Qualifier - Under Armour® / Alison Lee Championship
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 4
Girls - 3
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Boys - 4
Girls - 3
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Alternates
AJGA Leadership Links participant
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Alternates from the Tournament Field
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Alpert | Westlake Village, Calif. | 2023 | |||
2 | Jason Bustos | Menifee, Calif. | 2022 | |||
3 | BoYoung Chang | (South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. | 2022 | |||
4 | Dafei Chen | (China) Chino Hills, Calif. | 2025 | |||
5 | Griffin Chiu | Los Altos, Calif. | 2025 | |||
6 | Maxwell Christie | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2025 | |||
7 | Akhil Gorla | Bakersfield, Calif. | 2022 | |||
8 | Darren Ho | Spring Valley, Calif. | 2023 | |||
9 | Manuel Huerta | El Monte, Calif. | 2023 | |||
10 | Darren Hung | Henderson, Nev. | 2024 | |||
11 | Mahamed Ibrahim | Culver City, Calif. | 2022 | |||
12 | Nicholas Kilgore | Las Vegas, Nev. | 2022 | |||
13 | Dillon Kim | Temple City, Calif. | 2023 | |||
14 | Johnavon Kim | San Diego, Calif. | 2022 | |||
15 | Patrick Lagura | Ontario, Calif. | 2023 | |||
16 | Changmin Lee | (South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. | 2025 | |||
17 | Henry Mariscal | Pacific Palisades, Calif. | 2024 | |||
18 | Taiki Marsh | Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. | 2023 | |||
19 | Quinn Murray | Santa Maria, Calif. | 2024 | |||
20 | Kal Myers | San Juan Capistrano, Calif. | 2023 | |||
21 | Karlin Park | Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. | 2026 | |||
22 | Piers Pellier | (France) Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. | 2026 | |||
23 | Tanner Petty | Simi Valley, Calif. | 2022 | |||
24 | Jason Pyo | (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. | 2022 | |||
25 | Griffin Quan | Windsor, Calif. | 2022 | |||
26 | Ian Ricci | La Canada, Calif. | 2024 | |||
27 | Michael Riebe | Encinitas, Calif. | 2025 | |||
28 | Luke Rutkoske | Old Greenwich, Conn. | 2022 | |||
29 | Luke Scott | Toluca Lake, Calif. | 2026 | |||
30 | Ian Shahwan | Yorba Linda, Calif. | 2023 | |||
31 | Maxwell Short | El Cajon, Calif. | 2024 | |||
32 | Evan Spear | Venice, Calif. | 2022 | |||
33 | Ryan Svendsen | Irvine, Calif. | 2022 | |||
34 | Nathan Christoper Widjaya | (Indonesia) Surabaya, , Indonesia | 2023 | |||
35 | Dahoon Yang | (South Korea) Placentia, Calif. | 2022 | |||
36 | Tyler Yao | Whittier, Calif. | 2026 | |||
37 | Heesung Yoon | Aliso Viejo, Calif. | 2022 | |||
38 | Jacob Zhang | San Diego, Calif. | 2023 | |||
39 | Spencer Zhang | San Diego, Calif. | 2022 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kathryn Barrow | Long Beach, Calif. | 2022 | |||
2 | Lauren Calderon | South Pasadena, Calif. | 2022 | |||
3 | Charlotte Cantonis | Tampa, Fla. | 2025 | |||
4 | Amanda Reann De Jesus | Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. | 2022 | |||
5 | Katherine Gerbing | Cypress, Calif. | 2024 | |||
6 | Anna Huang | (Canada) Coto De Caza, Calif. | 2027 | |||
7 | Salma A. Ibrahim | Culver City, Calif. | 2024 | |||
8 | Natalie Kim | Frisco, Texas | 2022 | |||
9 | Cristen Faith Legaspi | Lakewood, Calif. | 2023 | |||
10 | Jessica Li | Temecula, Calif. | 2025 | |||
11 | Kacey Ly | Temple City, Calif. | 2025 | |||
12 | Elizabeth Ma | Irvine, Calif. | 2023 | |||
13 | Joon Park | (Germany) Laguna Hills, Calif. | 2022 | |||
