Qualifier - AJGA Lake Las Vegas Junior
Qualifier Tournament Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023
2 Luke Bailey Encinitas, Calif. 2024
3 Brendan Barbeau Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
4 Trenton Bascon San Clemente, Calif. 2027
5 Jack Cantlay Los Alamitos, Calif. 2022
6 Zach Carter Eagle, Idaho 2023
7 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
8 Jinuk Choi (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. 2024
9 Brent Chung Henderson, Nev. 2026
10 Thomas Chung Henderson, Nev. 2022
11 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023
12 Carter Dill Tampa, Fla. 2022
13 Jackson Flynn Portland, Ore. 2023
14 Cade Gambini Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
15 Chase Gorder Anthem, Ariz. 2023
16 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
17 Drake Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
18 Grant Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
19 Andrew Hawk Henderson, Nev. 2022
20 Ryder Henares Irvine, Calif. 2021
21 Austin Hou Rowland Heights, Calif. 2023
22 Miguel Ilas (Philippines) Winchester, Calif. 2022
23 Nicholas Kilgore Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
24 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
25 Anderson Lee Henderson, Nev. 2026
26 Huizhang Mao (China) Chino, Calif. 2025
27 Ashton McArthur Rexburg, Idaho 2023
28 Daichi Molde Henderson, Nev. 2023
29 Brock Olson Kirkland, Wash. 2022
30 Zachary Petersen Reno, Nev. 2026
31 Ian Phillips Amarillo, Texas 2023
32 Reid Piron Boise, Idaho 2025
33 Hyun Woo Pyo (South Korea) Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
34 Gavin Redpath Lake Oswego, Ore. 2022
35 John Repetti Henderson, Nev. 2024
36 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022
37 Ishdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2025
38 Jason Tang (China) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2023
39 Skylor Taylor Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
40 John Tipton Corona Del Mar, Calif. 2022
41 Leo Torres Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
42 Nathan Tseng Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
43 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
44 Ty Wilder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
45 Carter Williams Weiser, Idaho 2023
46 Rashon Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
47 Hanen Wu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
48 Haiqin Xu Yorba Linda, Calif. 2023
49 Zicheng Ye (China) Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
50 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023
51 Zydon Yuan Granada Hills, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Logan Allen Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
2 Bridget Chantharath Irvine, Calif. 2025
3 Amy Yewon Cho (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
4 Lilly DeNunzio Henderson, Nev. 2023
5 Montana DiLeo Orange, Texas 2022
6 Rori Fanning Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
7 McKenzi Hall Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
8 Eunice Han Honolulu, Hawaii 2022
9 Lindsey Huang Foster City, Calif. 2022
10 Alliah Jordan Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
11 Kylie Lau Chino HIlls, Calif. 2023
12 Haram Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2026
13 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
14 Abigail Lin Folsom, Calif. 2026
15 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
16 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
17 Samantha Phelan Henderson, Nev. 2023
18 Alison Soewito Walnut, Calif. 2025
19 Dakota Tallent Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
20 Taylor Tanpoco Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
21 Cameron Tofani Laguna Hills, Calif. 2022
22 Kaylen Tu Orinda, Calif. 2022
23 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023
2 Luke Bailey Encinitas, Calif. 2024
3 Brendan Barbeau Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
4 Trenton Bascon San Clemente, Calif. 2027
5 Jack Cantlay Los Alamitos, Calif. 2022
6 Zach Carter Eagle, Idaho 2023
7 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
8 Jinuk Choi (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. 2024
9 Brent Chung Henderson, Nev. 2026
10 Thomas Chung Henderson, Nev. 2022
11 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023
12 Carter Dill Tampa, Fla. 2022
13 Jackson Flynn Portland, Ore. 2023
14 Cade Gambini Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
15 Chase Gorder Anthem, Ariz. 2023
16 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
17 Drake Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
18 Grant Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
19 Andrew Hawk Henderson, Nev. 2022
20 Ryder Henares Irvine, Calif. 2021
21 Austin Hou Rowland Heights, Calif. 2023
22 Miguel Ilas (Philippines) Winchester, Calif. 2022
23 Nicholas Kilgore Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
24 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
25 Anderson Lee Henderson, Nev. 2026
26 Huizhang Mao (China) Chino, Calif. 2025
27 Ashton McArthur Rexburg, Idaho 2023
28 Daichi Molde Henderson, Nev. 2023
29 Brock Olson Kirkland, Wash. 2022
30 Zachary Petersen Reno, Nev. 2026
31 Ian Phillips Amarillo, Texas 2023
32 Reid Piron Boise, Idaho 2025
33 Hyun Woo Pyo (South Korea) Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
34 Gavin Redpath Lake Oswego, Ore. 2022
35 John Repetti Henderson, Nev. 2024
36 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022
