Matthew NeSmith Junior Championship
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 11 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. 3 Boys with 10 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 13 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022
2 Clint Bailes Lake Forest, Ill. 2021
3 Luke Bitsko Richmond, Va. 2022
4 Jack Bosworth Simsbury, Conn. 2022
5 Aidan Browning Charlotte, N.C. 2022
6 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2022
7 Jace Butcher Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
8 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022
9 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
10 Eddie Coffren V Owings, Md. 2021
11 Quint Dingledine Richmond, Va. 2021
12 Gage Doyle Colleyville, Texas 2023
13 Ethan Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2022
14 Coleman Ferguson Columbia, S.C. 2024
15 Alec Foxen Severna Park, Md. 2021
16 Ian Glanton Metter, Ga. 2021
17 Anderson Goldman Charleston, W.Va. 2022
18 Burch Harrison Columbia, S.C. 2022
19 Will Hartman Marvin, N.C. 2025
20 Cooper Hayes Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 2021
21 Jonathan Honeywell Whispering Pines, N.C. 2022
22 Adam Hunt Columbia, S.C. 2023
23 Alexander Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2021
24 Harrison James Chapin, S.C. 2025
25 Pake June Florence, S.C. 2022
26 Hunter Justice Cornelius, N.C. 2024
27 Carson Kammann Knoxville, Tenn. 2022
28 Allan Kournikova Palm Beach, Fla. 2023
29 Chase Nevins Great Falls, Va. 2023
30 Benjamin Peters Winston Salem, N.C. 2021
31 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
32 Jack Pogorelc Bethesda, Md. 2022
33 Andrew Propes Charleston, S.C. 2021
34 Sihan Sandhu Ashburn, Va. 2024
35 Hudson Schulze Charlotte, N.C. 2025
36 Parker Shimp Charlotte, N.C. 2021
37 Jack Stamato Severna Park, Md. 2024
38 Charles Stanley warrenville, S.C. 2023
39 Luke Sullivan Columbia, S.C. 2022
40 Rowan Sullivan Charleston, S.C. 2023
41 Jack Tickle Bristol, Tenn. 2021
42 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
43 Matthew Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
44 Aryan Vuradi Brambleton, Va. 2022
45 Luke Walmet Daniel Island, S.C. 2023
46 Kenny Walter Concord, N.C. 2021
47 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024
48 Hudson Weibel Dallas, Texas 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Maria Atwood Holly Springs, N.C. 2022
2 Emerson Blair West Point, Miss. 2024
3 Autumn Carey (Bahamas) Manning, S.C. 2022
4 Kaylee Chen Denver, Colo. 2022
5 Ellen Dong (China) Longwood, Fla. 2021
6 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
7 Rylie Heflin Avondale, Pa. 2021
8 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
9 Ava Lozito Fairfield, N.J. 2021
10 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
11 Bridget Ma Windermere, Fla. 2022
12 Emily Mathews Mebane, N.C. 2023
13 Athena Nguyen San Jose, Calif. 2022
14 Macy Pate Boone, N.C. 2024
15 Gracie Piar East Alton, Ill. 2022
16 Lauren Rios Coppell, Texas 2022
17 Brooke Rivers (Canada) Brampton, Ontario 2023
18 Makenna Rodriguez Delray Beach, Fla. 2021
19 Julie Shin Brambleton, Va. 2022
20 Alexia Siehl Fort Mill, S.C. 2022
21 Gracie Song Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
22 Isabella Van der Biest Kingsport, Tenn. 2021
23 Annie Huaxin Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021
24 Elan Zhang Orlando, Fla. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022
2 Clint Bailes Lake Forest, Ill. 2021
3 Luke Bitsko Richmond, Va. 2022
4 Jack Bosworth Simsbury, Conn. 2022
5 Aidan Browning Charlotte, N.C. 2022
6 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2022
7 Jace Butcher Wake Forest, N.C. 2023
8 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022
9 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022
10 Eddie Coffren V Owings, Md. 2021
11 Quint Dingledine Richmond, Va. 2021
12 Gage Doyle Colleyville, Texas 2023
13 Ethan Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2022
14 Coleman Ferguson Columbia, S.C. 2024
15 Alec Foxen Severna Park, Md. 2021
16 Ian Glanton Metter, Ga. 2021
17 Anderson Goldman Charleston, W.Va. 2022
18 Burch Harrison Columbia, S.C. 2022
19 Will Hartman Marvin, N.C. 2025
20 Cooper Hayes Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 2021
21 Jonathan Honeywell Whispering Pines, N.C. 2022
22 Adam Hunt Columbia, S.C. 2023
23 Alexander Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2021
24 Harrison James Chapin, S.C. 2025
25 Pake June Florence, S.C. 2022
26 Hunter Justice Cornelius, N.C. 2024
27 Carson Kammann Knoxville, Tenn. 2022
28 Allan Kournikova Palm Beach, Fla. 2023
29 Chase Nevins Great Falls, Va. 2023
30 Benjamin Peters Winston Salem, N.C. 2021
31 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
32 Jack Pogorelc Bethesda, Md. 2022
33 Andrew Propes Charleston, S.C. 2021
34 Sihan Sandhu Ashburn, Va. 2024
35 Hudson Schulze Charlotte, N.C. 2025
36 Parker Shimp Charlotte, N.C. 2021
37 Jack Stamato Severna Park, Md. 2024
38 Charles Stanley warrenville, S.C. 2023
39 Luke Sullivan Columbia, S.C. 2022
40 Rowan Sullivan Charleston, S.C. 2023
41 Jack Tickle Bristol, Tenn. 2021
42 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
43 Matthew Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
44 Aryan Vuradi Brambleton, Va. 2022
45 Luke Walmet Daniel Island, S.C. 2023
46 Kenny Walter Concord, N.C. 2021
