KJ Choi Foundation Texas Junior Championship presented by Mediheal
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 48 hours prior to the start of the tournament. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Saturday, March 27
Saturday, March 27
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:30 AM 1
Logan Vargas
Lubbock, Texas (2021)
Daniel Choi
Keller, Texas (2022)
Ethan Fang
Plano, Texas (2023)
08:30 AM 10
Evan Vo
Austin, Texas (2021)
Javier Delgadillo
El Paso, Texas (2022)
Eric Lee
Fullerton, Calif. (2023)
08:40 AM 1
Jaivir Pande
Houston, Texas (2023)
Zach Heffernan
Boerne, Texas (2021)
Carson Enright
Longboat Key, Fla. (2021)
08:40 AM 10
Keaton Vo
Austin, Texas (2022)
Kiko Francisco Coelho
(Portugal) Lake Mary, Fla. (2021)
Kevin An
Riverside, Calif. (2022)
08:50 AM 1
Jase Summy
Keller, Texas (2022)
Ryder Cowan
Edmond, Okla. (2023)
Ben DeLaRosa
Dallas, Texas (2023)
08:50 AM 10
Sihao Cong
Irvine, Calif. (2023)
Jake Hopper
Norman, Okla. (2022)
Henry Guan
Irving, Texas (2026)
09:00 AM 1
William Sides
Tulsa, Okla. (2022)
Daniel Kim
Mukilteo, Wash. (2022)
Kaelen Dulany
Keller, Texas (2022)
09:00 AM 10
Ryan Shellberg
Prosper, Texas (2024)
Alex Huang
Plano, Texas (2024)
09:10 AM 1
Avery Zweig
McKinney, Texas (2025)
Summer Lee
Plano, Texas (2024)
Mia Nixon
Canton, Texas (2022)
09:10 AM 10
Tyler Lee
Addison, Texas (2023)
Jaeyoung (Jeffrey) Kwak
(South Korea) La Mirada, Calif. (2023)
Jack Lawlor
Lakeway, Texas (2021)
09:20 AM 1
Yunxuan(Michelle) Zhang
(China) Plano, Texas (2022)
Joanne Lee
Henderson, Nev. (2023)
Montgomery Ferreira
Tacoma, Wash. (2021)
09:20 AM 10
Timothy Jung
Corona, Calif. (2022)
Treed Huang
Katy, Texas (2023)
Jihan (Daniel) Heo
(South Korea) Cypress, Calif. (2022)
09:30 AM 1
Gabbi Bentancourt
Frisco, Texas (2021)
Lauren Nguyen
Katy, Texas (2021)
Shannyn Vogler
Moline, Ill. (2022)
09:30 AM 10
Jacob Sosa
Austin, Texas (2022)
Carson Kim
Fullerton, Calif. (2023)
Drew Wilson
Potts Camp, Miss. (2022)
09:40 AM 1
Melena Barrientos
Plano, Texas (2021)
Eubin Shim
Waco, Texas (2021)
Xinyi (Iris) Wang
(Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
09:40 AM 10
Arav Patel
East Brunswick, N.J. (2021)
Ethan Evans
Mercer Island, Wash. (2022)
David Wong
Porter Ranch, Calif. (2021)
09:50 AM 1
Emily Zhu
(Canada)Richmond Hill, Ontario Canada (2022)
Kynadie Adams
Nashville, Tenn. (2022)
Frances Kim
Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. (2023)
09:50 AM 10
Minas Manias
Frisco, Texas (2022)
Dalin Piao
Torrance, Calif. (2022)
Ethan Korock
Lodi, Calif. (2021)
10:00 AM 1
Symran Shah
Carrollton, Texas (2022)
Gianna Clemente
Warren, Ohio (2026)
Tiffany Cao
Midlothian, Texas (2021)
10:00 AM 10
Benjamin Stoller
Owasso, Okla. (2022)
Joshua Koo
