AJGA Junior All-Star at Shirkey
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 3 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Six boys with 2 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 3 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One girl with 2 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025
2 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
3 Millan Biggs Willmette, Ill. 2024
4 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
5 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
6 Felipe Carvajal Kansas City, Mo. 2027
7 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
8 Aiden Cudney
Appleton, Wis. 2024
9 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
10 Colt Farrow Andover, Kan. 2026
11 Reid Fortel Chesterfield, Mo. 2024
12 Ian Friederichs Eden Prairie, Minn. 2025
13 Jerry Fu San Marino, Calif. 2025
14 Henry Guan Dallas, Texas 2026
15 James Holtsclaw Shreveport, La. 2025
16 Jordan Hwang (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2025
17 Joshua Ince (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2024
18 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
19 Tommy Kelley Omaha, Neb. 2026
20 Nathan Kim Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
21 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
22 Walker Lamb Bothell, Wash. 2024
23 Ian Lambert Jackson, Mo. 2025
24 Joseph "Ajax" LaNasa Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
25 Jack LeMatty Wildwood, Mo. 2024
26 Alex Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
27 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
28 Nicholas Lyman Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
29 Benton Manly Tulsa, Okla. 2025
30 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024
31 Caden Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2025
32 Axton Miller Arthur, Iowa 2024
33 Sam Morris Tulsa, Okla. 2024
34 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
35 Noah Naugle Nixa, Mo. 2025
36 Shiv Parmar Selma, Texas 2025
37 Brady Rapp Leawood, Kan. 2026
38 Grant Reagan Shreveport, La. 2024
39 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
40 Kurt Rivers (Turks and Caicos Islands) Providenciales, , Turks and Caicos Islands 2025
41 Peyton Savageau Oak Grove, Minn. 2024
42 Hunter Stetson
Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
43 Brady Stice Cameron, Mo. 2024
44 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
45 Shu Wen (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024
46 Nick Werner Wilkes Barre, Pa. 2025
47 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Madeline Bante Englewood, Colo. 2024
2 Dresden Bounds San Antonio, Texas 2027
3 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, Del. 2025
4 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
5 Peyton Coburn Tulsa, Okla. 2024
6 Kayla Geng San Diego, Calif. 2026
7 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024
8 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023
9 Jordan Levitt Bedford, N.Y. 2025
10 Eden Lohrbach Ames, Iowa 2024
11 Daniela Palmeros Jersey Village, Texas 2025
12 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024
13 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
14 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
15 Ruihan (Kendria) Wang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2027
16 Siuue Wu (Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. 2024
17 Tsamue Wu (Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. 2024
18 Norah Yang Los Altos, Calif. 2025
19 Asia Young Bend, Ore. 2027
20 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025
2 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
3 Millan Biggs Willmette, Ill. 2024
4 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
5 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
6 Felipe Carvajal Kansas City, Mo. 2027
7 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
8 Aiden Cudney
Appleton, Wis. 2024
9 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
10 Colt Farrow Andover, Kan. 2026
11 Reid Fortel Chesterfield, Mo. 2024
12 Ian Friederichs Eden Prairie, Minn. 2025
13 Jerry Fu San Marino, Calif. 2025
14 Henry Guan Dallas, Texas 2026
15 James Holtsclaw Shreveport, La. 2025
16 Jordan Hwang (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2025
17 Joshua Ince (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2024
18 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
19 Tommy Kelley Omaha, Neb. 2026
20 Nathan Kim Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
21 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
22 Walker Lamb Bothell, Wash. 2024
23 Ian Lambert Jackson, Mo. 2025
24 Joseph "Ajax" LaNasa Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
25 Jack LeMatty Wildwood, Mo. 2024
26 Alex Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
27 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
28 Nicholas Lyman Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
29 Benton Manly Tulsa, Okla. 2025
30 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024
31 Caden Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2025
32 Axton Miller Arthur, Iowa 2024
33 Sam Morris Tulsa, Okla. 2024
34 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
35 Noah Naugle Nixa, Mo. 2025
36 Shiv Parmar Selma, Texas 2025
37 Brady Rapp Leawood, Kan. 2026
38 Grant Reagan Shreveport, La. 2024
39 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
40 Kurt Rivers (Turks and Caicos Islands) Providenciales, , Turks and Caicos Islands 2025
41 Peyton Savageau Oak Grove, Minn. 2024
42 Hunter Stetson
Newtown Square, Pa. 2024
43 Brady Stice Cameron, Mo. 2024
44 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
45 Shu Wen (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024
46 Nick Werner Wilkes Barre, Pa. 2025
47 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Madeline Bante Englewood, Colo. 2024
2 Dresden Bounds San Antonio, Texas 2027
3 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, Del. 2025
4 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
5 Peyton Coburn Tulsa, Okla. 2024
6 Kayla Geng San Diego, Calif. 2026
7 Jessica Guiser Hartland, Wis. 2024
8 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023
9 Jordan Levitt Bedford, N.Y. 2025
10 Eden Lohrbach Ames, Iowa 2024
11 Daniela Palmeros Jersey Village, Texas 2025
12 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024
13 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
14 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
15 Ruihan (Kendria) Wang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2027
16 Siuue Wu (Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. 2024
17 Tsamue Wu (Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. 2024
18 Norah Yang Los Altos, Calif. 2025
19 Asia Young Bend, Ore. 2027
20 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print