47 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024
48 Hudson Weibel Dallas, Texas 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Maria Atwood Holly Springs, N.C. 2022
2 Emerson Blair West Point, Miss. 2024
3 Autumn Carey (Bahamas) Manning, S.C. 2022
4 Kaylee Chen Denver, Colo. 2022
5 Ellen Dong (China) Longwood, Fla. 2021
6 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
7 Rylie Heflin Avondale, Pa. 2021
8 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
9 Ava Lozito Fairfield, N.J. 2021
10 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
11 Bridget Ma Windermere, Fla. 2022
12 Emily Mathews Mebane, N.C. 2023
13 Athena Nguyen San Jose, Calif. 2022
14 Macy Pate Boone, N.C. 2024
15 Gracie Piar East Alton, Ill. 2022
16 Lauren Rios Coppell, Texas 2022
17 Brooke Rivers (Canada) Brampton, Ontario 2023
18 Makenna Rodriguez Delray Beach, Fla. 2021
19 Julie Shin Brambleton, Va. 2022
20 Alexia Siehl Fort Mill, S.C. 2022
21 Gracie Song Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
22 Isabella Van der Biest Kingsport, Tenn. 2021
23 Annie Huaxin Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021
24 Elan Zhang Orlando, Fla. 2024
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
2 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022
3 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024
4 Garret Ebbert Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
5 Wyatt Brackett Dalton, Ga. 2022
6 Jake Roth Rockville, Md. 2022
7 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
8 Kelvin Hernandez Gurabo, P.R. 2023
9 Julian Krone Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
10 Will Coffman Palmetto, Ga. 2024
11 Ashton Harper Roanoke, Va. 2023
12 Cornell Beans Charlotte, N.C. 2024
13 Bo Maradik Nashville, Tenn. 2022
14 Ballou Phillips Augusta, Ga. 2022
15 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
16 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023
17 Thompson Huthnance Dallas, Texas 2021
18 Steven Shea Charlotte, N.C. 2023
19 Davis Spradling Clayton, N.C. 2021
20 Cason Cavalier St Simons Island, Ga. 2021
21 Will Rich Briarcliff, N.Y. 2022
22 Kyle Haas Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
23 Hampton Roberts Cary, N.C. 2023
24 Michael Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2022
25 Jihan (Daniel) Heo (South Korea) Cypress, Calif. 2022
26 Calvin Hawkins Lexington, N.C. 2023
27 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
28 Mason Dean Duluth, Ga. 2021
29 Christopher Yeilding Birmingham, Ala. 2024
30 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
31 Harrison Withers Roanoke, Va. 2022
32 Clayton Taylor Inman, S.C. 2024
33 Luke Sienkiewicz Memphis, Tenn. 2022
34 Charles Lonsdale Green Cove Springs, Fla. 2022
35 Aidan Harrington Raleigh, N.C. 2021
36 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
37 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
38 Nick Holder Fort Wayne, Ind. 2021
39 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
40 Colt Ingram Aiken, S.C. 2021
41 Shaun Price II Columbus, Ga. 2021
42 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
43 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
44 D.A. Regala Severna Park, Md. 2023
45 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023
46 William Oliver III Pooler, Ga. 2021
47 Ian Podziewski Waxhaw, N.C. 2022
48 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
49 Jackson McCommon Germantown, Tenn. 2022
50 Jack Stracuzzi Stuart, Fla. 2021
51 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
52 Carson Moore Boones Mill, Va. 2025
53 Christian Davidson Ninety Six, S.C. 2021
54 Landon Sutton Easley, S.C. 2022
55 Hugh Faulkner Greenville, S.C. 2025
56 Edward Nash Asheville, N.C. 2022
57 Nicholas Smith Pickens, S.C. 2022
58 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022
59 Nathan Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
60 David Kite Wellington, Fla. 2020
61 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022
62 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022
63 Harry De Grood Charleston, S.C. 2022
64 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
65 John Thompson Columbia, S.C. 2025
66 Tripp Schuessler Stillwater, Okla. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022
2 Elizabeth Rudisill Charlotte, N.C. 2025
3 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
4 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
5 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026
6 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
7 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
8 Kelli Scheck Greensboro, Ga. 2022
9 Samantha Galantini West Orange, N.J. 2023
10 Bridget Chantharath Irvine, Calif. 2025
11 Ella Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2023
12 Lextyn Petz Columbia, S.C. 2021
13 Jamie Welsh Coppell, Texas 2021
14 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
15 Milan Nguyen Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022
16 Ryan Ko Plano, Texas 2022
17 Mary Keene Marrs Lexington, Ky. 2022
18 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
19 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024
20 Brooke Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2023
21 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
22 ZiYi Jing (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
23 Caroline Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2021