Cerritos, Calif. (2022)
Patrick Hong
Los Angeles, Calif. (2022)
10:10 AM 1
Helen Park
Plano, Texas (2023)
Ashleen Kaur
Cypress, Texas (2023)
Jade Gu
Yardley, Pa. (2021)
10:10 AM 10
Matthew Foster
Dallas, Texas (2023)
John Broderick
Wellesley, Mass. (2022)
Holden Webb
Shreveport, La. (2022)
10:20 AM 1
Arang Lee
(South Korea) Westlake, Texas (2023)
Diane Guercio
Frisco, Texas (2023)
Julia Misemer
Overland Park, Kan. (2022)
10:20 AM 10
You Seong Choi
(South Korea) Hacienda heights, Calif. (2023)
Zach Mate
Elk Grove, Calif. (2022)
Daniel Moon
Temple, Texas (2022)
10:30 AM 1
Abigail Song
Plano, Texas (2022)
Wenyue (Sonia) Hao
(China) Dallas, Texas (2024)
Savannah Barber
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
10:30 AM 10
Sam Kodak
Naples, Fla. (2022)
Yevgeniy Ryoo
(South Korea) Westlake, Texas (2023)
Mitchell Greenberg
Southlake, Texas (2021)
Wil Griffin
Hot Springs, Ark. (2021)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:30 AM 1
Logan Vargas
Lubbock, Texas (2021)
Daniel Choi
Keller, Texas (2022)
Ethan Fang
Plano, Texas (2023)
08:30 AM 10
Evan Vo
Austin, Texas (2021)
Javier Delgadillo
El Paso, Texas (2022)
Eric Lee
Fullerton, Calif. (2023)
08:40 AM 1
Jaivir Pande
Houston, Texas (2023)
Zach Heffernan
Boerne, Texas (2021)
Carson Enright
Longboat Key, Fla. (2021)
08:40 AM 10
Keaton Vo
Austin, Texas (2022)
Kiko Francisco Coelho
(Portugal) Lake Mary, Fla. (2021)
Kevin An
Riverside, Calif. (2022)
08:50 AM 1
Jase Summy
Keller, Texas (2022)
Ryder Cowan
Edmond, Okla. (2023)
Ben DeLaRosa
Dallas, Texas (2023)
08:50 AM 10
Sihao Cong
Irvine, Calif. (2023)
Jake Hopper
Norman, Okla. (2022)
Henry Guan
Irving, Texas (2026)
09:00 AM 1
William Sides
Tulsa, Okla. (2022)
Daniel Kim
Mukilteo, Wash. (2022)
Kaelen Dulany
Keller, Texas (2022)
09:00 AM 10
Ryan Shellberg
Prosper, Texas (2024)
Alex Huang
Plano, Texas (2024)
09:10 AM 1
Avery Zweig
McKinney, Texas (2025)
Summer Lee
Plano, Texas (2024)
Mia Nixon
Canton, Texas (2022)
09:10 AM 10
Tyler Lee
Addison, Texas (2023)
Jaeyoung (Jeffrey) Kwak
(South Korea) La Mirada, Calif. (2023)
Jack Lawlor
Lakeway, Texas (2021)
09:20 AM 1
Yunxuan(Michelle) Zhang
(China) Plano, Texas (2022)
Joanne Lee
Henderson, Nev. (2023)
Montgomery Ferreira
Tacoma, Wash. (2021)
09:20 AM 10
Timothy Jung
Corona, Calif. (2022)
Treed Huang
Katy, Texas (2023)
Jihan (Daniel) Heo
(South Korea) Cypress, Calif. (2022)
09:30 AM 1
Gabbi Bentancourt
Frisco, Texas (2021)
Lauren Nguyen
Katy, Texas (2021)
Shannyn Vogler
Moline, Ill. (2022)
09:30 AM 10
Jacob Sosa
Austin, Texas (2022)
Carson Kim
Fullerton, Calif. (2023)
Drew Wilson
Potts Camp, Miss. (2022)
09:40 AM 1
Melena Barrientos
Plano, Texas (2021)
Eubin Shim
Waco, Texas (2021)
Xinyi (Iris) Wang
(Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
09:40 AM 10
Arav Patel
East Brunswick, N.J. (2021)
Ethan Evans
Mercer Island, Wash. (2022)
David Wong
Porter Ranch, Calif. (2021)
09:50 AM 1
Emily Zhu
(Canada)Richmond Hill, Ontario Canada (2022)
Kynadie Adams
Nashville, Tenn. (2022)
Frances Kim
Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. (2023)
09:50 AM 10
Minas Manias
Frisco, Texas (2022)
Dalin Piao
Torrance, Calif. (2022)
Ethan Korock
Lodi, Calif. (2021)
10:00 AM 1
Symran Shah
Carrollton, Texas (2022)
Gianna Clemente
Warren, Ohio (2026)
Tiffany Cao
Midlothian, Texas (2021)
10:00 AM 10
Benjamin Stoller
Owasso, Okla. (2022)
Joshua Koo
Cerritos, Calif. (2022)
Patrick Hong
Los Angeles, Calif. (2022)
10:10 AM 1
Helen Park
Plano, Texas (2023)
Ashleen Kaur
Cypress, Texas (2023)
Jade Gu
Yardley, Pa. (2021)
10:10 AM 10
Matthew Foster
Dallas, Texas (2023)
John Broderick
Wellesley, Mass. (2022)
Holden Webb
Shreveport, La. (2022)
10:20 AM 1
Arang Lee
(South Korea) Westlake, Texas (2023)
Diane Guercio
Frisco, Texas (2023)
Julia Misemer
Overland Park, Kan. (2022)
10:20 AM 10
You Seong Choi
(South Korea) Hacienda heights, Calif. (2023)
Zach Mate
Elk Grove, Calif. (2022)
Daniel Moon
Temple, Texas (2022)
10:30 AM 1
Abigail Song
Plano, Texas (2022)
Wenyue (Sonia) Hao
(China) Dallas, Texas (2024)
Savannah Barber
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
10:30 AM 10
Sam Kodak
Naples, Fla. (2022)
Yevgeniy Ryoo
(South Korea) Westlake, Texas (2023)
Mitchell Greenberg
Southlake, Texas (2021)
Wil Griffin
Hot Springs, Ark. (2021)
Sunday, March 28
Sunday, March 28
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:30 AM 1
Frances Kim
Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. (2023)
Gianna Clemente
Warren, Ohio (2026)
Yunxuan(Michelle) Zhang
(China) Plano, Texas (2022)
08:30 AM 10
Joanne Lee
Henderson, Nev. (2023)
Ashleen Kaur
Cypress, Texas (2023)
08:40 AM 1
Mia Nixon
Canton, Texas (2022)
Montgomery Ferreira
Tacoma, Wash. (2021)
Shannyn Vogler
Moline, Ill. (2022)
08:40 AM 10
Gabbi Bentancourt
Frisco, Texas (2021)
Arang Lee
(South Korea) Westlake, Texas (2023)
Julia Misemer
Overland Park, Kan. (2022)
08:50 AM 1
Symran Shah
Carrollton, Texas (2022)
Savannah Barber
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
Summer Lee
Plano, Texas (2024)
08:50 AM 10
Emily Zhu
(Canada)Richmond Hill, Ontario Canada (2022)
Tiffany Cao
Midlothian, Texas (2021)
Wenyue (Sonia) Hao
(China) Dallas, Texas (2024)
09:00 AM 1
Melena Barrientos
Plano, Texas (2021)
Avery Zweig
McKinney, Texas (2025)
Kynadie Adams
Nashville, Tenn. (2022)
09:00 AM 10
Jade Gu
Yardley, Pa. (2021)
Xinyi (Iris) Wang
(Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
Eubin Shim
Waco, Texas (2021)
09:10 AM 1
