Qualifier - AJGA Thunderbird Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the qualifier. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Monday, June 22
Monday, June 22
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
06:00 AM 1
Inigo Izuzquiza
70-70
(Spain) Coronado, Calif. (2022)
Ryan Abuan
71-71
Temecula, Calif. (2023)
Hanru Guo#
77-77
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2024)
06:03 AM 10
Will Strong
77-77
Boise, Idaho (2023)
Bryant Polhill
75-75
Edmond, Okla. (2023)
Nathan Tseng
74-74
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2022)
06:10 AM 1
Trevor Garus#
75-75
Boise, Idaho (2024)
Ross Anderson
77-77
Lake Charles, La. (2023)
Jinuk Choi#
74-74
(South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. (2024)
06:13 AM 10
Zander Grant
72-72
Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. (2023)
Darren Ho
72-72
Spring Valley, Calif. (2023)
Zuxu Alex Wu
83-83
(China) Anaheim, Calif. (2024)
06:20 AM 1
Hank Norman
72-72
La Crescenta, Calif. (2022)
Andrew Wexler
81-81
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
Dean Hayashi
79-79
Coto de Caza, Calif. (2024)
06:23 AM 10
Ryan Sefrioui
81-81
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
Avery Lazarski
81-81
Las Vegas, Nev. (2023)
Aidan Flaherty
87-87
Queen Creek, Ariz. (2024)
06:30 AM 1
Cameron Huang
76-76
Las Vegas, Nev. (2026)
Zoe Newell#
71-71
Oro Valley, Ariz. (2023)
Varsha Ramachandran#
70-70
San Jose, Calif. (2025)
06:33 AM 10
Saketh Amble
81-81
Peoria, Ariz. (2024)
Ben Carr
77-77
Gilbert, Ariz. (2024)
Andrew Bowers
82-82
Oro Valley, Ariz. (2022)
06:40 AM 1
Camille Thai
78-78
Los Altos, Calif. (2025)
Alaythia Hinds #
76-76
Rancho Murieta, Calif. (2024)
Lucy Newell#
86-86
Oro Valley, Ariz. (2025)
06:43 AM 10
Colin Keith
73-73
Alamo, Calif. (2024)
Paul Ritter
89-89
Las Cruces, N.M. (2024)
James Rogers
81-81
Cave Creek, Ariz. (2024)
06:50 AM 1
Kate Connolly
86-86
Anthem, Ariz. (2023)
Nalani Sam
79-79
Anaheim Hills, Calif. (2023)
Ella Chiu
81-81
Hacienda Heights, Calif. (2022)
06:53 AM 10
Benjamin Guzman
78-78
Yorba Linda, Calif. (2024)
Ashton McArthur
71-71
Rexburg, Idaho (2023)
Max Margolis
77-77
Rancho Mirage, Calif. (2025)
07:00 AM 1
Emma Jiacheng Tang
73-73
Chino Hills, Calif. (2022)
Keira Howard
77-77
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
Lauren Pham
74-74
Las Vegas, Nev. (2023)
07:03 AM 10
Colin Li
72-72
San Diego, Calif. (2024)
Andrew Doll
87-87
San Francisco, Calif. (2024)
Wesley Erling
74-74
Colorado Springs, Colo. (2023)
07:10 AM 1
Annabelle Chen
76-76
Fremont, Calif. (2023)
Anya Mathur
73-73
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2025)
Brynn Kort#
75-75
Kingman, Ariz. (2025)
07:13 AM 10
Eddie Sandoval
78-78
El Paso, Texas (2023)
Charley Levy
79-79
Camarillo, Calif. (2024)
Jacob Zhang
75-75
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
07:20 AM 1
Amanda Reanne De Jesus
84-84
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. (2022)
Brooke McGlasson
80-80
Glendale, Ariz. (2023)
Nikita Jadhav
81-81
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
07:23 AM 10
Spencer Chan
89-89
Tucson, Ariz. (2023)
Andrew Chayrez
85-85
Surprise, Ariz. (2023)
Carter Lee Stewart
85-85
Muskogee, Okla. (2023)
07:30 AM 1
Alexa Tran
74-74
Fresno, Calif. (2023)
Paige Hammarstrom
79-79
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2023)
Annie Dawson
74-74
Phoenix, Ariz. (2023)
07:33 AM 10
Joshua Chen
81-81
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2022)
Nash Arthurs
80-80
Peoria, Ariz. (2025)
Wyatt Chapman
77-77
Gilbert, Ariz. (2023)
07:40 AM 1
Kaylen Tu
74-74
Orinda, Calif. (2022)
Mizara Norton
73-73
Las Vegas, Nev. (2024)
Zijing Jessica Wang
72-72
(China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. (2023)
07:43 AM 10
Jeffrey Han
81-81
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
Oscar Uribe
78-78
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
Nick Morrow#
80-80
Phoenix, Ariz. (2023)
07:50 AM 1
Abra Richmond
74-74
Los Angeles, Calif. (2024)
Sofina Firouzi
80-80
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. (2022)
Olivia Duan*
70-70
Cupertino, Calif. (2024)
07:53 AM 10
Baron Nguyen
74-74
Fountain Valley, Calif. (2026)
Dallin Delgado
71-71
Mesa, Ariz. (2023)
Jason Bustos
77-77
Menifee, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 1
ZiYi Jing
76-76
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2023)
Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang
79-79
(Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2025)
08:03 AM 10
Jack Layman
80-80
