Rome Junior Classic
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 48 hours prior to the start of the tournament. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Saturday, October 17
Saturday, October 17
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:30 AM 1
Austin Scott
Charleston, S.C. (2021)
Trent Trousdale
Huntsville, Ala. (2022)
Jackson Van Paris
Pinehurst, N.C. (2021)
08:40 AM 1
Kyle Bachkosky
Peachtree City, Ga. (2022)
Josh Duangmanee
Fairfax, Va. (2023)
Bruce Murphy
Johns Creek, Ga. (2022)
08:50 AM 1
Myles Jones
Suwanee, Ga. (2021)
Alejandro Gonzalez
Qro, Mexico (2021)
Lance Simpson
Knoxville, Tenn. (2021)
09:00 AM 1
Ethan Smith
Marietta, Ga. (2024)
Patton Samuels
Clarksville, Tenn. (2022)
Thomas Henderson
St Simons Island, Ga. (2021)
09:10 AM 1
Harris Barth
Atlanta, Ga. (2022)
Jack Larson
Arvada, Colo. (2021)
Parker Claxton
Claxton, Ga. (2022)
09:20 AM 1
Nathan Franks
Roebuck, S.C. (2021)
Reed Sweigart
Roswell, Ga. (2022)
Cole Imig
Birmingham, Ala. (2021)
09:30 AM 1
Josh Ledford
Canton, Ga. (2022)
Kenneth Okins
Anniston, Ala. (2021)
Bryan Lee
Fairfax, Va. (2022)
09:40 AM 1
Jackson Finney
Louisville, Ky. (2022)
Hogan Ingram
Rome, Ga. (2021)
Miguel Leal
Guatemala, Guatemala (2021)
09:50 AM 1
Will Morlan
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
Will Watson
Abingdon, Va. (2022)
Blake Parkman
Cumming, Ga. (2021)
10:00 AM 1
David Zhang
Blacksburg, Va. (2022)
Qilin Yu
Guangdong, China (2022)
Jackson Bode
Pinehurst, N.C. (2022)
10:10 AM 1
Siyuan Lyu
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2021)
Josh Lendach
Raleigh, N.C. (2021)
Evan Woosley-Reed
Shelbyville, Tenn. (2022)
10:20 AM 1
Aidan Collier
Greeneville, Tenn. (2023)
Malik Dao
(Canada) Notre-Dame Ile Perrot, Quebec (2022)
Josh Newman
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
10:30 AM 1
Ethan Shim
Alpharetta, Ga. (2020)
Sheldon McKnight
Ooltewah, Tenn. (2022)
Andrew Ramos
Blaine, Minn. (2024)
10:40 AM 1
Rahul Rajendran
Alpharetta, Ga. (2023)
Will Cooper
Rome, Ga. (2024)
Blake Henriques
Waleska, Ga. (2022)
10:50 AM 1
Owen Bjork
Mankato, Minn. (2021)
Redding Shaw
Rome, Ga. (2022)
Bryan Kim
Evans, Ga. (2020)
11:00 AM 1
Rocco Lopez
Rome, Ga. (2023)
Andrew Garger
Sharpsburg, Ga. (2022)
Ward Harris
Vestavia Hills, Ala. (2023)
11:10 AM 1
Knox Sirmans
Rome, Ga. (2021)
Dalin Piao
Torrance, Calif. (2022)
Charlie Dahlem
Louisville, KY (2022)
11:20 AM 1
Cooper Cates
Rome, Ga. (2021)
Harry Dessel
Barrington, R.I. (2022)
Chase Long
Stockbridge, Ga. (2021)
11:30 AM 1
Savannah Hylton
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2021)
Katie Li
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2023)
Ava Merrill
Johns Creek, Ga. (2023)
11:40 AM 1
Angela Lee
Westwood, N.J. (2022)
Loralie Cowart
Winston, Ga. (2021)
Elizabeth Tucci
New Market, Md. (2022)
11:50 AM 1
Kate Song
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
Sophie Dalfonsi
Bend, Ore. (2021)
Juliana Camargo
(Colombia) Winter Garden, Fla. (2021)
12:00 PM 1
Trinity Beth
Calvert City, Ky. (2026)
Abigail Sutherland
Glenview, Ky. (2022)
Natasha Kiel
New Hope, Pa. (2021)
12:10 PM 1
Jasmine Dae Ryeong Youn
Guatemala, Guatemala (2023)
Savannah Howell
Calvert City, Ky. (2022)
Christine Chang
Auburn, Ala. (2024)
12:20 PM 1
Katelynn Altese
Diamondhead, Miss. (2022)
Reagan Southerland
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
Serina Li
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
12:30 PM 1
Xinyi (Iris) Wang
(Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
Lexanne Halama
Knoxville, Tenn. (2021)
Lisa Marie Rudometkin
Wesley Chapel, Fla. (2021)
