AJGA Headquarters will be closed Friday, March 1. We will reopen at 8:00 am ET, Monday, March 4.
Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Palouse Ridge
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(6/11 at 3pm ET, 6/14 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
43 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jack Adelman Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
2 Callan Anderson Wenatchee, Wash. 2025
3 Payson Atkinson Burlington, Wash. 2023
4 Tye Boone Billings, Mont. 2024
5 Alex Elbahr Mukilteo, Wash. 2022
6 Jackson Flynn Portland, Ore. 2023
7 Stetson Gilbert Spokane, Wash. 2024
8 Ray Greller Newberg, Ore. 2024
9 David Gribble Yarrow Point, Wash. 2023
10 Garrett Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
11 Austin Hou Rowland Heights, Calif. 2023
12 Zach Huang Sammamish, Wash. 2026
13 Ryon Kim Bellevue, Wash. 2024
14 Joel Martinez Pasco, Wash. 2025
15 Brock Maulding
Lake Tapps, Wash. 2024
16 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022
17 Owen OToole Oakton, Va. 2023
18 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
19 Hyun Woo Pyo (South Korea) Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
20 Mason Remington Seattle, Wash. 2023
21 Zubin Sannakkayala Redmond, Wash. 2023
22 Parker Sawatzky Olympia, Wash. 2024
23 Dillon Schrock
Spokane, Wash. 2025
24 Michael Sun (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
25 Aidan Yu Bellevue, Wash. 2024
26 Christopher Zamani Sammamish, Wash. 2023
27 Braden Anderson Buhl, Idaho 2022
28 Bryden Brown Moscow, Idaho 2022
29 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023
30 Matthew Durkin Spokane, Wash. 2022
31 Isaac Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2023
32 Justin Kim Issaquah, Wash. 2021
33 Stephen Liu (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2023
34 Kade McDonough Missoula, Mont. 2024
35 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024
36 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
37 Jake Rodgers Mulino, Ore. 2023
38 Vikramjit Singh Portland, Ore. 2022
39 Benjamin Solum Ham Lake, Minn. 2023
40 Leonardo Vieira San Leandro, Calif. 2023
41 Adam Wrenn Lake Oswego, Ore. 2024
42 Grant Yerger Austin, Texas 2024
43 Colton Zehnder Puyallup, Wash. 2023
Girls
29 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Emma Almquist Richland, Wash. 2022
2 Jillian Breedlove Pasco, Wash. 2023
3 Rosalie Halle Sammamish, Wash. 2025
4 Chanyoung Park Mill Creek, Wash. 2027
5 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
6 Ruihan Kendria Wang (Canada) Bellevue, Wash. 2027
7 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
8 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022
9 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025
10 Jiya Dalal Porter Ranch, Calif. 2023
11 Hannah Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2021
12 Triana Fernando Kirkland, Wash. 2023
13 Jade Gruher Camas, Wash. 2023
14 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
15 Jillian Hui Kennewick, Wash. 2023
16 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
17 Olivia Jang Issaquah, Wash. 2023
18 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
19 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023
20 Nicole Koong
Sammamish, Wash. 2024
21 Bailey Lengfelder Renton, Wash. 2022
22 Amber Li Bellevue, Wash. 2024
23 Cynthia Lu Redmond, Wash. 2022
24 Kasey Maralack Snoqualmie, Wash. 2022
25 Suzie Tran Poulsbo, Wash. 2024
26 Esther Yoo Sunland, Calif. 2023
27 Angela Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
28 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023
29 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022

Boys
43 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jack Adelman Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
2 Callan Anderson Wenatchee, Wash. 2025
3 Payson Atkinson Burlington, Wash. 2023
4 Tye Boone Billings, Mont. 2024
5 Alex Elbahr Mukilteo, Wash. 2022
6 Jackson Flynn Portland, Ore. 2023
7 Stetson Gilbert Spokane, Wash. 2024
8 Ray Greller Newberg, Ore. 2024
9 David Gribble Yarrow Point, Wash. 2023
10 Garrett Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
11 Austin Hou Rowland Heights, Calif. 2023
12 Zach Huang Sammamish, Wash. 2026
13 Ryon Kim Bellevue, Wash. 2024
14 Joel Martinez Pasco, Wash. 2025
15 Brock Maulding
Lake Tapps, Wash. 2024
16 Arnav Mittal Redmond, Wash. 2022
17 Owen OToole Oakton, Va. 2023
18 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
19 Hyun Woo Pyo (South Korea) Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
20 Mason Remington Seattle, Wash. 2023
21 Zubin Sannakkayala Redmond, Wash. 2023
22 Parker Sawatzky Olympia, Wash. 2024
23 Dillon Schrock
Spokane, Wash. 2025
24 Michael Sun (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
25 Aidan Yu Bellevue, Wash. 2024
26 Christopher Zamani Sammamish, Wash. 2023
27 Braden Anderson Buhl, Idaho 2022
28 Bryden Brown Moscow, Idaho 2022
29 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023
30 Matthew Durkin Spokane, Wash. 2022
31 Isaac Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2023
32 Justin Kim Issaquah, Wash. 2021
33 Stephen Liu (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2023
34 Kade McDonough Missoula, Mont. 2024
35 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024
36 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
37 Jake Rodgers Mulino, Ore. 2023
38 Vikramjit Singh Portland, Ore. 2022
39 Benjamin Solum Ham Lake, Minn. 2023
40 Leonardo Vieira San Leandro, Calif. 2023
41 Adam Wrenn Lake Oswego, Ore. 2024
42 Grant Yerger Austin, Texas 2024
43 Colton Zehnder Puyallup, Wash. 2023
Girls
29 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Emma Almquist Richland, Wash. 2022
2 Jillian Breedlove Pasco, Wash. 2023
3 Rosalie Halle Sammamish, Wash. 2025
4 Chanyoung Park Mill Creek, Wash. 2027
5 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
6 Ruihan Kendria Wang (Canada) Bellevue, Wash. 2027
7 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
8 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022
9 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025
10 Jiya Dalal Porter Ranch, Calif. 2023
11 Hannah Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2021
12 Triana Fernando Kirkland, Wash. 2023
13 Jade Gruher Camas, Wash. 2023
14 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
15 Jillian Hui Kennewick, Wash. 2023
16 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
17 Olivia Jang Issaquah, Wash. 2023
18 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
19 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023
20 Nicole Koong
Sammamish, Wash. 2024
21 Bailey Lengfelder Renton, Wash. 2022
22 Amber Li Bellevue, Wash. 2024
23 Cynthia Lu Redmond, Wash. 2022
24 Kasey Maralack Snoqualmie, Wash. 2022
25 Suzie Tran Poulsbo, Wash. 2024
26 Esther Yoo Sunland, Calif. 2023
27 Angela Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
28 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023
29 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print