Under Armour® / Alison Lee Championship presented by Irvine Technology Corporation
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 27 Performance Stars or more to gain entry; 1 Boy with 25 Performance Stars gained entry via PBE Tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 44 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kevin An Riverside, Calif. 2022
2 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
3 Justin Biwer San Diego, Calif. 2020
4 Leo Cheng Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
5 Evan Chien Irvine, Calif. 2021
6 Darren Chiu Oak Park, Calif. 2021
7 David Cho Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
8 Joseph Chun Irvine, Calif. 2021
9 Sihao Cong Irvine, Calif. 2023
10 Eric Doyle San Diego, Calif. 2021
11 Adam Duncan Bakersfield, Calif. 2021
12 Rei Harashima Chula Vista, Calif. 2022
13 John Heckel San Jose, Calif. 2021
14 Ryder Henares Irvine, Calif. 2021
15 Patrick Hong Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
16 Justin Hopkins Danville, Calif. 2021
17 Colin Huang Newport Beach, Calif. 2021
18 Jaden Huggins Murrieta, Calif. 2022
19 Jaden Hunter Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
20 Inigo Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2022
21 Drayton Joseph San Clemente, Calif. 2020
22 Timothy Jung Corona, Calif. 2022
23 Robert Keilch Newport Beach, Calif. 2021
24 Carson Kim Fullerton, Calif. 2023
25 Drew Kim Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
26 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
27 Joshua Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2022
28 Tyler Kowack San Diego, Calif. 2021
29 Eric Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2023
30 Justin Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2021
31 Sizhe (Steven) Li (China) Irvine, Calif. 2021
32 Yuefeng Ma (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
33 Ian Maspat San Diego, Calif. 2021
34 Caden McMackin Laguna Beach, Calif. 2020
35 Jin Nakao (Japan) Burbank, Calif. 2021
36 Go Nakatsukasa (Japan) San Diego, Calif. 2022
37 Dylan Oyama Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
38 Hogan Park Walnut, Calif. 2023
39 Amaan Patel Chino, Calif. 2020
40 Krishan Patel San Jose, Calif. 2022
41 Kyreece Romero San Jose, Calif. 2022
42 Haram Shin Los Angeles, Calif. 2020
43 Byung Kwon Son (South Korea) Los Angeles, Calif. 2020
44 Joseph Sotelo Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2022
45 Bradley Vu Santa Cruz, Calif. 2020
46 Andrew Wang Irvine, Calif. 2022
47 Nathan Wang Fremont, Calif. 2022
48 Steven Wang (China) COTO DE CAZA, Calif. 2021
49 Taewoo Yu (South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. 2022
50 Justin Zandi Altadena, Calif. 2021
51 Darien Zhao (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2020
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aishvarya Bedi San Jose, Calif. 2020
2 Zoe Antoinette Campos Valencia, Calif. 2021
3 Leigh Chien Irvine, Calif. 2024
4 Kylie Chong Torrance, Calif. 2024
5 Kamille Dimayuga Buena Park, Calif. 2021
6 Lauren Gomez San Diego, Calif. 2021
7 Angela Heo Murrieta, Calif. 2022
8 Alexis Kim Irvine, Calif. 2020
9 Angelina Kim Los Angeles, Calif. 2020
10 Jasmine Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2024
11 Madison Le Garden Grove, Calif. 2022
12 Tiffany Le Covina, Calif. 2021
13 Dianna Lee San Diego, Calif. 2022
14 Catherine Rao Camarillo, Calif. 2022
15 Kaleiya Romero San Jose, Calif. 2020
16 Charissa Shang Calabasas, Calif. 2022
17 Katherine Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2020
18 Selena Tang Fremont, Calif. 2023
19 Wa Yeung Cathy Tong (China) Costa Mesa, Calif. 2020
20 Hannah Ulibarri Brea, Calif. 2022
21 Kate Villegas Arcadia, Calif. 2020
22 Vunnisa Vu Clovis, Calif. 2023
23 Kelly Xu Claremont, Calif. 2022
24 Ke(Coco) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2020
25 Ashley Yun West Covina, Calif. 2023
26 Cynthia Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2022
27 Sophie Zhang-Murphy Saratoga, Calif. 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
2 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
3 Zhonghao Tian (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
4 Dahoon Yang (South Korea) Placentia, Calif. 2022
5 Reese Sato Folsom, Calif. 2023
6 Alex Moores Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
7 Anton Ouyang San Jose, Calif. 2022
8 Xiong Da (China) Murrieta, Calif. 2021
9 Timmy Cavarno Redlands, Calif. 2021
10 Andy Knight San Diego, Calif. 2021
11 Steven Chung Fullerton, Calif. 2022
12 Brandon Park Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
13 Jin Song (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021
14 Jaeyoung (Jeffrey) Kwak La Mirada, Calif. 2023
15 Kunyu Ren (China) Beaumont, Calif. 2024
16 Jack Deaner Carmichael, Calif. 2021
17 Rashon Williams Oceanside, Calif. 2021
18 Hank Norman La Crescenta, Calif. 2022
19 Nathan Tseng Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
20 Jason Bustos Menifee, Calif. 2022
21 Tylor Chou Los Altos, Calif. 2022
22 Madhav Raja Bakersfield, Calif. 2021
23 Nick Fowlkes Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2021
24 James Bell San Clemente, Calif. 2021
25 Caleb Suh La Canada, Calif. 2021
26 Jack Cantlay Los Alamitos, Calif. 2022
27 Adam Moss San Diego, Calif. 2021
28 James Watney Clovis, Calif. 2023
29 Raphael Villarama Glendale, Calif. 2020
30 Ryan Ruaysungnoen Porter Ranch, Calif. 2020
31 John Lagomarsino Orinda, Calif. 2021
32 Logan Miyamoto Garden Grove, Calif. 2021
33 Advaiith Pathi San Jose, Calif. 2022
34 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
35 Adriel Luis Abaoag Burbank, Calif. 2024
36 William Johnson Valencia, Calif. 2021
37 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
38 Justin Dang Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022
39 Jay Lee (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2022
40 Jacob Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2023
