Qualifier - Sean Foley Performance Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed in the "Qualifier Applications" link below.

Applicants who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates are listed in the "Applicants in the Tournament Field" link below.

AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(6/26 at 3pm ET - 6/29 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
18 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jake Ackerman Riverview, Fla. 2024
2 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
3 Hampton Beebe West palm beach, Fla. 2026
4 Vlad Alexander Bercea Melbourne, Fla. 2026
5 Ibby Carrington Port Saint Lucie, Fla. 2026
6 Jackson Cavanaugh Newnan, Ga. 2024
7 Danny Erickson Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023
8 Xiaoyi (Eddy) Gu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
9 Mingbo Jiang Hangzhou, China 2026
10 Eugene Kang Howey-in -the -Hills, Fla. 2023
11 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
12 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
13 Tyler Mawhinney Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
14 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024
15 Justin Wen (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025
16 Jiacheng Xu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
17 Bingchen Yin Beijing, China 2024
18 Andrew Zhao Tampa, Fla. 2025
Girls
10 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ann Burel Orlando, Fla. 2024
2 Adrianna Castillo Tampa, Fla. 2025
3 Ana Guarderas Quito, Ecuador 2022
4 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025
5 Yingshi Lin Guangzhou, China 2024
6 Kathryn Miller Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
7 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
8 Yetong Qian Guangzhou, China 2024
9 Hayli Snaer Venice, Fla. 2024
10 XiMiao Zhai (China) Cambridge, Mass. 2023

Boys
18 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jake Ackerman Riverview, Fla. 2024
2 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
3 Hampton Beebe West palm beach, Fla. 2026
4 Vlad Alexander Bercea Melbourne, Fla. 2026
5 Ibby Carrington Port Saint Lucie, Fla. 2026
6 Jackson Cavanaugh Newnan, Ga. 2024
7 Danny Erickson Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023
8 Xiaoyi (Eddy) Gu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
9 Mingbo Jiang Hangzhou, China 2026
10 Eugene Kang Howey-in -the -Hills, Fla. 2023
11 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
12 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
13 Tyler Mawhinney Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
14 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024
15 Justin Wen (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025
16 Jiacheng Xu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
17 Bingchen Yin Beijing, China 2024
18 Andrew Zhao Tampa, Fla. 2025
Girls
10 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ann Burel Orlando, Fla. 2024
2 Adrianna Castillo Tampa, Fla. 2025
3 Ana Guarderas Quito, Ecuador 2022
4 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025
5 Yingshi Lin Guangzhou, China 2024
6 Kathryn Miller Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
7 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo, Fla. 2023
8 Yetong Qian Guangzhou, China 2024
9 Hayli Snaer Venice, Fla. 2024
10 XiMiao Zhai (China) Cambridge, Mass. 2023
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
28 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
2 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
3 Cooper Claycomb Orlando, Fla. 2023
4 McKean Collins Lexington, Ky. 2023
5 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023
6 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
7 Max Fonseca Miami, Fla. 2023
8 Andrew Gregory Inman, S.C. 2023
9 Reed Greyserman Boca Raton, Fla. 2024
10 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023
11 Jackson Hiller Vero Beach, Fla. 2023
12 Kylan Johnson Clermont, Fla. 2024
13 Aaron Leach Windermere, Fla. 2023
14 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
15 Zhengyu Liu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
16 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024
17 Matt Moloney Vienna, Va. 2024
18 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
19 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023
20 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
21 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
22 Clayton Taylor Inman, S.C. 2024
23 Tommy Tyler Venice, Fla. 2024
24 Jon Wang Melbourne, Fla. 2022
25 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
26 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
27 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
28 Ian Zweifel Orlando, Fla. 2022
Girls
8 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
2 Greta Gobezie Orlando, Fla. 2025
3 Alaythia Hinds Rancho Murieta, Calif. 2024
4 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025
5 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
6 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
7 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026
8 Elan Zhang Orlando, Fla. 2024

Boys
28 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
2 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
3 Cooper Claycomb Orlando, Fla. 2023
4 McKean Collins Lexington, Ky. 2023
5 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023
6 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
7 Max Fonseca Miami, Fla. 2023
8 Andrew Gregory Inman, S.C. 2023
9 Reed Greyserman Boca Raton, Fla. 2024
10 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023
11 Jackson Hiller Vero Beach, Fla. 2023
12 Kylan Johnson Clermont, Fla. 2024
13 Aaron Leach Windermere, Fla. 2023
14 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
15 Zhengyu Liu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
16 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024
17 Matt Moloney Vienna, Va. 2024
18 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
19 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023
20 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
21 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
22 Clayton Taylor Inman, S.C. 2024
23 Tommy Tyler Venice, Fla. 2024
24 Jon Wang Melbourne, Fla. 2022
25 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
26 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
27 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
28 Ian Zweifel Orlando, Fla. 2022
Girls
8 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
2 Greta Gobezie Orlando, Fla. 2025
3 Alaythia Hinds Rancho Murieta, Calif. 2024
4 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025
5 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
6 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
7 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026
8 Elan Zhang Orlando, Fla. 2024