AJGA Preview at Windsor
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: All 2022-2023 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Eight 2024 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: All 2022-2024 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Five 2025 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nolan Agresti Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
2 Max Ash Weston, Mass. 2023
3 Danny Auffant Bellevue, Wash. 2023
4 Parker Bond Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
5 Michael Bourke Los Gatos, Calif. 2023
6 Boden Broadus Seattle, Wash. 2024
7 Grant Burback Roseville, Calif. 2023
8 Cameron Cantillana Spokane, Wash. 2025
9 Isaac Chang Milpitas, Calif. 2023
10 Kevin Chen Carmel, Calif. 2023
11 Braden Chestnut Walnut Creek, Calif. 2023
12 Christian Choi Saratoga, Calif. 2028
13 Itai Cohen (Israel) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
14 Owen Crockett (Canada) Abbotsford, British Columbia, Canada 2023
15 Yash Damle (India) Fremont, Calif. 2023
16 Jack DeCesare Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
17 Joshua Galindo Woodland, Calif. 2023
18 Hartej Grewal Pleasanton, Calif. 2024
19 Will Hoff Windsor, Calif. 2023
20 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
21 Lucas Lai (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
22 Neal Lavelle Berkeley, Calif. 2023
23 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
24 Josh Leiker Rocklin, Calif. 2024
25 Ligang (Kevin) Li (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2022
26 Sean Madden San Rafael, Calif. 2024
27 Taiki Matsuya
Campbell, Calif. 2026
28 Wyatt McDonald Olathe, Kan. 2024
29 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024
30 Nick Mouser Fresno, Calif. 2023
31 Cambron Nevill
Bodega, Calif. 2024
32 James Oh Springfield, Ill. 2024
33 Hunter Olson Puyallup, Wash. 2022
34 Zane Pryor Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023
35 Jack Rende San Francisco, Calif. 2022
36 Ian Ricci La Canada, Calif. 2024
37 Sam Rossi Sherman Oaks, Calif. 2024
38 Aneil Sandhu Chico, Calif. 2024
39 Nick Savano Windsor, Calif. 2024
40 Ken Shibata Irvine, Calif. 2023
41 Owen Sibley Dallas, Texas 2023
42 Will Sires Seattle, Wash. 2024
43 Spencer Smith Mercer Island, Wash. 2023
44 Charlie Tran Portland, Ore. 2023
45 Garrett Van Komen El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2024
46 Adithya Venkataraghavan Saratoga, Calif. 2025
47 Jon Vinge (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2023
48 Joshua Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2025
49 Litianhang Wang (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
50 Ty Wilder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
51 Jack Yang (New Zealand) Bellevue, Wash. 2023
52 Tyler Yao Whittier, Calif. 2026
53 De James Ye (China) Monte Sereno, Calif. 2024
54 Eddie Zhang (Sweden) Saratoga, Calif. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sophie Aanes Kentfield, Calif. 2023
2 Sofia Aldridge Novato, Calif. 2023
3 Savannah Bennett Camarillo, Calif. 2023
4 Gabriella Eifrig Newport Beach, Calif. 2024
5 Mia Hirashima Honolulu, Hawaii 2024
6 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
7 June Hsiao (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2025
8 Grace Hui San Jose, Calif. 2024
9 Lily Huynh Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
10 Esther Jung Honolulu, Hawaii 2023
11 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
12 Gracie McGovern Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
13 Rya Montoya Sparks, Nev. 2024
14 Samantha Pierce Walnut Creek, Calif. 2023
15 Morgan Pittman Chico, Calif. 2024
16 Sydney Silva Castro Valley, Calif. 2025
17 Gabriella Sinatra Santa Rosa, Calif. 2023
18 Ariya Soldwisch Henderson, Nev. 2024
19 Allie Sullivan Peoria, Ariz. 2023
20 Francesca Tomp Eugene, Ore. 2025
21 Ailis Tribolet Chandler, Ariz. 2025
22 Jasmine Wong Honolulu, Hawaii 2024
23 Grace Aoting Yao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2025
24 Petra Yee Sacramento, Calif. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nolan Agresti Carlsbad, Calif. 2023
2 Max Ash Weston, Mass. 2023
3 Danny Auffant Bellevue, Wash. 2023
4 Parker Bond Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
5 Michael Bourke Los Gatos, Calif. 2023
6 Boden Broadus Seattle, Wash. 2024
7 Grant Burback Roseville, Calif. 2023
8 Cameron Cantillana Spokane, Wash. 2025
9 Isaac Chang Milpitas, Calif. 2023
10 Kevin Chen Carmel, Calif. 2023