41 Kai Tsuyuki Mission Viejo, Calif. 2021
42 Achuth Krishna San Diego, Calif. 2021
43 Mason Mancasola Loomis, Calif. 2020
44 Riley Sockwell Orinda, Calif. 2021
45 Clayton Smith Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2021
46 Ryan Gay Walnut Creek, Calif. 2021
47 Athan Yang Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
48 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
49 Joe Foreso Upland, Calif. 2021
50 David Perelmuter Redondo Beach, Calif. 2021
51 Graden Huang Newport Coast, Calif. 2022
52 Darren Kuo Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
53 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
54 Sam Ng San Dimas, Calif. 2023
55 William Li La Cañada Flintridge , Calif. 2022
56 Brady Walsh Moorpark, Calif. 2022
57 Spencer Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
58 Ethan Hong Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
59 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
60 Kyle Caudill Mission Viejo, Calif. 2022
61 Mahamed Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2022
62 Tim Stolo Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
63 John Tipton Corona Del Mar, Calif. 2022
64 Ryan Kalan Manhattan Beach, Calif. 2022
65 Henry Mariscal Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2024
66 Patrick Lagura Chino, Calif. 2023
67 Chad Flory Ripon, Calif. 2023
68 Gyutae Bak (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. 2024
69 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
70 Dustin Miller Newport Beach, Calif. 2023
71 Emilio Huerta Burbank, Calif. 2023
72 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
73 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023
74 Ryan Luis Villarama Glendale, Calif. 2024
75 Michael Bourke Los Gatos, Calif. 2023
76 Dean Hayashi Coto de Caza, Calif. 2024
77 Evan Jiang Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2023
78 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
79 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
80 Nathan Nguyen Monterey Park, Calif. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Natalie Vo San Jose, Calif. 2021
2 Yurang Li Fullerton, Calif. 2024
3 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
4 Emily Lee Torrance, Calif. 2024
5 Claire Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
6 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023
7 Jeanne Padillo Glendale, Calif. 2024
8 Naomi Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2020
9 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024
10 Alyson Sor Long Beach, Calif. 2023
11 Heejo Hyun (Canada) Irvine, Calif. 2021
12 Kaila Elsayegh Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2025
13 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
14 Elina Kuang Murrieta, Calif. 2024
15 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2024
16 Erica Lee Arcadia, Calif. 2023
17 Kaitlyn You Torrance, Calif. 2021
18 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
19 Francesca Sumcad San Jose, Calif. 2023
20 Krystina Wilson Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2020
21 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2022
22 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim, Calif. 2025
23 Gabriella Kano Fullerton, Calif. 2022
24 Naomi Danner Sunnyvale, Calif. 2021
25 Angelica Kusnowo Chino Hills, Calif. 2020
26 Stella Cheng Fremont, Calif. 2021
27 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
28 Kylie Lau Chino HIlls, Calif. 2023
29 Annabell Le Mission Viejo, Calif. 2021
30 Eileen Nguyen Monterey Park, Calif. 2021
31 Katie Ha Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
32 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
33 Tess Fernandez Rocklin, Calif. 2022
34 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023
35 Yiyun Xu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2021
36 Sofina Firouzi Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
37 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2024
38 Zijing Jessica Wang (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
39 Mai Takahashi Harbor City, Calif. 2021
40 Lauren Calderon South Pasadena, Calif. 2022
41 Amanda Tang Yorba Linda, Calif. 2021
42 Jeissy Lee Chatsworth, Calif. 2021
43 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022
44 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
45 Milan Nguyen Fountain Valley, Calif. 2022
46 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
47 Nicole Chang Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
48 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022
49 Lea Christy Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2022
50 Brenna Preap Stockton, Calif. 2023
51 Hing Yuen Xu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
52 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
53 Zoe Wynn Irvine, Calif. 2025
54 Andrea Camacho Paramount, Calif. 2022
55 Brooklyn Verdugo La Habra Heights, Calif. 2022
56 Alexis Faieta Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
57 Annabelle Chan Walnut, Calif. 2025
58 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
59 Renee Wang San Diego, Calif. 2024
60 Jasmine Kahler Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
61 Jillian Leh Valencia, Calif. 2024
62 Ashmita Goel Valencia, Calif. 2024
63 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
64 Lisa Herman Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2026
65 Bridget Chantharath Irvine, Calif. 2025
66 Alina Le Mission Viejo, Calif. 2023
67 Savannah Bennett Camarillo, Calif. 2023
68 Alison Soewito Walnut, Calif. 2025
69 Miranda Cervantes Fullerton, Calif. 2024
70 Siham A. Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2026
71 Angie Zhang Claremont, Calif. 2023
72 Grace Claire Young Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
73 Rori Fanning Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
74 Salma A. Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2024
75 Katelyn Parr Temecula, Calif. 2023