The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
Se Ri Pak Desert Junior
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 29 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.
Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 12 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Abuan Temecula, Calif. 2023
2 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023
3 Matthew Broder San Diego, Calif. 2023
4 Michael Burry Saratoga, Calif. 2021
5 Timmy Cavarno Redlands, Calif. 2021
6 Leo Cheng Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
7 Darren Chiu Oak Park, Calif. 2021
8 Steven Chung Fullerton, Calif. 2022
9 Xiong Da (China) Murrieta, Calif. 2021
10 Nigel Fernando Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2023
11 Alvaro Fonseca Winchester, Calif. 2022
12 Chase Goetschel Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 2022
13 Zander Grant Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 2023
14 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
15 Benjamin Guzman Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
16 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
17 Joey Hayden Dublin, Calif. 2022
18 Daniel Heo (South Korea) Cypress, Calif. 2022
19 Trent Hirdler Riverside, Calif. 2021
20 Mitchell Hoey Alamo, Calif. 2021
21 Patrick Hong Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
22 Justin Hopkins Danville, Calif. 2021
23 Miguel Ilas (Philippines) Winchester, Calif. 2022
24 Daniel Karam San Diego, Calif. 2022
25 Kent Karlstrom Rancho Mirage, Calif. 2025
26 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
27 Joshua Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2022
28 Ethan Korock Lodi, Calif. 2021
29 Christopher Liu San Diego, Calif. 2022
30 Zach Mate Elk Grove, Calif. 2022
31 Dustin Miller Newport Beach, Calif. 2023
32 Go Nakatsukasa (Japan) San Diego, Calif. 2022
33 Hank Norman La Crescenta, Calif. 2022
34 JP Odland Tiburon, Calif. 2023
35 Calder Overfelt Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
36 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
37 Hogan Park Eastvale, Calif. 2023
38 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
39 Guillermo Antonio Polo Bodart (Argentina) Mar del Plata, Calif. 2022
40 Tyler Pride Palm Desert, Calif. 2023
41 Ben Ragland San Ramon, Calif. 2022
42 Minseo Seo (South Korea) San Diego, Calif. 2021
43 Nathan Tseng Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
44 Andrew Wang Irvine, Calif. 2022
45 Lequan Wang (China) San Mateo, Calif. 2024
46 Connor Williams Escondido, Calif. 2023
47 Taewoo Yu (South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jasmine Chen Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
2 Derica Chiu Oak Park, Calif. 2023
3 Rori Fanning Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
4 Angela Heo Murrieta, Calif. 2022
5 Annika Ishiyama Costa Mesa, Calif. 2024
6 Kelsey Kim Garden Grove, Calif. 2023
7 Xin (Cindy) Kou (China) Valencia, Calif. 2021
8 Emily Lee Torrance, Calif. 2024
9 Lauren Lee Irvine, Calif. 2025
10 Angela (Yilin) Liu Irvine, Calif. 2024
11 Rianne Malixi (Philippines) San Bernardino, Calif. 2025
12 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
13 Nikki Oh Torrance, Calif. 2026
14 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2025
15 Abra Richmond Glendale, Calif. 2024
16 Alyson Sor Long Beach, Calif. 2023
17 Zoe Sprecher Arcadia, Calif. 2025
18 Borina Sutikto Fremont, Calif. 2021
19 Caroline Wales La Quinta, Calif. 2021
20 Jessica Zijing Wang (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
21 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
22 Zoe Wynn Irvine, Calif. 2025
23 Kristina Xu Claremont, Calif. 2025
24 Annika Yturralde La Mesa, Calif. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ryan Abuan Temecula, Calif. 2023
2 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023
3 Matthew Broder San Diego, Calif. 2023
4 Michael Burry Saratoga, Calif. 2021
5 Timmy Cavarno Redlands, Calif. 2021
6 Leo Cheng Porter Ranch, Calif. 2021
7 Darren Chiu Oak Park, Calif. 2021
8 Steven Chung Fullerton, Calif. 2022
9 Xiong Da (China) Murrieta, Calif. 2021
10 Nigel Fernando Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2023
11 Alvaro Fonseca Winchester, Calif. 2022
12 Chase Goetschel Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 2022