Surprise, Ariz. (2023)
William Ma#
77-77
San Diego, Calif. (2024)
Ian Jin*
77-77
South Pasadena, Calif. (2023)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
06:00 AM 1
Inigo Izuzquiza
70-70
(Spain) Coronado, Calif. (2022)
Ryan Abuan
71-71
Temecula, Calif. (2023)
Hanru Guo#
77-77
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2024)
06:03 AM 10
Will Strong
77-77
Boise, Idaho (2023)
Bryant Polhill
75-75
Edmond, Okla. (2023)
Nathan Tseng
74-74
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2022)
06:10 AM 1
Trevor Garus#
75-75
Boise, Idaho (2024)
Ross Anderson
77-77
Lake Charles, La. (2023)
Jinuk Choi#
74-74
(South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. (2024)
06:13 AM 10
Zander Grant
72-72
Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. (2023)
Darren Ho
72-72
Spring Valley, Calif. (2023)
Zuxu Alex Wu
83-83
(China) Anaheim, Calif. (2024)
06:20 AM 1
Hank Norman
72-72
La Crescenta, Calif. (2022)
Andrew Wexler
81-81
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
Dean Hayashi
79-79
Coto de Caza, Calif. (2024)
06:23 AM 10
Ryan Sefrioui
81-81
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
Avery Lazarski
81-81
Las Vegas, Nev. (2023)
Aidan Flaherty
87-87
Queen Creek, Ariz. (2024)
06:30 AM 1
Cameron Huang
76-76
Las Vegas, Nev. (2026)
Zoe Newell#
71-71
Oro Valley, Ariz. (2023)
Varsha Ramachandran#
70-70
San Jose, Calif. (2025)
06:33 AM 10
Saketh Amble
81-81
Peoria, Ariz. (2024)
Ben Carr
77-77
Gilbert, Ariz. (2024)
Andrew Bowers
82-82
Oro Valley, Ariz. (2022)
06:40 AM 1
Camille Thai
78-78
Los Altos, Calif. (2025)
Alaythia Hinds #
76-76
Rancho Murieta, Calif. (2024)
Lucy Newell#
86-86
Oro Valley, Ariz. (2025)
06:43 AM 10
Colin Keith
73-73
Alamo, Calif. (2024)
Paul Ritter
89-89
Las Cruces, N.M. (2024)
James Rogers
81-81
Cave Creek, Ariz. (2024)
06:50 AM 1
Kate Connolly
86-86
Anthem, Ariz. (2023)
Nalani Sam
79-79
Anaheim Hills, Calif. (2023)
Ella Chiu
81-81
Hacienda Heights, Calif. (2022)
06:53 AM 10
Benjamin Guzman
78-78
Yorba Linda, Calif. (2024)
Ashton McArthur
71-71
Rexburg, Idaho (2023)
Max Margolis
77-77
Rancho Mirage, Calif. (2025)
07:00 AM 1
Emma Jiacheng Tang
73-73
Chino Hills, Calif. (2022)
Keira Howard
77-77
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
Lauren Pham
74-74
Las Vegas, Nev. (2023)
07:03 AM 10
Colin Li
72-72
San Diego, Calif. (2024)
Andrew Doll
87-87
San Francisco, Calif. (2024)
Wesley Erling
74-74
Colorado Springs, Colo. (2023)
07:10 AM 1
Annabelle Chen
76-76
Fremont, Calif. (2023)
Anya Mathur
73-73
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2025)
Brynn Kort#
75-75
Kingman, Ariz. (2025)
07:13 AM 10
Eddie Sandoval
78-78
El Paso, Texas (2023)
Charley Levy
79-79
Camarillo, Calif. (2024)
Jacob Zhang
75-75
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
07:20 AM 1
Amanda Reanne De Jesus
84-84
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. (2022)
Brooke McGlasson
80-80
Glendale, Ariz. (2023)
Nikita Jadhav
81-81
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
07:23 AM 10
Spencer Chan
89-89
Tucson, Ariz. (2023)
Andrew Chayrez
85-85
Surprise, Ariz. (2023)
Carter Lee Stewart
85-85
Muskogee, Okla. (2023)
07:30 AM 1
Alexa Tran
74-74
Fresno, Calif. (2023)
Paige Hammarstrom
79-79
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2023)
Annie Dawson
74-74
Phoenix, Ariz. (2023)
07:33 AM 10
Joshua Chen
81-81
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2022)
Nash Arthurs
80-80
Peoria, Ariz. (2025)
Wyatt Chapman
77-77
Gilbert, Ariz. (2023)
07:40 AM 1
Kaylen Tu
74-74
Orinda, Calif. (2022)
Mizara Norton
73-73
Las Vegas, Nev. (2024)
Zijing Jessica Wang
72-72
(China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. (2023)
07:43 AM 10
Jeffrey Han
81-81
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
Oscar Uribe
78-78
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
Nick Morrow#
80-80
Phoenix, Ariz. (2023)
07:50 AM 1
Abra Richmond
74-74
Los Angeles, Calif. (2024)
Sofina Firouzi
80-80
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. (2022)
Olivia Duan*
70-70
Cupertino, Calif. (2024)
07:53 AM 10
Baron Nguyen
74-74
Fountain Valley, Calif. (2026)
Dallin Delgado
71-71
Mesa, Ariz. (2023)
Jason Bustos
77-77
Menifee, Calif. (2022)
08:00 AM 1
ZiYi Jing
76-76
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2023)
Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang
79-79
(Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2025)
08:03 AM 10
Jack Layman
80-80
Surprise, Ariz. (2023)
William Ma#
77-77
San Diego, Calif. (2024)
Ian Jin*
77-77
South Pasadena, Calif. (2023)