Rome Junior Classic
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 26 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 16 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. 2 Girls with 14 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kyle Bachkosky Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
2 Harris Barth Atlanta, Ga. 2022
3 Owen Bjork Mankato, Minn. 2021
4 Jackson Bode Pinehurst, N.C. 2022
5 Cooper Cates Rome, Ga. 2021
6 Parker Claxton Claxton, Ga. 2022
7 Aidan Collier Greeneville, Tenn. 2023
8 Will Cooper Rome, Ga. 2024
9 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022
10 Malik Dao (Canada) Notre-Dame Ile Perrot, Quebec 2022
11 Harry Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2022
12 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023
13 Jackson Finney Louisville, Ky. 2022
14 Nathan Franks Roebuck, S.C. 2021
15 Andrew Garger Sharpsburg, Ga. 2022
16 Alejandro Gonzalez Qro, Mexico 2021
17 Ward Harris Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2023
18 Thomas Henderson St Simons Island, Ga. 2021
19 Blake Henriques Waleska, Ga. 2022
20 Cole Imig Birmingham, Ala. 2021
21 Hogan Ingram Rome, Ga. 2021
22 Myles Jones Suwanee, Ga. 2021
23 Bryan Kim (South Korea) Evans, Ga. 2020
24 Jack Larson Arvada, Colo. 2021
25 Miguel Leal Guatemala, Guatemala 2021
26 Josh Ledford Canton, Ga. 2022
27 Bryan Lee Fairfax, Va. 2022
28 Josh Lendach Raleigh, N.C. 2021
29 Chase Long Stockbridge, Ga. 2021
30 Rocco Lopez Kingston, Jamaica 2023
31 Siyuan Lyu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
32 Sheldon McKnight Ooltewah, Tenn. 2022
33 Will Morlan Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
34 Bruce Murphy Johns Creek, Ga. 2022
35 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021
36 Kenneth Okins Anniston, Ala. 2021
37 Blake Parkman Cumming, Ga. 2021
38 Dalin Piao Torrance, Calif. 2022
39 Rahul Rajendran Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
40 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024
41 Patton Samuels Clarksville, Tenn. 2022
42 Austin Scott Charleston, S.C. 2021
43 Redding Shaw Rome, Ga. 2022
44 Ethan Shim Alpharetta, Ga. 2020
45 Lance Simpson Knoxville, Tenn. 2021
46 Knox Sirmans Rome, Ga. 2021
47 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
48 Reed Sweigart Roswell, Ga. 2022
49 Trent Trousdale Huntsville, Ala. 2022
50 Jackson Van Paris Pinehurst, N.C. 2021
51 Will Watson Abingdon, Va. 2022
52 Evan Woosley-Reed Shelbyville, Tenn. 2022
53 Qilin Yu Guangdong, China 2022
54 David Zhang Blacksburg, Va. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Katelynn Altese Diamondhead, Miss. 2022
2 Trinity Beth Calvert City, Ky. 2026
3 Juliana Camargo (Colombia) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021
4 Christine Chang Auburn, Ala. 2024
5 Loralie Cowart Winston, Ga. 2021
6 Sophie Dalfonsi Bend, Ore. 2021
7 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026
8 Lexanne Halama Knoxville, Tenn. 2021
9 Savannah Howell Calvert City, Ky. 2022
10 Savannah Hylton Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2021
11 Soo Yeon Jang (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2021
12 Natasha Kiel New Hope, Pa. 2021
13 Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022
14 Katie Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2023
15 Serina Li Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
16 Ava Merrill Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
17 Lisa Marie Rudometkin Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2021
18 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
19 Kate Song Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
20 Reagan Southerland Atlanta, Ga. 2023
21 Abigail Sutherland Glenview, Ky. 2022
22 Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022
23 Xinyi (Iris) Wang (Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
24 Jasmine Dae Ryeong Youn Guatemala, Guatemala 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kyle Bachkosky Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
2 Harris Barth Atlanta, Ga. 2022
3 Owen Bjork Mankato, Minn. 2021
4 Jackson Bode Pinehurst, N.C. 2022
5 Cooper Cates Rome, Ga. 2021
6 Parker Claxton Claxton, Ga. 2022
7 Aidan Collier Greeneville, Tenn. 2023
8 Will Cooper Rome, Ga. 2024
9 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022
10 Malik Dao (Canada) Notre-Dame Ile Perrot, Quebec 2022
11 Harry Dessel Barrington, R.I. 2022
12 Josh Duangmanee Fairfax, Va. 2023
13 Jackson Finney Louisville, Ky. 2022