14 | Sungchae Park | (South Korea) Santa Clarita, Calif. | 2021 | |||
15 | Isabelle San Antonio | West Covina, Calif. | 2022 | |||
16 | Sehee Sim | (South Korea) San Diego, Calif. | 2025 | |||
17 | Alison Soewito | Walnut, Calif. | 2025 | |||
18 | Kaila Tan | Los Gatos, Calif. | 2023 | |||
19 | Hannah Ulibarri | Fullerton, Calif. | 2022 | |||
20 | Lea Christy Wiranatha | West Covina, Calif. | 2022 | |||
21 | Grace Claire Young | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2024 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Alpert | Westlake Village, Calif. | 2023 | |||
2 | Jason Bustos | Menifee, Calif. | 2022 | |||
3 | BoYoung Chang | (South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. | 2022 | |||
4 | Dafei Chen | (China) Chino Hills, Calif. | 2025 | |||
5 | Griffin Chiu | Los Altos, Calif. | 2025 | |||
6 | Maxwell Christie | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2025 | |||
7 | Akhil Gorla | Bakersfield, Calif. | 2022 | |||
8 | Darren Ho | Spring Valley, Calif. | 2023 | |||
9 | Manuel Huerta | El Monte, Calif. | 2023 | |||
10 | Darren Hung | Henderson, Nev. | 2024 | |||
11 | Mahamed Ibrahim | Culver City, Calif. | 2022 | |||
12 | Nicholas Kilgore | Las Vegas, Nev. | 2022 | |||
13 | Dillon Kim | Temple City, Calif. | 2023 | |||
14 | Johnavon Kim | San Diego, Calif. | 2022 | |||
15 | Patrick Lagura | Ontario, Calif. | 2023 | |||
16 | Changmin Lee | (South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. | 2025 | |||
17 | Henry Mariscal | Pacific Palisades, Calif. | 2024 | |||
18 | Taiki Marsh | Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. | 2023 | |||
19 | Quinn Murray | Santa Maria, Calif. | 2024 | |||
20 | Kal Myers | San Juan Capistrano, Calif. | 2023 | |||
21 | Karlin Park | Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. | 2026 | |||
22 | Piers Pellier | (France) Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. | 2026 | |||
23 | Tanner Petty | Simi Valley, Calif. | 2022 | |||
24 | Jason Pyo | (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. | 2022 | |||
25 | Griffin Quan | Windsor, Calif. | 2022 | |||
26 | Ian Ricci | La Canada, Calif. | 2024 | |||
27 | Michael Riebe | Encinitas, Calif. | 2025 | |||
28 | Luke Rutkoske | Old Greenwich, Conn. | 2022 | |||
29 | Luke Scott | Toluca Lake, Calif. | 2026 | |||
30 | Ian Shahwan | Yorba Linda, Calif. | 2023 | |||
31 | Maxwell Short | El Cajon, Calif. | 2024 | |||
32 | Evan Spear | Venice, Calif. | 2022 | |||
33 | Ryan Svendsen | Irvine, Calif. | 2022 | |||
34 | Nathan Christoper Widjaya | (Indonesia) Surabaya, , Indonesia | 2023 | |||
35 | Dahoon Yang | (South Korea) Placentia, Calif. | 2022 | |||
36 | Tyler Yao | Whittier, Calif. | 2026 | |||
37 | Heesung Yoon | Aliso Viejo, Calif. | 2022 | |||
38 | Jacob Zhang | San Diego, Calif. | 2023 | |||
39 | Spencer Zhang | San Diego, Calif. | 2022 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kathryn Barrow | Long Beach, Calif. | 2022 | |||
2 | Lauren Calderon | South Pasadena, Calif. | 2022 | |||
3 | Charlotte Cantonis | Tampa, Fla. | 2025 | |||
4 | Amanda Reann De Jesus | Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. | 2022 | |||
5 | Katherine Gerbing | Cypress, Calif. | 2024 | |||
6 | Anna Huang | (Canada) Coto De Caza, Calif. | 2027 | |||
7 | Salma A. Ibrahim | Culver City, Calif. | 2024 | |||
8 | Natalie Kim | Frisco, Texas | 2022 | |||
9 | Cristen Faith Legaspi | Lakewood, Calif. | 2023 | |||
10 | Jessica Li | Temecula, Calif. | 2025 | |||
11 | Kacey Ly | Temple City, Calif. | 2025 | |||
