AJGA Junior at San Jose presented by Live View Sports
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 9 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Two Boys with 8 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 17 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One Girl with 15 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Michael Burry Saratoga, Calif. 2021
2 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
3 Jinuk Choi (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. 2024
4 Will Clark San Jose, Calif. 2021
5 Edan Cui Atherton, Calif. 2025
6 Ryan Firpo Davis, Calif. 2023
7 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
8 Gabriel Hansel Hari (Indonesia) Tiburon, Calif. 2021
9 Ryder Henares Irvine, Calif. 2021
10 Justin Hopkins Danville, Calif. 2021
11 Jaden Hunter Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
12 Avinash Iyer San Ramon, Calif. 2022
13 Jack Jerge Pleasant Hill, Calif. 2023
14 Giuliano Kaminski Los Gatos, Calif. 2022
15 Kevin Kang (China) San Diego, Calif. 2022
16 Cameron Keith Alamo, Calif. 2022
17 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
18 Jonathan Kim Cupertino, Calif. 2026
19 Jackson Koivun San Jose, Calif. 2023
20 Calvin Kong Cupertino, Calif. 2022
21 Jay Lee (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2022
22 Kevin Lee Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
23 Taiki Matsuya Campbell, Calif. 2026
24 Wyatt McGovern Hillsborough, Calif. 2021
25 Alex Moores Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
26 Keshav Mungali Belmont, Calif. 2023
27 JP Odland Tiburon, Calif. 2023
28 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
29 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
30 Zachery Pollo Rocklin, Calif. 2022
31 Guillermo Antonio Polo Bodart (Argentina) Mar del Plata, Calif. 2022
32 Akira Ransi Folsom, Calif. 2025
33 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
34 Reese Sato Folsom, Calif. 2023
35 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
36 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023
37 Brady Siravo Sacramento, Calif. 2022
38 Ishdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2025
39 Paramdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2021
40 Myles Statsky Santa Cruz, Calif. 2022
41 Aidan Tran Fresno, Calif. 2022
42 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
43 William Walsh San Mateo, Calif. 2023
44 Lequan Wang (China) San Mateo, Calif. 2024
45 Dahoon Yang (South Korea) Placentia, Calif. 2022
46 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023
47 Eddie Zhang Irvine, Calif. 2022
48 Jonathan Zhang Saratoga, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Claire Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
2 Ashley Freitas Sunnyvale, Calif. 2023
3 Celine Ho San Jose, Calif. 2023
4 Ka Hei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
5 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
6 Chloe Lam Fountain Valley, Calif. 2024
7 Kylie Lau Chino HIlls, Calif. 2023
8 Tiffany Le Covina, Calif. 2021
9 Adora Liu Newark, Calif. 2022
10 Rianne Malixi (Philippines) San Bernardino, Calif. 2025
11 Aidan McCleneghan Simi Valley, Calif. 2024
12 Sriya Mupparaju San Diego, Calif. 2021
13 Jeanne Padillo Glendale, Calif. 2024
14 Lily Peng San Ramon, Calif. 2027
15 Asterisk Talley Chowchilla, Calif. 2027
16 Selena Tang Fremont, Calif. 2023
17 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
18 Natalie Vo San Jose, Calif. 2021
19 Vunnisa Vu Fresno, Calif. 2023
20 Jessica Zijing Wang (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
21 Riley Yang San Jose, Calif. 2024
22 Cynthia Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2022
23 Joyce Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Michael Burry Saratoga, Calif. 2021
2 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
3 Jinuk Choi (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. 2024
4 Will Clark San Jose, Calif. 2021
5 Edan Cui Atherton, Calif. 2025
6 Ryan Firpo Davis, Calif. 2023
7 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
8 Gabriel Hansel Hari (Indonesia) Tiburon, Calif. 2021
9 Ryder Henares Irvine, Calif. 2021
10 Justin Hopkins Danville, Calif. 2021
11 Jaden Hunter Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
12 Avinash Iyer San Ramon, Calif. 2022
13 Jack Jerge Pleasant Hill, Calif. 2023
14 Giuliano Kaminski Los Gatos, Calif. 2022