37 Ishdeep Sodhi Folsom, Calif. 2025
38 Jason Tang (China) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2023
39 Skylor Taylor Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
40 John Tipton Corona Del Mar, Calif. 2022
41 Leo Torres Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
42 Nathan Tseng Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
43 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
44 Ty Wilder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
45 Carter Williams Weiser, Idaho 2023
46 Rashon Williams Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
47 Hanen Wu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
48 Haiqin Xu Yorba Linda, Calif. 2023
49 Zicheng Ye (China) Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
50 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023
51 Zydon Yuan Granada Hills, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Logan Allen Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
2 Bridget Chantharath Irvine, Calif. 2025
3 Amy Yewon Cho (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
4 Lilly DeNunzio Henderson, Nev. 2023
5 Montana DiLeo Orange, Texas 2022
6 Rori Fanning Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
7 McKenzi Hall Las Vegas, Nev. 2021
8 Eunice Han Honolulu, Hawaii 2022
9 Lindsey Huang Foster City, Calif. 2022
10 Alliah Jordan Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
11 Kylie Lau Chino HIlls, Calif. 2023
12 Haram Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2026
13 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
14 Abigail Lin Folsom, Calif. 2026
15 Mizara Norton Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
16 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
17 Samantha Phelan Henderson, Nev. 2023
18 Alison Soewito Walnut, Calif. 2025
19 Dakota Tallent Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
20 Taylor Tanpoco Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
21 Cameron Tofani Laguna Hills, Calif. 2022
22 Kaylen Tu Orinda, Calif. 2022
23 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Stephen Voigt Bozeman, Mont. 2022
2 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022
3 Tomas Amaya Queretaro, , Mexico 2022
4 Seven Birks Houston, Texas 2022
5 Junhwan Kim (South Korea) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
6 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
7 Parker Mapes Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
8 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
9 Jules Gentil (France) Limoges, , France 2023
10 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
11 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
12 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022
13 Brady Siravo Sacramento, Calif. 2022
14 Andrew Wang Irvine, Calif. 2022
15 Tyson Shelley Salt Lake City, Utah 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
2 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
3 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023
4 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023
5 Yerim Yi (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2023
6 Vunnisa Vu Fresno, Calif. 2023
7 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
8 Brynn Kort Kingman, Ariz. 2025
9 Kate Younger Los Alamitos, Calif. 2023
10 Sabrina Kim (Brazil) Sao Paulo, , Brazil 2023
11 Lydia Howard Houston, Texas 2023
12 Mia Natividad Yorkville, Ill. 2023
13 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
14 Kate Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Stephen Voigt Bozeman, Mont. 2022
2 Brandon Lee Carrollton, Texas 2022
3 Tomas Amaya Queretaro, , Mexico 2022
4 Seven Birks Houston, Texas 2022
5 Junhwan Kim (South Korea) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
6 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
7 Parker Mapes Pleasanton, Calif. 2021
8 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
9 Jules Gentil (France) Limoges, , France 2023
10 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023
11 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
12 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022
13 Brady Siravo Sacramento, Calif. 2022
14 Andrew Wang Irvine, Calif. 2022
15 Tyson Shelley Salt Lake City, Utah 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cameron Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
2 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
3 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023
4 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023
5 Yerim Yi (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2023
6 Vunnisa Vu Fresno, Calif. 2023
7 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
8 Brynn Kort Kingman, Ariz. 2025
9 Kate Younger Los Alamitos, Calif. 2023
10 Sabrina Kim (Brazil) Sao Paulo, , Brazil 2023
11 Lydia Howard Houston, Texas 2023
12 Mia Natividad Yorkville, Ill. 2023
13 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
14 Kate Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Advait Chutke Flower Mound, Texas 2021
2 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Zoe Parker Las Vegas, Nev. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Advait Chutke Flower Mound, Texas 2021
2 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Zoe Parker Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 John Kim Yakima, Wash. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 John Kim Yakima, Wash. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Angelina Huang Las Vegas, Nev. 2024