13 Zander Grant Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 2023
14 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
15 Benjamin Guzman Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
16 Jeffrey Han San Diego, Calif. 2022
17 Joey Hayden Dublin, Calif. 2022
18 Daniel Heo (South Korea) Cypress, Calif. 2022
19 Trent Hirdler Riverside, Calif. 2021
20 Mitchell Hoey Alamo, Calif. 2021
21 Patrick Hong Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
22 Justin Hopkins Danville, Calif. 2021
23 Miguel Ilas (Philippines) Winchester, Calif. 2022
24 Daniel Karam San Diego, Calif. 2022
25 Kent Karlstrom Rancho Mirage, Calif. 2025
26 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
27 Joshua Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2022
28 Ethan Korock Lodi, Calif. 2021
29 Christopher Liu San Diego, Calif. 2022
30 Zach Mate Elk Grove, Calif. 2022
31 Dustin Miller Newport Beach, Calif. 2023
32 Go Nakatsukasa (Japan) San Diego, Calif. 2022
33 Hank Norman La Crescenta, Calif. 2022
34 JP Odland Tiburon, Calif. 2023
35 Calder Overfelt Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
36 Aaron Park Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
37 Hogan Park Eastvale, Calif. 2023
38 Alan Pham Fullerton, Calif. 2021
39 Guillermo Antonio Polo Bodart (Argentina) Mar del Plata, Calif. 2022
40 Tyler Pride Palm Desert, Calif. 2023
41 Ben Ragland San Ramon, Calif. 2022
42 Minseo Seo (South Korea) San Diego, Calif. 2021
43 Nathan Tseng Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
44 Andrew Wang Irvine, Calif. 2022
45 Lequan Wang (China) San Mateo, Calif. 2024
46 Connor Williams Escondido, Calif. 2023
47 Taewoo Yu (South Korea) Murrieta, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jasmine Chen Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
2 Derica Chiu Oak Park, Calif. 2023
3 Rori Fanning Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
4 Angela Heo Murrieta, Calif. 2022
5 Annika Ishiyama Costa Mesa, Calif. 2024
6 Kelsey Kim Garden Grove, Calif. 2023
7 Xin (Cindy) Kou (China) Valencia, Calif. 2021
8 Emily Lee Torrance, Calif. 2024
9 Lauren Lee Irvine, Calif. 2025
10 Angela (Yilin) Liu Irvine, Calif. 2024
11 Rianne Malixi (Philippines) San Bernardino, Calif. 2025
12 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
13 Nikki Oh Torrance, Calif. 2026
14 Natrada Pongsasin Anaheim Hills, Calif. 2025
15 Abra Richmond Glendale, Calif. 2024
16 Alyson Sor Long Beach, Calif. 2023
17 Zoe Sprecher Arcadia, Calif. 2025
18 Borina Sutikto Fremont, Calif. 2021
19 Caroline Wales La Quinta, Calif. 2021
20 Jessica Zijing Wang (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
21 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
22 Zoe Wynn Irvine, Calif. 2025
23 Kristina Xu Claremont, Calif. 2025
24 Annika Yturralde La Mesa, Calif. 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023
2 Myles Statsky Santa Cruz, Calif. 2022
3 Niall Shiels Donegan (Scotland) Mill Valley, Calif. 2023
4 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
5 Adriel Luis Abaoag Burbank, Calif. 2024
6 Hill Wang Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2027
7 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
8 Evan Jiang Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2023
9 Brasen Briones La Mesa, Calif. 2024
10 Darren Kuo Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
11 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
12 Al Esguerra Jr Alameda, Calif. 2022
13 Cooper Nelson Huntington Beach, Calif. 2024
14 Ryan Firpo Davis, Calif. 2023
15 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
16 Sebastian Basa Glendale, Calif. 2022
17 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
18 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
19 Ethan Alpert Westlake Village, Calif. 2023
20 Isaiah Kim Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
21 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
22 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
23 Alan Maldonado Santa Ana, Calif. 2023
24 Nicholas Karam San Diego, Calif. 2023
25 Ryan Kim Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
26 Ryan Rajdeep Dove Canyon, Calif. 2023
27 Ryan Luis Villarama Glendale, Calif. 2024
28 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
