Qualifier - Se Ri Pak Desert Junior
Qualifier Tournament Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Adriel Luis Abaoag Burbank, Calif. 2024
2 Gylles Alford Newbury Park, Calif. 2022
3 Ethan Alpert Westlake Village, Calif. 2023
4 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023
5 Reid Bradway Salinas, Calif. 2023
6 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
7 Roy Cheng Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2023
8 Nigel Fernando Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2023
9 Chayce Frye Murrieta, Calif. 2023
10 Jerry Fu San Marino, Calif. 2025
11 Chase Goetschel Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 2022
12 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
13 Benjamin Guzman Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
14 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
15 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
16 Dean Hayashi Coto de Caza, Calif. 2024
17 Arnold He Fremont, Calif. 2024
18 Connor Herrera San Diego, Calif. 2026
19 Aaron Huang (Canada) Coto De Caza, Calif. 2024
20 Joseph Kim (South Korea) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
21 James Leehealey Newport Coast, Calif. 2025
22 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
23 Yuxuan(Heman) Liang (China) Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
24 Gavin Loughran Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
25 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
26 Henry Mariscal Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2024
27 Dustin Miller Newport Beach, Calif. 2023
28 Baron Nguyen Fountain Valley, Calif. 2026
29 Alexander Oh Pasadena, Calif. 2023
30 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
31 Logan Park Eastvale, Calif. 2026
32 Guillermo Antonio Polo Bodart (Argentina) Mar del Plata, Calif. 2022
33 Tyler Pride Palm Desert, Calif. 2023
34 Jason Pyo (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2022
35 Ryan Rajdeep Dove Canyon, Calif. 2023
36 Nathan Tseng Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
37 Jackson Turner Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
38 Hill Wang Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2027
39 Kevin(Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
40 Hanen Wu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
41 Heesung Yoon Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2022
42 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
43 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
44 Mark Zhang Irvine, Calif. 2023
45 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kiera Allado San Clemente, Calif. 2025
2 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
3 Derica Chiu Oak Park, Calif. 2023
4 Sydney Craven Pebble Beach, Calif. 2022
5 Rori Fanning Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
6 Michaela Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2024
7 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
8 Kelsey Kim Garden Grove, Calif. 2023
9 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
10 Kaitlyn Loera San Dimas, Calif. 2022
11 Kayla Loera San Dimas, Calif. 2022
12 Rianne Malixi (Philippines) San Bernardino, Calif. 2025
13 Nikki Oh Torrance, Calif. 2026
14 Belinda Sutikto Fremont, Calif. 2022
15 Angelina Tao Coto De Caza, Calif. 2026
16 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
17 Muzi Wei (China) San Diego, Calif. 2023
18 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
19 Vera Yang Irvine, Calif. 2026
20 Kate Younger Los Alamitos, Calif. 2023
21 Joanna Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Adriel Luis Abaoag Burbank, Calif. 2024
2 Gylles Alford Newbury Park, Calif. 2022
3 Ethan Alpert Westlake Village, Calif. 2023
4 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023
5 Reid Bradway Salinas, Calif. 2023
6 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
7 Roy Cheng Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2023
8 Nigel Fernando Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2023
9 Chayce Frye Murrieta, Calif. 2023
10 Jerry Fu San Marino, Calif. 2025
11 Chase Goetschel Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 2022
12 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
13 Benjamin Guzman Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
14 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
15 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
16 Dean Hayashi Coto de Caza, Calif. 2024
17 Arnold He Fremont, Calif. 2024
18 Connor Herrera San Diego, Calif. 2026
19 Aaron Huang (Canada) Coto De Caza, Calif. 2024
20 Joseph Kim (South Korea) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
21 James Leehealey Newport Coast, Calif. 2025
22 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
23 Yuxuan(Heman) Liang (China) Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
24 Gavin Loughran Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
25 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
26 Henry Mariscal Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2024
27 Dustin Miller Newport Beach, Calif. 2023
28 Baron Nguyen Fountain Valley, Calif. 2026