12:40 PM 1
Celia Schrecker
Tucson, Ariz. (2022)
Soo Yeon Jang
(South Korea) Irvine, Calif. (2021)
Kate Ha
Auburn, Ala. (2026)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:30 AM 1
Austin Scott
Charleston, S.C. (2021)
Trent Trousdale
Huntsville, Ala. (2022)
Jackson Van Paris
Pinehurst, N.C. (2021)
08:40 AM 1
Kyle Bachkosky
Peachtree City, Ga. (2022)
Josh Duangmanee
Fairfax, Va. (2023)
Bruce Murphy
Johns Creek, Ga. (2022)
08:50 AM 1
Myles Jones
Suwanee, Ga. (2021)
Alejandro Gonzalez
Qro, Mexico (2021)
Lance Simpson
Knoxville, Tenn. (2021)
09:00 AM 1
Ethan Smith
Marietta, Ga. (2024)
Patton Samuels
Clarksville, Tenn. (2022)
Thomas Henderson
St Simons Island, Ga. (2021)
09:10 AM 1
Harris Barth
Atlanta, Ga. (2022)
Jack Larson
Arvada, Colo. (2021)
Parker Claxton
Claxton, Ga. (2022)
09:20 AM 1
Nathan Franks
Roebuck, S.C. (2021)
Reed Sweigart
Roswell, Ga. (2022)
Cole Imig
Birmingham, Ala. (2021)
09:30 AM 1
Josh Ledford
Canton, Ga. (2022)
Kenneth Okins
Anniston, Ala. (2021)
Bryan Lee
Fairfax, Va. (2022)
09:40 AM 1
Jackson Finney
Louisville, Ky. (2022)
Hogan Ingram
Rome, Ga. (2021)
Miguel Leal
Guatemala, Guatemala (2021)
09:50 AM 1
Will Morlan
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
Will Watson
Abingdon, Va. (2022)
Blake Parkman
Cumming, Ga. (2021)
10:00 AM 1
David Zhang
Blacksburg, Va. (2022)
Qilin Yu
Guangdong, China (2022)
Jackson Bode
Pinehurst, N.C. (2022)
10:10 AM 1
Siyuan Lyu
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2021)
Josh Lendach
Raleigh, N.C. (2021)
Evan Woosley-Reed
Shelbyville, Tenn. (2022)
10:20 AM 1
Aidan Collier
Greeneville, Tenn. (2023)
Malik Dao
(Canada) Notre-Dame Ile Perrot, Quebec (2022)
Josh Newman
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
10:30 AM 1
Ethan Shim
Alpharetta, Ga. (2020)
Sheldon McKnight
Ooltewah, Tenn. (2022)
Andrew Ramos
Blaine, Minn. (2024)
10:40 AM 1
Rahul Rajendran
Alpharetta, Ga. (2023)
Will Cooper
Rome, Ga. (2024)
Blake Henriques
Waleska, Ga. (2022)
10:50 AM 1
Owen Bjork
Mankato, Minn. (2021)
Redding Shaw
Rome, Ga. (2022)
Bryan Kim
Evans, Ga. (2020)
11:00 AM 1
Rocco Lopez
Rome, Ga. (2023)
Andrew Garger
Sharpsburg, Ga. (2022)
Ward Harris
Vestavia Hills, Ala. (2023)
11:10 AM 1
Knox Sirmans
Rome, Ga. (2021)
Dalin Piao
Torrance, Calif. (2022)
Charlie Dahlem
Louisville, KY (2022)
11:20 AM 1
Cooper Cates
Rome, Ga. (2021)
Harry Dessel
Barrington, R.I. (2022)
Chase Long
Stockbridge, Ga. (2021)
11:30 AM 1
Savannah Hylton
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2021)
Katie Li
Basking Ridge, N.J. (2023)
Ava Merrill
Johns Creek, Ga. (2023)
11:40 AM 1
Angela Lee
Westwood, N.J. (2022)
Loralie Cowart
Winston, Ga. (2021)
Elizabeth Tucci
New Market, Md. (2022)
11:50 AM 1
Kate Song
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
Sophie Dalfonsi
Bend, Ore. (2021)
Juliana Camargo
(Colombia) Winter Garden, Fla. (2021)
12:00 PM 1
Trinity Beth
Calvert City, Ky. (2026)
Abigail Sutherland
Glenview, Ky. (2022)
Natasha Kiel
New Hope, Pa. (2021)
12:10 PM 1
Jasmine Dae Ryeong Youn
Guatemala, Guatemala (2023)
Savannah Howell
Calvert City, Ky. (2022)
Christine Chang
Auburn, Ala. (2024)
12:20 PM 1
Katelynn Altese
Diamondhead, Miss. (2022)
Reagan Southerland
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
Serina Li
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
12:30 PM 1
Xinyi (Iris) Wang
(Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
Lexanne Halama
Knoxville, Tenn. (2021)
Lisa Marie Rudometkin
Wesley Chapel, Fla. (2021)
12:40 PM 1
Celia Schrecker
Tucson, Ariz. (2022)
Soo Yeon Jang
(South Korea) Irvine, Calif. (2021)
Kate Ha
Auburn, Ala. (2026)