11 Braden Chestnut Walnut Creek, Calif. 2023
12 Christian Choi Saratoga, Calif. 2028
13 Itai Cohen (Israel) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
14 Owen Crockett (Canada) Abbotsford, British Columbia, Canada 2023
15 Yash Damle (India) Fremont, Calif. 2023
16 Jack DeCesare Gilbert, Ariz. 2024
17 Joshua Galindo Woodland, Calif. 2023
18 Hartej Grewal Pleasanton, Calif. 2024
19 Will Hoff Windsor, Calif. 2023
20 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
21 Lucas Lai (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
22 Neal Lavelle Berkeley, Calif. 2023
23 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
24 Josh Leiker Rocklin, Calif. 2024
25 Ligang (Kevin) Li (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2022
26 Sean Madden San Rafael, Calif. 2024
27 Taiki Matsuya
Campbell, Calif. 2026
28 Wyatt McDonald Olathe, Kan. 2024
29 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024
30 Nick Mouser Fresno, Calif. 2023
31 Cambron Nevill
Bodega, Calif. 2024
32 James Oh Springfield, Ill. 2024
33 Hunter Olson Puyallup, Wash. 2022
34 Zane Pryor Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023
35 Jack Rende San Francisco, Calif. 2022
36 Ian Ricci La Canada, Calif. 2024
37 Sam Rossi Sherman Oaks, Calif. 2024
38 Aneil Sandhu Chico, Calif. 2024
39 Nick Savano Windsor, Calif. 2024
40 Ken Shibata Irvine, Calif. 2023
41 Owen Sibley Dallas, Texas 2023
42 Will Sires Seattle, Wash. 2024
43 Spencer Smith Mercer Island, Wash. 2023
44 Charlie Tran Portland, Ore. 2023
45 Garrett Van Komen El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2024
46 Adithya Venkataraghavan Saratoga, Calif. 2025
47 Jon Vinge (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2023
48 Joshua Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2025
49 Litianhang Wang (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
50 Ty Wilder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
51 Jack Yang (New Zealand) Bellevue, Wash. 2023
52 Tyler Yao Whittier, Calif. 2026
53 De James Ye (China) Monte Sereno, Calif. 2024
54 Eddie Zhang (Sweden) Saratoga, Calif. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sophie Aanes Kentfield, Calif. 2023
2 Sofia Aldridge Novato, Calif. 2023
3 Savannah Bennett Camarillo, Calif. 2023
4 Gabriella Eifrig Newport Beach, Calif. 2024
5 Mia Hirashima Honolulu, Hawaii 2024
6 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
7 June Hsiao (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2025
8 Grace Hui San Jose, Calif. 2024
9 Lily Huynh Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
10 Esther Jung Honolulu, Hawaii 2023
11 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
12 Gracie McGovern Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
13 Rya Montoya Sparks, Nev. 2024
14 Samantha Pierce Walnut Creek, Calif. 2023
15 Morgan Pittman Chico, Calif. 2024
16 Sydney Silva Castro Valley, Calif. 2025
17 Gabriella Sinatra Santa Rosa, Calif. 2023
18 Ariya Soldwisch Henderson, Nev. 2024
19 Allie Sullivan Peoria, Ariz. 2023
20 Francesca Tomp Eugene, Ore. 2025
21 Ailis Tribolet Chandler, Ariz. 2025
22 Jasmine Wong Honolulu, Hawaii 2024
23 Grace Aoting Yao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2025
24 Petra Yee Sacramento, Calif. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nash Arthurs Peoria, Ariz. 2025
2 Logan Mills Atherton, Calif. 2025
3 Danish Sharma San Jose, Calif. 2026
4 Dylan Ty Woodinville, Wash. 2026
5 Kailer Stone Alameda, Calif. 2026
6 Brady Barrington Kingsburg, Calif. 2026
7 Davis Hartwell Klamath Falls, Ore. 2026
8 Reid Hoppock Boise, Idaho 2026
9 Micah Lenton Hercules, Calif. 2026
10 Noah Eisen Fairfield, Calif. 2026
11 Carson Krauss Grants Pass, Ore. 2026
12 Charles Eifrig Newport Beach, Calif. 2027
13 Ethan Schwan
Sammamish, Wash. 2027
14 Kyler Heath Hillsborough, Calif. 2027
15 Boden Freeborn Yarrow Point, Wash. 2028
16 Ethan Yang Sammamish, Wash. 2028
17 Benjamin Mouser Fresno, Calif. 2022
18 Matthew Shimizu Roseville, Calif. 2022
19 Nicholas Kilgore Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
20 Gylles Alford Newbury Park, Calif. 2022
21 Brock Olson Kirkland, Wash. 2022
22 Kamaljit Singh Portland, Ore. 2023
23 Christopher Zamani Sammamish, Wash. 2023
24 Tyler Pride Spokane, Wash. 2023
25 Mason Shimizu Roseville, Calif. 2023
26 Tate Littman Mansfield, Texas 2023
27 Jonathan Zhang Saratoga, Calif. 2024
28 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024
29 Dean Hayashi Coto de Caza, Calif. 2024
30 Ryder Odem Kirkland, Wash. 2024
