Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Penn State
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed in the "Qualifier Applications" link below.

Applicants who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates are listed in the "Applicants in the Tournament Field" link below.

AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(7/10 at 3pm ET - 7/13 at 12pm ET)

If you are already in an AJGA Qualifier field taking place July 19th or 20th, do not submit an application for this qualifier. Your application will be removed.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
60 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cameron Besaw New Canaan, Conn. 2023
2 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024
3 Jake Buch Rhinebeck, N.Y. 2022
4 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2022
5 Liam Burtis Binghamton, N.Y. 2021
6 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
7 AJ Corson State College, Pa. 2024
8 Brady Davidson Mechanicsburg, Pa. 2022
9 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
10 Bobby Dominy Moorestown, N.J. 2022
11 Jaxon Eck Harrisburg, Pa. 2020
12 Joey Farrell Oakmont, Pa. 2021
13 Thomas George New Castle, Pa. 2021
14 Corey Haydu Doylestown, Pa. 2021
15 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
16 Jake Ivan-Pal Milford, Conn. 2021
17 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
18 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022
19 Luke Kelly Wayne, Pa. 2021
20 Kevin Kim (South Korea) Katy, Texas 2021
21 Ryan Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021
22 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
23 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022
24 Ryan Komp Clifton Park, N.Y. 2022
25 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
26 Shane Lawler Malvern, Pa. 2021
27 Mike Leonetti Canton, Mass. 2022
28 Andrew Liu Clinton, N.J. 2025
29 Zach Locke Horsheads, N.Y. 2021
30 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023
31 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021
32 Joey Maher Geneva, N.Y. 2021
33 Arjun Malik (India) Marlboro, N.J. 2022
34 AJ Marasco-Keene Altoona, Pa. 2021
35 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
36 Hardy Mennen Oldwick, N.J. 2021
37 Darren Nolan Glenside, Pa. 2022
38 Matthew Nolder Berwick, Maine 2022
39 Jack O'Donnell Powell, Ohio 2022
40 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022
41 Andrew Petraco Setauket, N.Y. 2020
42 Michael Petraco Setauket- East Setauket, N.Y. 2022
43 Addison Raimer West Bend, Wis. 2021
44 Auggie Reilly Villanova, Pa. 2021
45 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022
46 Zach Sandler Gladwyne, Pa. 2022
47 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
48 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022
49 Kevin Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2020
50 Ryan Steigerwald Mars, Pa. 2023
51 Chase Stephano Radnor, Pa. 2022
52 Connor Strine Lancaster, Pa. 2021
53 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022
54 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022
55 Michael Wareham Murrysville, Pa. 2021
56 Isaiah Williams Flemington, N.J. 2023
57 Matthew Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2022
58 Jacob Wolak Slippery Rock, Pa. 2023
59 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
60 David Zhang Blacksburg, Va. 2022
Girls
16 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
2 Tiya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2021
3 Ashley Liu Clinton, N.J. 2021
4 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024
5 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022
6 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024
7 Ava O'Sullivan Exton, Pa. 2022
8 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024
9 Ashleigh Park Irvine, Calif. 2020
10 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
11 Lindsey Powanda Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
12 Grace Sanborn Easton, Pa. 2021
13 Olivia Schwandt Wilmington, Del. 2021
14 Simone Senk Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
15 Jenelle Valera Piscataway, N.J. 2022
16 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025

Boys
60 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cameron Besaw New Canaan, Conn. 2023
2 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024
3 Jake Buch Rhinebeck, N.Y. 2022
4 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2022
5 Liam Burtis Binghamton, N.Y. 2021
6 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
7 AJ Corson State College, Pa. 2024
8 Brady Davidson Mechanicsburg, Pa. 2022
9 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
10 Bobby Dominy Moorestown, N.J. 2022
11 Jaxon Eck Harrisburg, Pa. 2020
12 Joey Farrell Oakmont, Pa. 2021
13 Thomas George New Castle, Pa. 2021
14 Corey Haydu Doylestown, Pa. 2021
15 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
16 Jake Ivan-Pal Milford, Conn. 2021
17 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
18 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022
19 Luke Kelly Wayne, Pa. 2021
20 Kevin Kim (South Korea) Katy, Texas 2021
21 Ryan Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021
22 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
23 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022
24 Ryan Komp Clifton Park, N.Y. 2022
25 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
26 Shane Lawler Malvern, Pa. 2021
27 Mike Leonetti Canton, Mass. 2022
28 Andrew Liu Clinton, N.J. 2025
29 Zach Locke Horsheads, N.Y. 2021
30 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023
31 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021
32 Joey Maher Geneva, N.Y. 2021
33 Arjun Malik (India) Marlboro, N.J. 2022
34 AJ Marasco-Keene Altoona, Pa. 2021
35 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
36 Hardy Mennen Oldwick, N.J. 2021
37 Darren Nolan Glenside, Pa. 2022
38 Matthew Nolder Berwick, Maine 2022
39 Jack O'Donnell Powell, Ohio 2022
40 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022
41 Andrew Petraco Setauket, N.Y. 2020
42 Michael Petraco Setauket- East Setauket, N.Y. 2022
43 Addison Raimer West Bend, Wis. 2021
44 Auggie Reilly Villanova, Pa. 2021
45 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022
46 Zach Sandler Gladwyne, Pa. 2022
47 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
48 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022
49 Kevin Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2020
50 Ryan Steigerwald Mars, Pa. 2023
51 Chase Stephano Radnor, Pa. 2022
52 Connor Strine Lancaster, Pa. 2021
53 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022
54 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022
55 Michael Wareham Murrysville, Pa. 2021
56 Isaiah Williams Flemington, N.J. 2023
57 Matthew Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2022
58 Jacob Wolak Slippery Rock, Pa. 2023
59 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
60 David Zhang Blacksburg, Va. 2022
Girls
16 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
2 Tiya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2021
3 Ashley Liu Clinton, N.J. 2021
4 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024
5 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022
6 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024
7 Ava O'Sullivan Exton, Pa. 2022
8 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024
9 Ashleigh Park Irvine, Calif. 2020
10 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
11 Lindsey Powanda Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
12 Grace Sanborn Easton, Pa. 2021
13 Olivia Schwandt Wilmington, Del. 2021
14 Simone Senk Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
15 Jenelle Valera Piscataway, N.J. 2022
16 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
8 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jack Davis Newtown Square, Pa. 2022
2 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023
3 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022
4 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
5 Carter Pitcairn Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
6 Evan Rowane Erie, Pa. 2021
7 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
8 David Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
Girls
6 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elizabeth Beek Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
2 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023
3 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
4 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
5 Hannah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2022
6 Emma Shen Demarest, N.J. 2022

Boys
8 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jack Davis Newtown Square, Pa. 2022
2 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023
3 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022
4 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
5 Carter Pitcairn Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
6 Evan Rowane Erie, Pa. 2021
7 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
8 David Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
Girls
6 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elizabeth Beek Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
2 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023
3 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
4 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
5 Hannah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2022
6 Emma Shen Demarest, N.J. 2022