Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Penn State
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cameron Besaw New Canaan, Conn. 2023
2 Jake Buch Rhinebeck, N.Y. 2022
3 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2022
4 Liam Burtis Binghamton, N.Y. 2021
5 AJ Corson State College, Pa. 2024
6 Brady Davidson Mechanicsburg, Pa. 2022
7 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
8 Jaxon Eck Harrisburg, Pa. 2020
9 Joey Farrell Oakmont, Pa. 2021
10 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022
11 James Flickinger Waverly, Pa. 2022
12 Thomas George New Castle, Pa. 2021
13 Corey Haydu Doylestown, Pa. 2021
14 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
15 Jake Ivan-Pal Milford, Conn. 2021
16 Albert Jing Saratoga, Calif. 2021
17 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
18 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022
19 Luke Kelly Wayne, Pa. 2021
20 Kevin Kim (South Korea) Katy, Texas 2021
21 Ryan Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021
22 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
23 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022
24 Ryan Komp Clifton Park, N.Y. 2022
25 Shane Lawler Malvern, Pa. 2021
26 Jeffrey Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2020
27 Zach Locke Horsheads, N.Y. 2021
28 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023
29 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021
30 Joey Maher Geneva, N.Y. 2021
31 AJ Marasco-Keene Altoona, Pa. 2021
32 Christian Matt Springhouse, Pa. 2022
33 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
34 Hardy Mennen Oldwick, N.J. 2021
35 John Mittiga Geneva, N.Y. 2021
36 Darren Nolan Glenside, Pa. 2022
37 Matthew Nolder Berwick, Maine 2022
38 Jack O'Donnell Powell, Ohio 2022
39 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022
40 Andrew Petraco Setauket, N.Y. 2020
41 Michael Petraco Setauket- East Setauket, N.Y. 2022
42 Addison Raimer West Bend, Wis. 2021
43 Auggie Reilly Villanova, Pa. 2021
44 Zach Sandler Gladwyne, Pa. 2022
45 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
46 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022
47 Kevin Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2020
48 Ryan Steigerwald Mars, Pa. 2023
49 Chase Stephano Radnor, Pa. 2022
50 Colin Summers Westfield, N.J. 2021
51 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022
52 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
53 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022
54 Michael Wareham Murrysville, Pa. 2021
55 Isaiah Williams Flemington, N.J. 2023
56 Jacob Wolak Slippery Rock, Pa. 2023
57 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
58 David Zhang Blacksburg, Va. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tiya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2021
2 Michelle Cox Allentown, Pa. 2021
3 Zara Jacob Summit, N.J. 2021
4 Angelina Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2025
5 Ashley Liu Clinton, N.J. 2021
6 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024
7 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022
8 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024
9 Ava O'Sullivan Exton, Pa. 2022
10 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024
11 Ashleigh Park Irvine, Calif. 2020
12 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
13 Lindsey Powanda Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
14 Grace Sanborn Easton, Pa. 2021
15 Olivia Schwandt Wilmington, Del. 2021
16 Jenelle Valera Piscataway, N.J. 2022
17 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cameron Besaw New Canaan, Conn. 2023
2 Jake Buch Rhinebeck, N.Y. 2022
3 Charlie Bundy Bethesda, Md. 2022
4 Liam Burtis Binghamton, N.Y. 2021
5 AJ Corson State College, Pa. 2024
6 Brady Davidson Mechanicsburg, Pa. 2022
7 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
8 Jaxon Eck Harrisburg, Pa. 2020
9 Joey Farrell Oakmont, Pa. 2021
10 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022
11 James Flickinger Waverly, Pa. 2022
12 Thomas George New Castle, Pa. 2021
13 Corey Haydu Doylestown, Pa. 2021
14 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024
15 Jake Ivan-Pal Milford, Conn. 2021
16 Albert Jing Saratoga, Calif. 2021
17 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
18 Winston Kelenc-Blank Rumson, N.J. 2022
19 Luke Kelly Wayne, Pa. 2021
20 Kevin Kim (South Korea) Katy, Texas 2021
21 Ryan Kim Oakland Gardens, N.Y. 2021
22 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
23 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022
24 Ryan Komp Clifton Park, N.Y. 2022
25 Shane Lawler Malvern, Pa. 2021
26 Jeffrey Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2020
27 Zach Locke Horsheads, N.Y. 2021
28 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023
29 Adam MacMillan Cranbury, N.J. 2021