29 Alexander Oh Pasadena, Calif. 2023
30 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
31 Logan Park Eastvale, Calif. 2026
32 Guillermo Antonio Polo Bodart (Argentina) Mar del Plata, Calif. 2022
33 Tyler Pride Palm Desert, Calif. 2023
34 Jason Pyo (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2022
35 Ryan Rajdeep Dove Canyon, Calif. 2023
36 Nathan Tseng Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
37 Jackson Turner Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
38 Hill Wang Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2027
39 Kevin(Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
40 Hanen Wu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
41 Heesung Yoon Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2022
42 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
43 Kenneth Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
44 Mark Zhang Irvine, Calif. 2023
45 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kiera Allado San Clemente, Calif. 2025
2 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
3 Derica Chiu Oak Park, Calif. 2023
4 Sydney Craven Pebble Beach, Calif. 2022
5 Rori Fanning Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
6 Michaela Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2024
7 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
8 Kelsey Kim Garden Grove, Calif. 2023
9 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
10 Kaitlyn Loera San Dimas, Calif. 2022
11 Kayla Loera San Dimas, Calif. 2022
12 Rianne Malixi (Philippines) San Bernardino, Calif. 2025
13 Nikki Oh Torrance, Calif. 2026
14 Belinda Sutikto Fremont, Calif. 2022
15 Angelina Tao Coto De Caza, Calif. 2026
16 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
17 Muzi Wei (China) San Diego, Calif. 2023
18 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
19 Vera Yang Irvine, Calif. 2026
20 Kate Younger Los Alamitos, Calif. 2023
21 Joanna Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2022
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Adam Anderson Ventura, Calif. 2025
2 Darren Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2023
3 Daniel Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2025
4 Zehao Li (China) Laguna Niguelx, Calif. 2024
5 Edan Cui Atherton, Calif. 2025
6 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
7 Lequan Wang (China) San Mateo, Calif. 2024
8 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hyun Chae Song Chino Hills, Calif. 2026
2 Tiffany Chang Palos Verdes, Calif. 2023
3 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024
4 Anna Fang San Diego, Calif. 2027
5 Alison Soewito Walnut, Calif. 2025
6 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025
7 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023
8 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
9 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
10 Jennifer Gouisikul Riverside, Calif. 2023
11 Jialin Zhong Moreno Valley, Calif. 2025
12 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
13 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
14 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
15 Yerim Yi (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2023
16 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Adam Anderson Ventura, Calif. 2025
2 Darren Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2023
3 Daniel Ho Spring Valley, Calif. 2025
4 Zehao Li (China) Laguna Niguelx, Calif. 2024
5 Edan Cui Atherton, Calif. 2025
6 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
7 Lequan Wang (China) San Mateo, Calif. 2024
8 Kayden Wang San Diego, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hyun Chae Song Chino Hills, Calif. 2026
2 Tiffany Chang Palos Verdes, Calif. 2023
3 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024
4 Anna Fang San Diego, Calif. 2027
5 Alison Soewito Walnut, Calif. 2025
6 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025
7 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023
8 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
9 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
10 Jennifer Gouisikul Riverside, Calif. 2023
11 Jialin Zhong Moreno Valley, Calif. 2025
12 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
13 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
14 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
15 Yerim Yi (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2023
16 Jude Lee Walnut, Calif. 2026
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Timmy Cavarno Redlands, Calif. 2021
2 Andrew Wang Irvine, Calif. 2022
3 Matthew Broder San Diego, Calif. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Abra Richmond Glendale, Calif. 2024
2 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
3 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Timmy Cavarno Redlands, Calif. 2021
2 Andrew Wang Irvine, Calif. 2022
3 Matthew Broder San Diego, Calif. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Abra Richmond Glendale, Calif. 2024
2 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
3 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print