The Lanto Junior Championship
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 48 hours prior to the start of the tournament. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Thursday, June 10
Thursday, June 10
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
07:30 AM 1
Vivian Hui
Charlottesville, Va. (2023)
AnPhi Le
Frederick, Md. (2022)
Olivia Cong
Germantown, Md. (2024)
07:30 AM 10
Macy Pate
Winston Salem, N.C. (2024)
Sue Lee
Lorton, Va. (2022)
Victoria Matthews
Great Falls, Va. (2023)
07:40 AM 1
Angela Lee
Westwood, N.J. (2022)
Kathryn Ha
Roanoke, Va. (2025)
Michelle Cox
Allentown, Pa. (2021)
07:40 AM 10
Lauren Sung
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
Cindy Song
(China) Waxhaw, N.C. (2023)
Lilly DeNunzio
Henderson, Nev. (2023)
07:50 AM 1
Alexia Siehl
Fort Mill, S.C. (2022)
Helen Yeung
Clarksville, Md. (2024)
Sydney Hackett
Ashburn, Va. (2022)
07:50 AM 10
Ellen Dong
(China) Longwood, Fla. (2021)
Elizabeth Tucci
New Market, Md. (2022)
Cameron Freund
Bethesda, Md. (2023)
08:00 AM 1
Emily Mathews
Mebane, N.C. (2023)
Lucy Yuan
(Canada) San Diego, Calif. (2024)
Josephine Genereux
Greenwich, Conn. (2022)
08:00 AM 10
Josephine Nguyen
Springfield, Va. (2024)
Samantha Skinner
Blacksburg, Va. (2023)
Alice Zou
Potomac, Md. (2022)
08:10 AM 1
Garrett Kuhla
Richmond, Va. (2022)
David Zhang
Blacksburg, Va. (2022)
Jack Pogorelc
Bethesda, Md. (2022)
08:10 AM 10
Caden Burr
Windermere, Fla. (2022)
Major Ewing
Blacksburg, VA (2026)
Will Watson
Abingdon, Va. (2022)
08:20 AM 1
Rohan Singh
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2023)
Samir Davidov
Roanoke, Va. (2022)
Billy Pabst Jr
Roaring Brook Twp, Pa. (2022)
08:20 AM 10
Bennett Brewer
Raleigh, N.C. (2025)
William Webb
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
Kyle Bachkosky
Peachtree City, Ga. (2022)
08:30 AM 1
Jonathan Honeywell
Whispering Pines, N.C. (2022)
Aaron Williams
(United Kingdom) Owings Mills, Md. (2022)
Alexander Maloy
Potomac, Md. (2023)
08:30 AM 10
Derek Weaver
Hackettstown, N.J. (2022)
Davis Adams
Raleigh, N.C. (2022)
Harrison Withers
Roanoke, Va. (2022)
08:40 AM 1
Ben Loomis
New Canaan, Conn. (2022)
Rodrigo Barahona
(Mexico) Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
Hampton Roberts
Cary, N.C. (2023)
08:40 AM 10
Andrew Gregory
Inman, S.C. (2023)
Zachary Loninger
Crosswicks, N.J. (2023)
Michael Long
Louisville, Ky. (2023)
08:50 AM 1
Kyle Haas
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
Owen Bright
Roanoke, Va. (2023)
Suneil Peruvemba
Mclean, Va. (2022)
08:50 AM 10
Josh Newman
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
Benjamin Baker
Broadlands, Va. (2025)
Ashton Harper
Roanoke, Va. (2023)
09:00 AM 1
Aaron Zhang
Lake Mary, Fla. (2021)
Rylan Shim
Centreville, Va. (2023)
Will Jones
Alpharetta, Ga. (2022)
09:00 AM 10
Joshua Lavely
Kewadin, Mich. (2022)
Benson Blevins
Wytheville, Va. (2023)
Drew Van Dyke
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
09:10 AM 1
Balthazar Duclos
Garches France (2021)
Owen Kose
Holly Springs, N.C. (2022)
Spencer Turtz
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
09:10 AM 10
Aidan Browning
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
Benjamin Peters
Winston Salem, N.C. (2021)
Terry Kim
Chantilly, Va. (2022)
09:20 AM 1
Colin Li
San Diego, Calif. (2024)
James Newton
(Canada)Ottawa, Ontario Canada (2022)
Aryan Vuradi
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
09:20 AM 10
Christian Matt
Springhouse, Pa. (2022)
Jack Teuschl
Oakton, Va. (2023)
Pierce Campbell
Blacksburg, Va. (2025)
09:30 AM 1
Matthew Monastero
Leesburg, Va. (2021)
Benjamin Newfield
Arlington, Va. (2023)
Jake Albert