12 | Elizabeth Ma | Irvine, Calif. | 2023 | |||
13 | Joon Park | (Germany) Laguna Hills, Calif. | 2022 | |||
14 | Sungchae Park | (South Korea) Santa Clarita, Calif. | 2021 | |||
15 | Isabelle San Antonio | West Covina, Calif. | 2022 | |||
16 | Sehee Sim | (South Korea) San Diego, Calif. | 2025 | |||
17 | Alison Soewito | Walnut, Calif. | 2025 | |||
18 | Kaila Tan | Los Gatos, Calif. | 2023 | |||
19 | Hannah Ulibarri | Fullerton, Calif. | 2022 | |||
20 | Lea Christy Wiranatha | West Covina, Calif. | 2022 | |||
21 | Grace Claire Young | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2024 |
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Jiang | (Canada) Newport Beach, Calif. | 2023 | |||
2 | Andrew Chun Wei Lee | (Taiwan) Arcadia, Calif. | 2023 | |||
3 | Jack Wetzel | Edina, Minn. | 2022 | |||
4 | Matthew Diehl | Redlands, Calif. | 2024 | |||
5 | James Leehealey | Newport Coast, Calif. | 2025 | |||
6 | Jerry Fu | San Marino, Calif. | 2025 | |||
7 | Alan Pham | Fullerton, Calif. | 2021 | |||
8 | Zander Grant | Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. | 2023 | |||
9 | Joseph Kim | (South Korea) La Crescenta, Calif. | 2025 | |||
10 | Aaron Park | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2022 | |||
11 | Russell Chiu | Los Altos, Calif. | 2023 | |||
12 | Taiki Matsuya |
|
Campbell, Calif. | 2026 | ||
13 | Arnold He | Fremont, Calif. | 2024 | |||
14 | Xiangguo Zhai | (China) Walnut, Calif. | 2023 | |||
15 | Baron Nguyen | Corona, Calif. | 2026 | |||
16 | Remington Ly | Eastvale, Calif. | 2024 | |||
17 | Alec Lam | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2023 | |||
18 | Dean Lemmon | Glen Ellen, Calif. | 2023 | |||
19 | Dylan Hartanto | San Diego, Calif. | 2023 | |||
20 | Jason Tang | (China) Coto de Caza, Calif. | 2023 | |||
21 | Alexander Lemmon | Glen Ellen, Calif. | 2023 | |||
22 | Ishdeep Sodhi | Folsom, Calif. | 2025 | |||
23 | Kenneth Zhang | San Diego, Calif. | 2022 | |||
24 | Aaron Huang | (Canada) Coto De Caza, Calif. | 2024 | |||
25 | Nathan Yoo | Anaheim, Calif. | 2023 | |||
26 | Hyun Woo Pyo | (South Korea) Pleasanton, Calif. | 2022 | |||
27 | Kayden Wang | San Diego, Calif. | 2025 | |||
28 | Joshua Chen | Diamond Bar, Calif. | 2022 | |||
29 | Jiaheng Zhang | (China) Los Angeles, Calif. | 2025 | |||
30 | Andrew Doll | San Francisco, Calif. | 2024 | |||
31 | Andy Yu | Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. | 2024 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Zhang | (Canada) Arcadia, Calif. | 2025 | |||
2 | Gabriella Eifrig | Newport Beach, Calif. | 2024 | |||
3 | Amy Na |
|
Chico, Calif. | 2024 | ||
4 | Lauren E. Lee | Irvine, Calif. | 2025 | |||
5 | Huiyi Zhou | (China) San Diego, Calif. | 2023 | |||
6 | Angelina Tao | Coto De Caza, Calif. | 2026 | |||
7 | Elina Kuang | Murrieta, Calif. | 2024 | |||
8 | Jeanne Bravo-Padillo | Glendale, Calif. | 2024 | |||
9 | Blayne Brown | Riverside, Calif. | 2025 | |||
10 | Jimin Nam | (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. | 2027 | |||
11 | Nikki Oh | Torrance, Calif. | 2026 | |||
12 | Amy Seo | Montrose, Calif. | 2025 | |||
13 | Abby Kim | Santa Barbara, Calif. | 2023 | |||
14 | Donina Zhou |
|
Trabuco Canyon, Calif. | 2027 | ||
15 | Kate Younger | Los Alamitos, Calif. | 2023 | |||
16 | Isabella Ly | Eastvale, Calif. | 2023 | |||
17 | Jaylen Wan | Pukalani, Hawaii | 2026 | |||
18 | Ellen Jun | San Jose, Calif. | 2024 | |||
19 | Yerim Yi | (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. | 2023 | |||
20 | Jude Lee | Walnut, Calif. | 2026 | |||
21 | Cameron Huang |
