KJ Choi Foundation Texas Junior Championship presented by Mediheal
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 12 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 15 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Girl with 12 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rohan Aerrabolu Plano, Texas 2021
2 Seongjae Alex Ahn (South Korea) Coppell, Texas 2022
3 Trevor Algya Highland Village, Texas 2022
4 Daniel An Carrollton, Texas 2020
5 Lucas Borrero Cypress, Texas 2020
6 Michael Burry Saratoga, Calif. 2021
7 Daniel Choi Keller, Texas 2022
8 Christian Clark Dallas, Texas 2022
9 Liam Coughlin Kansas City, Mo. 2021
10 Ryder Cowan Edmond, Okla. 2023
11 Ben DeLaRosa Dallas, Texas 2023
12 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
13 Zachary Frazer Coppell, Texas 2021
14 Tyler Gardner Houston, Texas 2022
15 Mitchell Greenberg Southlake, Texas 2021
16 Matthew Griggs Carrollton, Texas 2021
17 Henry Guan Irving, Texas 2026
18 Drake Hamilton Keller, Texas 2021
19 Justin Hopkins Danville, Calif. 2021
20 Braeden Hoyt Houston, Texas 2023
21 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023
22 Davis Johnson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
23 Timothy Jung Corona, Calif. 2022
24 Daniel Kim Mukilteo, Wash. 2022
25 John Kim Yakima, Wash. 2022
26 Jonathan Kim Round Rock, Texas 2023
27 Will King Olathe, Kan. 2022
28 Jeremy Lew Southlake, Texas 2022
29 Alex Long (Canada) Toronto, Ontario 2024
30 Rohit Madireddi Flower Mound, Texas 2021
31 Minas Manias Frisco, Texas 2022
32 Bryce McCracken Trophy Club, Texas 2020
33 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
34 Daniel Moon Temple, Texas 2022
35 Brooks Morrell Houston, Texas 2022
36 Colin Nasser Zionsville, Ind. 2021
37 Alex Papayoanou The Woodlands, Texas 2023
38 Christopher Park Plano, Texas 2021
39 Shivam Patel Frisco, Texas 2021
40 Camron Reddell Argyle, Texas 2021
41 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021
42 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
43 Jin Song (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021
44 Jase Summy Keller, Texas 2022
45 Andrew Tan Austin, Texas 2022
46 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
47 Garrett Townsend Pottsboro, Texas 2020
48 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
49 Oscar Wen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021
50 Luke Wiertzema Fort Worth, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gabbi Bentancourt Frisco, Texas 2021
2 Sofia Choi Littleton, Colo. 2022
3 Jackie Feldman Austin, Texas 2021
4 Mia Gaboriau Coppell, Texas 2022
5 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
6 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022
7 Jingxiu Huang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2021
8 Ashleen Kaur Cypress, Texas 2023
9 Chaemin Kim (South Korea) Austin, Texas 2022
10 Maelynn Kim Katy, Texas 2023
11 Summer Lee Plano, Texas 2024
12 Ashley Liu Plano, Texas 2022
13 McKenzie Mages Marietta, Ga. 2022
14 Nitisha Manikandesh Plano, Texas 2022
15 Brooke McDonough Spicewood, Texas 2022
16 Lauren Nguyen Katy, Texas 2021
17 Mia Nixon Martins Mill, Texas 2022
18 Bohyun Park (South Korea) Farmers Branch, Texas 2021
19 Ocean Park Dallas, Texas 2021
20 Madison Phung Frisco, Texas 2021
21 Lauren Rios Coppell, Texas 2022
22 Avery Thompson Houston, Texas 2022
23 Gabriella Tomanka Grapevine, Texas 2020
24 Michelle Yi San Diego, Calif. 2021
25 Kaitlyn You Torrance, Calif. 2021
26 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024
27 Yunxuan(Michelle) Zhang (China) Plano, Texas 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nolan Kuszyk La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
2 Ryan Shellberg Prosper, Texas 2024
3 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022
4 Peter Clark McKinney, Texas 2021
5 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
6 Duke Knight Dallas, Texas 2022
7 Drew Mabrey Tulsa, Okla. 2022
8 Tylor Chou Los Altos, Calif. 2022
9 Grant Feldman Austin, Texas 2022
10 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
11 Hayes Hutton Boerne, Texas 2021
12 Key Coker Dallas, Texas 2021
13 Davis Grindle Round Rock, Texas 2021
14 Sam Dossey Austin, Texas 2022
15 Nathan Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
16 Leyton Hiebert Idalou, Texas 2022
17 Mitchell Kalka Frisco, Texas 2022
18 Will Kuster Westlake, Texas 2022
19 Colt Ingram Aiken, S.C. 2021
20 Brady Hirzel Guthrie, Okla. 2021
21 Ethan Fan Davie, Fla. 2021
22 Will Ireland Webster Groves, Mo. 2021
23 Walker Bergen Houston, Texas 2022
24 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022
25 Grant Mohesky Sulphur Springs, Texas 2021
26 Gage Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2023
27 Daniel Liao (Macau) Windermere, Fla. 2022
28 Xavier Bighaus Mckinney, Texas 2021
29 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
30 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
31 Dante Villarreal El Paso, Texas 2022
32 Tyler Loree El Paso, Texas 2025
33 Luke Lohman Humble, Texas 2022
34 David Gutierrez Monterrey, Mexico 2022
35 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
36 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025
37 Solomon Wiertzema Fort Worth, Texas 2025
38 Whit Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Emma Luna League City, Texas 2021
2 Kylee Loewe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
3 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022
4 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
5 Eryn Garza Montgomery, Texas 2021
6 Brandee Fleming Magnolia, Texas 2021
7 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
8 Sofina Firouzi Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
9 Vanessa Campos Rancho Viejo, Texas 2020
10 Hannah Ulibarri Brea, Calif. 2022
11 Maya Jain Frisco, Texas 2021
12 Aidan McLachlan Farmers Branch, Texas 2021
13 Keagan Gallo Roanoke, Texas 2022
14 Olivia Castaneda Holland, Mich. 2022