Sihao Cong
Irvine, Calif. (2023)
Henry Guan
Irving, Texas (2026)
Jaeyoung (Jeffrey) Kwak
(South Korea) La Mirada, Calif. (2023)
09:10 AM 10
Diane Guercio
Frisco, Texas (2023)
Helen Park
Plano, Texas (2023)
Abigail Song
Plano, Texas (2022)
09:20 AM 1
Jack Lawlor
Lakeway, Texas (2021)
Timothy Jung
Corona, Calif. (2022)
Patrick Hong
Los Angeles, Calif. (2022)
09:20 AM 10
Jaivir Pande
Houston, Texas (2023)
William Sides
Tulsa, Okla. (2022)
Drew Wilson
Potts Camp, Miss. (2022)
09:30 AM 1
Daniel Choi
Keller, Texas (2022)
Keaton Vo
Austin, Texas (2022)
Ryder Cowan
Edmond, Okla. (2023)
09:30 AM 10
Ethan Korock
Lodi, Calif. (2021)
You Seong Choi
(South Korea) Hacienda heights, Calif. (2023)
Sam Kodak
Naples, Fla. (2022)
09:40 AM 1
Ethan Fang
Plano, Texas (2023)
Kaelen Dulany
Keller, Texas (2022)
Joshua Koo
Cerritos, Calif. (2022)
09:40 AM 10
Logan Vargas
Lubbock, Texas (2021)
Matthew Foster
Dallas, Texas (2023)
Javier Delgadillo
El Paso, Texas (2022)
09:50 AM 1
Daniel Kim
Mukilteo, Wash. (2022)
Ryan Shellberg
Prosper, Texas (2024)
Alex Huang
Plano, Texas (2024)
09:50 AM 10
Eric Lee
Fullerton, Calif. (2023)
Dalin Piao
Torrance, Calif. (2022)
Tyler Lee
Addison, Texas (2023)
10:00 AM 1
Carson Kim
Fullerton, Calif. (2023)
John Broderick
Wellesley, Mass. (2022)
Kiko Francisco Coelho
(Portugal) Lake Mary, Fla. (2021)
10:00 AM 10
Jihan (Daniel) Heo
(South Korea) Cypress, Calif. (2022)
Zach Mate
Elk Grove, Calif. (2022)
Ben DeLaRosa
Dallas, Texas (2023)
10:10 AM 1
Minas Manias
Frisco, Texas (2022)
Carson Enright
Longboat Key, Fla. (2021)
Jacob Sosa
Austin, Texas (2022)
10:10 AM 10
Ethan Evans
Mercer Island, Wash. (2022)
Holden Webb
Shreveport, La. (2022)
Benjamin Stoller
Owasso, Okla. (2022)
10:20 AM 1
Treed Huang
Katy, Texas (2023)
Kevin An
Riverside, Calif. (2022)
Jake Hopper
Norman, Okla. (2022)
10:20 AM 10
Mitchell Greenberg
Southlake, Texas (2021)
Arav Patel
East Brunswick, N.J. (2021)
10:30 AM 1
Zach Heffernan
Boerne, Texas (2021)
Evan Vo
Austin, Texas (2021)
Jase Summy
Keller, Texas (2022)
10:30 AM 10
David Wong
Porter Ranch, Calif. (2021)
Yevgeniy Ryoo
(South Korea) Westlake, Texas (2023)
Lauren Nguyen
Katy, Texas (2021)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:30 AM 1
Frances Kim
Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. (2023)
Gianna Clemente
Warren, Ohio (2026)
Yunxuan(Michelle) Zhang
(China) Plano, Texas (2022)
08:30 AM 10
Joanne Lee
Henderson, Nev. (2023)
Ashleen Kaur
Cypress, Texas (2023)
08:40 AM 1
Mia Nixon
Canton, Texas (2022)
Montgomery Ferreira
Tacoma, Wash. (2021)
Shannyn Vogler
Moline, Ill. (2022)
08:40 AM 10
Gabbi Bentancourt
Frisco, Texas (2021)
Arang Lee
(South Korea) Westlake, Texas (2023)
Julia Misemer
Overland Park, Kan. (2022)
08:50 AM 1