|
Las Vegas, Nev. | 2025 | ||
22 | Jiya Dalal | Porter Ranch, Calif. | 2023 | |||
23 | Kara Lee | San Ramon, Calif. | 2025 | |||
24 | Angelina Huang |
|
Las Vegas, Nev. | 2024 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Jiang | (Canada) Newport Beach, Calif. | 2023 | |||
2 | Andrew Chun Wei Lee | (Taiwan) Arcadia, Calif. | 2023 | |||
3 | Jack Wetzel | Edina, Minn. | 2022 | |||
4 | Matthew Diehl | Redlands, Calif. | 2024 | |||
5 | James Leehealey | Newport Coast, Calif. | 2025 | |||
6 | Jerry Fu | San Marino, Calif. | 2025 | |||
7 | Alan Pham | Fullerton, Calif. | 2021 | |||
8 | Zander Grant | Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. | 2023 | |||
9 | Joseph Kim | (South Korea) La Crescenta, Calif. | 2025 | |||
10 | Aaron Park | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2022 | |||
11 | Russell Chiu | Los Altos, Calif. | 2023 | |||
12 | Taiki Matsuya |
|
Campbell, Calif. | 2026 | ||
13 | Arnold He | Fremont, Calif. | 2024 | |||
14 | Xiangguo Zhai | (China) Walnut, Calif. | 2023 | |||
15 | Baron Nguyen | Corona, Calif. | 2026 | |||
16 | Remington Ly | Eastvale, Calif. | 2024 | |||
17 | Alec Lam | Los Angeles, Calif. | 2023 | |||
18 | Dean Lemmon | Glen Ellen, Calif. | 2023 | |||
19 | Dylan Hartanto | San Diego, Calif. | 2023 | |||
20 | Jason Tang | (China) Coto de Caza, Calif. | 2023 | |||
21 | Alexander Lemmon | Glen Ellen, Calif. | 2023 | |||
22 | Ishdeep Sodhi | Folsom, Calif. | 2025 | |||
23 | Kenneth Zhang | San Diego, Calif. | 2022 | |||
24 | Aaron Huang | (Canada) Coto De Caza, Calif. | 2024 | |||
25 | Nathan Yoo | Anaheim, Calif. | 2023 | |||
26 | Hyun Woo Pyo | (South Korea) Pleasanton, Calif. | 2022 | |||
27 | Kayden Wang | San Diego, Calif. | 2025 | |||
28 | Joshua Chen | Diamond Bar, Calif. | 2022 | |||
29 | Jiaheng Zhang | (China) Los Angeles, Calif. | 2025 | |||
30 | Andrew Doll | San Francisco, Calif. | 2024 | |||
31 | Andy Yu | Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. | 2024 |
Girls
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Zhang | (Canada) Arcadia, Calif. | 2025 | |||
2 | Gabriella Eifrig | Newport Beach, Calif. | 2024 | |||
3 | Amy Na |
|
Chico, Calif. | 2024 | ||
4 | Lauren E. Lee | Irvine, Calif. | 2025 | |||
5 | Huiyi Zhou | (China) San Diego, Calif. | 2023 | |||
6 | Angelina Tao | Coto De Caza, Calif. | 2026 | |||
7 | Elina Kuang | Murrieta, Calif. | 2024 | |||
8 | Jeanne Bravo-Padillo | Glendale, Calif. | 2024 | |||
9 | Blayne Brown | Riverside, Calif. | 2025 | |||
10 | Jimin Nam | (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. | 2027 | |||
11 | Nikki Oh | Torrance, Calif. | 2026 | |||
12 | Amy Seo | Montrose, Calif. | 2025 | |||
13 | Abby Kim | Santa Barbara, Calif. | 2023 | |||
14 | Donina Zhou |
|
Trabuco Canyon, Calif. | 2027 | ||
15 | Kate Younger | Los Alamitos, Calif. | 2023 | |||
16 | Isabella Ly | Eastvale, Calif. | 2023 | |||
17 | Jaylen Wan | Pukalani, Hawaii | 2026 | |||
18 | Ellen Jun | San Jose, Calif. | 2024 | |||
19 | Yerim Yi | (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. | 2023 | |||
20 | Jude Lee | Walnut, Calif. | 2026 | |||
21 | Cameron Huang |
|
Las Vegas, Nev. | 2025 | ||
22 | Jiya Dalal | Porter Ranch, Calif. | 2023 | |||
23 | Kara Lee | San Ramon, Calif. | 2025 | |||
24 | Angelina Huang |
|
Las Vegas, Nev. | 2024 |
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Kolodziej | Placentia, Calif. | 2022 |
Boys
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Kolodziej | Placentia, Calif. | 2022 |
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print