The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
The Lanto Junior Championship
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 21 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Three boys with 20 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 14 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022
2 Jake Albert Blacksburg, Va. 2025
3 Kyle Bachkosky Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
4 Benjamin Baker Broadlands, Va. 2025
5 Rodrigo Barahona (Mexico) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
6 Benson Blevins Wytheville, Va. 2023
7 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
8 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023
9 Aidan Browning Charlotte, N.C. 2022
10 Caden Burr Windermere, Fla. 2022
11 Pierce Campbell Blacksburg, Va. 2025
12 Samir Davidov Roanoke, Va. 2022
13 Balthazar Duclos Garches France 2021
14 Major Ewing Blacksburg, Va. 2026
15 Andrew Fitting Avon, Conn. 2024
16 Andrew Gregory Inman, S.C. 2023
17 Kyle Haas Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
18 Ashton Harper Roanoke, Va. 2023
19 Jonathan Honeywell Whispering Pines, N.C. 2022
20 Will Jones Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
21 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022
22 Owen Kose Holly Springs, N.C. 2022
23 Garrett Kuhla Richmond, Va. 2022
24 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022
25 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
26 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024
27 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
28 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
29 Ben Loomis New Canaan, Conn. 2022
30 Alexander Maloy Potomac, Md. 2023
31 Christian Matt Springhouse, Pa. 2022
32 Matthew Monastero Leesburg, Va. 2021
33 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023
34 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021
35 James Newton (Canada)Ottawa, Ontario Canada 2022
36 Thomas O'Neill Oradell, N.J. 2022
37 Billy Pabst Jr Roaring Brook Twp, Pa. 2022
38 Suneil Peruvemba Mclean, Va. 2022
39 Benjamin Peters Winston Salem, N.C. 2021
40 Jack Pogorelc Bethesda, Md. 2022
41 Hampton Roberts Cary, N.C. 2023
42 Rylan Shim Centreville, Va. 2023
43 Rohan Singh Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023
44 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
45 Spencer Turtz Charlotte, N.C. 2022
46 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
47 Aryan Vuradi Brambleton, Va. 2022
48 Will Watson Abingdon, Va. 2022
49 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
50 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024
51 Aaron Williams (United Kingdom) Owings Mills, Md. 2022
52 Harrison Withers Roanoke, Va. 2022
53 Aaron Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
54 David Zhang Blacksburg, Va. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
2 Michelle Cox Allentown, Pa. 2021
3 Lilly DeNunzio Henderson, Nev. 2023
4 Ellen Dong (China) Longwood, Fla. 2021
5 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023
6 Josephine Genereux Greenwich, Conn. 2022
7 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
8 Sydney Hackett Ashburn, Va. 2022
9 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023
10 AnPhi Le Frederick, Md. 2022
11 Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022
12 Sue Lee Lorton, Va. 2022
13 Emily Mathews Mebane, N.C. 2023
14 Victoria Matthews Great Falls, Va. 2023
15 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024
16 Macy Pate Winston Salem, N.C. 2024
17 Alexia Siehl Fort Mill, S.C. 2022
18 Samantha Skinner Blacksburg, Va. 2023
19 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2023
20 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
21 Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022
22 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024
23 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024
24 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022
2 Jake Albert Blacksburg, Va. 2025
3 Kyle Bachkosky Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
4 Benjamin Baker Broadlands, Va. 2025
5 Rodrigo Barahona (Mexico) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
6 Benson Blevins Wytheville, Va. 2023
7 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
8 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023
9 Aidan Browning Charlotte, N.C. 2022
10 Caden Burr Windermere, Fla. 2022
11 Pierce Campbell Blacksburg, Va. 2025
12 Samir Davidov Roanoke, Va. 2022
13 Balthazar Duclos Garches France 2021
14 Major Ewing Blacksburg, Va. 2026
15 Andrew Fitting Avon, Conn. 2024
16 Andrew Gregory Inman, S.C. 2023
17 Kyle Haas Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
18 Ashton Harper Roanoke, Va. 2023
19 Jonathan Honeywell Whispering Pines, N.C. 2022
20 Will Jones Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
21 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022
22 Owen Kose Holly Springs, N.C. 2022
23 Garrett Kuhla Richmond, Va. 2022
24 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022
25 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
26 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024
27 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
28 Zachary Loninger Crosswicks, N.J. 2023
29 Ben Loomis New Canaan, Conn. 2022
30 Alexander Maloy Potomac, Md. 2023
31 Christian Matt Springhouse, Pa. 2022
