Qualifier - Stewart Cink Championship by Transamerica
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Billy Abdow Duluth, Ga. 2024
2 Jack Adelman Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
3 Zidan Ajani Atlanta, Ga. 2023
4 Garrett Armbrust Woodstock, Ga. 2022
5 Jacob Blanton West Point, Miss. 2024
6 Peyton Bonny Prospect, Ky. 2022
7 Dalton Burts Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023
8 Bo Carpenter Tifton, Ga. 2023
9 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
10 Frederick Chappell Bogart, Ga. 2024
11 Jimmy Coleman Cumming, Ga. 2022
12 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
13 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
14 Luke Cusick Suwanee, Ga. 2021
15 Ethan Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2022
16 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
17 Ryan Feldman Rockville, Md. 2021
18 Mason Fundingsland Milton, Ga. 2023
19 McCord Grice Atlanta, Ga. 2022
20 Cooper Griffin Weston, Mass. 2020
21 Jackson Grunden Fayetteville, Ga. 2021
22 Jackson Hill Madisonville, Ky. 2022
23 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
24 Dax Isbell Cumming, Ga. 2022
25 Lucas Jinglov Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
26 Matthew Nolder Berwick, Maine 2022
27 William Oliver III Pooler, Ga. 2021
28 Prayaag Oruganti Austin, Texas 2021
29 Ty Patterson Suwanee, Ga. 2021
30 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024
31 Sahish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2026
32 Noah Salmons Leesburg, Va. 2022
33 Jack Schoenberger Milton, Ga. 2022
34 Wyatt Seilkop Suwanee, Ga. 2022
35 Ben Shelton Atlanta, Ga. 2022
36 Luke Sienkiewicz Memphis, Tenn. 2022
37 Ethan Skelly Sharon, Mass. 2021
38 Joshua Strong Sugar Hill, Ga. 2023
39 Chris Terzian Gainesville, Fla. 2023
40 Jack Unold Milton, Ga. 2021
41 Hayden Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2022
42 Stephen Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2021
43 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kennedy Arnette Cumming, Ga. 2022
2 Kate Barber Savannah, Ga. 2025
3 Heidi Christensen Coral Springs, Fla. 2021
4 Averi Cline Suwanee, Ga. 2022
5 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026
6 Catie Craig Sautee Nacoochee, Ga. 2021
7 Emerson Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2025
8 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
9 Hailey Han Duluth, Ga. 2025
10 Bridget Hoang Lawrenceville, Ga. 2021
11 McKensey Kaseta Marietta, Ga. 2021
12 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
13 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025
14 Jada Richardson Suwanee, Ga. 2021
15 Ella Stoll Acworth, Ga. 2022
16 Mahima Vurupatur Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
17 Kaitlyn You Torrance, Calif. 2021

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Billy Abdow Duluth, Ga. 2024
2 Jack Adelman Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
3 Zidan Ajani Atlanta, Ga. 2023
4 Garrett Armbrust Woodstock, Ga. 2022
5 Jacob Blanton West Point, Miss. 2024
6 Peyton Bonny Prospect, Ky. 2022
7 Dalton Burts Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023
8 Bo Carpenter Tifton, Ga. 2023
9 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
10 Frederick Chappell Bogart, Ga. 2024
11 Jimmy Coleman Cumming, Ga. 2022
12 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
13 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
14 Luke Cusick Suwanee, Ga. 2021
15 Ethan Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2022
16 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
17 Ryan Feldman Rockville, Md. 2021
18 Mason Fundingsland Milton, Ga. 2023
19 McCord Grice Atlanta, Ga. 2022
20 Cooper Griffin Weston, Mass. 2020
21 Jackson Grunden Fayetteville, Ga. 2021
22 Jackson Hill Madisonville, Ky. 2022
23 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
24 Dax Isbell Cumming, Ga. 2022
25 Lucas Jinglov Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
26 Matthew Nolder Berwick, Maine 2022
27 William Oliver III Pooler, Ga. 2021
28 Prayaag Oruganti Austin, Texas 2021
29 Ty Patterson Suwanee, Ga. 2021
30 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024
31 Sahish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2026
32 Noah Salmons Leesburg, Va. 2022
33 Jack Schoenberger Milton, Ga. 2022
34 Wyatt Seilkop Suwanee, Ga. 2022
35 Ben Shelton Atlanta, Ga. 2022
36 Luke Sienkiewicz Memphis, Tenn. 2022
37 Ethan Skelly Sharon, Mass. 2021
38 Joshua Strong Sugar Hill, Ga. 2023
39 Chris Terzian Gainesville, Fla. 2023
40 Jack Unold Milton, Ga. 2021
41 Hayden Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2022
42 Stephen Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2021
43 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kennedy Arnette Cumming, Ga. 2022
2 Kate Barber Savannah, Ga. 2025
3 Heidi Christensen Coral Springs, Fla. 2021
4 Averi Cline Suwanee, Ga. 2022
5 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026
6 Catie Craig Sautee Nacoochee, Ga. 2021
7 Emerson Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2025
8 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
9 Hailey Han Duluth, Ga. 2025
10 Bridget Hoang Lawrenceville, Ga. 2021
11 McKensey Kaseta Marietta, Ga. 2021
12 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
13 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025
14 Jada Richardson Suwanee, Ga. 2021
15 Ella Stoll Acworth, Ga. 2022
16 Mahima Vurupatur Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
17 Kaitlyn You Torrance, Calif. 2021
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 R. Halsey Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2023
2 Campbell Kennedy Green Cove Springs, Fla. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 R. Halsey Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2023
2 Campbell Kennedy Green Cove Springs, Fla. 2022
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Andrew Reyes Kathleen, Ga. 2023
2 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021
3 Blake Skornia St Louis, Mo. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
2 Heejo Hyun (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Andrew Reyes Kathleen, Ga. 2023
2 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021
3 Blake Skornia St Louis, Mo. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
2 Heejo Hyun (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
2 Chapman Barnett Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
3 McKean Collins Lexington, Ky. 2023
4 Julian Krone Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
5 Evan Kugle McKinney, Texas 2022
6 Jake Peacock Milton, Ga. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
2 Sara Im Duluth, Ga. 2023
3 Allie Kantor Milton, Ga. 2021
4 Morgan Miller Cedar Park, Texas 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
2 Chapman Barnett Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
3 McKean Collins Lexington, Ky. 2023
4 Julian Krone Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
5 Evan Kugle McKinney, Texas 2022
6 Jake Peacock Milton, Ga. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
2 Sara Im Duluth, Ga. 2023
3 Allie Kantor Milton, Ga. 2021
4 Morgan Miller Cedar Park, Texas 2022