14 Nathan Franks Roebuck, S.C. 2021
15 Andrew Garger Sharpsburg, Ga. 2022
16 Alejandro Gonzalez Qro, Mexico 2021
17 Ward Harris Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2023
18 Thomas Henderson St Simons Island, Ga. 2021
19 Blake Henriques Waleska, Ga. 2022
20 Cole Imig Birmingham, Ala. 2021
21 Hogan Ingram Rome, Ga. 2021
22 Myles Jones Suwanee, Ga. 2021
23 Bryan Kim (South Korea) Evans, Ga. 2020
24 Jack Larson Arvada, Colo. 2021
25 Miguel Leal Guatemala, Guatemala 2021
26 Josh Ledford Canton, Ga. 2022
27 Bryan Lee Fairfax, Va. 2022
28 Josh Lendach Raleigh, N.C. 2021
29 Chase Long Stockbridge, Ga. 2021
30 Rocco Lopez Kingston, Jamaica 2023
31 Siyuan Lyu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
32 Sheldon McKnight Ooltewah, Tenn. 2022
33 Will Morlan Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
34 Bruce Murphy Johns Creek, Ga. 2022
35 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021
36 Kenneth Okins Anniston, Ala. 2021
37 Blake Parkman Cumming, Ga. 2021
38 Dalin Piao Torrance, Calif. 2022
39 Rahul Rajendran Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
40 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024
41 Patton Samuels Clarksville, Tenn. 2022
42 Austin Scott Charleston, S.C. 2021
43 Redding Shaw Rome, Ga. 2022
44 Ethan Shim Alpharetta, Ga. 2020
45 Lance Simpson Knoxville, Tenn. 2021
46 Knox Sirmans Rome, Ga. 2021
47 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
48 Reed Sweigart Roswell, Ga. 2022
49 Trent Trousdale Huntsville, Ala. 2022
50 Jackson Van Paris Pinehurst, N.C. 2021
51 Will Watson Abingdon, Va. 2022
52 Evan Woosley-Reed Shelbyville, Tenn. 2022
53 Qilin Yu Guangdong, China 2022
54 David Zhang Blacksburg, Va. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Katelynn Altese Diamondhead, Miss. 2022
2 Trinity Beth Calvert City, Ky. 2026
3 Juliana Camargo (Colombia) Winter Garden, Fla. 2021
4 Christine Chang Auburn, Ala. 2024
5 Loralie Cowart Winston, Ga. 2021
6 Sophie Dalfonsi Bend, Ore. 2021
7 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026
8 Lexanne Halama Knoxville, Tenn. 2021
9 Savannah Howell Calvert City, Ky. 2022
10 Savannah Hylton Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2021
11 Soo Yeon Jang (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2021
12 Natasha Kiel New Hope, Pa. 2021
13 Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022
14 Katie Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2023
15 Serina Li Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
16 Ava Merrill Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
17 Lisa Marie Rudometkin Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2021
18 Celia Schrecker Tucson, Ariz. 2022
19 Kate Song Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
20 Reagan Southerland Atlanta, Ga. 2023
21 Abigail Sutherland Glenview, Ky. 2022
22 Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022
23 Xinyi (Iris) Wang (Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
24 Jasmine Dae Ryeong Youn Guatemala, Guatemala 2023
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ty Patterson Suwanee, Ga. 2021
2 Ryan Davidson Flowery Branch, Ga. 2022
3 Reece Britt Maryville, Tenn. 2021
4 Benjamin Burns Signal Mtn, Tenn. 2021
5 Oliver Rotermund Daniel Island, S.C. 2021
6 Jack Darke Cumming, Ga. 2023
7 Kenny Walter Concord, N.C. 2021
8 Wyatt Brackett Dalton, Ga. 2022
9 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
10 Will Coffman Palmetto, Ga. 2024
11 Rocco Zakutney Paducah, Ky. 2022
12 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
13 Ballou Phillips Augusta, Ga. 2022
14 Carl Gustin Northbrook, Ill. 2022
15 Julian Krone Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
16 Cooper Griffin Weston, Mass. 2020
17 Richard Yang Duluth, Ga. 2024
18 Robert Greninger Orlando, Fla. 2021
19 Craig Long II Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
20 Cain Stover Ringgold, Ga. 2021
21 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
22 Wyatt Seilkop Suwanee, Ga. 2022
23 Grant Paolucci Blythewood, S.C. 2025
24 Michael Snyder Frederick, Md. 2022
25 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023
26 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
27 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024
28 McCord Grice Atlanta, Ga. 2022
29 Christopher Yeilding Birmingham, Ala. 2024
30 Sam Levine Chattanooga, Tenn. 2022
31 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023
32 John Thomas McKenzie Cleveland, Tenn. 2021
33 Hayden Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2022