15 Kevin Kang (China) San Diego, Calif. 2022
16 Cameron Keith Alamo, Calif. 2022
17 Colin Keith Alamo, Calif. 2024
18 Jonathan Kim Cupertino, Calif. 2026
19 Jackson Koivun San Jose, Calif. 2023
20 Calvin Kong Cupertino, Calif. 2022
21 Jay Lee (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2022
22 Kevin Lee Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
23 Taiki Matsuya Campbell, Calif. 2026
24 Wyatt McGovern Hillsborough, Calif. 2021
25 Alex Moores Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
26 Keshav Mungali Belmont, Calif. 2023
27 JP Odland Tiburon, Calif. 2023
28 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
29 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
30 Zachery Pollo Rocklin, Calif. 2022
31 Guillermo Antonio Polo Bodart (Argentina) Mar del Plata, Calif. 2022
32 Akira Ransi Folsom, Calif. 2025
33 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
34 Reese Sato Folsom, Calif. 2023
35 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
36 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023
37 Brady Siravo Sacramento, Calif. 2022
38 Ishdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2025
39 Paramdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2021
40 Myles Statsky Santa Cruz, Calif. 2022
41 Aidan Tran Fresno, Calif. 2022
42 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
43 William Walsh San Mateo, Calif. 2023
44 Lequan Wang (China) San Mateo, Calif. 2024
45 Dahoon Yang (South Korea) Placentia, Calif. 2022
46 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023
47 Eddie Zhang Irvine, Calif. 2022
48 Jonathan Zhang Saratoga, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Claire Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
2 Ashley Freitas Sunnyvale, Calif. 2023
3 Celine Ho San Jose, Calif. 2023
4 Ka Hei Kong (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
5 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
6 Chloe Lam Fountain Valley, Calif. 2024
7 Kylie Lau Chino HIlls, Calif. 2023
8 Tiffany Le Covina, Calif. 2021
9 Adora Liu Newark, Calif. 2022
10 Rianne Malixi (Philippines) San Bernardino, Calif. 2025
11 Aidan McCleneghan Simi Valley, Calif. 2024
12 Sriya Mupparaju San Diego, Calif. 2021
13 Jeanne Padillo Glendale, Calif. 2024
14 Lily Peng San Ramon, Calif. 2027
15 Asterisk Talley Chowchilla, Calif. 2027
16 Selena Tang Fremont, Calif. 2023
17 Alexa Tran Fresno, Calif. 2023
18 Natalie Vo San Jose, Calif. 2021
19 Vunnisa Vu Fresno, Calif. 2023
20 Jessica Zijing Wang (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
21 Riley Yang San Jose, Calif. 2024
22 Cynthia Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2022
23 Joyce Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2025
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Niall Shiels Donegan (Scotland) Mill Valley, Calif. 2023
2 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
3 Jamison Tan Mountain View, Calif. 2022
4 Al Esguerra Jr Alameda, Calif. 2022
5 Cooper Nelson Huntington Beach, Calif. 2024
6 Ryan Firpo Davis, Calif. 2023
7 Giuliano Kaminski Los Gatos, Calif. 2022
8 Noah Meagher Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
9 Gavin Wagner Brentwood, Calif. 2022
10 Joseph Lee San Jose, Calif. 2022
11 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
12 Sam Higaki San Mateo, Calif. 2023
13 Joshua Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2025
14 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
15 Dean Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
16 Alexander Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
17 Luke Montoya Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2024
18 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
19 Alan Maldonado Santa Ana, Calif. 2023
20 Elliot Dong Irvine, Calif. 2023
21 James Williams Martinez, Calif. 2023
22 Michael Bourke Los Gatos, Calif. 2023
23 Junhao Wang (China) Saratoga, Calif. 2023
24 Ryan Kim Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
25 Isaac Chang Milpitas, Calif. 2023
26 Ryan Rajdeep Dove Canyon, Calif. 2023
27 Alexander Oh Pasadena, Calif. 2023
28 Ethan Jackson Rocklin, Calif. 2024
29 Zachary Schwab Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
30 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
31 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
32 Liam Green Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