Symran Shah
Carrollton, Texas (2022)
Savannah Barber
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
Summer Lee
Plano, Texas (2024)
08:50 AM 10
Emily Zhu
(Canada)Richmond Hill, Ontario Canada (2022)
Tiffany Cao
Midlothian, Texas (2021)
Wenyue (Sonia) Hao
(China) Dallas, Texas (2024)
09:00 AM 1
Melena Barrientos
Plano, Texas (2021)
Avery Zweig
McKinney, Texas (2025)
Kynadie Adams
Nashville, Tenn. (2022)
09:00 AM 10
Jade Gu
Yardley, Pa. (2021)
Xinyi (Iris) Wang
(Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
Eubin Shim
Waco, Texas (2021)
09:10 AM 1
Sihao Cong
Irvine, Calif. (2023)
Henry Guan
Irving, Texas (2026)
Jaeyoung (Jeffrey) Kwak
(South Korea) La Mirada, Calif. (2023)
09:10 AM 10
Diane Guercio
Frisco, Texas (2023)
Helen Park
Plano, Texas (2023)
Abigail Song
Plano, Texas (2022)
09:20 AM 1
Jack Lawlor
Lakeway, Texas (2021)
Timothy Jung
Corona, Calif. (2022)
Patrick Hong
Los Angeles, Calif. (2022)
09:20 AM 10
Jaivir Pande
Houston, Texas (2023)
William Sides
Tulsa, Okla. (2022)
Drew Wilson
Potts Camp, Miss. (2022)
09:30 AM 1
Daniel Choi
Keller, Texas (2022)
Keaton Vo
Austin, Texas (2022)
Ryder Cowan
Edmond, Okla. (2023)
09:30 AM 10
Ethan Korock
Lodi, Calif. (2021)
You Seong Choi
(South Korea) Hacienda heights, Calif. (2023)
Sam Kodak
Naples, Fla. (2022)
09:40 AM 1
Ethan Fang
Plano, Texas (2023)
Kaelen Dulany
Keller, Texas (2022)
Joshua Koo
Cerritos, Calif. (2022)
09:40 AM 10
Logan Vargas
Lubbock, Texas (2021)
Matthew Foster
Dallas, Texas (2023)
Javier Delgadillo
El Paso, Texas (2022)
09:50 AM 1
Daniel Kim
Mukilteo, Wash. (2022)
Ryan Shellberg
Prosper, Texas (2024)
Alex Huang
Plano, Texas (2024)
09:50 AM 10
Eric Lee
Fullerton, Calif. (2023)
Dalin Piao
Torrance, Calif. (2022)
Tyler Lee
Addison, Texas (2023)
10:00 AM 1
Carson Kim
Fullerton, Calif. (2023)
John Broderick
Wellesley, Mass. (2022)
Kiko Francisco Coelho
(Portugal) Lake Mary, Fla. (2021)
10:00 AM 10
Jihan (Daniel) Heo
(South Korea) Cypress, Calif. (2022)
Zach Mate
Elk Grove, Calif. (2022)
Ben DeLaRosa
Dallas, Texas (2023)
10:10 AM 1
Minas Manias
Frisco, Texas (2022)
Carson Enright
Longboat Key, Fla. (2021)
Jacob Sosa
Austin, Texas (2022)
10:10 AM 10
Ethan Evans
Mercer Island, Wash. (2022)
Holden Webb
Shreveport, La. (2022)
Benjamin Stoller
Owasso, Okla. (2022)
10:20 AM 1
Treed Huang
Katy, Texas (2023)
Kevin An
Riverside, Calif. (2022)
Jake Hopper
Norman, Okla. (2022)
10:20 AM 10
Mitchell Greenberg
Southlake, Texas (2021)
Arav Patel
East Brunswick, N.J. (2021)
10:30 AM 1
Zach Heffernan
Boerne, Texas (2021)
Evan Vo
Austin, Texas (2021)
Jase Summy
Keller, Texas (2022)
10:30 AM 10
David Wong
Porter Ranch, Calif. (2021)
Yevgeniy Ryoo
(South Korea) Westlake, Texas (2023)
Lauren Nguyen
Katy, Texas (2021)