The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
Rolex Girls Junior Championship
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Print
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kynadie Adams Nashville, Tenn. 2022
2 Kavya Ajjarapu Lutz, Fla. 2023
3 Kirstin Angosta Henderson, Nev. 2023
4 Maria Atwood Holly Springs, N.C. 2022
5 Elizabeth Beek Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
6 Sofia Benavides Herberth (Mexico) San Luis Potosi, , Mexico 2021
7 Gabbi Bentancourt Frisco, Texas 2021
8 Brooke Biermann Wildwood, Mo. 2021
9 Leigh Chien Irvine, Calif. 2024
10 Faith Choi Frederick, Md. 2021
11 Kylee Choi Murrieta, Calif. 2024
12 Kylie Chong Torrance, Calif. 2024
13 Gianna Clemente Warren, Ohio 2026
14 Loralie Cowart Winston, Ga. 2021
15 Anna Davis Spring Valley, Calif. 2024
16 Bailey Davis White Plains, Md. 2021
17 Ellen Dong (China) Longwood, Fla. 2021
18 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021
19 Alexandra Gazzoli Palm Coast, Fla. 2024
20 Paris Hilinski Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
21 Ryann Honea San Angelo, Texas 2022
22 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
23 Thienna Huynh Lilburn, Ga. 2022
24 Sara Im Duluth, Ga. 2023
25 Eunice Kim Edgewater, N.J. 2021
26 Frances Kim Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. 2023
27 Jasmine Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2024
28 Jaclyn LaHa Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
29 Summer Lee Plano, Texas 2024
30 Katie Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2023
31 Mi Li Beijing China 2025
32 Yurang Li Fullerton, Calif. 2024
33 Lynn Lim Gallatin, Tenn. 2022
34 Sophie Linder Carthage, Tenn. 2023
35 Faith Low Foster City, Calif. 2022
36 Kyra Ly Portland, Ore. 2022
37 Bridget Ma Orlando, Fla. 2022
38 Antonia Matte Santiago Chile 2021
39 Ava Merrill Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
40 Paula Miranda Puebla Mexico 2021
41 Jacqueline Nguyen Houston, Texas 2021
42 Alexa Pano Lake Worth, Fla. 2022
43 Catherine Park Irvine, Calif. 2022
44 Izzy M. Pellot Altamonte Springs, Fla. 2022
45 Megan Propeck Leawood, Kan. 2021
46 Catherine Rao Camarillo, Calif. 2022
47 Anna Ritter New Albany, Ohio 2022
48 Brooke Rivers (Canada)Brampton, Ontario Canada 2023
49 Alexa Saldaña (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2022
50 Amanda Sambach Charlotte, N.C. 2021
51 Symran Shah Carrollton, Texas 2022
52 Julie Shin Brambleton, Va. 2022
53 Bailey Shoemaker Dade City, Fla. 2023
54 Alexia Siehl Fort Mill, S.C. 2022
55 Andie Smith Hobe Sound, Fla. 2022
56 Kate Song Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
57 Grace Summerhays Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
58 Sydney Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
59 Lydia Swan North East, Pa. 2022
60 Clarisa Temelo (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2024
61 Melanie Walker Burke, Va. 2022
62 Xinyi (Iris) Wang (Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
63 Casey Weidenfeld Pembroke Pines, Fla. 2021
64 Yana Wilson Henderson, Nev. 2024
65 Toa Yokoyama Tokyo Japan 2022
66 Jasmine Dae Ryeong Youn Guatemala City Guatemala 2023
67 Ashley Yun West Covina, Calif. 2023
68 Caiyi (Flora) Zhang (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
69 Yunxuan (Michelle) Zhang (China) Plano, Texas 2022
70 Sophie Zhang-Murphy Saratoga, Calif. 2022