33 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
34 Andrew Ma Chico, Calif. 2024
35 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
36 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
37 Jai Chachra Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
38 Trevor Cox San Diego, Calif. 2025
39 Eric Sun (Canada) Cupertino, Calif. 2024
40 Matthew Yeh Fremont, Calif. 2026
41 Gunnar Gilleland Menlo Park, Calif. 2025
42 Joshua Jang Gilroy, Calif. 2024
43 Benjamin Wang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
44 Grady Larson Hillsborough, Calif. 2024
45 Ho Ren (Hong Kong) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brenna Preap Stockton, Calif. 2023
2 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
3 Zoe Wynn Irvine, Calif. 2025
4 Sydney Craven Pebble Beach, Calif. 2022
5 Lea Christy Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2022
6 Rori Fanning Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
7 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025
8 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
9 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
10 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
11 Elizabeth Ma Irvine, Calif. 2023
12 Alexia Egdahl Placentia, Calif. 2023
13 Penny Chai Alameda, Calif. 2023
14 Aryana Satheesh Saratoga, Calif. 2023
15 Kaila Tan Los Gatos, Calif. 2023
16 Grace Claire Young Los Angeles, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Niall Shiels Donegan (Scotland) Mill Valley, Calif. 2023
2 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
3 Jamison Tan Mountain View, Calif. 2022
4 Al Esguerra Jr Alameda, Calif. 2022
5 Cooper Nelson Huntington Beach, Calif. 2024
6 Ryan Firpo Davis, Calif. 2023
7 Giuliano Kaminski Los Gatos, Calif. 2022
8 Noah Meagher Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
9 Gavin Wagner Brentwood, Calif. 2022
10 Joseph Lee San Jose, Calif. 2022
11 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
12 Sam Higaki San Mateo, Calif. 2023
13 Joshua Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2025
14 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
15 Dean Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
16 Alexander Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
17 Luke Montoya Arroyo Grande, Calif. 2024
18 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
19 Alan Maldonado Santa Ana, Calif. 2023
20 Elliot Dong Irvine, Calif. 2023
21 James Williams Martinez, Calif. 2023
22 Michael Bourke Los Gatos, Calif. 2023
23 Junhao Wang (China) Saratoga, Calif. 2023
24 Ryan Kim Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
25 Isaac Chang Milpitas, Calif. 2023
26 Ryan Rajdeep Dove Canyon, Calif. 2023
27 Alexander Oh Pasadena, Calif. 2023
28 Ethan Jackson Rocklin, Calif. 2024
29 Zachary Schwab Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
30 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
31 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
32 Liam Green Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
33 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
34 Andrew Ma Chico, Calif. 2024
35 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
36 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
37 Jai Chachra Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
38 Trevor Cox San Diego, Calif. 2025
39 Eric Sun (Canada) Cupertino, Calif. 2024
40 Matthew Yeh Fremont, Calif. 2026
41 Gunnar Gilleland Menlo Park, Calif. 2025
42 Joshua Jang Gilroy, Calif. 2024
43 Benjamin Wang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
44 Grady Larson Hillsborough, Calif. 2024
45 Ho Ren (Hong Kong) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brenna Preap Stockton, Calif. 2023
2 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
3 Zoe Wynn Irvine, Calif. 2025
4 Sydney Craven Pebble Beach, Calif. 2022
5 Lea Christy Wiranatha West Covina, Calif. 2022
6 Rori Fanning Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
7 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025
8 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
9 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
10 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
11 Elizabeth Ma Irvine, Calif. 2023
12 Alexia Egdahl Placentia, Calif. 2023
13 Penny Chai Alameda, Calif. 2023
14 Aryana Satheesh Saratoga, Calif. 2023
15 Kaila Tan Los Gatos, Calif. 2023
16 Grace Claire Young Los Angeles, Calif. 2024