We are currently experiencing technical difficulties with the AJGA Player Center and Tournament Schedule pages.  Functionality will be restored as soon as possible.
Application deadlines for tournaments taking place August 1 - 5 have been extended from Tuesday, June 28 until Wednesday, June 29 at 5 pm ET
AJGA Junior at Squaw Creek
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 17 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 12 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Seongjae Alex Ahn (South Korea) Coppell, Texas 2022
2 Nico Aulicino (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2022
3 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
4 Jackson Bobo Fort Worth, Texas 2022
5 Tallon Burgess Burleson, Texas 2023
6 Nicholas Canales La Porte, Texas 2022
7 Preston Cooper Dallas, Texas 2023
8 Eduardo Derbez Torres (Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico 2024
9 Ethan Dial Shreveport, La. 2023
10 Gage Doyle Colleyville, Texas 2023
11 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
12 Zachary Frazer Coppell, Texas 2021
13 Jack Gilbert Houston, Texas 2023
14 Camden Goldknopf Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2024
15 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
16 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026
17 Connor Henry Fort Worth, Texas 2023
18 Aspen Hopper Fort Worth, Texas 2024
19 Jake Hopper Norman, Okla. 2022
20 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
21 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023
22 Peyton Iverson Waco, Texas 2022
23 Logan Johnson Dallas, Texas 2023
24 Peyton Johnson Shreveport, La. 2022
25 Peyton Jones Roswell, N.M. 2022
26 Martin Kemp Dallas, Texas 2023
27 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
28 Tram Le League City, Texas 2022
29 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022
30 Byungho Lee (South Korea) Plano, Texas 2024
31 Joshua Lee Lantana, Texas 2021
32 Luke Lohman Humble, Texas 2022
33 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
34 John Montgomery Dallas, Texas 2023
35 Daniel Moon Temple, Texas 2022
36 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
37 Neil Parasher Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
38 Tomek Pickrell Cypress, Texas 2022
39 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
40 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
41 Chilton Price College Station, Texas 2022
42 Colin Price Benbrook, Texas 2023
43 Ryan Roudon Decatur, Texas 2022
44 Alejandro Sanchez (Mexico) Arlington, Texas 2022
45 Blake Schimmels Fort Worth, Texas 2025
46 Rithvik Shroff Coppell, Texas 2023
47 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021
48 Henry Stone Austin, Texas 2023
49 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024
50 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
51 Tanner Telford Mountain Green, Utah 2022
52 Aiden Tiet Garland, Texas 2026
53 Carson Wright Norman, Okla. 2022
54 Dahoon Yang (South Korea) Placentia, Calif. 2022
55 Jung Woo Youn (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2022
56 Daniel Zou The Woodlands, Texas 2024
57 Logan Zurn Grapevine, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sayers Allen Spring Branch, Texas 2025
2 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023
3 Ryann Honea San Angelo, Texas 2022
4 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
5 Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022
6 Grace Jin San Antonio, Texas 2022
7 Summer Lee Plano, Texas 2024
8 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
9 Anya Parasher Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
10 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021
11 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
12 Sarah Reed Midland, Texas 2023
13 Isabella Saenz San Antonio, Texas 2023
14 Alyssa Saunders Aledo, Texas 2022
15 Lucy Kate Smith Prosper, Texas 2025
16 Emilynn Tran Leanderx, Texas 2022
17 Elizabeth Whalen San Antonio, Texas 2023
18 Jasmine Dae Ryeong Youn (Guatemala) Guatemala City, , Guatemala 2023
19 Kaylee Yuan Joshua, Texas 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Seongjae Alex Ahn (South Korea) Coppell, Texas 2022
2 Nico Aulicino (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2022
3 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
4 Jackson Bobo Fort Worth, Texas 2022
5 Tallon Burgess Burleson, Texas 2023