34 Joe Carter St. Simons, Ga. 2021
35 Anders Matta Woodside, Calif. 2021
36 Andrew Kim Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
37 Jaxon Brown Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
38 James Baker Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
39 William Oliver III Pooler, Ga. 2021
40 Corey Haydu Doylestown, Pa. 2021
41 Egor Zubov Moscow, Russian Federation 2021
42 Clayton Taylor Inman, S.C. 2024
43 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
44 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
45 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
46 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
47 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
48 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
49 Aidan Cohl Cumming, Ga. 2023
50 Elias Tamer Simon Veracruz, Mexico 2023
51 Lucas Jinglov Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
52 Wyatt Plattner Sarasota, Fla. 2022
53 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
54 Bennett Stone West Palm Beach, Fla. 2023
55 Benjamin Peters Winston Salem, N.C. 2021
56 Jack Schoenberger Milton, Ga. 2022
57 Simon Rentfrow Warrior, Ala. 2021
58 William Baker Atlanta, Ga. 2022
59 Sunay Jay Flower Mound, Texas 2022
60 Trey Kelly Thomaston, Ga. 2021
61 Owen Cook Purcellville, Va. 2021
62 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022
63 Stephen Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2021
64 Landon Painter Dalton, Ga. 2022
65 Kevin Nixon II Martins Mill, Texas 2021
66 Mark Sawyer Centre, Ala. 2022
67 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022
68 Trevor Karber Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
69 Conor McCarthy Atlanta, Ga. 2022
70 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022
71 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
72 David Kite Wellington, Fla. 2020
73 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
74 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
75 Max Rotermund Daniel Island, S.C. 2023
76 Jackson Mitchell Athens, Ala. 2023
77 Will Johnson Wayland, Mass. 2024
78 Rayan Nabilzadeh London, United Kingdom 2023
79 Aaron Browning Waxhaw, N.C. 2023
80 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
81 Aydan Downer (Canada) Cabarete, Dominican Republic 2023
82 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
83 Cole Humphrey McDonough, Ga. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Karson Adkins Savannah, Tenn. 2021
2 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
3 Hannah Dees Fairhope, Ala. 2021
4 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023
5 Kelli Scheck Greensboro, Ga. 2022
6 Katherine Cook Thomasville, Ga. 2022
7 Bridget Chantharath Irvine, Calif. 2025
8 Mattingly Palmer Georgetown, Texas 2021
9 Mary Keene Marrs Lexington, Ky. 2022
10 Ella Howard Gadsden, Ala. 2022
11 Gabriella Kano Fullerton, Calif. 2022
12 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
13 Katherine Lemke Geneva, Ill. 2021
14 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
15 Hillary Currier Olathe, Kan. 2023
16 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
17 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024
18 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
19 Grace Grant Bradenton, Fla. 2021
20 Carmella Carlisi Flagler Beach, Fla. 2024
21 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
22 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022
23 Yetong Qian Guangzhou, China 2024
24 Ashlee Allen Tuscaloosa, Ala. 2023
25 Gabrielle Roth Austin, Texas 2023
26 Timbre Shehee Mead, Colo. 2022
27 Erika Baker Orlando, Fla. 2022
28 Yingshi Lin Guangzhou, China 2025
29 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
30 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ty Patterson Suwanee, Ga. 2021
2 Ryan Davidson Flowery Branch, Ga. 2022
3 Reece Britt Maryville, Tenn. 2021
4 Benjamin Burns Signal Mtn, Tenn. 2021
5 Oliver Rotermund Daniel Island, S.C. 2021
6 Jack Darke Cumming, Ga. 2023
7 Kenny Walter Concord, N.C. 2021
8 Wyatt Brackett Dalton, Ga. 2022
9 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
10 Will Coffman Palmetto, Ga. 2024
11 Rocco Zakutney Paducah, Ky. 2022
12 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
13 Ballou Phillips Augusta, Ga. 2022
14 Carl Gustin Northbrook, Ill. 2022
15 Julian Krone Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
16 Cooper Griffin Weston, Mass. 2020
17 Richard Yang Duluth, Ga. 2024
