Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Knollwood presented by Yoder Oil
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed in the "Qualifier Applications" link below.

Applicants who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates are listed in the "Applicants in the Tournament Field" link below.

AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(7/2 at 3pm ET - 7/6 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
52 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sam Bartolone Elmhurst, Ill. 2021
2 Ryan Beerheide Arlington Heights, Ill. 2022
3 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
4 Rowan Bhagar Carmel, Ind. 2021
5 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022
6 Davis Billows Lockport, Ill. 2021
7 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
8 Jonathan Chu Northbrook, Ill. 2021
9 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
10 Brock Dickson Barrington, Ill. 2022
11 Dylan Dunne Barrington, Ill. 2022
12 Samuel Dykema West Chicago, Ill. 2023
13 Trent Garrett Western Springs, Ill. 2021
14 Danny Greenhill Elmore, Ohio 2021
15 Tyler Greenspahn Winnetka, Ill. 2023
16 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022
17 William Hulsey Deerfield, Ill. 2022
18 Jack Inabnit Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2022
19 Brian Izzo Naperville, Ill. 2022
20 Davis Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2020
21 Gage Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2022
22 Carsten Judge Columbus, Ohio 2021
23 Charlie Kulwin Chicago, Ill. 2022
24 Charlie Larkins Winnetka, Ill. 2022
25 Alex Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
26 Jack Marshall Lake Forest, Ill. 2022
27 Sam Maylee Glenview, Ill. 2020
28 Brody McCarthy Homer Glen, Ill. 2022
29 Drew McMillin Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2021
30 Callum Mitchell Western Springs, Ill. 2021
31 Shubham Nain Westmont, Ill. 2021
32 Matthew Novak Mattawan, Mich. 2024
33 Addison Raimer West Bend, Wis. 2021
34 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
35 Henry Reiland Chicago, Ill. 2024
36 Jackson Schaeffer La Grange, Ill. 2020
37 Mark Sebben II Schererville, Ind. 2021
38 Aman Shah Aurora, Ill. 2022
39 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022
40 Nicolas Simon Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2024
41 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023
42 Aleks Slesers Libertyville, Ill. 2023
43 Jesper Snow Kenilworth, Ill. 2022
44 Liam Spillane Oak Park, Ill. 2022
45 Michael Spitzer Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
46 Mark Towns Columbus, Ohio 2021
47 Drew Trider Cockeysville, Md. 2022
48 Will Verduzco Kalamazoo, Mich. 2020
49 Arjun Vyas Aurora, Ill. 2022
50 Cooper Watt Rockford, Ill. 2023
51 Jonathan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2021
52 Ryan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2022
Girls
26 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Claire Ancevicius Homer Glen, Ill. 2021
3 Morgan Anderson Joliet, Ill. 2021
4 Emily Chang Chicago, Ill. 2021
5 Lanette Choi Naperville, Ill. 2021
6 Grace Durkin Green Bay, Wis. 2023
7 Macie Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2024
8 Elle Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
9 Caroline Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2021
10 Nateda Her Lansing, Mich. 2021
11 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
12 Jessica Jolly Rockford, Mich. 2024
13 Sunbi Kwon (South Korea) Orland Park, Ill. 2021
14 Lauren Le Evansville, Ind. 2021
15 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
16 Catie Nekola St. Charles, Ill. 2022
17 Maria Perakis Glenview, Ill. 2021
18 Yanah Rolston Fortville, Ind. 2022
19 Allie Santos Hawthorn Woods, Ill. 2023
20 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022
21 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
22 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
23 Audrey Tir Winnetka, Ill. 2021
24 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
25 Michelle Yi San Diego, Calif. 2021
26 Sophia Zhuang Long Grove, Ill. 2021
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
10 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Andres Barraza (Mexico) Parkland, Fla. 2022
2 Brent Cudal Bolingbrook, Ill. 2023
3 Ian Jin South Pasadena, Calif. 2023
4 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
5 CJ Martin Henderson, Nev. 2021
6 Robby O'Regan Northbook, Ill. 2023
7 Jacob Ponce San Ramon, Calif. 2022
8 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
9 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
10 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
Girls
4 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jackie Feldman Austin, Texas 2021
2 Hanana Kawada (Japan) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
3 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
4 Sophia Sulkar Barrington Hills, Ill. 2022