24 Alexandra Delgado Fairfax, Va. 2021
25 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
26 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025
27 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
28 Kate Parviainen Augusta, Ga. 2022
29 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
30 Serina Li Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
31 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
32 Paige Richter Camp Hill, Pa. 2022
33 Gabriella DeGasperis Jupiter, Fla. 2026
34 Carmella Carlisi Flagler Beach, Fla. 2024
35 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
2 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022
3 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024
4 Garret Ebbert Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
5 Wyatt Brackett Dalton, Ga. 2022
6 Jake Roth Rockville, Md. 2022
7 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
8 Kelvin Hernandez Gurabo, P.R. 2023
9 Julian Krone Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
10 Will Coffman Palmetto, Ga. 2024
11 Ashton Harper Roanoke, Va. 2023
12 Cornell Beans Charlotte, N.C. 2024
13 Bo Maradik Nashville, Tenn. 2022
14 Ballou Phillips Augusta, Ga. 2022
15 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
16 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023
17 Thompson Huthnance Dallas, Texas 2021
18 Steven Shea Charlotte, N.C. 2023
19 Davis Spradling Clayton, N.C. 2021
20 Cason Cavalier St Simons Island, Ga. 2021
21 Will Rich Briarcliff, N.Y. 2022
22 Kyle Haas Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
23 Hampton Roberts Cary, N.C. 2023
24 Michael Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2022
25 Jihan (Daniel) Heo (South Korea) Cypress, Calif. 2022
26 Calvin Hawkins Lexington, N.C. 2023
27 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
28 Mason Dean Duluth, Ga. 2021
29 Christopher Yeilding Birmingham, Ala. 2024
30 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
31 Harrison Withers Roanoke, Va. 2022
32 Clayton Taylor Inman, S.C. 2024
33 Luke Sienkiewicz Memphis, Tenn. 2022
34 Charles Lonsdale Green Cove Springs, Fla. 2022
35 Aidan Harrington Raleigh, N.C. 2021
36 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
37 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
38 Nick Holder Fort Wayne, Ind. 2021
39 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
40 Colt Ingram Aiken, S.C. 2021
41 Shaun Price II Columbus, Ga. 2021
42 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
43 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
44 D.A. Regala Severna Park, Md. 2023
45 Conner Geist Wichita, Kan. 2023
46 William Oliver III Pooler, Ga. 2021
47 Ian Podziewski Waxhaw, N.C. 2022
48 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
49 Jackson McCommon Germantown, Tenn. 2022
50 Jack Stracuzzi Stuart, Fla. 2021
51 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
52 Carson Moore Boones Mill, Va. 2025
53 Christian Davidson Ninety Six, S.C. 2021
54 Landon Sutton Easley, S.C. 2022
55 Hugh Faulkner Greenville, S.C. 2025
56 Edward Nash Asheville, N.C. 2022
57 Nicholas Smith Pickens, S.C. 2022
58 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022
59 Nathan Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
60 David Kite Wellington, Fla. 2020
61 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022
62 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022
63 Harry De Grood Charleston, S.C. 2022
64 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
65 John Thompson Columbia, S.C. 2025
66 Tripp Schuessler Stillwater, Okla. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022
2 Elizabeth Rudisill Charlotte, N.C. 2025
3 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
4 Alyssa Kurji Dallas, Texas 2024
5 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026
6 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
7 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
8 Kelli Scheck Greensboro, Ga. 2022
9 Samantha Galantini West Orange, N.J. 2023
10 Bridget Chantharath Irvine, Calif. 2025
11 Ella Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario 2023
12 Lextyn Petz Columbia, S.C. 2021
13 Jamie Welsh Coppell, Texas 2021
14 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
15 Milan Nguyen Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022
16 Ryan Ko Plano, Texas 2022
17 Mary Keene Marrs Lexington, Ky. 2022
18 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
19 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024
20 Brooke Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2023
21 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
22 ZiYi Jing (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
23 Caroline Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2021
24 Alexandra Delgado Fairfax, Va. 2021
25 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
26 Alena Kasanicky Longmont, Colo. 2025
27 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
28 Kate Parviainen Augusta, Ga. 2022
29 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
30 Serina Li Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
31 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
32 Paige Richter Camp Hill, Pa. 2022
33 Gabriella DeGasperis Jupiter, Fla. 2026
34 Carmella Carlisi Flagler Beach, Fla. 2024
35 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025