Blacksburg, Va. (2025)
09:30 AM 10
Andrew Fitting
Avon, Conn. (2024)
Thomas O'Neill
Oradell, N.J. (2022)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
07:30 AM 1
Vivian Hui
Charlottesville, Va. (2023)
AnPhi Le
Frederick, Md. (2022)
Olivia Cong
Germantown, Md. (2024)
07:30 AM 10
Macy Pate
Winston Salem, N.C. (2024)
Sue Lee
Lorton, Va. (2022)
Victoria Matthews
Great Falls, Va. (2023)
07:40 AM 1
Angela Lee
Westwood, N.J. (2022)
Kathryn Ha
Roanoke, Va. (2025)
Michelle Cox
Allentown, Pa. (2021)
07:40 AM 10
Lauren Sung
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
Cindy Song
(China) Waxhaw, N.C. (2023)
Lilly DeNunzio
Henderson, Nev. (2023)
07:50 AM 1
Alexia Siehl
Fort Mill, S.C. (2022)
Helen Yeung
Clarksville, Md. (2024)
Sydney Hackett
Ashburn, Va. (2022)
07:50 AM 10
Ellen Dong
(China) Longwood, Fla. (2021)
Elizabeth Tucci
New Market, Md. (2022)
Cameron Freund
Bethesda, Md. (2023)
08:00 AM 1
Emily Mathews
Mebane, N.C. (2023)
Lucy Yuan
(Canada) San Diego, Calif. (2024)
Josephine Genereux
Greenwich, Conn. (2022)
08:00 AM 10
Josephine Nguyen
Springfield, Va. (2024)
Samantha Skinner
Blacksburg, Va. (2023)
Alice Zou
Potomac, Md. (2022)
08:10 AM 1
Garrett Kuhla
Richmond, Va. (2022)
David Zhang
Blacksburg, Va. (2022)
Jack Pogorelc
Bethesda, Md. (2022)
08:10 AM 10
Caden Burr
Windermere, Fla. (2022)
Major Ewing
Blacksburg, VA (2026)
Will Watson
Abingdon, Va. (2022)
08:20 AM 1
Rohan Singh
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2023)
Samir Davidov
Roanoke, Va. (2022)
Billy Pabst Jr
Roaring Brook Twp, Pa. (2022)
08:20 AM 10
Bennett Brewer
Raleigh, N.C. (2025)
William Webb
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
Kyle Bachkosky
Peachtree City, Ga. (2022)
08:30 AM 1
Jonathan Honeywell
Whispering Pines, N.C. (2022)
Aaron Williams
(United Kingdom) Owings Mills, Md. (2022)
Alexander Maloy
Potomac, Md. (2023)
08:30 AM 10
Derek Weaver
Hackettstown, N.J. (2022)
Davis Adams
Raleigh, N.C. (2022)
Harrison Withers
Roanoke, Va. (2022)
08:40 AM 1
Ben Loomis
New Canaan, Conn. (2022)
Rodrigo Barahona
(Mexico) Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
Hampton Roberts
Cary, N.C. (2023)
08:40 AM 10
Andrew Gregory
Inman, S.C. (2023)
Zachary Loninger
Crosswicks, N.J. (2023)
Michael Long
Louisville, Ky. (2023)
08:50 AM 1
Kyle Haas
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
Owen Bright
Roanoke, Va. (2023)
Suneil Peruvemba
Mclean, Va. (2022)
08:50 AM 10
Josh Newman
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
Benjamin Baker
Broadlands, Va. (2025)
Ashton Harper
Roanoke, Va. (2023)
09:00 AM 1
Aaron Zhang
Lake Mary, Fla. (2021)
Rylan Shim
Centreville, Va. (2023)
Will Jones
Alpharetta, Ga. (2022)
09:00 AM 10
Joshua Lavely
Kewadin, Mich. (2022)
Benson Blevins
Wytheville, Va. (2023)
Drew Van Dyke
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
09:10 AM 1
Balthazar Duclos
Garches France (2021)
Owen Kose
Holly Springs, N.C. (2022)
Spencer Turtz
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
09:10 AM 10
Aidan Browning
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
Benjamin Peters
Winston Salem, N.C. (2021)
Terry Kim
Chantilly, Va. (2022)
09:20 AM 1
Colin Li
San Diego, Calif. (2024)
James Newton
(Canada)Ottawa, Ontario Canada (2022)
Aryan Vuradi
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
09:20 AM 10
Christian Matt
Springhouse, Pa. (2022)
Jack Teuschl
Oakton, Va. (2023)
Pierce Campbell
Blacksburg, Va. (2025)
09:30 AM 1
Matthew Monastero
Leesburg, Va. (2021)
Benjamin Newfield
Arlington, Va. (2023)
Jake Albert
Blacksburg, Va. (2025)
09:30 AM 10
Andrew Fitting
Avon, Conn. (2024)
Thomas O'Neill
Oradell, N.J. (2022)