30 Joey Maher Geneva, N.Y. 2021
31 AJ Marasco-Keene Altoona, Pa. 2021
32 Christian Matt Springhouse, Pa. 2022
33 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021
34 Hardy Mennen Oldwick, N.J. 2021
35 John Mittiga Geneva, N.Y. 2021
36 Darren Nolan Glenside, Pa. 2022
37 Matthew Nolder Berwick, Maine 2022
38 Jack O'Donnell Powell, Ohio 2022
39 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022
40 Andrew Petraco Setauket, N.Y. 2020
41 Michael Petraco Setauket- East Setauket, N.Y. 2022
42 Addison Raimer West Bend, Wis. 2021
43 Auggie Reilly Villanova, Pa. 2021
44 Zach Sandler Gladwyne, Pa. 2022
45 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
46 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022
47 Kevin Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2020
48 Ryan Steigerwald Mars, Pa. 2023
49 Chase Stephano Radnor, Pa. 2022
50 Colin Summers Westfield, N.J. 2021
51 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022
52 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
53 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022
54 Michael Wareham Murrysville, Pa. 2021
55 Isaiah Williams Flemington, N.J. 2023
56 Jacob Wolak Slippery Rock, Pa. 2023
57 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
58 David Zhang Blacksburg, Va. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tiya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2021
2 Michelle Cox Allentown, Pa. 2021
3 Zara Jacob Summit, N.J. 2021
4 Angelina Kim Tenafly, N.J. 2025
5 Ashley Liu Clinton, N.J. 2021
6 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024
7 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022
8 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024
9 Ava O'Sullivan Exton, Pa. 2022
10 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024
11 Ashleigh Park Irvine, Calif. 2020
12 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
13 Lindsey Powanda Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
14 Grace Sanborn Easton, Pa. 2021
15 Olivia Schwandt Wilmington, Del. 2021
16 Jenelle Valera Piscataway, N.J. 2022
17 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bobby Dominy Moorestown, N.J. 2022
2 Andrew Liu Clinton, N.J. 2025
3 Mike Leonetti Canton, Mass. 2022
4 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022
5 Arjun Malik (India) Marlboro, N.J. 2022
6 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
7 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024
8 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
9 Connor Strine Lancaster, Pa. 2021
10 Matthew Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Simone Senk Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bobby Dominy Moorestown, N.J. 2022
2 Andrew Liu Clinton, N.J. 2025
3 Mike Leonetti Canton, Mass. 2022
4 Calen Sanderson Newtown, Pa. 2022
5 Arjun Malik (India) Marlboro, N.J. 2022
6 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
7 James Bradley East Hampton, N.Y. 2024
8 Jun Chun (South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
9 Connor Strine Lancaster, Pa. 2021
10 Matthew Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Simone Senk Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jack Davis Newtown Square, Pa. 2022
2 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022
3 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
4 David Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
5 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
6 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023
7 Evan Rowane Erie, Pa. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hannah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2022
2 Emma Shen Demarest, N.J. 2022
3 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023
4 Elizabeth Beek Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
5 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
6 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
7 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jack Davis Newtown Square, Pa. 2022
2 Zachary Ong (Singapore) Scarsdale, N.Y. 2022
3 Andrew Petruzzelli Dallas, Texas 2023
4 David Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
5 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
6 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023
7 Evan Rowane Erie, Pa. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hannah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2022
2 Emma Shen Demarest, N.J. 2022
3 Sammie Dolce Florham Park, N.J. 2023
4 Elizabeth Beek Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
5 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
6 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
7 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Carter Pitcairn Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Carter Pitcairn Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022