71 Reagan Zibilski Springfield, Mo. 2022
72 Avery Zweig McKinney, Texas 2025

Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kynadie Adams Nashville, Tenn. 2022
2 Kavya Ajjarapu Lutz, Fla. 2023
3 Kirstin Angosta Henderson, Nev. 2023
4 Maria Atwood Holly Springs, N.C. 2022
5 Elizabeth Beek Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
6 Sofia Benavides Herberth (Mexico) San Luis Potosi, , Mexico 2021
7 Gabbi Bentancourt Frisco, Texas 2021
8 Brooke Biermann Wildwood, Mo. 2021
9 Leigh Chien Irvine, Calif. 2024
10 Faith Choi Frederick, Md. 2021
11 Kylee Choi Murrieta, Calif. 2024
12 Kylie Chong Torrance, Calif. 2024
13 Gianna Clemente Warren, Ohio 2026
14 Loralie Cowart Winston, Ga. 2021
15 Anna Davis Spring Valley, Calif. 2024
16 Bailey Davis White Plains, Md. 2021
17 Ellen Dong (China) Longwood, Fla. 2021
18 Katie Dzialga Greenwich, Conn. 2021
19 Alexandra Gazzoli Palm Coast, Fla. 2024
20 Paris Hilinski Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
21 Ryann Honea San Angelo, Texas 2022
22 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
23 Thienna Huynh Lilburn, Ga. 2022
24 Sara Im Duluth, Ga. 2023
25 Eunice Kim Edgewater, N.J. 2021
26 Frances Kim Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. 2023
27 Jasmine Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2024
28 Jaclyn LaHa Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
29 Summer Lee Plano, Texas 2024
30 Katie Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2023
31 Mi Li Beijing China 2025
32 Yurang Li Fullerton, Calif. 2024
33 Lynn Lim Gallatin, Tenn. 2022
34 Sophie Linder Carthage, Tenn. 2023
35 Faith Low Foster City, Calif. 2022
36 Kyra Ly Portland, Ore. 2022
37 Bridget Ma Orlando, Fla. 2022
38 Antonia Matte Santiago Chile 2021
39 Ava Merrill Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
40 Paula Miranda Puebla Mexico 2021
41 Jacqueline Nguyen Houston, Texas 2021
42 Alexa Pano Lake Worth, Fla. 2022
43 Catherine Park Irvine, Calif. 2022
44 Izzy M. Pellot Altamonte Springs, Fla. 2022
45 Megan Propeck Leawood, Kan. 2021
46 Catherine Rao Camarillo, Calif. 2022
47 Anna Ritter New Albany, Ohio 2022
48 Brooke Rivers (Canada)Brampton, Ontario Canada 2023
49 Alexa Saldaña (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2022
50 Amanda Sambach Charlotte, N.C. 2021
51 Symran Shah Carrollton, Texas 2022
52 Julie Shin Brambleton, Va. 2022
53 Bailey Shoemaker Dade City, Fla. 2023
54 Alexia Siehl Fort Mill, S.C. 2022
55 Andie Smith Hobe Sound, Fla. 2022
56 Kate Song Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
57 Grace Summerhays Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
58 Sydney Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
59 Lydia Swan North East, Pa. 2022
60 Clarisa Temelo (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2024
61 Melanie Walker Burke, Va. 2022
62 Xinyi (Iris) Wang (Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
63 Casey Weidenfeld Pembroke Pines, Fla. 2021
64 Yana Wilson Henderson, Nev. 2024
65 Toa Yokoyama Tokyo Japan 2022
66 Jasmine Dae Ryeong Youn Guatemala City Guatemala 2023
67 Ashley Yun West Covina, Calif. 2023
68 Caiyi (Flora) Zhang (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
69 Yunxuan (Michelle) Zhang (China) Plano, Texas 2022
70 Sophie Zhang-Murphy Saratoga, Calif. 2022
71 Reagan Zibilski Springfield, Mo. 2022
72 Avery Zweig McKinney, Texas 2025