Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Peach Tree presented by Visit Yuba Sutter
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(6/25 at 3pm ET, 6/28 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
42 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Saketh Amble Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
2 Seven Birks Houston, Texas 2022
3 Reid Bradway Salinas, Calif. 2023
4 Jonathan Chen Carmel, Calif. 2025
5 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
6 Griffin Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2025
7 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
8 Roman Dammkoehler La Jolla, Calif. 2026
9 Aditya Das Dublin, Calif. 2025
10 Jack Dozer Phoenix, Ariz. 2022
11 Alex Elbahr Mukilteo, Wash. 2022
12 Al Esguerra Jr Alameda, Calif. 2022
13 Rishi Gupta Reno, Nev. 2024
14 Garrett Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
15 Dylan Hartanto
San Diego, Calif. 2023
16 Ethan Huff El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
17 Sunay Jay Flower Mound, Texas 2022
18 Chase Kacher Palo Alto, Calif. 2024
19 JW Keating Placerville, Calif. 2023
20 Zaid Khan El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
21 Cole Kroeker Carmel, Calif. 2023
22 Jacob Larson Rocklin, Calif. 2023
23 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
24 Anderson Lee Henderson, Nev. 2026
25 Jay Lee (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2022
26 Kevin Lee Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
27 Alexander Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
28 Yuxuan (Heman) Liang (China) Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
29 Jayden Lizama
Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
30 Andrew Ma Chico, Calif. 2024
31 Zach Mate Elk Grove, Calif. 2022
32 Noah Meagher Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
33 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
34 Raymond Ponce San Francisco, Calif. 2022
35 Hyun Woo Pyo (South Korea) Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
36 Jack Rende San Francisco, Calif. 2022
37 Kurtis Rodriguez Red Bluff, Calif. 2021
38 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023
39 Ishdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2025
40 Max Thomas Rocklin, Calif. 2024
41 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
42 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
Girls
18 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
2 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022
3 Lexi Booras Rocklin, Calif. 2024
4 Derica Chiu Oak Park, Calif. 2023
5 Sofia Fernando San Ramon, Calif. 2023
6 Morgan Gamble Pleasant Hill, Calif. 2023
7 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
8 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
9 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
10 Joelle Kim Los Altos, Calif. 2024
11 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
12 Michelle Liu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
13 Ellexis Mingming Walnut Creek, Calif. 2023
14 Zoe Parker Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
15 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
16 Michelle Woo Fremont, Calif. 2025
17 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
18 Yerim Yi (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2023

Boys
42 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Saketh Amble Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
2 Seven Birks Houston, Texas 2022
3 Reid Bradway Salinas, Calif. 2023
4 Jonathan Chen Carmel, Calif. 2025
5 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
6 Griffin Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2025
7 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
8 Roman Dammkoehler La Jolla, Calif. 2026
9 Aditya Das Dublin, Calif. 2025
10 Jack Dozer Phoenix, Ariz. 2022
11 Alex Elbahr Mukilteo, Wash. 2022
12 Al Esguerra Jr Alameda, Calif. 2022
13 Rishi Gupta Reno, Nev. 2024
14 Garrett Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
15 Dylan Hartanto
San Diego, Calif. 2023
16 Ethan Huff El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
17 Sunay Jay Flower Mound, Texas 2022
18 Chase Kacher Palo Alto, Calif. 2024
19 JW Keating Placerville, Calif. 2023
20 Zaid Khan El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
21 Cole Kroeker Carmel, Calif. 2023
22 Jacob Larson Rocklin, Calif. 2023
23 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
24 Anderson Lee Henderson, Nev. 2026
25 Jay Lee (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2022
26 Kevin Lee Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
27 Alexander Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
28 Yuxuan (Heman) Liang (China) Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
29 Jayden Lizama
Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
30 Andrew Ma Chico, Calif. 2024
31 Zach Mate Elk Grove, Calif. 2022
32 Noah Meagher Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
33 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
34 Raymond Ponce San Francisco, Calif. 2022
35 Hyun Woo Pyo (South Korea) Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
36 Jack Rende San Francisco, Calif. 2022
37 Kurtis Rodriguez Red Bluff, Calif. 2021
38 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023
39 Ishdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2025
40 Max Thomas Rocklin, Calif. 2024
41 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
42 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
Girls
18 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
2 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022
3 Lexi Booras Rocklin, Calif. 2024
4 Derica Chiu Oak Park, Calif. 2023
5 Sofia Fernando San Ramon, Calif. 2023
6 Morgan Gamble Pleasant Hill, Calif. 2023
7 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
8 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
9 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
10 Joelle Kim Los Altos, Calif. 2024
11 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
12 Michelle Liu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
13 Ellexis Mingming Walnut Creek, Calif. 2023
14 Zoe Parker Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
15 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
16 Michelle Woo Fremont, Calif. 2025
17 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
18 Yerim Yi (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2023
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print