32 Matthew Monastero Leesburg, Va. 2021
33 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023
34 Josh Newman Charlotte, N.C. 2021
35 James Newton (Canada)Ottawa, Ontario Canada 2022
36 Thomas O'Neill Oradell, N.J. 2022
37 Billy Pabst Jr Roaring Brook Twp, Pa. 2022
38 Suneil Peruvemba Mclean, Va. 2022
39 Benjamin Peters Winston Salem, N.C. 2021
40 Jack Pogorelc Bethesda, Md. 2022
41 Hampton Roberts Cary, N.C. 2023
42 Rylan Shim Centreville, Va. 2023
43 Rohan Singh Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023
44 Jack Teuschl Oakton, Va. 2023
45 Spencer Turtz Charlotte, N.C. 2022
46 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
47 Aryan Vuradi Brambleton, Va. 2022
48 Will Watson Abingdon, Va. 2022
49 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022
50 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024
51 Aaron Williams (United Kingdom) Owings Mills, Md. 2022
52 Harrison Withers Roanoke, Va. 2022
53 Aaron Zhang Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
54 David Zhang Blacksburg, Va. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Olivia Cong Germantown, Md. 2024
2 Michelle Cox Allentown, Pa. 2021
3 Lilly DeNunzio Henderson, Nev. 2023
4 Ellen Dong (China) Longwood, Fla. 2021
5 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023
6 Josephine Genereux Greenwich, Conn. 2022
7 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
8 Sydney Hackett Ashburn, Va. 2022
9 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023
10 AnPhi Le Frederick, Md. 2022
11 Angela Lee Westwood, N.J. 2022
12 Sue Lee Lorton, Va. 2022
13 Emily Mathews Mebane, N.C. 2023
14 Victoria Matthews Great Falls, Va. 2023
15 Josephine Nguyen Springfield, Va. 2024
16 Macy Pate Winston Salem, N.C. 2024
17 Alexia Siehl Fort Mill, S.C. 2022
18 Samantha Skinner Blacksburg, Va. 2023
19 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2023
20 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
21 Elizabeth Tucci New Market, Md. 2022
22 Helen Yeung Clarksville, Md. 2024
23 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024
24 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Keenan Royalty Raleigh, N.C. 2023
2 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022
3 Nick Norman Gastonia, N.C. 2022
4 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023
5 Calvin Hawkins Lexington, N.C. 2023
6 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023
7 Jeremy Edmunds Charlotte, N.C. 2022
8 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022
9 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
10 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
11 Michael Gardiner Bethesda, Md. 2022
12 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022
13 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022
14 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022
15 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022
16 Jay Lee (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2022
17 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021
18 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
19 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023
20 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
21 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022
22 Conor McCarthy Atlanta, Ga. 2022
23 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
24 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
25 Graham Walker Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
26 Grant Lester Washington, D.C. 2023
27 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023
28 Jack Burbee Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2022
29 Jack Holland Potomac, Md. 2022
30 Jake Shmonov Harrisburg, Pa. 2022
31 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
32 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2025
33 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025
34 Argyle Downes Charles Town, W.Va. 2023
35 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021
36 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022
37 Josh DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022
38 Adam DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022
39 Charles Craig Washington, 2022
40 Nicholas Snowdon Matthews, N.C. 2022
41 Wesley Wang Potomac, Md. 2022
42 Luke Merlan Pembroke, Mass. 2022
43 Aaron Miller Lehighton, Pa. 2022
44 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024
45 Owen Wolak Falls Church, Va. 2023
46 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
47 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
48 Keaton Orava Washington, D.C. 2023
49 Tanner Vest Shady Spring, W.Va. 2023
50 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
51 Wil Harrington Summerfield, N.C. 2021
52 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
53 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025
54 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
55 Nate Faulkner Roanoke, Va. 2024
56 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
57 Will Brown Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
58 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024
59 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
60 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
61 Gautham Baireddy Ashburn, Va. 2023
62 Jett Caminiti Leesburg, Va. 2023
63 John Hutcheson Edina, Minn. 2021
64 Jalen Malik Hagwood Critz, Va. 2023
