Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Palouse Ridge
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 4
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Callan Anderson Wenatchee, Wash. 2025
2 Payson Atkinson Burlington, Wash. 2023
3 Tye Boone Billings, Mont. 2024
4 Alex Elbahr Mukilteo, Wash. 2022
5 Jackson Flynn Portland, Ore. 2023
6 Stetson Gilbert Spokane, Wash. 2024
7 Ray Greller Newberg, Ore. 2024
8 David Gribble Yarrow Point, Wash. 2023
9 Garrett Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
10 Austin Hou Rowland Heights, Calif. 2023
11 Zach Huang Sammamish, Wash. 2026
12 Ryon Kim Bellevue, Wash. 2024
13 Joel Martinez Pasco, Wash. 2025
14 Brock Maulding
Lake Tapps, Wash. 2024
15 Owen OToole Oakton, Va. 2023
16 Hyun Woo Pyo (South Korea) Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
17 Mason Remington Seattle, Wash. 2023
18 Parker Sawatzky Olympia, Wash. 2024
19 Dillon Schrock
Spokane, Wash. 2025
20 Michael Sun (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
21 Aidan Yu Bellevue, Wash. 2024
22 Christopher Zamani Sammamish, Wash. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Emma Almquist Richland, Wash. 2022
2 Jillian Breedlove Pasco, Wash. 2023
3 Rosalie Halle Sammamish, Wash. 2025
4 Chanyoung Park Mill Creek, Wash. 2027
5 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
6 Ruihan Kendria Wang (Canada) Bellevue, Wash. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Callan Anderson Wenatchee, Wash. 2025
2 Payson Atkinson Burlington, Wash. 2023
3 Tye Boone Billings, Mont. 2024
4 Alex Elbahr Mukilteo, Wash. 2022
5 Jackson Flynn Portland, Ore. 2023
6 Stetson Gilbert Spokane, Wash. 2024
7 Ray Greller Newberg, Ore. 2024
8 David Gribble Yarrow Point, Wash. 2023
9 Garrett Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
10 Austin Hou Rowland Heights, Calif. 2023
11 Zach Huang Sammamish, Wash. 2026
12 Ryon Kim Bellevue, Wash. 2024
13 Joel Martinez Pasco, Wash. 2025
14 Brock Maulding
Lake Tapps, Wash. 2024
15 Owen OToole Oakton, Va. 2023
16 Hyun Woo Pyo (South Korea) Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
17 Mason Remington Seattle, Wash. 2023
18 Parker Sawatzky Olympia, Wash. 2024
19 Dillon Schrock
Spokane, Wash. 2025
20 Michael Sun (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
21 Aidan Yu Bellevue, Wash. 2024
22 Christopher Zamani Sammamish, Wash. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Emma Almquist Richland, Wash. 2022
2 Jillian Breedlove Pasco, Wash. 2023
3 Rosalie Halle Sammamish, Wash. 2025
4 Chanyoung Park Mill Creek, Wash. 2027
5 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
6 Ruihan Kendria Wang (Canada) Bellevue, Wash. 2027
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Braden Anderson Buhl, Idaho 2022
2 Bryden Brown Moscow, Idaho 2022
3 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023
4 Matthew Durkin Spokane, Wash. 2022
5 Isaac Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2023
6 Justin Kim Issaquah, Wash. 2021
7 Stephen Liu (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2023
8 Kade McDonough Missoula, Mont. 2024
9 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024
10 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
11 Jake Rodgers Mulino, Ore. 2023
12 Vikramjit Singh Portland, Ore. 2022
13 Benjamin Solum Ham Lake, Minn. 2023
14 Leonardo Vieira San Leandro, Calif. 2023
15 Adam Wrenn Lake Oswego, Ore. 2024
16 Grant Yerger Austin, Texas 2024
17 Colton Zehnder Puyallup, Wash. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
2 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022
3 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025
4 Jiya Dalal Porter Ranch, Calif. 2023
5 Hannah Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2021
6 Triana Fernando Kirkland, Wash. 2023
7 Jade Gruher Camas, Wash. 2023
8 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
9 Jillian Hui Kennewick, Wash. 2023
10 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
11 Olivia Jang Issaquah, Wash. 2023
12 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
13 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023
14 Nicole Koong
Sammamish, Wash. 2024
15 Bailey Lengfelder Renton, Wash. 2022
16 Amber Li Bellevue, Wash. 2024
17 Cynthia Lu Redmond, Wash. 2022
18 Kasey Maralack Snoqualmie, Wash. 2022
19 Suzie Tran Poulsbo, Wash. 2024
20 Esther Yoo Sunland, Calif. 2023
21 Angela Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
22 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023
23 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Braden Anderson Buhl, Idaho 2022
2 Bryden Brown Moscow, Idaho 2022
3 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023
4 Matthew Durkin Spokane, Wash. 2022
5 Isaac Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2023
6 Justin Kim Issaquah, Wash. 2021
7 Stephen Liu (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2023
8 Kade McDonough Missoula, Mont. 2024
9 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024
10 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
11 Jake Rodgers Mulino, Ore. 2023
12 Vikramjit Singh Portland, Ore. 2022
13 Benjamin Solum Ham Lake, Minn. 2023
14 Leonardo Vieira San Leandro, Calif. 2023
15 Adam Wrenn Lake Oswego, Ore. 2024
16 Grant Yerger Austin, Texas 2024
17 Colton Zehnder Puyallup, Wash. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
2 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022
3 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025
4 Jiya Dalal Porter Ranch, Calif. 2023
5 Hannah Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2021
6 Triana Fernando Kirkland, Wash. 2023
7 Jade Gruher Camas, Wash. 2023
8 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
9 Jillian Hui Kennewick, Wash. 2023
10 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
11 Olivia Jang Issaquah, Wash. 2023
12 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
13 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023
14 Nicole Koong
Sammamish, Wash. 2024
15 Bailey Lengfelder Renton, Wash. 2022
16 Amber Li Bellevue, Wash. 2024
17 Cynthia Lu Redmond, Wash. 2022
18 Kasey Maralack Snoqualmie, Wash. 2022
19 Suzie Tran Poulsbo, Wash. 2024
20 Esther Yoo Sunland, Calif. 2023
21 Angela Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
22 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023
23 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022