KJ Choi Foundation Texas Junior Championship presented by Mediheal
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 48 hours prior to the start of the tournament. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Thursday, July 9
Thursday, July 9
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
07:30 AM 1
Mia Gaboriau
73-73
Coppell, Texas (2022)
Michelle Yi
80-80
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
Ocean Park
85-85
Dallas, Texas (2021)
07:40 AM 1
Brooke McDonough
76-76
Spicewood, Texas (2022)
Jackie Feldman
73-73
Austin, Texas (2021)
Kaitlyn You
73-73
Torrance, Calif. (2021)
07:50 AM 1
Jingxiu Huang
76-76
(China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2021)
Gabriella Tomanka
75-75
Grapevine, Texas (2020)
Chanel Hong
78-78
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 1
Madison Phung
75-75
Frisco, Texas (2021)
Avery Thompson
81-81
Houston, Texas (2022)
Lauren Rios
75-75
Coppell, Texas (2022)
08:10 AM 1
Lucy Yuan
73-73
(Canada) San Diego, Calif. (2024)
Gabbi Bentancourt
73-73
Frisco, Texas (2021)
Sofia Choi
76-76
Littleton, Colo. (2022)
08:20 AM 1
Chaemin Kim
72-72
(South Korea) Austin, Texas (2022)
Nitisha Manikandesh
76-76
Plano, Texas (2022)
Ashley Liu
71-71
Plano, Texas (2022)
08:30 AM 1
McKenzie Mages
69-69
Marietta, Ga. (2022)
Mia Nixon
73-73
Martins Mill, Texas (2022)
Maelynn Kim
79-79
Katy, Texas (2023)
08:40 AM 1
Summer Lee
71-71
Plano, Texas (2024)
Amelia Guo
71-71
Seabrook, Texas (2023)
Lauren Nguyen
70-70
Katy, Texas (2021)
08:50 AM 1
Bohyun Park
69-69
(South Korea) Farmers Branch, Texas (2021)
Yunxuan(Michelle) Zhang
71-71
(China) Plano, Texas (2022)
Ashleen Kaur
78-78
Cypress, Texas (2023)
09:00 AM 1
Daniel An
79-79
Carrollton, Texas (2020)
Tyler Shin
85-85
La Habra Heights, Calif. (2021)
09:10 AM 1
Lucas Borrero
82-82
Cypress, Texas (2020)
Rohan Aerrabolu
80-80
Plano, Texas (2021)
Colin Nasser
91-91
Zionsville, Ind. (2021)
09:20 AM 1
Drake Hamilton
81-81
Keller, Texas (2021)
Luke Wiertzema
79-79
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
James Ulsh
80-80
Carlisle, Pa. (2022)
09:30 AM 1
Justin Hopkins
78-78
Danville, Calif. (2021)
Garrett Townsend
71-71
Pottsboro, Texas (2020)
Colt Tenpenny
69-69
Fulshear, Texas (2022)
09:40 AM 1
Brooks Morrell
78-78
Houston, Texas (2022)
Braeden Hoyt
78-78
Houston, Texas (2023)
John Kim
77-77
Yakima, Wash. (2022)
09:50 AM 1
Jeremy Lew
77-77
Southlake, Texas (2022)
Camron Reddell
74-74
Argyle, Texas (2021)
Kenneth Melendrez
79-79
Highland Village, Texas (2023)
10:00 AM 1
Timothy Jung
76-76
Corona, Calif. (2022)
Mitchell Greenberg
78-78
Southlake, Texas (2021)
Alex Long
75-75
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2024)
10:10 AM 1
Davis Johnson
68-68
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
Jin Song
78-78
(Canada) Irvine, Calif. (2021)
Liam Coughlin
72-72
Kansas City, Mo. (2021)
10:20 AM 1
Seongjae Alex Ahn
78-78
(South Korea) Coppell, Texas (2022)
Christopher Park
73-73
Plano, Texas (2021)
Christian Clark
73-73
Dallas, Texas (2022)
10:30 AM 1
Shivam Patel
72-72
Frisco, Texas (2021)
Will King
78-78
Olathe, Kan. (2022)
Zachary Frazer
73-73
Coppell, Texas (2021)
10:40 AM 1
Tyler Gardner
72-72
Houston, Texas (2022)
Oscar Wen
81-81
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2021)
Daniel Moon
72-72
Temple, Texas (2022)
10:50 AM 1
Daniel Choi
73-73
Keller, Texas (2022)
Bryce McCracken
72-72
Trophy Club, Texas (2020)
Trevor Algya
76-76
Highland Village, Texas (2022)
11:00 AM 1
Ethan Fang
69-69
Plano, Texas (2023)
Treed Huang
71-71
Katy, Texas (2023)
Daniel Kim
74-74
Mukilteo, Wash. (2022)
11:10 AM 1
Alex Papayoanou
73-73
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
Rohit Madireddi
67-67
Flower Mound, Texas (2021)
Henry Guan
72-72
Irving, Texas (2026)
11:20 AM 1
Ryder Cowan
71-71
Edmond, Okla. (2023)
Jonathan Kim
74-74
Round Rock, Texas (2023)
Anish Reddy
79-79
Duluth, Ga. (2021)
11:30 AM 1
Andrew Tan
69-69
Austin, Texas (2022)
Matthew Griggs
72-72
Carrollton, Texas (2021)
Michael Burry
70-70
Saratoga, Calif. (2021)