6 Nicholas Canales La Porte, Texas 2022
7 Preston Cooper Dallas, Texas 2023
8 Eduardo Derbez Torres (Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico 2024
9 Ethan Dial Shreveport, La. 2023
10 Gage Doyle Colleyville, Texas 2023
11 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
12 Zachary Frazer Coppell, Texas 2021
13 Jack Gilbert Houston, Texas 2023
14 Camden Goldknopf Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2024
15 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
16 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026
17 Connor Henry Fort Worth, Texas 2023
18 Aspen Hopper Fort Worth, Texas 2024
19 Jake Hopper Norman, Okla. 2022
20 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
21 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023
22 Peyton Iverson Waco, Texas 2022
23 Logan Johnson Dallas, Texas 2023
24 Peyton Johnson Shreveport, La. 2022
25 Peyton Jones Roswell, N.M. 2022
26 Martin Kemp Dallas, Texas 2023
27 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023
28 Tram Le League City, Texas 2022
29 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022
30 Byungho Lee (South Korea) Plano, Texas 2024
31 Joshua Lee Lantana, Texas 2021
32 Luke Lohman Humble, Texas 2022
33 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
34 John Montgomery Dallas, Texas 2023
35 Daniel Moon Temple, Texas 2022
36 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
37 Neil Parasher Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
38 Tomek Pickrell Cypress, Texas 2022
39 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
40 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
41 Chilton Price College Station, Texas 2022
42 Colin Price Benbrook, Texas 2023
43 Ryan Roudon Decatur, Texas 2022
44 Alejandro Sanchez (Mexico) Arlington, Texas 2022
45 Blake Schimmels Fort Worth, Texas 2025
46 Rithvik Shroff Coppell, Texas 2023
47 Joshua Smith Allen, Texas 2021
48 Henry Stone Austin, Texas 2023
49 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024
50 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
51 Tanner Telford Mountain Green, Utah 2022
52 Aiden Tiet Garland, Texas 2026
53 Carson Wright Norman, Okla. 2022
54 Dahoon Yang (South Korea) Placentia, Calif. 2022
55 Jung Woo Youn (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2022
56 Daniel Zou The Woodlands, Texas 2024
57 Logan Zurn Grapevine, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Sayers Allen Spring Branch, Texas 2025
2 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023
3 Ryann Honea San Angelo, Texas 2022
4 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
5 Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022
6 Grace Jin San Antonio, Texas 2022
7 Summer Lee Plano, Texas 2024
8 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
9 Anya Parasher Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
10 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021
11 Helen Park Plano, Texas 2023
12 Sarah Reed Midland, Texas 2023
13 Isabella Saenz San Antonio, Texas 2023
14 Alyssa Saunders Aledo, Texas 2022
15 Lucy Kate Smith Prosper, Texas 2025
16 Emilynn Tran Leanderx, Texas 2022
17 Elizabeth Whalen San Antonio, Texas 2023
18 Jasmine Dae Ryeong Youn (Guatemala) Guatemala City, , Guatemala 2023
19 Kaylee Yuan Joshua, Texas 2026
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
2 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
3 Emerson Majma Edmond, Okla. 2027
4 Yinta Yang Conway, Ark. 2023
5 Mac McKenzie Dallas, Texas 2022
6 Jerry Zhao Houston, Texas 2022
7 Luke Hagen Austin, Texas 2023
8 James Thomson Dallas, Texas 2023
9 Elijah Gu Plano, Texas 2023
10 Weiyu Lin (China) Round Rock, Texas 2022
11 Grant Garza Kingsville, Texas 2022
12 Tanner Johnson Corpus Christi, Texas 2022
13 Santiago Rodriguez San Antonio, Texas 2022
14 Kaisone Chanthapanya Fort Worth, Texas 2022
15 Blake Doss Spring, Texas 2022
16 Marcelo Sanchez-Lara Arlington, Texas 2022
17 Gavin Watson Norman, Okla. 2022
18 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
19 Will Gillen Tyler, Texas 2023
20 Rohan Singhal Frisco, Texas 2024
21 Ian Phillips Canyon, Texas 2023
22 Ian Immenschuh San Antonio, Texas 2023
23 Hunter Wolfinger Missouri City, Texas 2023
24 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
25 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
26 Nicolas Rocha Laredo, Texas 2024
