Qualifier - Mahoning Valley Hospital Foundation Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed in the "Qualifier Applications" link below.

Applicants who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates are listed in the "Applicants in the Tournament Field" link below.

AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(8/28 at 3pm ET, 8/31 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
28 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Robert Burns Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023
2 Luke Daley Louisville, Ky. 2023
3 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
4 Evan Eichenlaub Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
5 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
6 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023
7 Halim Habib Amherst, N.Y. 2026
8 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024
9 Reed Krosse York, Pa. 2025
10 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
11 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
12 Connor Malicki Avon, Ohio 2023
13 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025
14 Jake McMahan Louisville, Ky. 2023
15 Carson Meyer Powell, Ohio 2023
16 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024
17 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024
18 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
19 Ryan Parker Fort Wayne, Ind. 2025
20 Cameron Phillips Portsmouth, Ohio 2025
21 Chris Pollak Aurora, Ohio 2025
22 Benjamin Saggers West Chester, Pa. 2023
23 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2024
24 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023
25 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023
26 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
27 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
28 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
Girls
4 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
2 Rita Liu (China) North Potomac, Md. 2024
3 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024
4 Inyoung Yoo (South Korea) Moca, Dominican Republic 2024

Boys
28 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Robert Burns Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023
2 Luke Daley Louisville, Ky. 2023
3 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
4 Evan Eichenlaub Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
5 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
6 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023
7 Halim Habib Amherst, N.Y. 2026
8 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024
9 Reed Krosse York, Pa. 2025
10 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
11 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
12 Connor Malicki Avon, Ohio 2023
13 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025
14 Jake McMahan Louisville, Ky. 2023
15 Carson Meyer Powell, Ohio 2023
16 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024
17 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024
18 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
19 Ryan Parker Fort Wayne, Ind. 2025
20 Cameron Phillips Portsmouth, Ohio 2025
21 Chris Pollak Aurora, Ohio 2025
22 Benjamin Saggers West Chester, Pa. 2023
23 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2024
24 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023
25 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023
26 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
27 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
28 Mason Tucker York, Pa. 2025
Girls
4 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
2 Rita Liu (China) North Potomac, Md. 2024
3 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024
4 Inyoung Yoo (South Korea) Moca, Dominican Republic 2024
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
16 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
2 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022
3 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
4 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025
5 Peter Barros Bethesda, Md. 2023
6 Robert Gefaell Winston-Salem, N.C. 2023
7 Alexander Hall Longwood, Fla. 2023
8 Fisher Kennedy Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
9 John Brady Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024
10 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023
11 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024
12 Bradley Parker (Canada) Isle of Palms, S.C. 2022
13 Eddie Sandoval El Paso, Texas 2023
14 Matthew Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
15 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024
16 Richard Yang Duluth, Ga. 2024
Girls
13 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
3 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
4 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026
5 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
6 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
7 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024
8 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025
9 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
10 Cassandra Psuik Greenfield, Wis. 2023
11 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
12 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
13 Lily Zhang Buffalo, N.Y. 2026

Boys
16 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
2 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022
3 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
4 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025
5 Peter Barros Bethesda, Md. 2023
6 Robert Gefaell Winston-Salem, N.C. 2023
7 Alexander Hall Longwood, Fla. 2023
8 Fisher Kennedy Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
9 John Brady Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024
10 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023
11 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024
12 Bradley Parker (Canada) Isle of Palms, S.C. 2022
13 Eddie Sandoval El Paso, Texas 2023
14 Matthew Vital Bethlehem, Pa. 2023
15 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024
16 Richard Yang Duluth, Ga. 2024
Girls
13 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
3 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
4 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026
5 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
6 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
7 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024
8 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025
9 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
10 Cassandra Psuik Greenfield, Wis. 2023
11 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
12 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023
13 Lily Zhang Buffalo, N.Y. 2026