Qualifier - AJGA Junior All-Star at Urbana
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 4
Girls - 3

Click to view the 2021 Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria (Ages 12-15)

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Griffin Barke
Crestwood, Ky. 2025
2 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
3 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
4 Reid Fortel Chesterfield, Mo. 2024
5 Sam Guest
Louisville, Ky. 2024
6 James Holtsclaw Shreveport, La. 2025
7 Regan Konen Sugar Grove, Ill. 2025
8 Shivom Korgaonkar Creve Coeur, Mo. 2026
9 Konnor Kueper Carlyle, Ill. 2025
10 YeXing Li (China) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
11 Lane Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2024
12 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024
13 Patrick Raupp Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024
14 Henry Reiland Chicago, Ill. 2024
15 Ryan Suhre Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
16 Blaine Sullivan Olathe, Kan. 2024
17 Kai Warner Fishers, Ind. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024
2 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026
3 Maggie Carlson Inverness, Ill. 2025
4 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
5 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
6 Laura Hu Northbrook, Ill. 2026
7 Grace Roper Marion, Ill. 2025
8 Scarlett Senk Fort Wayne, Ind. 2024
9 Renee Wang San Diego, Calif. 2024
10 Alissa Xu (Canada) Richmond Hills, Ontario, Canada 2023
11 Lynne Zhang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
12 Kelly Zhao (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Griffin Barke
Crestwood, Ky. 2025
2 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
3 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
4 Reid Fortel Chesterfield, Mo. 2024
5 Sam Guest
Louisville, Ky. 2024
6 James Holtsclaw Shreveport, La. 2025
7 Regan Konen Sugar Grove, Ill. 2025
8 Shivom Korgaonkar Creve Coeur, Mo. 2026
9 Konnor Kueper Carlyle, Ill. 2025
10 YeXing Li (China) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
11 Lane Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2024
12 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024
13 Patrick Raupp Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024
14 Henry Reiland Chicago, Ill. 2024
15 Ryan Suhre Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
16 Blaine Sullivan Olathe, Kan. 2024
17 Kai Warner Fishers, Ind. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024
2 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026
3 Maggie Carlson Inverness, Ill. 2025
4 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
5 Harper Edwards Victoria, Texas 2024
6 Laura Hu Northbrook, Ill. 2026
7 Grace Roper Marion, Ill. 2025
8 Scarlett Senk Fort Wayne, Ind. 2024
9 Renee Wang San Diego, Calif. 2024
10 Alissa Xu (Canada) Richmond Hills, Ontario, Canada 2023
11 Lynne Zhang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
12 Kelly Zhao (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Charlie Allen Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
2 Nate Appelhof Blaine, Minn. 2023
3 Carson Baez Windermere, Fla. 2024
4 Oliver Barr
Winnetka, Ill. 2024
5 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
6 Clayton Couey Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2024
7 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
8 Jack Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2024
9 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
10 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
11 Vijay Kumar Windermere, Fla. 2025
12 Grady Millar Vancouver, Wash. 2025
13 Axton Miller Arthur, Iowa 2024
14 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
15 Zachary Munno
Stamford, Conn. 2024
16 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
17 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
18 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
19 Shirui Zhang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024
3 Kayla Geng San Diego, Calif. 2026
4 Logan Hale Erie, Colo. 2024
5 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
6 Kara Lee San Ramon, Calif. 2025
7 Lindsay McGrath (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025
8 Kacie Moon Northbrook, Ill. 2025
9 Jenna Shilts Frankfort, Ill. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Charlie Allen Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
2 Nate Appelhof Blaine, Minn. 2023
3 Carson Baez Windermere, Fla. 2024
4 Oliver Barr
Winnetka, Ill. 2024
5 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
6 Clayton Couey Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2024
7 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
8 Jack Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2024
9 Austin Hofferkamp The Woodlands, Texas 2025
10 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
11 Vijay Kumar Windermere, Fla. 2025
12 Grady Millar Vancouver, Wash. 2025
13 Axton Miller Arthur, Iowa 2024
14 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
15 Zachary Munno
Stamford, Conn. 2024
16 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
17 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
18 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
19 Shirui Zhang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024
3 Kayla Geng San Diego, Calif. 2026
4 Logan Hale Erie, Colo. 2024
5 Jayden Jevnick Cave Creek, Ariz. 2024
6 Kara Lee San Ramon, Calif. 2025
7 Lindsay McGrath (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025
8 Kacie Moon Northbrook, Ill. 2025
9 Jenna Shilts Frankfort, Ill. 2024