18 Robert Greninger Orlando, Fla. 2021
19 Craig Long II Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
20 Cain Stover Ringgold, Ga. 2021
21 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
22 Wyatt Seilkop Suwanee, Ga. 2022
23 Grant Paolucci Blythewood, S.C. 2025
24 Michael Snyder Frederick, Md. 2022
25 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023
26 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
27 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024
28 McCord Grice Atlanta, Ga. 2022
29 Christopher Yeilding Birmingham, Ala. 2024
30 Sam Levine Chattanooga, Tenn. 2022
31 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023
32 John Thomas McKenzie Cleveland, Tenn. 2021
33 Hayden Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2022
34 Joe Carter St. Simons, Ga. 2021
35 Anders Matta Woodside, Calif. 2021
36 Andrew Kim Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
37 Jaxon Brown Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
38 James Baker Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
39 William Oliver III Pooler, Ga. 2021
40 Corey Haydu Doylestown, Pa. 2021
41 Egor Zubov Moscow, Russian Federation 2021
42 Clayton Taylor Inman, S.C. 2024
43 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
44 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
45 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
46 Kyle Kolodziej Placentia, Calif. 2022
47 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
48 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
49 Aidan Cohl Cumming, Ga. 2023
50 Elias Tamer Simon Veracruz, Mexico 2023
51 Lucas Jinglov Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
52 Wyatt Plattner Sarasota, Fla. 2022
53 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
54 Bennett Stone West Palm Beach, Fla. 2023
55 Benjamin Peters Winston Salem, N.C. 2021
56 Jack Schoenberger Milton, Ga. 2022
57 Simon Rentfrow Warrior, Ala. 2021
58 William Baker Atlanta, Ga. 2022
59 Sunay Jay Flower Mound, Texas 2022
60 Trey Kelly Thomaston, Ga. 2021
61 Owen Cook Purcellville, Va. 2021
62 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022
63 Stephen Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2021
64 Landon Painter Dalton, Ga. 2022
65 Kevin Nixon II Martins Mill, Texas 2021
66 Mark Sawyer Centre, Ala. 2022
67 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022
68 Trevor Karber Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
69 Conor McCarthy Atlanta, Ga. 2022
70 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022
71 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
72 David Kite Wellington, Fla. 2020
73 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
74 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
75 Max Rotermund Daniel Island, S.C. 2023
76 Jackson Mitchell Athens, Ala. 2023
77 Will Johnson Wayland, Mass. 2024
78 Rayan Nabilzadeh London, United Kingdom 2023
79 Aaron Browning Waxhaw, N.C. 2023
80 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
81 Aydan Downer (Canada) Cabarete, Dominican Republic 2023
82 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
83 Cole Humphrey McDonough, Ga. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Karson Adkins Savannah, Tenn. 2021
2 Hadley Ashton Erie, Colo. 2025
3 Hannah Dees Fairhope, Ala. 2021
4 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023
5 Kelli Scheck Greensboro, Ga. 2022
6 Katherine Cook Thomasville, Ga. 2022
7 Bridget Chantharath Irvine, Calif. 2025
8 Mattingly Palmer Georgetown, Texas 2021
9 Mary Keene Marrs Lexington, Ky. 2022
10 Ella Howard Gadsden, Ala. 2022
11 Gabriella Kano Fullerton, Calif. 2022
12 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
13 Katherine Lemke Geneva, Ill. 2021
14 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
15 Hillary Currier Olathe, Kan. 2023
16 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
17 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024
18 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
19 Grace Grant Bradenton, Fla. 2021
20 Carmella Carlisi Flagler Beach, Fla. 2024
21 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
22 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022
23 Yetong Qian Guangzhou, China 2024
24 Ashlee Allen Tuscaloosa, Ala. 2023
25 Gabrielle Roth Austin, Texas 2023
26 Timbre Shehee Mead, Colo. 2022
27 Erika Baker Orlando, Fla. 2022
28 Yingshi Lin Guangzhou, China 2025
29 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
30 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025