27 Pranav Tayi Flower Mound, Texas 2024
28 Anthony Lopresto Lafayette, La. 2023
29 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
30 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
31 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
32 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
33 Leighton Arthur Dallas, Texas 2024
34 Udyat Sarangdevot Mckinney, Texas 2025
35 Solomon Wiertzema Fort Worth, Texas 2025
36 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
37 Diego Corella (Mexico) El Paso, Texas 2023
38 Jake Koeninger Keller, Texas 2023
39 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
40 Chris Choi (South Korea) Burleson, Texas 2021
41 Connor Smith The Hills, Texas 2023
42 Colin Marshall Fort Worth, Texas 2021
43 Josh Johnson Spring, Texas 2023
44 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023
45 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
46 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
47 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
48 Aaron Cummins Trophy Club, Texas 2026
49 Hunter Grimes Spring Branch, Texas 2026
50 Luke Frey Austin, Texas 2026
51 Ander Martinez (Mexico) Alvarado, Veracruz, , Mexico 2025
52 Ford Hill Aledo, Texas 2025
53 Khai Reyes Plano, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Shay West San Angelo, Texas 2023
2 Ayers Finley Lubbock, Texas 2023
3 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
4 Samara Setiadarma Midland, Texas 2024
5 Katie Park Frisco, Texas 2026
6 Gia Ahlowalia Southlake, Texas 2027
7 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
8 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
9 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
2 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
3 Emerson Majma Edmond, Okla. 2027
4 Yinta Yang Conway, Ark. 2023
5 Mac McKenzie Dallas, Texas 2022
6 Jerry Zhao Houston, Texas 2022
7 Luke Hagen Austin, Texas 2023
8 James Thomson Dallas, Texas 2023
9 Elijah Gu Plano, Texas 2023
10 Weiyu Lin (China) Round Rock, Texas 2022
11 Grant Garza Kingsville, Texas 2022
12 Tanner Johnson Corpus Christi, Texas 2022
13 Santiago Rodriguez San Antonio, Texas 2022
14 Kaisone Chanthapanya Fort Worth, Texas 2022
15 Blake Doss Spring, Texas 2022
16 Marcelo Sanchez-Lara Arlington, Texas 2022
17 Gavin Watson Norman, Okla. 2022
18 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
19 Will Gillen Tyler, Texas 2023
20 Rohan Singhal Frisco, Texas 2024
21 Ian Phillips Canyon, Texas 2023
22 Ian Immenschuh San Antonio, Texas 2023
23 Hunter Wolfinger Missouri City, Texas 2023
24 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
25 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
26 Nicolas Rocha Laredo, Texas 2024
27 Pranav Tayi Flower Mound, Texas 2024
28 Anthony Lopresto Lafayette, La. 2023
29 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
30 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
31 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
32 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
33 Leighton Arthur Dallas, Texas 2024
34 Udyat Sarangdevot Mckinney, Texas 2025
35 Solomon Wiertzema Fort Worth, Texas 2025
36 Josh Stuart Blanchard, Okla. 2024
37 Diego Corella (Mexico) El Paso, Texas 2023
38 Jake Koeninger Keller, Texas 2023
39 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
40 Chris Choi (South Korea) Burleson, Texas 2021
41 Connor Smith The Hills, Texas 2023
42 Colin Marshall Fort Worth, Texas 2021
43 Josh Johnson Spring, Texas 2023
44 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023
45 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
46 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
47 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
48 Aaron Cummins Trophy Club, Texas 2026
49 Hunter Grimes Spring Branch, Texas 2026
50 Luke Frey Austin, Texas 2026
51 Ander Martinez (Mexico) Alvarado, Veracruz, , Mexico 2025
52 Ford Hill Aledo, Texas 2025
53 Khai Reyes Plano, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Shay West San Angelo, Texas 2023
2 Ayers Finley Lubbock, Texas 2023
3 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
4 Samara Setiadarma Midland, Texas 2024
5 Katie Park Frisco, Texas 2026
6 Gia Ahlowalia Southlake, Texas 2027
7 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
8 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
9 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023