29 Ivan Tran La Quinta, Calif. 2024
30 Liam Green Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
31 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
32 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
33 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
34 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
35 Adithya Venkataraghavan Saratoga, Calif. 2025
36 Kevin(Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
37 Huizhang Mao (China) Chino, Calif. 2025
38 Benjamin Adler Walnut Creek, Calif. 2024
39 Ho Ren (Hong Kong) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2026
40 Frank Zhang (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2027
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
2 Cameron Tofani Laguna Hills, Calif. 2022
3 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023
4 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
5 Kacey Ly Temple City, Calif. 2025
6 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
7 Emily Knox Discovery Bay, Calif. 2023
8 Aryana Satheesh Saratoga, Calif. 2023
9 Huiyi Zhou (China) San Diego, Calif. 2023
10 Rilee Crosby La Verne, Calif. 2024
11 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
12 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
13 Elizabeth Lenton Hercules, Calif. 2024
14 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
15 Angelina Tao Coto De Caza, Calif. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nathan Yoo Anaheim, Calif. 2023
2 Myles Statsky Santa Cruz, Calif. 2022
3 Niall Shiels Donegan (Scotland) Mill Valley, Calif. 2023
4 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
5 Adriel Luis Abaoag Burbank, Calif. 2024
6 Hill Wang Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2027
7 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
8 Evan Jiang Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2023
9 Brasen Briones La Mesa, Calif. 2024
10 Darren Kuo Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
11 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
12 Al Esguerra Jr Alameda, Calif. 2022
13 Cooper Nelson Huntington Beach, Calif. 2024
14 Ryan Firpo Davis, Calif. 2023
15 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
16 Sebastian Basa Glendale, Calif. 2022
17 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
18 Weize (Daniel) Liu (China) San Diego, Calif. 2024
19 Ethan Alpert Westlake Village, Calif. 2023
20 Isaiah Kim Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
21 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
22 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
23 Alan Maldonado Santa Ana, Calif. 2023
24 Nicholas Karam San Diego, Calif. 2023
25 Ryan Kim Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
26 Ryan Rajdeep Dove Canyon, Calif. 2023
27 Ryan Luis Villarama Glendale, Calif. 2024
28 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
29 Ivan Tran La Quinta, Calif. 2024
30 Liam Green Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
31 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
32 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
33 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
34 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
35 Adithya Venkataraghavan Saratoga, Calif. 2025
36 Kevin(Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
37 Huizhang Mao (China) Chino, Calif. 2025
38 Benjamin Adler Walnut Creek, Calif. 2024
39 Ho Ren (Hong Kong) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2026
40 Frank Zhang (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2027
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
2 Cameron Tofani Laguna Hills, Calif. 2022
3 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023
4 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
5 Kacey Ly Temple City, Calif. 2025
6 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
7 Emily Knox Discovery Bay, Calif. 2023
8 Aryana Satheesh Saratoga, Calif. 2023
9 Huiyi Zhou (China) San Diego, Calif. 2023
10 Rilee Crosby La Verne, Calif. 2024
11 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
12 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
13 Elizabeth Lenton Hercules, Calif. 2024
14 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
15 Angelina Tao Coto De Caza, Calif. 2026