The PING Invitational
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kyle An Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2022
2 Jonas Appel Encinitas, Calif. 2022
3 Carson Brewer Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
4 Mahanth Chirravuri Chandler, Ariz. 2022
5 Matthew Comegys Van Alstyne, Texas 2022
6 Sihao Cong Irvine, Calif. 2023
7 Ryder Cowan Edmond, Okla. 2023
8 Eduardo Derbez Torres (Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico 2024
9 Ethan Gao Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
10 Jonathan Griz Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022
11 Benjamin James Milford, Conn. 2022
12 Bryan Kim Brookeville, Md. 2023
13 Shawn Lalmoni Orlando, Fla. 2022
14 Bryan Lee Fairfax, Va. 2022
15 Eric Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2023
16 Reed Lotter Savannah, Ga. 2022
17 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
18 Adam Miller Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
19 Kyo Morishita (Japan) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
20 Thomas Morrison Dallas, Texas 2023
21 Alex Papayoanou The Woodlands, Texas 2023
22 Anawin Pikulthong Gilbert, Ariz. 2023
23 Luke Potter Encinitas, Calif. 2022
24 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023
25 Nicholas Prieto Miami, Fla. 2023
26 Jack Roberts Saint Marys, Ga. 2025
27 Sihan Sandhu Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
28 William Sides Tulsa, Okla. 2022
29 Mason Snyder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
30 Jacob Sosa Austin, Texas 2022
31 Preston Stout Dallas, Texas 2023
32 Caleb Surratt Indian Trail, N.C. 2022
33 Cooper Tate Winter Garden, Fla. 2022
34 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
35 Keaton Vo Austin, Texas 2022
36 Wells Williams West Point, Miss. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kynadie Adams Nashville, Tenn. 2022
2 Vanessa Borovilos (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
3 Leigh Chien Irvine, Calif. 2024
4 Kylee Choi Murrieta, Calif. 2024
5 Gianna Clemente Warren, Ohio 2026
6 Anna Davis Spring Valley, Calif. 2024
7 Kexin Guan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
8 Sara Im Duluth, Ga. 2023
9 Grace Kilcrease Springdale, Ark. 2022
10 Lauren Kim (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2023
11 Jaclyn LaHa Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
12 Dianna Lee San Diego, Calif. 2022
13 Mackenzie Lee North Little Rock, Ark. 2022
14 Katie Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2023
15 Lynn Lim Gallatin, Tenn. 2022
16 Angela (Yilin) Liu Irvine, Calif. 2024
17 Michelle Liu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
18 Rianne Malixi (Philippines) San Bernardino, Calif. 2025
19 Emily Mathews Mebane, N.C. 2023
20 Ava Merrill Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
21 Catherine Park Irvine, Calif. 2022
22 Jacqueline Putrino Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2022
23 Catherine Rao Camarillo, Calif. 2022
24 Kiara Romero San Jose, Calif. 2023
25 Kaitlyn Schroeder Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
26 Abbey Schutte Goodyear, Ariz. 2023
27 Bailey Shoemaker Dade City, Fla. 2023
28 Grace Summerhays Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
29 Karen Tsuru Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
30 Kelly Xu Claremont, Calif. 2022
31 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024
32 Ashley Yun West Covina, Calif. 2023
33 Yunxuan (Michelle) Zhang (China) Plano, Texas 2022
34 Sophie Zhang-Murphy Saratoga, Calif. 2022
35 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
36 Avery Zweig McKinney, Texas 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kyle An Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2022
2 Jonas Appel Encinitas, Calif. 2022
3 Carson Brewer Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
4 Mahanth Chirravuri Chandler, Ariz. 2022
5 Matthew Comegys Van Alstyne, Texas 2022
6 Sihao Cong Irvine, Calif. 2023
7 Ryder Cowan Edmond, Okla. 2023
8 Eduardo Derbez Torres (Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico 2024
9 Ethan Gao Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
10 Jonathan Griz Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022
11 Benjamin James Milford, Conn. 2022
12 Bryan Kim Brookeville, Md. 2023
13 Shawn Lalmoni Orlando, Fla. 2022
14 Bryan Lee Fairfax, Va. 2022
15 Eric Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2023
16 Reed Lotter Savannah, Ga. 2022
17 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
18 Adam Miller Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
19 Kyo Morishita (Japan) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
20 Thomas Morrison Dallas, Texas 2023
21 Alex Papayoanou The Woodlands, Texas 2023
22 Anawin Pikulthong Gilbert, Ariz. 2023
23 Luke Potter Encinitas, Calif. 2022
24 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023
25 Nicholas Prieto Miami, Fla. 2023
26 Jack Roberts Saint Marys, Ga. 2025
27 Sihan Sandhu Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
28 William Sides Tulsa, Okla. 2022
29 Mason Snyder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
30 Jacob Sosa Austin, Texas 2022
31 Preston Stout Dallas, Texas 2023
32 Caleb Surratt Indian Trail, N.C. 2022
33 Cooper Tate Winter Garden, Fla. 2022
34 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
35 Keaton Vo Austin, Texas 2022
36 Wells Williams West Point, Miss. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kynadie Adams Nashville, Tenn. 2022
2 Vanessa Borovilos (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
3 Leigh Chien Irvine, Calif. 2024
4 Kylee Choi Murrieta, Calif. 2024
5 Gianna Clemente Warren, Ohio 2026
6 Anna Davis Spring Valley, Calif. 2024
7 Kexin Guan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
8 Sara Im Duluth, Ga. 2023
9 Grace Kilcrease Springdale, Ark. 2022
10 Lauren Kim (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2023
11 Jaclyn LaHa Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
12 Dianna Lee San Diego, Calif. 2022
13 Mackenzie Lee North Little Rock, Ark. 2022
14 Katie Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2023
15 Lynn Lim Gallatin, Tenn. 2022
16 Angela (Yilin) Liu Irvine, Calif. 2024
17 Michelle Liu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
18 Rianne Malixi (Philippines) San Bernardino, Calif. 2025
19 Emily Mathews Mebane, N.C. 2023
20 Ava Merrill Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
21 Catherine Park Irvine, Calif. 2022
22 Jacqueline Putrino Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2022
23 Catherine Rao Camarillo, Calif. 2022
24 Kiara Romero San Jose, Calif. 2023
25 Kaitlyn Schroeder Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
26 Abbey Schutte Goodyear, Ariz. 2023
27 Bailey Shoemaker Dade City, Fla. 2023
28 Grace Summerhays Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
29 Karen Tsuru Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
30 Kelly Xu Claremont, Calif. 2022
31 Lucy Yuan (Canada) San Diego, Calif. 2024
32 Ashley Yun West Covina, Calif. 2023
33 Yunxuan (Michelle) Zhang (China) Plano, Texas 2022
34 Sophie Zhang-Murphy Saratoga, Calif. 2022
35 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
36 Avery Zweig McKinney, Texas 2025