65 A.J. Graham Marietta, Ohio 2023
66 David Chen Gaithersburg, Md. 2023
67 Pierce Lambert Hartfield, Va. 2023
68 Erik Sohn Chevy Chase, Md. 2023
69 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
70 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
71 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
72 William Griffith Silver Spring, Md. 2024
73 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
74 Saket Kalidindi Irving, Texas 2025
75 Sam Hahn Richmond, Va. 2024
76 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
77 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Justine Pennycooke Cary, N.C. 2023
2 Faith Garcia Suffolk, Va. 2023
3 Gabrielle Roth Austin, Texas 2023
4 Katie Park Fairfax, Va. 2022
5 Peyton Costabile (Canada)Ayr, Ontario Canada 2022
6 Grace Addison Abingdon, Va. 2023
7 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024
8 Katelynn Waclawski Vienna, Va. 2022
9 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
10 Hannah Barrett Carlisle, Pa. 2023
11 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023
12 Haleigh McPeak Chesterfield, Va. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Keenan Royalty Raleigh, N.C. 2023
2 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022
3 Nick Norman Gastonia, N.C. 2022
4 Vijay Powell Midlothian, Va. 2023
5 Calvin Hawkins Lexington, N.C. 2023
6 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023
7 Jeremy Edmunds Charlotte, N.C. 2022
8 John Olsen Boalsburg, Pa. 2022
9 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
10 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
11 Michael Gardiner Bethesda, Md. 2022
12 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022
13 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022
14 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022
15 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022
16 Jay Lee (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2022
17 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021
18 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
19 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023
20 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
21 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022
22 Conor McCarthy Atlanta, Ga. 2022
23 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022
24 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
25 Graham Walker Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2022
26 Grant Lester Washington, D.C. 2023
27 Ben Chamberlin Germantown, Md. 2023
28 Jack Burbee Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2022
29 Jack Holland Potomac, Md. 2022
30 Jake Shmonov Harrisburg, Pa. 2022
31 Pierce Hokenson McLean, Va. 2023
32 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2025
33 Neil Kulkarni Ashburn, Va. 2025
34 Argyle Downes Charles Town, W.Va. 2023
35 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021
36 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022
37 Josh DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022
38 Adam DiZinno Alexandria, Va. 2022
39 Charles Craig Washington, 2022
40 Nicholas Snowdon Matthews, N.C. 2022
41 Wesley Wang Potomac, Md. 2022
42 Luke Merlan Pembroke, Mass. 2022
43 Aaron Miller Lehighton, Pa. 2022
44 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024
45 Owen Wolak Falls Church, Va. 2023
46 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
47 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
48 Keaton Orava Washington, D.C. 2023
49 Tanner Vest Shady Spring, W.Va. 2023
50 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023
51 Wil Harrington Summerfield, N.C. 2021
52 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
53 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025
54 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
55 Nate Faulkner Roanoke, Va. 2024
56 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
57 Will Brown Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
58 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024
59 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
60 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
61 Gautham Baireddy Ashburn, Va. 2023
62 Jett Caminiti Leesburg, Va. 2023
63 John Hutcheson Edina, Minn. 2021
64 Jalen Malik Hagwood Critz, Va. 2023
65 A.J. Graham Marietta, Ohio 2023
66 David Chen Gaithersburg, Md. 2023
67 Pierce Lambert Hartfield, Va. 2023
68 Erik Sohn Chevy Chase, Md. 2023
69 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
70 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
71 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
72 William Griffith Silver Spring, Md. 2024
73 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
74 Saket Kalidindi Irving, Texas 2025
75 Sam Hahn Richmond, Va. 2024
76 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
77 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Justine Pennycooke Cary, N.C. 2023
2 Faith Garcia Suffolk, Va. 2023
3 Gabrielle Roth Austin, Texas 2023
4 Katie Park Fairfax, Va. 2022
5 Peyton Costabile (Canada)Ayr, Ontario Canada 2022
6 Grace Addison Abingdon, Va. 2023
7 Kinsley Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024
8 Katelynn Waclawski Vienna, Va. 2022
9 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
10 Hannah Barrett Carlisle, Pa. 2023
11 Harper Clementz San Francisco, Calif. 2023
12 Haleigh McPeak Chesterfield, Va. 2023