31 Matai Naqica Centennial, Colo. 2024
32 Elliott Hoang Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
33 Charley Levy Camarillo, Calif. 2024
34 Owen Davis-Piger Eugene, Ore. 2024
35 Eric Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2025
36 Akira Ransi Folsom, Calif. 2025
37 Aditya Das Dublin, Calif. 2025
38 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mia Cho Carmichael, Calif. 2025
2 Kathleen Xie Los Altos Hills, Calif. 2025
3 Jade Guo Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2026
4 Hanbin Park (South Korea) Los Angeles, Calif. 2026
5 Yunhua He Carmel, Calif. 2026
6 Emma Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
7 Lucinda Wu (Hong Kong) Monterey, Calif. 2027
8 Madalynn Lee Santa Clara, Calif. 2027
9 Kayley Provine Las Vegas, Nev. 2028
10 Erin Lee San Ramon, Calif. 2028
11 Ashley Freitas Sunnyvale, Calif. 2023
12 Jessica Zhao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
13 Aryana Satheesh Saratoga, Calif. 2023
14 Allie Santos Hawthorn Woods, Ill. 2023
15 Lauren Kim Sherman Oaks, Calif. 2023
16 Audrey Wang Fremont, Calif. 2023
17 Angie Zhang Claremont, Calif. 2023
18 Triana Fernando Kirkland, Wash. 2023
19 Penny Chai Alameda, Calif. 2023
20 Eva Heinz Goodyear, Ariz. 2023
21 Darla May Dela Torre Fairfield, Calif. 2024
22 Logan Hale Erie, Colo. 2024
23 Berenice Stolte (Switzerland) Bellevue, Wash. 2024
24 Lily Huether Tucson, Ariz. 2024
25 Taylor Baker Sacramento, Calif. 2025
26 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
27 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
28 Abigail Lin Folsom, Calif. 2026
29 Diya Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Nash Arthurs Peoria, Ariz. 2025
2 Logan Mills Atherton, Calif. 2025
3 Danish Sharma San Jose, Calif. 2026
4 Dylan Ty Woodinville, Wash. 2026
5 Kailer Stone Alameda, Calif. 2026
6 Brady Barrington Kingsburg, Calif. 2026
7 Davis Hartwell Klamath Falls, Ore. 2026
8 Reid Hoppock Boise, Idaho 2026
9 Micah Lenton Hercules, Calif. 2026
10 Noah Eisen Fairfield, Calif. 2026
11 Carson Krauss Grants Pass, Ore. 2026
12 Charles Eifrig Newport Beach, Calif. 2027
13 Ethan Schwan
Sammamish, Wash. 2027
14 Kyler Heath Hillsborough, Calif. 2027
15 Boden Freeborn Yarrow Point, Wash. 2028
16 Ethan Yang Sammamish, Wash. 2028
17 Benjamin Mouser Fresno, Calif. 2022
18 Matthew Shimizu Roseville, Calif. 2022
19 Nicholas Kilgore Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
20 Gylles Alford Newbury Park, Calif. 2022
21 Brock Olson Kirkland, Wash. 2022
22 Kamaljit Singh Portland, Ore. 2023
23 Christopher Zamani Sammamish, Wash. 2023
24 Tyler Pride Spokane, Wash. 2023
25 Mason Shimizu Roseville, Calif. 2023
26 Tate Littman Mansfield, Texas 2023
27 Jonathan Zhang Saratoga, Calif. 2024
28 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024
29 Dean Hayashi Coto de Caza, Calif. 2024
30 Ryder Odem Kirkland, Wash. 2024
31 Matai Naqica Centennial, Colo. 2024
32 Elliott Hoang Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
33 Charley Levy Camarillo, Calif. 2024
34 Owen Davis-Piger Eugene, Ore. 2024
35 Eric Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2025
36 Akira Ransi Folsom, Calif. 2025
37 Aditya Das Dublin, Calif. 2025
38 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mia Cho Carmichael, Calif. 2025
2 Kathleen Xie Los Altos Hills, Calif. 2025
3 Jade Guo Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2026
4 Hanbin Park (South Korea) Los Angeles, Calif. 2026
5 Yunhua He Carmel, Calif. 2026
6 Emma Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
7 Lucinda Wu (Hong Kong) Monterey, Calif. 2027
8 Madalynn Lee Santa Clara, Calif. 2027
9 Kayley Provine Las Vegas, Nev. 2028
10 Erin Lee San Ramon, Calif. 2028
11 Ashley Freitas Sunnyvale, Calif. 2023
12 Jessica Zhao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
13 Aryana Satheesh Saratoga, Calif. 2023
14 Allie Santos Hawthorn Woods, Ill. 2023
15 Lauren Kim Sherman Oaks, Calif. 2023
16 Audrey Wang Fremont, Calif. 2023
17 Angie Zhang Claremont, Calif. 2023
18 Triana Fernando Kirkland, Wash. 2023
19 Penny Chai Alameda, Calif. 2023
20 Eva Heinz Goodyear, Ariz. 2023
21 Darla May Dela Torre Fairfield, Calif. 2024
22 Logan Hale Erie, Colo. 2024
23 Berenice Stolte (Switzerland) Bellevue, Wash. 2024
24 Lily Huether Tucson, Ariz. 2024
25 Taylor Baker Sacramento, Calif. 2025
26 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
27 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
28 Abigail Lin Folsom, Calif. 2026
29 Diya Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2027