11:40 AM 1
Jase Summy
73-73
Keller, Texas (2022)
Minas Manias
72-72
Frisco, Texas (2022)
Ben DeLaRosa
69-69
Dallas, Texas (2023)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
07:30 AM 1
Mia Gaboriau
73-73
Coppell, Texas (2022)
Michelle Yi
80-80
San Diego, Calif. (2021)
Ocean Park
85-85
Dallas, Texas (2021)
07:40 AM 1
Brooke McDonough
76-76
Spicewood, Texas (2022)
Jackie Feldman
73-73
Austin, Texas (2021)
Kaitlyn You
73-73
Torrance, Calif. (2021)
07:50 AM 1
Jingxiu Huang
76-76
(China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2021)
Gabriella Tomanka
75-75
Grapevine, Texas (2020)
Chanel Hong
78-78
San Jose, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 1
Madison Phung
75-75
Frisco, Texas (2021)
Avery Thompson
81-81
Houston, Texas (2022)
Lauren Rios
75-75
Coppell, Texas (2022)
08:10 AM 1
Lucy Yuan
73-73
(Canada) San Diego, Calif. (2024)
Gabbi Bentancourt
73-73
Frisco, Texas (2021)
Sofia Choi
76-76
Littleton, Colo. (2022)
08:20 AM 1
Chaemin Kim
72-72
(South Korea) Austin, Texas (2022)
Nitisha Manikandesh
76-76
Plano, Texas (2022)
Ashley Liu
71-71
Plano, Texas (2022)
08:30 AM 1
McKenzie Mages
69-69
Marietta, Ga. (2022)
Mia Nixon
73-73
Martins Mill, Texas (2022)
Maelynn Kim
79-79
Katy, Texas (2023)
08:40 AM 1
Summer Lee
71-71
Plano, Texas (2024)
Amelia Guo
71-71
Seabrook, Texas (2023)
Lauren Nguyen
70-70
Katy, Texas (2021)
08:50 AM 1
Bohyun Park
69-69
(South Korea) Farmers Branch, Texas (2021)
Yunxuan(Michelle) Zhang
71-71
(China) Plano, Texas (2022)
Ashleen Kaur
78-78
Cypress, Texas (2023)
09:00 AM 1
Daniel An
79-79
Carrollton, Texas (2020)
Tyler Shin
85-85
La Habra Heights, Calif. (2021)
09:10 AM 1
Lucas Borrero
82-82
Cypress, Texas (2020)
Rohan Aerrabolu
80-80
Plano, Texas (2021)
Colin Nasser
91-91
Zionsville, Ind. (2021)
09:20 AM 1
Drake Hamilton
81-81
Keller, Texas (2021)
Luke Wiertzema
79-79
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
James Ulsh
80-80
Carlisle, Pa. (2022)
09:30 AM 1
Justin Hopkins
78-78
Danville, Calif. (2021)
Garrett Townsend
71-71
Pottsboro, Texas (2020)
Colt Tenpenny
69-69
Fulshear, Texas (2022)
09:40 AM 1
Brooks Morrell
78-78
Houston, Texas (2022)
Braeden Hoyt
78-78
Houston, Texas (2023)
John Kim
77-77
Yakima, Wash. (2022)
09:50 AM 1
Jeremy Lew
77-77
Southlake, Texas (2022)
Camron Reddell
74-74
Argyle, Texas (2021)
Kenneth Melendrez
79-79
Highland Village, Texas (2023)
10:00 AM 1
Timothy Jung
76-76
Corona, Calif. (2022)
Mitchell Greenberg
78-78
Southlake, Texas (2021)
Alex Long
75-75
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario (2024)
10:10 AM 1
Davis Johnson
68-68
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
Jin Song
78-78
(Canada) Irvine, Calif. (2021)
Liam Coughlin
72-72
Kansas City, Mo. (2021)
10:20 AM 1
Seongjae Alex Ahn
78-78
(South Korea) Coppell, Texas (2022)
Christopher Park
73-73
Plano, Texas (2021)
Christian Clark
73-73
Dallas, Texas (2022)
10:30 AM 1
Shivam Patel
72-72
Frisco, Texas (2021)
Will King
78-78
Olathe, Kan. (2022)
Zachary Frazer
73-73
Coppell, Texas (2021)
10:40 AM 1
Tyler Gardner
72-72
Houston, Texas (2022)
Oscar Wen
81-81
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2021)
Daniel Moon
72-72
Temple, Texas (2022)
10:50 AM 1
Daniel Choi
73-73
Keller, Texas (2022)
Bryce McCracken
72-72
Trophy Club, Texas (2020)
Trevor Algya
76-76
Highland Village, Texas (2022)
11:00 AM 1
Ethan Fang
69-69
Plano, Texas (2023)
Treed Huang
71-71
Katy, Texas (2023)
Daniel Kim
74-74
Mukilteo, Wash. (2022)
11:10 AM 1
Alex Papayoanou
73-73
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
Rohit Madireddi
67-67
Flower Mound, Texas (2021)
Henry Guan
72-72
Irving, Texas (2026)
11:20 AM 1
Ryder Cowan
71-71
Edmond, Okla. (2023)
Jonathan Kim
74-74
Round Rock, Texas (2023)
Anish Reddy
79-79
Duluth, Ga. (2021)
11:30 AM 1
Andrew Tan
69-69
Austin, Texas (2022)
Matthew Griggs
72-72
Carrollton, Texas (2021)
Michael Burry
70-70
Saratoga, Calif. (2021)
11:40 AM 1
Jase Summy
73-73
Keller, Texas (2022)
Minas Manias
72-72
Frisco, Texas (2022)
Ben DeLaRosa
69-69
Dallas, Texas (2023)