Polo Golf Junior Classic
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
2 Carson Brewer Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
3 Jackson Byrd Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2025
4 Eduardo Derbez Torres (Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico 2024
5 Garret Ebbert Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
6 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
7 Matthew Foster Dallas, Texas 2023
8 Ethan Gao Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
9 Nicholas Gross Downingtown, Pa. 2024
10 Henry Guan Dallas, Texas 2026
11 Will Hartman Marvin, N.C. 2025
12 Luke Haskew Baton Rouge, La. 2022
13 Bryan Kim Brookeville, Md. 2023
14 Carson Kim Yorba Linda, Calif. 2023
15 Logan Kim Altadena, Calif. 2024
16 Kristoffer Kuvaas (Norway) Houston, Texas 2023
17 Byungho Lee (South Korea) Plano, Texas 2024
18 Eric Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2023
19 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023
20 Adam Miller Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
21 Matt Moloney
Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
22 Alex Papayoanou The Woodlands, Texas 2023
23 Wyatt Plattner Sarasota, Fla. 2022
24 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023
25 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023
26 Nicholas Prieto Miami, Fla. 2023
27 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024
28 Jack Roberts
Saint Marys, Ga. 2025
29 Jose Antonio Safa (Mexico) Torreon, , Mexico 2022
30 Patton Samuels Clarksville, Tenn. 2022
31 Mason Snyder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
32 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kynadie Adams Nashville, Tenn. 2022
2 Savannah Barber Fort Worth, Texas 2022
3 Vanessa Borovilos (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
4 Kylie Chong Torrance, Calif. 2024
5 Charlene Chung (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023
6 Madison Dabagia Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
7 Alexandra Gazzoli Palm Coast, Fla. 2024
8 Lisa Herman Jenks, Okla. 2026
9 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
10 Annika Ishiyama Costa Mesa, Calif. 2024
11 Maelynn Kim Katy, Texas 2023
12 Jasmine Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2024
13 Jaclyn LaHa Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
14 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024
15 Erica Lee Arcadia, Calif. 2023
16 Katie Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2023
17 Lynn Lim Gallatin, Tenn. 2022
18 Sophie Linder Carthage, Tenn. 2023
19 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024
20 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025
21 Rianne Malixi (Philippines) Quezon City, , Philippines 2025
22 Ava Merrill Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
23 Gloria Nip (Hong Kong) Port St Lucie, Fla. 2025
24 Mia Nixon Martins Mill, Texas 2022
25 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
26 Catherine Rao Camarillo, Calif. 2022
27 Elizabeth Rudisill Charlotte, N.C. 2025
28 Charissa Shang Calabasas, Calif. 2022
29 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
30 Suzie Tran Poulsbo, Wash. 2024
31 Angela Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
32 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
2 Carson Brewer Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
3 Jackson Byrd Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2025
4 Eduardo Derbez Torres (Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico 2024
5 Garret Ebbert Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
6 Ethan Fang Plano, Texas 2023
7 Matthew Foster Dallas, Texas 2023
8 Ethan Gao Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
9 Nicholas Gross Downingtown, Pa. 2024
10 Henry Guan Dallas, Texas 2026
11 Will Hartman Marvin, N.C. 2025
12 Luke Haskew Baton Rouge, La. 2022
13 Bryan Kim Brookeville, Md. 2023
14 Carson Kim Yorba Linda, Calif. 2023
15 Logan Kim Altadena, Calif. 2024
16 Kristoffer Kuvaas (Norway) Houston, Texas 2023
17 Byungho Lee (South Korea) Plano, Texas 2024
18 Eric Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2023
19 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023
20 Adam Miller Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
21 Matt Moloney
Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
22 Alex Papayoanou The Woodlands, Texas 2023
23 Wyatt Plattner Sarasota, Fla. 2022
24 Cayden Pope Lexington, Ky. 2023
25 Aaron Pounds The Woodlands, Texas 2023
26 Nicholas Prieto Miami, Fla. 2023
27 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024
28 Jack Roberts
Saint Marys, Ga. 2025
29 Jose Antonio Safa (Mexico) Torreon, , Mexico 2022
30 Patton Samuels Clarksville, Tenn. 2022
31 Mason Snyder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
32 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kynadie Adams Nashville, Tenn. 2022
2 Savannah Barber Fort Worth, Texas 2022
3 Vanessa Borovilos (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
4 Kylie Chong Torrance, Calif. 2024
5 Charlene Chung (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023
6 Madison Dabagia Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
7 Alexandra Gazzoli Palm Coast, Fla. 2024
8 Lisa Herman Jenks, Okla. 2026
9 Maye Huang Katy, Texas 2025
10 Annika Ishiyama Costa Mesa, Calif. 2024
11 Maelynn Kim Katy, Texas 2023
12 Jasmine Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2024
13 Jaclyn LaHa Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
14 Elise Lee Irvine, Calif. 2024
15 Erica Lee Arcadia, Calif. 2023
16 Katie Li Basking Ridge, N.J. 2023
17 Lynn Lim Gallatin, Tenn. 2022
18 Sophie Linder Carthage, Tenn. 2023
19 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024
20 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025
21 Rianne Malixi (Philippines) Quezon City, , Philippines 2025
22 Ava Merrill Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
23 Gloria Nip (Hong Kong) Port St Lucie, Fla. 2025
24 Mia Nixon Martins Mill, Texas 2022
25 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
26 Catherine Rao Camarillo, Calif. 2022
27 Elizabeth Rudisill Charlotte, N.C. 2025
28 Charissa Shang Calabasas, Calif. 2022
29 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
30 Suzie Tran Poulsbo, Wash. 2024
31 Angela Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
32 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027