Saggers West Chester, Pa. 2023
33 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
34 Kevin McGough Westwood, Mass. 2021
35 Ryan Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021
36 Nolan Skaggs Plymouth, Mass. 2021
37 Matthew Garrity Southwick, Mass. 2022
38 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
39 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
40 David Cammarata-Green Boston, Mass. 2021
41 Ryan Lundy Hopkinton, Mass. 2021
42 Jack Pogorelc Bethesda, Md. 2022
43 David D'Agostino Belmont, Mass. 2021
44 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
45 Ricky Angeli South Kingstown, R.I. 2021
46 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024
47 Collin McDonald Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 2021
48 Ian Johnson Alexandria, Va. 2021
49 Jake Haberstumpf Bethlehem, Pa. 2021
50 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
51 Harrison Browne Westport, Conn. 2024
52 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022
53 David McNamara Chatham, N.J. 2023
54 Ryan Scollins Wrentham, Mass. 2023
55 Chad Ruggiero Greenwich, Conn. 2024
56 Rhys Burgess Oakland, N.J. 2023
57 Thomas Murdough Lincoln, Mass. 2024
58 Jake Buch Rhinebeck, N.Y. 2022
59 John McIntyre Monroe, Conn. 2022
60 Peter Gallucci New Rochelle, N.Y. 2022
61 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023
62 Will Sidrys Chicago, Ill. 2022
63 Charles Schrohe Riverside, Conn. 2023
64 Tommy Mangan Harrison, N.Y. 2024
65 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024
66 Reece Scott Madison, Conn. 2023
67 Andrew Stickel Greenwich, Conn. 2023
68 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
69 Watson Meyer New Canaan, Conn. 2024
70 Will Laughlin Chestnut Hill, Mass. 2023
71 Tyler Bruneau Concord, Mass. 2023
72 Davis Perry Far Hills, N.J. 2023
73 TJ Betlow Short Hills, N.J. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ava Lozito Fairfield, N.J. 2021
2 Emma Abramson Sandwich, Mass. 2023
3 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
4 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
5 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
6 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
7 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024
8 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
9 Milan Yorke Ansonia, Conn. 2021
10 Sofia Nogalo Irvington, N.Y. 2023
11 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023
12 Lianna Amoruso Pleasantville, N.Y. 2021
13 Brooke Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2023
14 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022
15 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
16 Caroline Gola North Wales, Pa. 2022
17 Srishti Dhurandhar Livingston, N.J. 2022
18 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024
19 Kate Hong Old Greenwich, Conn. 2022
20 Gianna Papa Foster, R.I. 2025
21 Paige Richter Camp Hill, Pa. 2022
22 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022
23 CC Kaplan Riverside, Conn. 2024
24 Jordan Levitt Bedford, N.Y. 2025