Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Peach Tree presented by Visit Yuba Sutter
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 4
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Saketh Amble Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
2 Seven Birks Houston, Texas 2022
3 Reid Bradway Salinas, Calif. 2023
4 Jonathan Chen Carmel, Calif. 2025
5 Griffin Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2025
6 Roman Dammkoehler La Jolla, Calif. 2026
7 Aditya Das Dublin, Calif. 2025
8 Alex Elbahr Mukilteo, Wash. 2022
9 Rishi Gupta Reno, Nev. 2024
10 Garrett Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
11 Ethan Huff El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
12 Zaid Khan El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
13 Cole Kroeker Carmel, Calif. 2023
14 Jacob Larson Rocklin, Calif. 2023
15 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
16 Anderson Lee Henderson, Nev. 2026
17 Jay Lee (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2022
18 Kevin Lee Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
19 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
20 Andrew Ma Chico, Calif. 2024
21 Noah Meagher Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
22 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
23 Jack Rende San Francisco, Calif. 2022
24 Max Thomas Rocklin, Calif. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022
2 Lexi Booras Rocklin, Calif. 2024
3 Sofia Fernando San Ramon, Calif. 2023
4 Morgan Gamble Pleasant Hill, Calif. 2023
5 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
6 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
7 Joelle Kim Los Altos, Calif. 2024
8 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
9 Ellexis Mingming Walnut Creek, Calif. 2023
10 Michelle Woo Fremont, Calif. 2025
11 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Saketh Amble Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
2 Seven Birks Houston, Texas 2022
3 Reid Bradway Salinas, Calif. 2023
4 Jonathan Chen Carmel, Calif. 2025
5 Griffin Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2025
6 Roman Dammkoehler La Jolla, Calif. 2026
7 Aditya Das Dublin, Calif. 2025
8 Alex Elbahr Mukilteo, Wash. 2022
9 Rishi Gupta Reno, Nev. 2024
10 Garrett Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
11 Ethan Huff El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
12 Zaid Khan El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
13 Cole Kroeker Carmel, Calif. 2023
14 Jacob Larson Rocklin, Calif. 2023
15 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
16 Anderson Lee Henderson, Nev. 2026
17 Jay Lee (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2022
18 Kevin Lee Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
19 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
20 Andrew Ma Chico, Calif. 2024
21 Noah Meagher Yorba Linda, Calif. 2022
22 Andrew Pineda Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
23 Jack Rende San Francisco, Calif. 2022
24 Max Thomas Rocklin, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022
2 Lexi Booras Rocklin, Calif. 2024
3 Sofia Fernando San Ramon, Calif. 2023
4 Morgan Gamble Pleasant Hill, Calif. 2023
5 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
6 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
7 Joelle Kim Los Altos, Calif. 2024
8 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
9 Ellexis Mingming Walnut Creek, Calif. 2023
10 Michelle Woo Fremont, Calif. 2025
11 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
2 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
3 Jack Dozer Phoenix, Ariz. 2022
4 Al Esguerra Jr Alameda, Calif. 2022
5 Dylan Hartanto
San Diego, Calif. 2023
6 JW Keating Placerville, Calif. 2023
7 Alexander Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
8 Zach Mate Elk Grove, Calif. 2022
9 Raymond Ponce San Francisco, Calif. 2022
10 Hyun Woo Pyo (South Korea) Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
11 Kurtis Rodriguez Red Bluff, Calif. 2021
12 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023
13 Ishdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2025
14 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
15 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
2 Derica Chiu
Oak Park, Calif. 2023
3 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
4 Zoe Parker Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
5 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
6 Yerim Yi (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
2 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
3 Jack Dozer Phoenix, Ariz. 2022
4 Al Esguerra Jr Alameda, Calif. 2022
5 Dylan Hartanto
San Diego, Calif. 2023
6 JW Keating Placerville, Calif. 2023
7 Alexander Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
8 Zach Mate Elk Grove, Calif. 2022
9 Raymond Ponce San Francisco, Calif. 2022
10 Hyun Woo Pyo (South Korea) Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
11 Kurtis Rodriguez Red Bluff, Calif. 2021
12 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023
13 Ishdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2025
14 Leland Tsai Castro Valley, Calif. 2023
15 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
2 Derica Chiu
Oak Park, Calif. 2023
3 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
4 Zoe Parker Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
5 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
6 Yerim Yi (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2023